pressemappencover
TV Series | 2004 | ARD [de] | Germany

Shooting data

Start of shooting13.09.2004
End of shooting17.12.2004
Number of shooting days100
LocationsBerlin

Project data

Length of episode24
Picture formatTV 16:9 (1 : 1,78)
Picture material negative16mm
Picture material positiveDigital Betacam
Sound formatStereo

Cast

ActorRole nameVoice actor / SpeakerVoice actor
Felicitas WollLolle [L]
Rhea HarderSarah [L]
Matthias KlimsaHart [L]
Alexandra NeldelVero [L]
Jan SosniokSven [L]
Astrid Posner
Sabine Dinkel [LE]
Kai LentrodtHarald Sommer [SSR]
Alexander ScheerLenny [SSR]
Alexa WiegandtSylvia [SSR]
Frank Witter
Peter [SSR]
Stephan BaumeckerKameramann [SR]
Leonie Brandis
Connie Wohmann [SR]
Marc DresanderEpisodenrolle [SR]
Conrad F. GeierRomero [SR]
Brigitte GrothumFrau Leineweber [SR]
Hubertus HiessFreund [SR]
Wilhelm ManskeDr Kern [SR]
Timo MerkhofferEpisodenrolle [SR]
Wil RöttgenDetlef [SR]
Andi SlawinskiTom - Episodenhauptrolle [SR]
Karim CherifBürokollege [SRE]
Judith DökerBusinessfrau [SRE]
Norbert StößPsychologe [SRE]
Thomas Petruo1. Bieter [BP]
Karl KnaupBernhard

