(c) ARD/SWR/Stefanie Kulbach
(c) ARD/SWR/Stefanie Kulbach
TV Movie (multi-part) | 2012 | ARD [de] | Adventure | Germany

Shooting data

Start of shooting16/01/2012
End of shooting31/03/2012
Filming regionsEast Germany, North Germany, South Germany, West Germany

Cast

ActorRole nameVoice actor / SpeakerVoice actor
Jan Josef LiefersBaron Münchhausen [L]
Helen OttmannFrieda [L]
Isabelle OttmannFrieda [L]
Katja RiemannZarin Katharina [L]
Jessica SchwarzConstanze von Hellberg [L]
Tayfun BademsoySultan [SR]
Gennadi VengerovVladimor [SR]
Lars RudolphHermez [SR]
Lino BademsoyAydin [SR]
Tonio ArangoGrigorij [SR]
Bernd TauberWirt [SR]
Barbara StollWahrsagerin [SR]
Oliver NägeleBlutbart [SR]
Sergej MoyaSven Hansen [SR]
Tilo PrücknerEremit [SR]
Holger StockhausErwin Schwyzer [SR]
Till Florian Beyerbach
Franz [SR]
Maik RoggeHeinz [SR]
Levent ÖzdilPalastwache 1 [SR]
Jack van CuusenLeibgardist Zarin [SR]
Deniz GörenLeibgarde des Sultan [SR]
Dirk HelbigMundschenk [SR]
Sebastian SchwabHans [SR]
Werner WilkeningBlind clown [SR]
Alena PolzerJunge Landadlige [BP]
Nadir SismanLeibgardist vom Sultan [BP]

