Director | Martin Theo Krieger |
---|---|
Written by | Martin Theo Krieger |
Production | Riva Filmproduktion [de], Neue Impuls Film GmbH [de], WDR - Westdeutscher Rundfunk [de] |
Start of shooting | 11/06/2006 |
---|---|
End of shooting | 28/08/2006 |
Locations | Hamburg |
Filming regions | North Germany |
Film financing |
---|
Actor | Role name | Voice actor / SpeakerVoice actor |
---|---|---|
Sina Tkotsch | Milka [L] | |
Patrick von Blume | Cristu [L] | |
Katharina Derr | Bica alias Bitch [L] | |
Rolf Berg | Milkas Vater [SR] | |
Therese Hämer | Milkas Mutter [SR] | |
Aljosha Horvat | Constantin [SR] | |
Tom Lass | Silviu [SR] | |
Stephen Appleton | Uhrenverkäufer [SR] | |
Emily Nora Brede | Clara [SR] | |
Farina Flebbe | Vivien [SR] | |
Mara Scherzinger | Lea [SR] | |
Vivien LaFleur | Isabell |
Activity | Name | Comment |
---|---|---|
Production accountant | Sandra May mit Fördermitteln | mit Fördermitteln |
Post production supervisor | Niko Remus | |
Director of photography | Andreas Höfer | |
2nd unit dop | Max Penzel 2nd unit | 2nd unit |
1st assistant camera | Roland Fritzenschaft 2. Unit | 2. Unit |
1st assistant camera | Jörg Güntner | |
2nd assistant camera | Jens Nolte | |
2nd assistant camera | Marius von Felbert | |
Video assist/playback operator | Klaus Barnickel | |
Still photographer | Martin Valentin Menke Düsseldorf, Hamburg, Bukarest | Düsseldorf, Hamburg, Bukarest |
Casting director | Pedro Solá-Ferrer Teilbesetzung Hamburg | Teilbesetzung Hamburg |
Casting director | Iris Baumüller Hauptcast und Nebencast | Hauptcast und Nebencast |
Costume designer | Ute Paffendorf | |
Costume design trainee | Mirjam Hübner | |
Director | Martin Theo Krieger | |
1st AD (local system) | Anke Köster | |
Crowd 2nd AD (local system) | Lennart Brede | |
3rd AD crowd (local system) | Alexandra Eck Kinderbetreuung | Kinderbetreuung |
3rd AD crowd (local system) | Kerstin Rexrodt | |
Script continuity | Marita Bruch | |
Additional editor | Julia Dupuis Rohschnitt | Rohschnitt |
Assistant editor | Julia Dupuis Assistenz bei Feinschnitt | Assistenz bei Feinschnitt |
Key grip | Sven Meyer | |
Grip | Atilla Kizilkaya Vertretung | Vertretung |
Best boy electric | Roger Altmann | |
Lighting assistant | Paul Hasel | |
Key makeup artist/hair stylist | René Jordan Head of Department | Head of Department |
Makeup artist / hair stylist | Ana Mujan | |
Producer | Michael Eckelt | |
Assistant to producer | Dirk Decker | |
Production designer | Andrea Kessler | |
Assistant production designer | Ricky Stecker | |
Prop master | Peter Bolewski | |
Prop master | Julia Breitenkamp HH, SB: Andrea Kessler | HH, SB: Andrea Kessler |
Standby props | Ulrike Gojowczyk | |
Set dresser | Matthias Lerch | |
Property assistant | Mena Vennen | |
Location scout | Rüdiger Jordan | |
Location scout | Stefan Möller | |
Location scout | Olaf Lehmann | |
Graphic artist | Lena Willikens | |
Production manager | Martin Hämer | |
Production coordinator | Laura Einmahl | |
Unit manager (local system) | Gernot Valendzik | |
Location manager (local system) | José António Pires Fernandes | |
Set manager/ floor manager | Deniz Meray | |
Assistant set/floor manager | Marcus Leciejewska | |
Production driver | Kawe Tarighati | |
Production driver | David Keratsopoulos | |
Screenwriter | Martin Theo Krieger | |
Second boom operator | Florian Matthias Ritter | |
Supervising sound editor | Karl Atteln | |
Foley artist | Dieter Hebben | |
Stunt coordinator | Ernst Reimann | |
Stuntman/woman | Sandra Kier Reimann Stunts | Reimann Stunts |
Stunt driver | Daniel Stockhorst | |
Commissioning editor | Jeanette Würl NDR | NDR |
Commissioning editor | Alexander Wesemann WDR | WDR |
Caterer (assistance on set) | Tobias Rathjen the sauceman | the sauceman |
Child supervisor | Birgit Theis |
Company | Comment |
---|---|
Riva Filmproduktion [de] | |
Neue Impuls Film GmbH [de] Vorplanung des Projekts | Vorplanung des Projekts |
WDR - Westdeutscher Rundfunk [de] |
Department | Company | Comment |
---|---|---|
Casting | Agentur Eick & Weber Rollen, KDs, Komparsen, Lichtdouble | Rollen, KDs, Komparsen, Lichtdouble |
Casting | Die Besetzer - Casting für Film, TV & Werbung [de] | |
Extras/Bit Player | Castingagentur Michael F. Damm | |
Stunts | Reimann-Stunts Alpen Stuntkoordination | Stuntkoordination |
Finance/Law/Insurance | Marsh GmbH | |
Production Services | most wanted film & produktionsmanagement Produktionsservice, Aufnahmeleitung | Produktionsservice, Aufnahmeleitung |
Production Services | Filmobil Maskenmobil/Kostümmob./Aufenthaltsmobile | Maskenmobil/Kostümmob./Aufenthaltsmobile |
Production Services | The Sauceman the sauceman | the sauceman |
Transportation, Travel and Accomodation | CMS - Car Motion Service GmbH AP: Stephan Eppinger | AP: Stephan Eppinger |
Decoration | Lena Willikens GRAFIK Grafik/Prop-Design | Grafik/Prop-Design |
Locations and Studios | ZeitRaumRechercheLocation | |
Video/Computer Playback | Monitoranimation | |
Sound (Postproduction) | SoundVision Tonstudio GmbH Dolby Digital 5.1Mix | Dolby Digital 5.1Mix |
Type | Country | Date | Comment |
---|---|---|---|
Theatre release | Germany | Thursday, 14/08/2008 |