© RTL
© RTL

Beck is back!

  • Plötzlich Anwalt (Working title)
TV Series | 2018 | RTL [de] | Dramedy | Germany

Shooting data

Start of shooting19/06/2018
End of shooting26/10/2018
LocationsBerlin
Filming regionsEast Germany

Cast

ActorRole nameVoice actor / SpeakerVoice actor
Bert TischendorfHannes Beck [SS]
Andreja SchneiderJasmina Božić [SS]
Tanja Hirner
Sarah Schilken [SS]
Caroline RedlBeate Ansbach [SR]
Eugen Bauder
Vincent [LE]
Kai Ivo BaulitzRichard Schuster [LE]
Jessica BoehrsMarie Schmickler [LE]
Tristan BummNils König [LE]
François Goeske
Moritz Temme [LE]
Jürgen Haug
Jürgen Werner [LE]
Regine HentschelHELGA MARSCH [LE]
Mike HoffmannEnno von Hammerstein [LE]
Tom KeuneAlfred „Alfi“ Redinger [LE]
Marlon Kittel
Georg Jung [LE]
Anja Knauer
Silke Stach [LE]
Tom Lass
Nickel [LE]
Alessandro SchusterJustin Lindner [LE]
Marlen Ulonska
Clara Schuster [LE]
Anna Angelina Wolfers
Rosa [LE]
Nela SchmitzMaja Berthold [LE]
Martin Rother
Dr. Jens Schmid [LE]
Anna HeideggerLisa Berger [LE]
Kai Albrecht
Daniel Wiedemann [SSR]
Mareile BlendlSandra Körner [SSR]
Serkan CetinkayaArslan Azadi [SSR]
Annika Ernst
Kirsten Grammbach-Wachta [SSR]
Michael GreilingRichter Richter [SSR]
Jaela Probst
lizzi [SSR]
Reiner SchöneRichter Manfred Wolf [SSR]
Louis ChristiansenLuca Beck [SSR]
René SteinkeMarius Wachta [SSR]
Oskar WeißMax Beck [SSR]
Anna BöttcherFrau Vogel [SR]
Nils BrunkhorstMartin [SR]
Kaspar EichelErnst Schnitter [SR]
Hans Klima
Erich Droste [SR]
Julia-Maria KöhlerKiki Rodriguez [SR]
Mario Krüger
Dr. Riebow [SR]
Kailas MahadevanStaatsanwalt Krischan Raji-Völler [SR]
Carolin Maiwald
Dr. Paula Hirschberg [SR]
Elisabeth NiedererSandra Berger [SR]
Elisabeth Osterberger
Jelena Brückner [SR]
Irina Platon
Nadja Gottlieb [SR]
Raphael Rubino
Lutz Krause [SR]
Anja TaschenbergAnnika Sammler [SR]
Michaela Wiebusch
Dr. Muriel Kreimann [SR]
Helena AbayDr. Diana Lehrte [SR]
Till ButterbachBen Blume [SR]
Roland FlorstedtGerd Gottlieb [SR]
Pia MechlerSvenja [SR]
Sascha NathanRolf Schmidt [SR]
Lisa Ursula TschanzKerstin Halm [SR]
Jona EisenblätterBenny Berger [SR]
Thomas GumpertHeiko Berger [SR]
Anaïs SterneckertMiranda Schuster [SR]
Cem Sultan UnganBesitzer einer Hähnchenbraterei [SR]
Moritz BergBVG´ler [SRE]
Susanne BredehöftHuberta [SRE]
Jörn HentschelRobert Gutmann [SRE]
Mirko LangPolizist Streckelmeyer [SRE]
Juri PadelHumorloser Fahrer [SRE]
Rüdiger RudolphHans Heller [SRE]
Frederik SchmidMichael Stark [SRE]
Michael SpechtMOTZ-Verkäufer [SRE]
Klaus-Peter GrapGutachter Markus Ernst [SRE]
Felix MaximilianLeo [SRE]
Achim LangerHans Wendler [SRE]
Ole HermannFlorian Wendler [SRE]
Mark OlanDaniel Berthold [SRE]
Matthias MatzGutachter Dr. Sander [BP]
Lucy Scherer
Diana Bauer [BP]
Liudmyla VasylievaJola Nowak [BP]
Elina Vildanova
Junge Frau [BP]
Timo MerkhofferPolizist [BP]
Susanna OkonowskiJustizvollzugsbeamte [BP]
Bastian ScheibeMallorca Tourist [BP]
Harald GüntherWard physician [BP]
Bettina Kurth
Helene Jansen
Kirstin Warnke
Alexandra Lüttich
Anastasia WeresovaRussische Wirtin