Crew

ActivityNameComment
Production accountantMarina Laukner
Director of photographyTheo Müller2 Folgen ARD DEGETO
Director of photographyRobert Berghoff
Director of photographyFritz Seemann
Director of photographyRobert Vogel
2nd unit dopAndreas Erben4 Drehtage Operator
Steadicam operatorBenjamin TreplinDoP: R. Vogel, T. Müller - dailies
1st assistant cameraChristian ´Buenos´ DiazFolgen 75/76,79/80,83/84
1st assistant cameraSascha Kaiserb-kamera
1st assistant cameraSimon Krekelerund Operator 2. Kamera
1st assistant cameraRoman Zenz2nd Unit
1st assistant cameraJens Winkler
2nd assistant cameraUte Haupt
2nd assistant cameraFlorian Seemann
Video playback operatorThomas Gaska
Still photographerHardy Spitz
Casting directorSimone Bär
Casting assistantKirstin Plotz
Extras/bit player castingIris Müller
Costume designerNici Zinell
Assistant costume designerNadine Bulley
WardrobeSandra Knellesen
WardrobeKirstin 'Kiki' Groppe
Costume design traineeCarolin Koenig
DirectorSven Unterwaldt
DirectorChristoph Schnee
DirectorTitus Selge
DirectorUlrike Hamacher
DirectorEdzard Onneken
DirectorFranziska Meyer Price
1st AD (local system)Steffi Doehlemann
1st AD (local system)Rüdiger Sass4 Folgen
Script supervisorFranziska Jahn
Script supervisorSusanne Förg
Trainee director's departmentAntje Kissel
EditorKnut Hake
EditorEva Lopez Echegoyen
EditorAngelika Sengbuschdiv Folgen
Avid operatorMarko KrinkeOnline-Schnitt / Retusche
Assistant editorGrit Meyer4 Fo.
Assistant editorSylva Holeksova-Scheibeund Rohschnitt Fo.71+72, 77+78
Key/dolly gripMichael Behrends
Key/dolly gripMax Mönig
Key/dolly gripHans Staples
Grip assistantUlf SchädlichK.G. Michael Behrends
GafferAmnon Schmuckler
GafferMaik Reimann
GafferUli Klotz
Best boyMichael KloppertFolgen 67-70,73-74
ElectricianSandro Kieburg
ElectricianStephan PetersZusatz, OB Amlon Schmuckler
ElectricianJörg Oschmann
ElectricianRobert Bergmann
ElectricianFred Busbach
ElectricianChristian Benesch
Lighting assistantPhilipp Szynarowski
Makeup artist / hair stylistAndrea Allroggen1.Maske
Makeup artist / hair stylistSaskia Sudau
Makeup artist / hair stylistHasso von Hugo
Makeup artist / hair stylistSonali Chatterjee
ComposerAndreas Bick
ComposerAndreas Koslikadditional Composer
Music supervisorMichael Beckmann [1]
ProducerKerstin Ramcke
Freelance producerHolger Ellermann
Production designerAnna Heymann
Production designerMyriande Heller
Assistant production designerJacob von Dohnanyi
Assistant production designerAnn Kristin Fleischhauer
Prop masterMartin Jubisch
Prop masterPetra Schmitt
Standby propsFrank Knüttel
Standby propsIrene Otterpohl
Standby propsRalph Bindemann
Location scoutNils Herkendell
Stand by set builderSilke Ritter
Art department traineeAnn Kristin Fleischhauer
Line producerSabine Schild
Assistant to line producerAngela Krabbe
Unit production managerSabina Belcher
Unit production managerDietmar Fischer
Assistant production managerLouisa Behrends
Assistant production managerNatascha Skara
Unit managerJennifer Voss3 Blöcke (16 Folgen)
Unit managerWiebke Scherenberger
Assistant location managerFriederike Sophie SteinbeckFolgen 11 - 20
Assistant location managerPeter Geidel
Set manager/ floor managerLena Helling1 DT Krankheitsvertretung
Set manager/ floor managerGisela Emberger
Production secretaryNora Häßner
Production driverAlexander Müller-Lenhartz1 Folge
Production driverWilfried Schäfer
Production driverDaniela Küpper
Production driverTobias Gottschlich
Production driverPaul Pietrzak
Production driverGuido Kuckuck
Production driverMathias Langwich
PA internFeline Katinka Borgelt
PA internBadr Zouhir
PA internMartin Bartels
PA internAnnalena Esdorn
ScreenwriterNicholas Hause
ScreenwriterDavid Safier
ScreenwriterDinah Marte Golch
ScreenwriterJulia Jenner
ScreenwriterTorsten Goffin
ScreenwriterAndreas Heckmann
Production sound mixerJochen HergersbergFolgen 71-72, 75-86
Production sound mixerCarsten Arnolds
Production sound mixerOliver RoggowDreharbeiten Stuttgart
Boom operatorMalte Schmidt
Boom operatorSophie Gaedicke
Boom operatorMarcus Neuberger
Sound re-recording mixerReinhard SydowFolgen 67-72
Sound designerHelen Neikes2 Folgen
Sound editorGregor Arnolddiverse Episoden
Adr recordistPatrick Hayden
Foley recordistJochen Dorneinzelne folgen
Foley artistPeter Sandmann
Special effects supervisorMichael BouterweckPYROTECHNIK Bouterweck GMBH
Stunt coordinatorVolkhart Buff
Stuntman/womanPiet Paes
Stunt riggerMatthias GüntherSafety rigging
Commissioning editorDr. Bernhard Gleim
Commissioning editorCatharina Junk
ColoristRoland MurrerDailies+Final
Loss adjusterMichael StrickerSchadenabwicklung

Facilities

DepartmentCompanyComment
Cameras and UtilitiesCINEGATE GmbHBühnentechnik
GripCINEGATE GmbHLichttechnik
Extras/Bit PlayerMM CastingKomparsencasting Stuttgart
Extras/Bit PlayerAgentur Iris Müller OHG
Extras/Bit PlayerAgentur Sascha BiesekeLolle Double
Extras/Bit PlayerMedical Movie ServiceFachkomparsen Rettungsdienst
Lighting and UtilitiesCINEGATE GmbHKameratechnik
Production ConsultingMedical Movie ServiceMed. Fachberatung
Production ServicesAnnette & Lena Seggert Filmcateringservice GbR
CostumesMedical Movie ServiceMedizinkostüme, Fachberatung, Fachkompar
DecorationBlendwerk
Makeup and HairMedical Movie ServiceMed. Equipment
PropsRequisitentransporte D. EckhardtTransporte und mehr
Special EffectsPyrotechnik Bouterweck GmbHPyro,Wetter,Waffen

Awards

Award winnerYearAwardCategory 
Felicitas Woll2004ROSE D'OR Luzern [ch]Beste HauptdarstellerinWinner
Kerstin Ramcke2004The International Emmy AwardBeste Comedy InternationalWinner