Production accountant | Christian Wöltche | |
Motion graphics designer | Sebastian Stuertz Flashback Scene / Edit and Motion Design | Flashback Scene / Edit and Motion Design |
3d artist | Patrick Busse Lavalabs GmbH | Lavalabs GmbH |
Title designer | Ilona Fritzsche | |
Director of photography | Stefan Unterberger | |
2nd unit dop | Johannes Greisle 1DT / Mini/ Master anamorphics | 1DT / Mini/ Master anamorphics |
Drone camera operator | Kevin Schaub | |
Steadicam operator | Michael Ole Nielsen und B- Kamera | und B- Kamera |
1st assistant camera | Patrick Goetz B - Cam | B - Cam |
1st assistant camera | Robert Günther ACam | ACam |
2nd assistant camera | Julian Felgitsch A CAM | A CAM |
2nd assistant camera | Dung Ngoc Pham B - CAM | B - CAM |
Data wrangler / digital loader | Marjan Grünewald | |
Video assist/playback operator | Kevin Schaub | |
Still photographer | Stefan Erhard | |
Still photographer | Stephanie Kulbach additional | additional |
Casting director | Emrah Ertem | |
Extras/bit player casting | Claudia Ferse | |
Costume designer | Anja Niehaus | |
Assistant costume designer | Kerstin Feldmann | |
Costumer / wardrobe | Susanne Eckardt | |
Additional costumers | Aline Hollstein | |
Additional costumers | Naohmi Dreher | |
Additional costumers | Kristin Hofmann | |
Costume design trainee | Marylin Rammert | |
Director | Franziska Meyer Price | |
2nd unit director | Simon Ostermann 1DT Extra-Unit „Kiezbilder Berlin“ | 1DT Extra-Unit „Kiezbilder Berlin“ |
Crowd 2nd AD (local system) | Maximilian Fenner | |
Crowd 2nd AD (local system) | Linda Drescher | |
Script continuity | Candy Maldonado Agustin | |
Extras coordinator | Nils-Philipp von Westernhagen | |
Extras coordinator | Paul Kupetz 3DT | 3DT |
Editor | Regina Bärtschi https://www.constantin-film.de/kino/berlin-berlin/ | https://www.constantin-film.de/kino/berlin-berlin/ |
Editor | Nils Landmark | |
Editor | Sönke Saalfeld additional editing | additional editing |
Key grip | Hans Staples | |
Grip | Veronika Mühlenberg | |
Crane operator | Ron Lüscher | |
Gaffer | Andreas Theiner | |
Best boy electric | Thorben Olbertz | |
Lighting technician / electrician | Rene Baum | |
Makeup artist / hair stylist | Tanja Adams | |
Makeup artist / hair stylist | Anja Daum | |
Additional make up artist | Gloria Göschel | |
Additional make up artist | Dorothea Wiedermann | |
Composer | Helmut Zerlett Netflix | Netflix |
Producer | Holger Ellermann | |
Producer | Michael Lehmann | |
Co-producer | Martin Moszkowicz Constantin Film | Constantin Film |
Co-producer | Friederich Oetker Constantin Film | Constantin Film |
Co-producer | Christine Strobl Degeto | Degeto |
Co-producer | Rolf Mütze German Film Partners | German Film Partners |
Co-producer | Sebastian Leutner German Film Partners | German Film Partners |
Production designer | Jörg Prinz | |
Assistant production designer | Martina Mladenova | |
Construction coordinator | Mathias Lücking i.A,spreekulissen Nicolaus Wallner | i.A,spreekulissen Nicolaus Wallner |
Prop master | Harry Rischmüller props master | props master |
Assistant to propmaster /- buyer | Karsten Junghans | |
Standby props | Nele Gebhardt | |
Assistant stand by props | Tabea Krackow | |
Location scout | Andrea Giesel Niedersachsen_Harz | Niedersachsen_Harz |
Set builder | Wolfgang Sommer Bauleiter NDS | Bauleiter NDS |
Line producer | Ira Wysocki | |
Assistant to line producer | Laura Kugel | |
Production manager | Marie Ebenhan Vorbereitung, DFFF-Antrag, Abrechnung Förderungen | Vorbereitung, DFFF-Antrag, Abrechnung Förderungen |
Production manager | Thomas Rohde | |
Production supervisor | Gernot Valendzik | |
Postproduction manager | Daniela Bartsch | |
Production coordinator | Ann-Kathrin Weddige | |
Assistant production manager | Josephine Weyreuther | |
Assistant to production supervisor | Lasse Holdhus | |
Location manager (local system) | Sven Arnold [1] Berlin, Land Brandenburg | Berlin, Land Brandenburg |
Location manager (local system) | Andrea Giesel | |
Travel coordinator | Josephine Weyreuther | |
Set manager/ floor manager | Mario Striehn | |
Assistant location manager | Thomas Thiesner | |
Assistant set/floor manager | Angelo Gunkel from 01.10.2018 | from 01.10.2018 |
Assistant set/floor manager | Theo Dassler | |
Production driver | David Kofler | |
Set runner | Valentino Rentz | |
Set runner | Johannes Bogendörfer letzte 11 DT | letzte 11 DT |
Set runner | Angelo Gunkel till 30.09.2018 | till 30.09.2018 |
Set runner | Herta-Cristina Mirea | |
Set runner | Hannah Laila Jahn | |
Screenwriter | David Safier | |
Screenwriter | Ben Safier | |
Production sound mixer | Rainer Gerlach | |
Boom operator | Thomas Wallis | |
Boom operator | Etienne Haug | |
Sound re-recording mixer | Dominik Rätz | |
Sound designer | Charlotte Lewis | |
Foley recordist | Jean-Marie Gilles | |
Foley editor | Oliver Barth Foley Editor | Foley Editor |
Stunt coordinator | Heiko Kiesow | |
Stuntman/woman | Steven Lehmann | |
Stuntman/woman | Oliver Fritsche HeadRigger | HeadRigger |
Stunt rigger | Niklas Kinzel | |
Commissioning editor | Claudia Grässel Degeto | Degeto |
Commissioning editor | Sebastian Lückel Degeto | Degeto |
Commissioning editor | Cooky Ziesche RBB | RBB |
Commissioning editor | Annette Strelow Radio Bremen | Radio Bremen |
EPK / behind the scenes producer | Magdalena Frau | |