TV Series | Episodes 1-6 | 2017-2018 | [TNT Serie] [de] | Comedy | Germany

Shooting data

Start of shooting19/09/2017
End of shooting16/02/2018
LocationsOberfranken
Filming regionsSouth Germany

Cast

ActorRole nameVoice actor / SpeakerVoice actor
Jan Josef LiefersArthur Ahnepol [SS]
Nora TschirnerFrau Lehmnann [SS]
Martina GedeckArthurs Frau [SS]
David BredinHolger Elsholz [SS]
Cristina do Rego
Jesse [SSR]
Michael Klammer
Jerome [SSR]
Ronald KukuliesRonny Menze [SSR]
Marie Schöneburg
Steffi [SSR]
Julia LeinweberTanja [SSR]
Ferdinand Schmidt-ModrowTimo [SSR]
Ferdinand DörflerDetlef Baustellenmeister [SR]
Niko JungmannKai Menze [SR]
Inka LöwendorfNorma Menze [SR]
Manuel MairhoferN.N. [SR]
Viorica PrepelitaOliwia [SR]
Andreas Leopold SchadtBestatter Haase [SR]
Michael Specht
Freddy [SR]
Christian HoeningLothar Kaminski [SR]
Ludger BurmannBurkhardt Melchior [SR]
Justus JohanssenJustin [SR]
Sina FischerMarleen Menze [SR]
Robert GallinowskiMario Wystraszewski [SR]
Michael von HohenbergHarald [SR]
Frank AmbrosiusPostbote Joachim [SRE]
Hubert BurczekGaffer [BP]
Frank SollmannReporter [BP]
Timo Jacobs
Steven
Ulrike MahrMartha/Muriel Schauspieldouble

