Hauptcast Abschnit 40 | © Christoph Assmann / RTL
© Christoph Assmann / RTL
TV Series | 2006 | RTL [de] | Whodunit | Germany

Shooting data

Start of shooting14/03/2006
End of shooting28/06/2006
Number of shooting days60
LocationsBerlin

Project data

Length of episode45
Aspect ratio4:3 (1 : 1,33)
Acquisition formatSuper 16

Cast

ActorRole nameVoice actor / SpeakerVoice actor
Felix LampeAlexander Neufels [SS]
Jennifer UlrichMelissa Herford [LE]
Wolfgang BathkeStefan Kehler [LE]
Ufuk BozkurtMohammed Akcay [LE]
Nina FranoszekFrau Jansen [LE]
Lupo GrujcicMarco Lunic [LE]
Karen HempelKirsten Neher [LE]
Samantha PreilowskiMaxim [LE]
Karl Alexander SeidelMax [LE]
Artur AlbrechtPornoladenbesitzer [SRE]
Lutz BlochbergerDetektiv [SRE]
Ismail SahinImbiss Mann [SRE]
Joachim Paul AssböckVUB Beamter (Abendland) [SR]
Kerem CanKellner [SR]
Michael FalkenhagenAltenpfleger Bernd Ehlers [SR]
Carl HemprichRotzlöffel [SR]
Natascha HockwinSandra [SR]
Suzanne KockatJulia [SR]
Maria KowalskyFrau Janda [SR]
Simon ManteiStudent [SR]
Martin May
Steingreber [SR]
Harald PolzinThomas [SR]
Paula SchrammAlina Schumm [SR]
Ilona SchulzFrau Brink [SR]
Arndt Schwering-SohnreyOlli Schmidt [SR]
Arnel TaciJamal [SR]
Mehmet YilmazBeamter [SR]
Christoph ZrennerHotte [SR]
Sonja Amina ChatterjeePunkerin [BP]
Hüseyin EkiciBoy [BP]
Armin Dillenberger
Herr Lankenau

Crew

ActivityNameComment
Production accountantJens HaeslerZeitraum: 01.02.2006 bis 22.04.2007
Assistant production accountantAnette Oheim
Director of photographyMarkus Hausen2 Folgen
Director of photographyStefan Wachner3 Folgen
1st assistant cameraJoachim HallerB-Kamera
1st assistant cameraKatharina von WeydenbergFolge 36+37
1st assistant cameraSusanne Bernhard
1st assistant cameraArnd Geißheimer3 Folgen
2nd assistant cameraKerstin Laura Pommerenke
Still photographerChristoph Assmann
Extras/bit player castingSila Davulcu
Costume designerAstrid Rühr
Assistant costume designerKarmen Kaplick
DirectorFlorian Kern3 Folgen
DirectorRolf Wellingerhof
DirectorAndreas Senn2 Folgen
1st AD (local system)Antje Ritter2 Folgen
1st AD (local system)Christian Hoyer
Script continuityAnke Wagner
Extras coordinatorPerry Lütke
EditorTrevor Holland5 Folgen
Key gripBettina KurthKamerabühne
Key gripMichael Behrends
GripBranco Schlicht
Crane operatorMarian Streibel
GafferMartin Frank
GafferRené FrommholzFolge 33
Lighting technician / electricianRade Matic
Additional electricianHeiko Lehmann
Makeup artist / hair stylistNatalia JaikStaffel 5
Production designerChristian Eisele
Production designerThomas Franz
Art department assistantAmelle Said Saleh
Prop masterEric Dillinger
Standby propsTino Lemke
Standby propsAriane Haase2 Folgen
Location scoutUlrike Eversmeier
Art department traineeSina Welle
Line producerIngo PreußHerstellungsleiter
Production managerIngo Preuß
Assistant production managerSabine Doering
Location manager (local system)Matteo Canalis Wandel5 Folgen
Set manager/ floor managerLena Bodil Ernst3.Folgen
Set manager/ floor managerRoman SeeckVertretung Krankheit
PA internChristian Herfurth
Production sound mixerFrank SchreinerAuf Nagra V Digital gedreht Folge 36-37
Production sound mixerThomas Landgraeber
Boom operatorSebastian RiegelFolge 36+37
Sound designerJean-Marie Gillesmit Holger Müller
Stunt coordinatorWolfgang Lindnermehrere Folgen
Stuntman/womanTim Haberland
Stuntman/womanJörg ReißlandPolizeitaucher AQUAWORKER KG

Production companies

CompanyComment
Typhoon AG [de]

Facilities

DepartmentCompanyComment
Cameras and UtilitiesFGV Schmidle GmbH
Extras/Bit Playeragentur wanted
StuntsAquaworker KGblasenfreie Polizeitaucher
Production ServicesDSV Shuttleservice [de]DSV SHUTTLESERVICE
Transportation, Travel and AccomodationSixt GmbH & Co. Autovermietung KGProduktionsfahrzeuge
CostumesTheaterkunst GmbH KostümausstattungKB: Astrid Rühr
EquipmentThomas Landgraeber