TV Series | 2003 | RTL | Whodunit | Germany

Cast

ActorRole nameVoice actor / SpeakerVoice actor
Norbert StößEgon Lochow [SS]
Christof WackernagelWolfgang Dudtke [SS]
Heinrich Rolfing
Mirko Roensch, LKW-Fahrer [LE]
Jeannette ArndtCarola Franke [SSR]
Maike Billitis SchulzeProstituierte [SR]
Elisabeth DegenEhefrau [SR]
Rita GroteEpisodenhauptrolle [SR]
Nina JuragaFrau Jakubeit [SR]
Hans Klima
Kneipenwirt [SR]
Gotthard LangeHerr Bruns, Tierverkäufer [SR]
Jasmin MonéEpisodenrolle [SR]
Peter RühringGunter Breger [SR]
Sigrid Maria SchnückelFrau Getzler [SR]
Axel StrothmannSokomann Reinders [SR]
Katarina TomaschewskyFrau Lerch [SR]
Iris von KlugeFrau Sydow [SR]
Kristian Wanzl NekrasovKommissar Engelbrecht [SR]
Thomas Wingrich
Schießwart [SR]
Victor CaleroJogger [SRE]
Joel OlanoHi Wuan [SRE]
Michael Rothmann
Spielhöllenbesitzer [SRE]
Atto SuttarpArzt [BP]
Wolf WrobelProlet [BP]

Crew

ActivityNameComment
production accountantBarbara Jakob
director of photographyMarkus HausenNominierung Dt. Kamerapreis 2003
director of photographyStefan Unterberger
director of photographyStefan WachnerDeurtscher & Bayerischer Fernsehpreis,
1st assistant cameraDirk Schlobohm
1st assistant cameraIrena KlinarFolgen 9 +10, 15 + 16
2nd assistant cameraPaul-Robert Klinar
2nd assistant cameraChristian Ludwig [1]
video playback operatorStefan WalkowiakKamera Trainee 9/10 und 15/16
still photographerChristoph Assmann
costume designerAstrid Rühr
wardrobeEllen Fiedler
wardrobeSilvana Schulze
wardrobeKarmen Kaplick
additional wardrobeUwe Glaser
additional wardrobeAngie Pokorni
directorRolf Wellingerhof
directorAndreas Senn
directorFlorian Kern
1st assistant directorAntje Wellingerhof2 Folgen
1st assistant directorAnne BraucksFolge 15+16
1st assistant directorChristian Hoyer
script supervisorChristian ThébaudFolge 9-10
script supervisorNataly Dietz2 Folgen
editorTrevor Holland
key/dolly gripRudi KurthFolgen 15+16 / auch 2.Kamera
key/dolly gripManfred BaierKamera: Stefan Unterberger
grip assistantBettina KurthFolgen 15+16
grip assistantHelko KlünderFolgen 9 und 10
gafferMartin FrankFolge 15 + 16
gafferDirk VoßmerbäumerFolgen 9 - 12
gafferMichael BeitzFolge 13/14
best boyKai MöllerFolge 13/14
electricianHeiko Grund13+14
electricianJohn EngelBerlin
lighting traineeAndreas HaasBeleuchterhilfe, Folgen 11, 12
makeup artist / hair stylistNatalia JaikSraffel 2
production designerSimon Töpfer
production designerThomas Franz13 - 16
assistant production designerAntje TaubertFolge 9-12
assistant set decoratorChristoph Heutjer/ auch Setbaubühne
prop masterAndreas HorstmannFolge 11-12
prop masterKaren BelghausFolge 13-16
prop masterTom LangnerFolgen 1- 4
standby propsTanja Arlt
PropbuilderPeter WolfFolgen 11 + 12
art department traineeLotte Harlan
line producerIngo PreußHerstellungsleiter
unit production managerIngo Preuß
assistant production managerSabine Doering
unit managerDirk Funke
location managerFalk Sanne
set manager/ floor managerTorsten OppelFolgen 11-14 und 17+18
set manager/ floor managerPeter Wilms
set manager/ floor managerFalk SanneFolge 9 & 10
production assistantJamila Wenske15+16
4th AD / Additional ADTobias RostFolgen 15 + 16
production sound mixerFrank SchreinerAuf Nagra V Digital gedreht
production sound mixerThomas Landgraeber
boom operatorMirko Höpfner
boom operatorSebastian RiegelFolgen 9/10 und 15/16
sound re-recording mixerDominik RätzDeutscher Fernsehpreis - beste Serie
sound designerThorsten Minning
Foley RecordistFelicitas Heck2.Staffel
stunt coordinatorWolfgang Lindnermehrere Folgen
commissioning editor in chargeJan Richard Schuster

Production companies

CompanyComment
Typhoon AG [de]

Facilities

DepartmentCompanyComment
Lighting and UtilitiesBalloon-Light BerlinBalloonlight
Transportation, Travel and AccomodationDSV ShuttleserviceDSV SHUTTLESERVICE
PropsMedical Movie ServiceMed. Ausstattung

Awards

Award winnerYearAwardCategory 
Markus Hausen2003Deutscher KamerapreisSerieNominated
Trevor Holland2003Deutscher FernsehpreisBester SchnittNominated