Crew

ActivityNameComment
Production controllerRüdiger Matzeit
Production accountantAngelika Bohr
Folge 1-3
Folge 1-3
Production accountantRüdiger Matzeit
Mehrteiler für TNT / DReh Marktredwitz (Bayern)
Mehrteiler für TNT / DReh Marktredwitz (Bayern)
Production accountantDaniela Gammer
2. Block 2018
2. Block 2018
Post production coordinatorStephanie Rabe
Post production coordinatorCatrina Chelariu
good friends Filmproduktion
good friends Filmproduktion
Vfx supervisorManuel Hufschmid
Black Sail Pictures GmbH
Black Sail Pictures GmbH
ColoristSebastian Göhs
Director of photographyJ. Moritz Kaethner
Dop (1 Woche) / Bayern 2018
Dop (1 Woche) / Bayern 2018
Director of photographyNgo The Chau
Additional photographyChristian Trieloff
2nd unit dopChristian Trieloff
1.Drehblock
1.Drehblock
Scuba dopAndrés Lizana Prado
ARRI ALEXA - Scubacam
ARRI ALEXA - Scubacam
1st assistant cameraAndreas Steffan
/ B-Cam & 2nd Unit / ALEXA SXT & Mini
/ B-Cam & 2nd Unit / ALEXA SXT & Mini
1st assistant cameraJohanna Kreuz
2nd Unit Zusatz, MINI, MOVI
2nd Unit Zusatz, MINI, MOVI
1st assistant cameraTim Rosenbohm
A-CAM_54DT
A-CAM_54DT
2nd assistant cameraMark Fesser
Block 2017
Block 2017
2nd assistant cameraJulius Delbridge
Mini & SXT - FREEFLY MöVI P. -
Mini & SXT - FREEFLY MöVI P. -
2nd assistant cameraEdda-Maj Kumas
Zusatz
Zusatz
Data wrangler / digital loaderCarl Vinken
Video assist/playback operatorLisa Degner
2. Block
2. Block
Still photographerOliver Vaccaro
Still photographerChristian Schulz
Still photographerHendrik Heiden
Still photographerRaymond Roemke
Still photographerRichard Hübner
Fvp Berlin
Fvp Berlin
Still photographerJacqueline Krause-Burberg
Casting directorIris Baumüller
Extras/bit player castingJutta Jahreis
Extras/bit player castingMichael von Hohenberg
Costume designerBirgitta Lohrer-Horres
6 Folgen, 2017-2018 mit Martina Gedeck,
6 Folgen, 2017-2018 mit Martina Gedeck,
Assistant costume designerGordana Rosic
Kostümassistentin und Garderob
Kostümassistentin und Garderob
Assistant costume designerSusanne Eckardt
WardrobeAnna Maria Max
auch Kostümanfertigungen
auch Kostümanfertigungen
Additional wardrobeSabine Kastner
Additional wardrobeDagmar Morell
3 DT
3 DT
Costume makerKatrin Berthold
Vorbereitung
Vorbereitung
DirectorChristian Zübert
1st AD (local system)Manuel Siebert
2018 1st AD
2018 1st AD
1st AD (local system)Henrike Wöbking
2nd AD crowd (local system)Jana Schütt
2017+2018
2017+2018
Script supervisorPatricia Leray
Storyboard artistMaximilian Vogel
EditorAndrea Mertens
Assistant editorAlbert Warth
Ambient Postproduction Berlin
Ambient Postproduction Berlin
Key gripIngo Hilden
Key gripIlko Petkow
Key Grip
Key Grip
GripSebastian Otte
GripKaspar Eißmann
1.Block
1.Block
GafferStefan (Fahle) Meese
23 DT 2018
23 DT 2018
GafferPhilipp Rambow
Block1 29DT
Block1 29DT
Best boyKay Möller
23 DT 2018
23 DT 2018
Best boySteffen Birker
Lighting technician / electricianJan Klügel
5 DT Zusatz
5 DT Zusatz
Lighting technician / electricianSascha Reinhardt
Zusatz
Zusatz
Lighting technician / electricianThomas Thiele
Vertretung
Vertretung
Lighting technician / electricianSebastian Kockelke
Lighting technician / electricianBoris Lohmeyer
DOP Ngo The Chau
DOP Ngo The Chau
Additional electricianUrs Zimmermann
Lighting assistantJulius Hoheisel
Makeup artist / hair stylistKatharina Erfmann
1.Block
1.Block
Makeup artist / hair stylistNicolay Lißner
Block 1+2, Cast und Koordination 2 Block
Block 1+2, Cast und Koordination 2 Block
Makeup artist / hair stylistAnna Kunz
1. Block und Koordination
1. Block und Koordination
Additional make up artistSilke Dotzauer
Additional make up artistAlisza Pfeifer
Key makeup artist/hair stylistDörte Eben
Makeup artistAgnes Hesselbach
2Unit/Tageseinsatz
2Unit/Tageseinsatz
Fx makeup artistChristiane Rüdebusch
Supervisor Tricky MaC FX
Supervisor Tricky MaC FX
Fx makeup artistSandra Barger
Coordinator + Dummybau Tricky MaC FX
Coordinator + Dummybau Tricky MaC FX
Fx makeup artistMarcel Caspers
Tricky MaC FX
Tricky MaC FX
Fx makeup artistJenny Wieland
Tricky MaC FX
Tricky MaC FX
Fx makeup artistFrancis Jadoul
Tricky MaC FX
Tricky MaC FX
Fx makeup artistJulia Heppner
Tricky MaC FX
Tricky MaC FX
ProstheticsClaus Grüßner