Crew

ActivityNameComment
Production accountantChristine Röhrig
ColoristAna Izquierdo
Lead Colorist
Lead Colorist
Director of photographyUlli Baumann
Scuba dopSven Fink
Additional photographySebastian Grau
B-Kamera
B-Kamera
1st assistant cameraMareike Böttcher Renner
B Kamera / Gimbal
B Kamera / Gimbal
1st assistant cameraValentin Hoepner
1st assistant cameraFacundo Altube
A-Cam, bei U. Baumann
A-Cam, bei U. Baumann
2nd assistant cameraLeon Hipp
2nd assistant cameraNils Tischer
A-Cam ALEXA Plus / Canon C300
A-Cam ALEXA Plus / Canon C300
2nd assistant cameraNiklas Wolfers
1. Monat, Vertretung B-Cam
1. Monat, Vertretung B-Cam
2nd assistant cameraMelli Kirchberger
B-Kamera & Gimbal
B-Kamera & Gimbal
2nd assistant cameraBurkhard Klein
ALEXA / 7 DT Vertretung B-Cam
ALEXA / 7 DT Vertretung B-Cam
Data wrangler / digital loaderTerry Kraatz
Still photographerOliver Ziebe
Still photographerDaniela Incoronato
Extras/bit player castingClaudia Ferse
Costume designerFrank Bohn
Assistant costume designerIsabel Seidler
+ Crowd Costume Coordinator
+ Crowd Costume Coordinator
WardrobeLaura Hilgenberg
WardrobeEvelyn Carhuas Luna
1. Block
1. Block
Costume design traineeHannah Poppe
Costume design traineeClarissa Fuhr
DirectorUlli Baumann
1st AD (local system)Kersten Köhn
1st AD (local system)Antje Wellingerhof
ganze Staffel / 10 Folgen
ganze Staffel / 10 Folgen
2nd AD crowd (local system)Lea Schwetje
Script continuityNicole Sahsnowsky
Script continuitySilvia Stein
Vertretung (13 Drehtage)
Vertretung (13 Drehtage)
Extras coordinatorImri Kahn
Extras coordinatorNils-Philipp von Westernhagen
Extras coordinatorRicardo Ewert
1 DT
1 DT
EditorBernd Schriever
5 Folgen
5 Folgen
EditorPetra Scherer
S02 E06/08/10
S02 E06/08/10
EditorSebastian Bonde
SE2 Ep.2+4+6
SE2 Ep.2+4+6
Assistant editorRoee Bezalel
Assistant editorRobert Elschner
+ Rohschnitt einzelner Szenen
+ Rohschnitt einzelner Szenen
Key gripFlorian Al Salk
2ter Block
2ter Block
Key gripKarsten Kube
GripMatthias Schröter [1]
GafferMarco Schöps
Best boyFrank May
Lighting technician / electricianJonas Jakob Schäfer
Lighting technician / electricianYuri Salvador
Zusatz
Zusatz
Lighting assistantFrank Beitlich
Lighting assistantBenjamin Wennemann
Zusatz
Zusatz
Makeup artist / hair stylistSusanne Genevriere
Zusatzmaske
Zusatzmaske
Makeup artist / hair stylistAntje Langner
Additional make up artistClaudia Rotoli
Additional make up artistHanka Thot
Additional make up artistSilke Zeitz
Additional make up artistHanka Thot
ProducerViola-Franziska Bloess
Assistant-/ junior-producerSonja Menzel-Gnizia
Production designerSebastian Wurm
Assistant production designerRomy Döring
ArtworkTim Schreiber [1]
Prop masterErato Evangelou
Pilot Folge
Pilot Folge
Prop masterDaniel Schnell
Prop masterPatricia Woerler
Standby propsJan Braun
Block 2
Block 2
Standby propsSteffi Heidenreich
Assistant stand by propsTeresa Wesely
Assistant stand by propsNicole Dobrinski
Location scoutMartin Zillger
Location scoutJan Lewis
Prop builderFrank Noack
Property driverStefan T. Bücheler
Production managerOliver Lüer
Assistant production managerKarima Eddabyani
Assistant production managerAndrea Schwarz
Unit managerChristian Friese
Location manager (local system)Tanja Ronsieck
Vorbereitung
Vorbereitung
Location manager (local system)David Garsoffky
Location manager (local system)Carolina Ronzino
Set manager/ floor managerTim Ahrens
Assistant location managerLaura Zeuch
1. Block + Aushilfe 2. Block
1. Block + Aushilfe 2. Block
Assistant set/floor managerAndi Hettlage
Base
Base
Assistant set/floor managerJudith Rieck
2. Block
2. Block
Production driverEnrico Fischer
Production driverMarcus Goldhahn
Personal Driver Andreja Schneider
Personal Driver Andreja Schneider
Set runnerLena Chall
Set runnerDenis Albrecht
Set runnerPia Ihling
ScreenwriterDominik Moser
ScreenwriterPolina Horosina
ScreenwriterBoris Anderson
ScreenwriterAnnika Cizek
ScreenwriterHannes Blamayer
ScreenwriterKatrin Wöller
ScreenwriterJanosch Kosack
ScreenwriterLaura Tamoj
Script developmentBoris Anderson
Dialogue writerThomas Rogel
Punch
Punch
Script coordinatorDaniel Steyer
Screenwriter traineeDaniel Steyer
Production sound mixerVeit Norek
Second boom operatorMatthias Rupp
1 DT
1 DT
Second boom operatorPaul Schröter
Second boom operatorFrank 'Talky' Regente
7 Tage
7 Tage
Sound designerLuiz Melo Paiva e Silva
Supervising sound editorPaul Wilke
+ Dialogschnitt
+ Dialogschnitt
Foley artistBastian Gerner
Stunt coordinatorRoland Leyer
Stunt Koordinator
Stunt Koordinator
Stuntman/womanCecilia Diesch
Stunt Player
Stunt Player
Stuntman/womanClaudia Heinz
Stunt Player: Sprung ins Wasser
Stunt Player: Sprung ins Wasser
Stuntman/womanMirko Stübing
Stuntdouble: Alessandro Schuster
Stuntdouble: Alessandro Schuster
Stunt riggerKristoffer Fuss
Commissioning editor (web)Markus Teschner
Set medicPascal Fourmont
Lifeguard, shooting days 52, 53, 54
Lifeguard, shooting days 52, 53, 54