Crew

ActivityNameComment
Production accountantDieter Schmidt
Post production supervisorStephan Gehrke-Losinski
ColoristTim Luecker
ColoristCaro Krugmann
Offlinegrading
Offlinegrading
Vfx traineeJulia Kietzmann
bei RISE|FX Berlin
bei RISE|FX Berlin
Director of photographyStefan Unterberger
Director of photographyDirk Schlobohm
2nd Unit und B
2nd Unit und B
Camera operatorDirk Schlobohm
2nd Unit und B
2nd Unit und B
Camera operatorDirk Schlobohm
1st assistant cameraChristina Redmann
Alexa
Alexa
1st assistant cameraChristoph Krauth
Alexa B-Cam
Alexa B-Cam
1st assistant cameraDaniel Goldmann
Zusatz in Ludwigsburg
Zusatz in Ludwigsburg
1st assistant cameraAnna Schenk
2nd Unit / B-Cam, Daily
2nd Unit / B-Cam, Daily
2nd assistant cameraTobias Jäger
Alexa
Alexa
DIT digital imaging technicianJochen Keller
Alexa
Alexa
DIT digital imaging technicianSantiago Gerpe Rosell
1 Tag
1 Tag
Still photographerStephanie Kulbach
Camera traineeDominik Schäfer
/Videooperator
/Videooperator
Casting directorDaniela Tolkien
Extras/bit player castingBianca Kummrow
Costume designerJuliane Maier
Historie 18.Jh.
Historie 18.Jh.
Assistant costume designerMarkus Maria Ernst
WardrobeTini Fetscher
WardrobeLena Nienaber
WardrobeKate Wester
historisch Rokoko
historisch Rokoko
WardrobeJessica Specker
Costume interpreterAntje Burckhardt
Additional wardrobePatricia Dagmar Armbruster
Additional wardrobeCornelia Würbser
historisch
historisch
Additional wardrobeSabine Setzepfand
Additional wardrobeKerstina Schemmel
Costume dyeingSonia Inés Rocha
KB Juli Meier
KB Juli Meier
Costume dyeingChristian Roehrs
Kostümpatinierung
Kostümpatinierung
Costume design traineeMelanie Salfert
DirectorAndreas Linke
1st AD (local system)Tatjana Pagels
2nd AD crowd (local system)Rico Jauch
Script continuityManuel Grabmann
Actor coach (children)Gudrun Bahrmann
Extras coordinatorFranziska Stanger
Extras coordinatorAlexander Mohl
Extras coordinatorMatthew Brown
Berlin/Leipzig/Ludwigsburg
Berlin/Leipzig/Ludwigsburg
EditorGergana Voigt
Assistant editorChristian Reinhardt
Key gripMax Mönig
2nd Unit Berlin, Lausitz, Pätz
2nd Unit Berlin, Lausitz, Pätz
GripJens Brendel
GripSarah Wetzstein
Zusatz
Zusatz
GafferMichael Beitz
Dimmer board operatorUdo Blaesing
Studiodreh Berlin
Studiodreh Berlin
Lighting technician / electricianDirk Hilbert
Zusatz Berlin
Zusatz Berlin
Lighting technician / electricianMartin Niklas
Lighting technician / electricianMetehan 'Taffa' Karakus
Lighting technician / electricianTobias Speidel
Additional electricianSven Henze
studiodreh
studiodreh
Additional electricianTobias Dawid
Additional electricianChristoph Schielein
Key makeup artist/hair stylistJens Bartram
Makeup artist / hair stylistJudith Müller
historisch Rokoko
historisch Rokoko
Makeup artist / hair stylistKatja Schulze [1]
historisch Rokoko
historisch Rokoko
Fx makeup artistMartin Schäper
Fx makeup artistSebastian Lochmann
Dental Prosthetics
Dental Prosthetics
Additional make up artistAnna Kirchhammer
Additional make up artistCornelia Ritz
Additional make up artistEva Maletz
historisch Rokoko, Fitting u. Dreh BaWü
historisch Rokoko, Fitting u. Dreh BaWü
Additional make up artistSandra Lipps
Additional make up artistNadja Werthmann
Kompasen
Kompasen
Additional make up artistFrederika Höllrigl
Additional make up artistChristin Goy
Komparsen
Komparsen
Additional make up artistAndrea Otterbach
Additional make up artistMonika Knauf
historisch Rokoko
historisch Rokoko
Additional make up artistNena Frei
historisch
historisch
Wig makerJudith Müller
Wig makerMareike Saß
für Jens Bartram
für Jens Bartram
Wig makerKatja Schulze [1]
Wig makerJulia Böhm
für Jens Bartram
für Jens Bartram
ComposerChris Bremus
ProducerAriane Krampe
ProducerJochen Laube
ProducerValeska Bochow
Production designerMichael Björn Köning
Berlin-Leipzig-Ludwigsburg-Burghausen
Berlin-Leipzig-Ludwigsburg-Burghausen
Assistant production designerHayo Wolfram
Assistant production designerMaike Althoff
2. Szenenbildassistentin
2. Szenenbildassistentin
Construction coordinatorMichael Wommer
Prop masterManfred Mayer
3 x 60 Min. Histor. 1760 in v. Bundesl.
3 x 60 Min. Histor. 1760 in v. Bundesl.
Prop masterSandra Zimmerle
2.Aussenrequisiteur
2.Aussenrequisiteur
Standby propsJojo Schwan
3x60min Histor.1760
3x60min Histor.1760
Set dresserRalph Michels
Set dresserTim Pommorin
Art department coordinatorCarl Obereisenbuchner
Set builderSascha Kern [1]
Set builderJan Borsdorf
Bühnenmaler
Bühnenmaler
Set builderRene Bolte
Zusatzbau
Zusatzbau
Set builderRalph Michels
Prop builderTim Pommorin
Graphic artistPeter Knoblich
+ digitale Hintersetzer
+ digitale Hintersetzer
Property driverMarcus Weber
Property driverVince Varona
Line producerDirk Ehmen
Film financing coordinatorLars Burkardt
Production managerGunnar Juncken
Unit managerTobias Weigert
Location manager (local system)Jörg Isenhardt
Travel coordinatorVerena Hassani
Travel coordinatorBianca Laschalt
Set manager/ floor managerMarco Haaf
Assistant set/floor managerDennis Gutzeit
Assistant set/floor managerStephanie Konopka
1.Assistent
1.Assistent
BlockerRobert Ehlert
Fahrer trailer Base
Fahrer trailer Base
Production driverPatrick Lammer
Production driverMatthias Schröter
Facility & Driver
Facility & Driver
Production driverMichèl Kaffka
Personal Driver
Personal Driver
Production driverAntonio Allocca
Facilites / Trailer Move
Facilites / Trailer Move
PA internAnne Betkierowicz
ScreenwriterMarc O. Seng
Production sound mixerGunnar Voigt
Boom operatorSebastian Riegel
Foley recordistJean-Marie Gilles
Dialogue editorJan Cziharz
PyrotechnistVolker Lorig
Senior SFX Techniker
Senior SFX Techniker
Stunt coordinatorWanja Götz
Stunt coordinatorMichael Bornhütter
+ Fight Choreographer
+ Fight Choreographer
Assistant stunt coordinatorRené Lay
für Buff Connection GmbH
für Buff Connection GmbH
Stuntman/womanRené Lay
für Buff Connection GmbH
für Buff Connection GmbH
Stuntman/womanWanja Götz
Henker
Henker
Stuntman/womanJan Boehme
Stuntdouble
Stuntdouble
Stuntman/womanAlexander Mack
Stuntman/womanKim Ruhnau
Reitdouble Jessica Schwarz
Reitdouble Jessica Schwarz
Stuntman/womanOliver Juhrs
für BUFF Connection
für BUFF Connection
Stuntman/womanMarkus Pütterich
Osmanischer Krieger über Buff
Osmanischer Krieger über Buff
Stuntman/womanAlois Knapps
Stuntman/womanThomas Hacikoglu
für Buff Connection
für Buff Connection
Stunt driverKim Ruhnau
Reitdouble Jessica Schwarz
Reitdouble Jessica Schwarz
Stunt riggerSascha Girndt
Stunt rescue diverFred Hady
Horse master
René Lay