1 DT. Effekt: Luftröhrenschnitt - Benzinschlauch
1 DT. Effekt: Luftröhrenschnitt - Benzinschlauch
ComposerChristoph Blaser
ProducerNataly Kudiabor
ProducerMoritz von der Groeben
Executive producerAnke Greifeneder
Executive producerHannes Heyelmann
ProducerChristian Honeck
ProducerKristina Peter
Assistant-/ junior-producerLeonie Geisinger
Production designerMarkus Dicklhuber
Art directorMike Schäfer
Art department assistantChristina Mammes
Prop masterMarkus Maria Thormann
Standby propsRüdiger Baldt
Vertretung/Krankheit
Vertretung/Krankheit
Standby propsBettina Sailer
1. & 2. Block
1. & 2. Block
Set dresserVanessa Eaton
Set dresserCora Wimbauer
Set dresserLaura Zimmek
Set dresserAnouk Schuller
Zusatz
Zusatz
Assistant stand by propsNele Richter
Block 2017 & 2018
Block 2017 & 2018
Location scoutCarlos Loza
Oberfranken
Oberfranken
Location scoutUte Platzer
Set builderMatthias Tyralla
Scenic painterOliver-Markus Waimann
Property driverMartin Radloff
+ Aussenrequisitenassistenz
+ Aussenrequisitenassistenz
Art department traineeChristina Mammes
Art department traineeMarie Frei
2. Block
2. Block
Line producerMarlene Beran
Production managerRobert Geisler
Gesamtdreh Sept 2017-Feb 2018
Gesamtdreh Sept 2017-Feb 2018
Production coordinatorCornelius Gladewitz
2. Block 2018
2. Block 2018
Production coordinatorChristiane Weigand
1. Block 2017
1. Block 2017
Assistant production managerDaniel Triebkorn
Unit managerPeter Merz
Location manager (local system)Michael von Hohenberg
Zusatz tageweise
Zusatz tageweise
Location manager (local system)Tobias Fitting
08/2017 - 02/2018
08/2017 - 02/2018
Set manager/ floor managerBenjamin Benjo Lange
Set manager/ floor managerMichael von Hohenberg
2. Unit
2. Unit
Assistant set/floor managerPatrick Linde
Assistant set/floor managerAndré Brossmann
18.09.-05.10.2017
18.09.-05.10.2017
Assistant set/floor managerRobert Lehrke
Block 2
Block 2
BlockerPeter Nützel
BlockerJürgen Schmidt [2]
Block 1
Block 1
BlockersKatja Schneider
Set runnerLisa Degner
Set runnerMarvin Hanke
Set runnerDuc Bao Bui
1.Block
1.Block
Production driverBernd Koeppe
Personal Driver Jan Josef Liefers
Personal Driver Jan Josef Liefers
Production driverSarah Paar
Production driverHinrich Deegen
Zusatz für Cast&Crew Berlin
Zusatz für Cast&Crew Berlin
Production driverPeter Nützel
Production driverMichael Bolland
Production driverGerald Jenner
Block 2017 + Motivtour
Block 2017 + Motivtour
Personal driverBernd Koeppe
Jan Josef Liefers
Jan Josef Liefers
Utility driverJürgen Schmidt [2]
Umsetzfahrer
Umsetzfahrer
PA internStella Power
Head writerBenjamin Gutsche
ScreenwriterSebastian Bleyl
ScreenwriterCeylan Yildirim
Production sound mixerThorsten Bolzé
2nd Unit
2nd Unit
Production sound mixerKristofer Harris
2nd Unit, 8 Drehtage
2nd Unit, 8 Drehtage
Production sound mixerUdo Steinhauser
Boom operatorRobert Nabholz
Boom operatorRobert Nabholz
Boom operatorWolfgang Kick
Boom operatorStephan Engl
12 DT Vertretung
12 DT Vertretung
Sound re-recording mixerChristopher Czarnetzki
Trailer Mixing, Recording & Sounddesign TNT Comedy
Trailer Mixing, Recording & Sounddesign TNT Comedy
Sound re-recording mixerDominik Rätz
Nominiert dt. Fernsehpreis 2019: Beste Comedy Serie
Nominiert dt. Fernsehpreis 2019: Beste Comedy Serie
Sound designerRobin Pohle
alle Folgen
alle Folgen
Dialogue editorDavid Rusitschka
Dialogue editorImmo Trümpelmann
Dialog Supervisor
Dialog Supervisor
Foley editorCharlotte Lewis
Special effects supervisorJens Doeldissen
Special effects supervisorChristiane Rüdebusch
Props Tricky MaC FX
Props Tricky MaC FX
Special effects technicianStefan Langel
Special effects technicianMathias Stutz
Special effects technicianChalermchai Slim Nakpee
Special effects technicianRolf Wasgint
Special effects technicianAlexa Gräbe
Special effects technicianSandra Barger
Props Coordinator Tricky MaC FX
Props Coordinator Tricky MaC FX
ArmorerRainer Metz
Rigging, special constructions (sfx)Christian Bibi Bierling
Stunt coordinatorWolfgang Lindner
Double/Sturz auf Tisch
Double/Sturz auf Tisch
Stuntman/womanFlorian Hotz
Stunt Dbl. J.J. Liefers
Stunt Dbl. J.J. Liefers
Stuntman/womanPiet Paes
Dbl. J.J.Liefers
Dbl. J.J.Liefers
Commissioning editor in chargeAnke Greifeneder
Animal trainerFränze Lüttich

