Cast

ActorRole nameVoice actor / SpeakerVoice actor
Joachim Król
Bleuel [L]
Armin RohdeHolger [L]
Vladimir Burlakov
Artjom [L]
Julya MenSajana [L]
Katja RiemannIlka [L]
Anna Brodskaja
Stewardess [SR]
Jochen Alexander Wigandjunger Mann [BP]
Michael DegenDirektor Fengler [BP]
Sherhan AbilovSchore
Zoya BuryakGalina Karpowa
Alexandr GarkushenkoVladik
Mandzhieva GilyanaKiné
Anna LutstevaSvetka
Dimitriy PodnozovArtjoms Vater
Nina SemenovaLjudmilla
Andrey SharkovSergej Karpow
Svetlana SmirnovaUniformierte
Svetlana TsvichenkoNatalja
Nesipkul UmarbekovaOlga
Yuriy ZarubinLudowik

Crew

ActivityNameComment
Production accountantLies Schumandl
Vfx supervisorStefan Kessner
ColoristNatalie Maximova
Director of photographyStefan Ciupek
2nd unit dopBenjamin Treplin
Camera operatorBenjamin TreplinB-camera
Steadicam operatorBenjamin TreplinB-camera - MK-V AR
1st assistant cameraTommy Mann1st AC B-Cam - RED MX
1st assistant cameraAndreas Steffan/ 1st Unit A-Cam / RED MX, F3
2nd assistant cameraTina Porsche
2nd assistant cameraStephanie Dahlhaus
Data wrangler / digital loaderValentin SteinerDIT + Dailies Colorist
Still photographerGeorg Nonnenmacher
Camera traineeChristian KlimetzkiDeutschland Dreh
Extras/bit player castingAngi PetersKöln / A Casting
Costume designerAndreas Janczyk
Assistant costume designerMargarethe PrzywaraCostume buyer, Fitting, Berlin
WardrobeOlesja Kisselmann
Costume interpreterPetra E. BeckerKostüme für Galina und Kroll
DirectorRalf Huettner
1st AD (local system)Bohdan Graczyk
1st AD (local system)Andreas 'Andrew' HoffmannDEUTSCHLAND (KÖLN,BERLIN)
2nd AD crowd (local system)Claudia LinkeDEUTSCHLAND (KÖLN, BERLIN)
2nd AD crowd (local system)Diana UgryumovaRussland Dreh
3rd AD crowd (local system)Daniela Pennekamp& Office PA / Deutschland Dreh
Script supervisorBarbara KriegerDreh NRW
Script supervisorSonja Zoe SimijonovicRussia / Germany
EditorHorst Reiter
Assistant editorAnnette Kurzbach
Key/dolly gripBernd Mayer
Key/dolly gripRudi KurthTeil Berlin
Grip assistantPatrick Nielsen
Grip assistantJaro Spana
GafferGeorg Nonnenmacherals Lichtgestalter
Best boyCelio Castro
Best boyMarkus Wichmann
Lighting technician / electricianBjörn Schäfer
Lighting technician / electricianAljosa Markac
Lighting technician / electricianRoman Breitwieser
Additional electricianFred Busbach
Additional electricianAndreas Richter
Additional electricianVerena SchulteNRW
Balloon light operatorClaus Scheipers
Makeup artist / hair stylistHeike Merker
Makeup artist / hair stylistHenny Zimmer
Additional make up artistSilivia Haas
ComposerRalf Hildenbeutel
ComposerStevie B-Zet
ProducerSkady Lis
ProducerMinu Barati
Co-producerKristian Stern
Co-producerSergey Selyanov
Production designerErwin W. Prib
Art directorDorothee Bodelschwingh
Art directorSergey BulavinRussland Dreh
Art directorMarcus GöppnerDeutschland Dreh
Set decoratorDorothee BodelschwinghDeutschland-Teil
Prop masterMathias Hohm
Standby propsIrakli MchedlizeRussland Dreh
Standby propsMena Vennen
Set dresserJenny Echelmeyer
Set dresserKatia Kandziora
Assistant to propmaster /- buyerPeter Henk+Set Dresser NRW
Location scoutRoland GerhardtBerlin und NRW
Line producerDorissa Berninger
Production managerUdo HappelProduction Supervisor Germany
Production managerHenry RehorekRussland Dreh
Production coordinatorJessica Petzold
Location managerAndreas Kohn
Location managerThomas Padre Kürsten
Assistant set/floor managerAnna Mrachacz
Production driverBenjamin LeersDeutschland Dreh
Production driverPablo Ben YakovDeutschland Dreh
Production driverMichael Fischer
ScreenwriterMichael Ebmeyer
ScreenwriterMinu Barati
Script translatorNina Kharytonova
Production sound mixerEd Cantú
Production sound mixerBen KrügerDeutschland Dreh
Boom operatorMarco Krügerberlin teil
Boom operatorHunor Schauschitz
Boom operatorThomas Wallis
Boom operatorAlexander VolkovRussland Dreh
Adr editorAlexander Buck
Commissioning editorDaniel Blum
DVD authorRavel RowghaniQC DVD

Distributing companies

CompanyComment
Beta Cinema GmbHWeltvertrieb
Majestic Filmverleih GmbH [de]

Facilities

DepartmentCompanyComment
Animals for FilmFilmtierhof Elsässer - Katja ElsässerAmazone
Extras/Bit PlayerA Casting
Extras/Bit PlayerExtras Berlin, Janna Schultz
Lighting and UtilitiesMaier Bros. GmbH
Production ConsultingNovus Media - Medien- & FilmserviceARBEITSSICHERHEIT (FaSi)
Production ServicesMama-Filmcatering GmbH
Production ServicesStep GmbHauch LKW Transporte
Transportation, Travel and AccomodationPremion Service GmbHPremiere Berlin
CostumesPATIN-A SHOP GmbHKostümequipment
CostumesTheaterkunst GmbH KostümausstattungKB: Andreas Janczyh
Locations and StudiosLocation Networx [de]
PropsFTA Film- und Theater-Ausstattung GmbH
Vehicles and aircraftsFilmauto Markus Zimmermann und Vincent LuxenSpielfahrzeuge
Vehicles and aircraftsSetlounge GmbHAufenthaltsmobil
Image (VFX)Lugundtrugvisual effects
Sound (Postproduction)Torus GmbHextern Mix Tobias Fleig

Awards

Award winnerYearAwardCategory 
Ralf Huettner2013Jupiter AwardBester Film (National)Nominated
Katja Riemann2013Jupiter Award 2013Bester Darstellerin (National)Nominated
Joachim Król
2013Jupiter AwardBester Darsteller (National)Nominated

Cinema

TypeCountryDateComment
Theatre releaseGermanyWednesday, 30/05/2012