TV Movie | 2019 | NDR [de] | Drama | Germany

Shooting data

Start of shooting07/05/2019
End of shooting06/06/2019
Number of shooting days21
LocationsHannover, Neustadt am Rübenberge, Wunstorf, Wedemark, Burgwedel
Filming regionsGermany - Lower Saxony

Cast

ActorRole nameVoice actor / SpeakerVoice actor
Claudia MichelsenAnne [L]
Karin HanczewskiMiriam [L]
Eleonore Weisgerber
Inge [L]
Michael Wittenbornn.a. [L]
Anna-Lena SchwingJuli [L]
Rainer Frank
Karsten Brock [SR]
Wolfgang HäntschMartin [SR]
Alexander Wüst
Tom [SR]
Louis ChristiansenMichael [SR]
Janko KahleInternatsleiter [SR]
Elin PaaschAnne (jung) [SR]
Alexander WaigelSchwimmtrainer [SR]
Maximilian GrünewaldHelmut (jung) [BP]
Alexandra Weisn.a. [BP]
Gina HenkelBeret [BP]
Christoph Jacobin.a. [BP]

Crew

ActivityNameComment
Production accountantClaudia Plehn
nordmedia Förderung, Hannover, Reiseproduktion
nordmedia Förderung, Hannover, Reiseproduktion
Post production supervisorChristian Günther
Digital film compositorLukas Wieg
ColoristJohannes Hilser
Director of photographyMathias Neumann
Scuba dopStefan Baur
Steadicam operatorLorenz Till Ackermann
6 DT
6 DT
1st assistant cameraAxel Stock
1st assistant cameraFlorian Schwarz
B-Cam
B-Cam
1st assistant cameraSascha Werdehausen
Zusatz
Zusatz
1st assistant cameraBenjamin Raeder
Zusatz
Zusatz
2nd assistant cameraBastian Köhn
DIT digital imaging technicianMarkus Kreuzwirth
Alexa / QC / CC / Dailies
Alexa / QC / CC / Dailies
Video assist/playback operatorJona Riese
Still photographerMarion von der Mehden
Still photographerChristine Schroeder
Casting directorKaren Wendland
Costume designerElisabeth Kesten
Assistant costume designerHanna Zietlow
WardrobeAnnette Bätz
Wardrobe helpSarah Borchardt
DirectorThorsten M. Schmidt
1st AD (local system)Felix Foehr
2nd AD crowd (local system)Tale-Maja Herkt
as Additional (in Brunswick)
as Additional (in Brunswick)
Script continuityJens Budde
Storyboard artistRaymond Boy
Trainees director's departmentMaraia Jakimov
EditorSimone Klier
Assistant editorCarolin Sonnemann
Key gripTheo Krönke
GripJulius Kniffki
GafferKlaus Bieling
Best boyRalf Prokopp
Lighting technician / electricianHendrik Römer
Lighting technician / electricianNiko Mölter
Additional electricianLasse Kudlek
Ersatz 1DT
Ersatz 1DT
Lighting assistantJoël Kinast
Makeup artist / hair stylistVirginie Thomann
Makeup artist / hair stylistNina Heppelmann
Makeup artist / hair stylistAndrea Fricke
ProducerAnja Föringer
ProducerDiana Hellwig
Assistant to producerCarina Pufahl
Production designerSonja Strömer
Hannover/Braunschweig
Hannover/Braunschweig
Assistant production designerJan Gebhardt
Prop masterBritta Albert
Standby propsLily Kiera
Assistant stand by propsFranziska Neisener
Location scoutCarsten Aschmann
Location scoutAndrea Giesel
Hannover_Niedersachsen
Hannover_Niedersachsen
Location scoutBenjamin Ackermann
Zusatz NDS
Zusatz NDS
Graphic artistSabine Zimmermann-Niebuhr
Line producerSabine Wenath-Merki
Production managerMathias Mann
Assistant production managerTobias Schulz
Unit managerNiklas Effenberger
D-Hannover, Braunschweig & Berlin
D-Hannover, Braunschweig & Berlin
Location manager (local system)Kai Jürgensen
Hannover +Scouting
Hannover +Scouting
Set manager/ floor managerLevke Palm
Set runnerMattes Fischer
Set runnerNele Fahrenwald
2 Wochen
2 Wochen
Production driverJochen Fischer
Production driverFrank Hainmüller
Production driverJan M. Kolbow
Claudia Michelsen
Claudia Michelsen
ScreenwriterSusanne Schneider
ScreenwriterAstrid Ruppert
Production sound mixerAndreas Pitann
Boom operatorHagen Waechter
Sound re-recording mixerChristian Neff
Sound designerPit Kuhlmann
Sound editorVincent Engel [1]
Commissioning editorSabine Holtgreve

Production companies

CompanyComment
Hager Moss Film GmbH

Facilities

DepartmentCompanyComment
Cameras and UtilitiesMoonrocketfilms
On Set Lab // DIT // Equipment
On Set Lab // DIT // Equipment
CastingSarah Weiß Casting
Office Services, -Supplies, TranslationsFalckenwerk
LTE Versorung Produktionsbüro
LTE Versorung Produktionsbüro
Production ServicesFago Filmfahrzeuge GmbH
Maskenmobil, Garderobenmobil, Aufenthaltsmobil
Maskenmobil, Garderobenmobil, Aufenthaltsmobil
Production ServicesFH Service, Frank Hainmüller
Blocker Service , Motivschutz , Fuhrpark
Blocker Service , Motivschutz , Fuhrpark
Production ServicesHollywood Diner GmbH Filmcatering
Vollcatering
Vollcatering
Transportation, Travel and AccomodationCMS - Car Motion Service GmbH
CostumesTheaterkunst GmbH Kostümausstattung
KB: Elisabeth Kesten
KB: Elisabeth Kesten
CostumesWas ihr wollt
costumes: Elisabeth Kesten
costumes: Elisabeth Kesten
Propsaugenfischer MEDIENDESIGN | Sabine Zimmermann-Niebuhr
Grafische Arbeiten
Grafische Arbeiten
PropsFTA Film- und Theater-Ausstattung GmbH
Alle Bereiche HH
Alle Bereiche HH
PropsFTA Film- und Theater-Ausstattung GmbH
alle Bereiche Berlin
alle Bereiche Berlin
PropsGRAFIKWERK
WEBSHOP Artikel
WEBSHOP Artikel
PropsHahn-Grafix
Graphic Artist
Graphic Artist
Vehicles and aircraftsOCC Oldies & Classic Cars GmbH
Spielfahrzeug
Spielfahrzeug
Film Processing/TransfersAchtfeld GmbH
Image/EditingD-Facto Motion GmbH

Festivals

YearCountryFestivalComment
2021GermanyBiberach Festival
2019GermanyFilmfest Hamburg

TV-broadcast

TypeCountryStationDate / TimeComment
First showingGermanyARD [de]Wednesday, 23/03/2022, 8.15 PM