Facilities

DepartmentCompanyComment
Cameras and UtilitiesVantage Film GmbH
GripCineCars Fahraufnahmen GmbH [de]
Kamerawagen
Kamerawagen
Animals for FilmFilmtierhof Elsässer - Katja Elsässer
Animals for FilmFilmtierhof Elsässer - Katja Elsässer
Spinnen
Spinnen
Extras/Bit PlayerMovie Office Filmservice GmbH
Blocker + Umsetzer
Blocker + Umsetzer
Advertising/PresentationsPhotographie Jacqueline Krause-Burberg
Finance/Law/Insuranceadag Payroll Services GmbH
Komparsenabrechnung
Komparsenabrechnung
Production Servicesdelikat & ausgewogen
Crew Catering
Crew Catering
Production ServicesDHS Filmservice GmbH
Div. Filmfahrzeuge
Div. Filmfahrzeuge
Production ServicesMovie Office Filmservice GmbH
CostumesCOMME des COSTUMES
KB: Birgitta Lohrer-
KB: Birgitta Lohrer-
CostumesFilmcops e.K.
Polizeiuniformen und Polizeirequisiten
Polizeiuniformen und Polizeirequisiten
CostumesFTA Film- und Theater-Ausstattung GmbH
Muc
Muc
CostumesPATIN-A SHOP GmbH
Kostümequipment
Kostümequipment
CostumesTheaterkunst GmbH Kostümausstattung
KB: B. Lohrer-Horres
KB: B. Lohrer-Horres
Makeup and HairWellenstein zeitgenössische Kostüme GmbH
Maskenprobe
Maskenprobe
PropsFilm Ambulanz Hamburg
Pathologie
Pathologie
PropsHerz Medicalgroup
Med. Requisiten
Med. Requisiten
PropsPeinelt-Motors
Fahrzeuge und Waffen
Fahrzeuge und Waffen
Propspolizeiteam.de
Polizeirequisiten
Polizeirequisiten
Special Effectsfilm effects
Special Effectsstar-effects
Special EffectsTricky Mac FX
SFX Maske + Props
SFX Maske + Props
Vehicles and aircraftsMovie Office Filmservice GmbH
Blocker + Umsetzer Bayern
Blocker + Umsetzer Bayern
Image (VFX)Black Sail Pictures GmbH

Awards

Award winnerYearAwardCategory 
Nataly Kudiabor201Grimme-Preis [de]SerieNominated
Christian Zübert2018Zurich Film Festival [ch]Reihe: SeriesNominated
Christian Zübert2019Grimme-Preis [de]SerieNominated
Christian Zübert2019Jupiter Award [de]Beste Serie (National)Nominated
Jan Josef Liefers2019Bayerischer Fernsehpreis [de]Bester SchauspielerWinner
Moritz von der Groeben2019Grimme-Preis [de]SerieNominated
Moritz von der Groeben2019Deutscher FernsehpreisBeste Comedy-SerieNominated
Moritz von der Groeben2019BANFF World Media Festival (Rocky Award) [ca]Best English speaking ComedyWinner
Nataly Kudiabor2019Deutscher FernsehpreisBeste Comedy-SerieNominated
Markus Dicklhuber2019Deutscher FernsehpreisBeste Ausstattung (Szenenbild)Nominated

Festivals

YearCountryFestivalComment
2019CanadaBANFF World Media FestivalRocky Award
2018SwitzerlandZurich Film Festival

TV-broadcast

TypeCountryStationDate / TimeComment
First showingGermany[TNT Serie] [de]Tuesday, 18/12/2018