Production companies

CompanyComment
UFA Fiction

Facilities

DepartmentCompanyComment
Cameras and UtilitiesAirsourceone
Unterwasseraufnahmen, Coaching
Unterwasseraufnahmen, Coaching
Animals for FilmB4animals
Dackel Maxi
Dackel Maxi
Extras/Bit Playeragentur wanted
Extras/Bit PlayerLEON Actionteam
Polizei Uniformen
Polizei Uniformen
Finance/Law/Insuranceadag Payroll Services GmbH
Komparsenabrechnung
Komparsenabrechnung
Production ServicesAndré´s Filmcatering
Production ServicesB.O.E.S.-Service
Production Servicesbloc inc filmservice GmbH
+ Trailer + Aggregat
+ Trailer + Aggregat
Production ServicesFast Assistance
Zusatzaufenthalt
Zusatzaufenthalt
Production ServicesHalteverbot123 - Browo GmbH
Halteverbotszonen & Absperrungen
Halteverbotszonen & Absperrungen
Production ServicesMSB Mietservice Berlin e.K.
WC-Wagen + Miettoiletten
WC-Wagen + Miettoiletten
Production ServicesTauchbereitschaft Berlin
Lifeguard, shooting days 52, 53, 54
Lifeguard, shooting days 52, 53, 54
Transportation, Travel and AccomodationB.O.E.S.-Service
CostumesPATIN-A SHOP GmbH
Costume supplies
Costume supplies
CostumesTheaterkunst GmbH Kostümausstattung
KB: Frank Bohn
KB: Frank Bohn
CostumesWellenstein zeitgenössische Kostüme GmbH
KB: Frank Bohn
KB: Frank Bohn
PropsHahn-Grafix
Graphic Artist
Graphic Artist
PropsI-Sight-Media
digitale Einspieler für Smartphone und Computer
digitale Einspieler für Smartphone und Computer
PropsSturm Handels GmbH
Vehicles and aircraftsLEON Actionteam
Polizei Fahrzeuge
Polizei Fahrzeuge
Film Processing/TransfersD-Facto Motion GmbH

TV-broadcast

TypeCountryStationDate / TimeComment
First showingGermanyRTL [de]Tuesday, 30/01/2018

Cinema

TypeCountryDateComment
Theatre releaseGermanyFriday, 30/12/2016
Theatre releaseAustriaFriday, 30/12/2016
Theatre releaseSwitzerlandFriday, 30/12/2016