für Buff Connection GmbH
für Buff Connection GmbH
Commissioning editorPatricia Vasapollo
Commissioning editorAndreas M. Reinhard
Commissioning editorMargret Schepers
Animal trainerBernhard Schirmer
Spielpferd Constanze
Spielpferd Constanze

Production companies

CompanyComment
ARD Degeto Film GmbH [de]
Koproduktion
Koproduktion
Beta Film GmbH
Koproduktion
Koproduktion
TeamWorx Television & Film GmbH [de]
UFA Fiction
als Teamworx
als Teamworx

Facilities

DepartmentCompanyComment
Cameras and UtilitiesCine-Mobil GmbH
Kamera; Licht; Bühne
Kamera; Licht; Bühne
Extras/Bit PlayerAgentur Filmgesichter
B /Lpz./ Ludwigsburg
B /Lpz./ Ludwigsburg
Extras/Bit PlayerProducer’s Friend GmbH [de]
Komparsen Bayern
Komparsen Bayern
Finance/Law/InsuranceMecon Media Concept Ltd. [de]
Gagenabrechnung (Komparsen)
Gagenabrechnung (Komparsen)
Finance/Law/InsuranceMedia Assurances S.A.
Production ServicesBerliner Film Service, Schleser & Büngel GbR [de]
Umsetzung,Bewachung,
Umsetzung,Bewachung,
Production ServicesCarry Grand Limousinen+Shuttleservice
CG Fahrservice
CG Fahrservice
Production ServicesCine-Service-Company (ehem. Ve-Ba Potsdam Filmservice)
Absperrdienst Berlin
Absperrdienst Berlin
Production ServicesDHS Filmservice GmbH
Aufenthaltsmobil
Aufenthaltsmobil
Production ServicesHallywood-Productions
Absperr.
Absperr.
Production ServicesMama-Filmcatering GmbH
Production ServicesMdf mitteldeutsche filmdienst GmbH [de]
Absperrdienst & Blocker Leipzig
Absperrdienst & Blocker Leipzig
Production ServicesMoviebus - Michael Meiser
Aufenthaltsbus (Berlin)
Aufenthaltsbus (Berlin)
Production ServicesNeels Mobil GmbH
Wohnmobie
Wohnmobie
Production ServicesNickern GbR Grötzsch & Hoffmann
nur Sachsen
nur Sachsen
Production Serviceson the movie
Trailers & Drivers
Trailers & Drivers
Transportation, Travel and AccomodationCineDriver [de]
Stuttgart- Berlin
Stuttgart- Berlin
Transportation, Travel and AccomodationDSV Shuttleservice [de]
DSV SHUTTLESERVICE
DSV SHUTTLESERVICE
CostumesMaximilian Bertet
Kürass Münchhausen
Kürass Münchhausen
CostumesPATIN-A SHOP GmbH
Costume supplies
Costume supplies
CostumesTheaterkunst GmbH Kostümausstattung
KB: Juliane Maier
KB: Juliane Maier
CostumesWellenstein zeitgenössische Kostüme GmbH
Kostümbild: Juliane Maier
Kostümbild: Juliane Maier
DecorationDie Helden der Großstadt
foodstyle
foodstyle
DecorationFTA Film- und Theater-Ausstattung GmbH
Makeup and HairDesign of Illusion - Special Make-Up Effects
Dummy-Kopf
Dummy-Kopf
PropsFTA Film- und Theater-Ausstattung GmbH
PropsNew Wave Kreativmanufaktur (Felix Schmidt)
PropsRequisitenhalle
möbel Props Leuchter
möbel Props Leuchter
Film Processing/TransfersD-Facto Motion GmbH
Image/EditingD-Facto Motion GmbH

Awards

Award winnerYearAwardCategory 
Marc O. Seng2013BANN World Media FestivalRockiesNominated
Marc O. Seng2013Der weiße ElefantKinder-Medien-PreisNominated
Marc O. Seng2013International Emmy Kids Award [us]TV Movie / Mini SerieNominated
Jens Bartram2013Deutsche Akademie für FernsehenMaskenbildNominated
Michael Bornhütter2013Deutsche Akademie für FernsehenStuntNominated

TV-broadcast

TypeCountryStationDate / TimeComment
First showingGermanyARD [de]Tuesday, 25/12/2012