Filmplakat

Around the World in 80 Days

    All titles (2)
    Feature Film | 2003 | Adventure, Fantasy | Germany, Great Britain, Ireland

    Cast

    ActorRole nameVoice actor / Speaker
    Jackie ChanPassepartout [L]
    Steve CooganPhileas Fogg [L]Marcus Off
    Cécile de FranceMonique [L]
    Kathy BatesQueen Victoria [SR]
    Jim BroadbentLord Kelvin [SR]
    John CleeseSergeant [SR]
    Howard CooperMember of British Academy of Sciences [SR]
    Daniel GärtnerYoung Bobby [SR]
    Macy GrayBabysitter [SR]
    George InciTurkish Soldier [SR]
    Ben PosenerAngry Engineer [SR]
    Arnold SchwarzeneggerPrince Hapi [SR]
    Tom StraussAcademy Member #2 [SR]
    Wolfram Teufelbelgischer Würdenträger [SR]
    Martin Hönerupset brakeman [BP]
    Daniel Gärtner
    Elisabeth Müller [1]Kind

    Crew

    ActivityNameComment
    production accountantAnna SchmigallaProduction Accountant Germany
    assistant production accountantNina Büttner
    assistant production accountantMarco SchenkeCashier Extras
    assistant production accountantTobias LauterbergBuchhaltungsassistent
    assistant production accountantLena Schmigalla
    director of photographyPhil Meheux
    eng cameraInga MeissnerInternal Behind the Scenes
    steadicam operatorMarcus Pohlus+ b-cam operator
    1st assistant cameraHeiko WentorpB-Cam, 1st Unit Germany
    2nd assistant cameraWon-Suk ParkZusatz & Vertretung
    video playback operatorChristian Wehrle
    video playback operatorBernd Schleyer1. Videooperator
    video playback operatorMischka Heimberger
    video playback operatorMathias Langwich
    casting directorAnnette LohmannGermany
    casting traineeHanna Hansenbei Annette Borgmann
    costume supervisorBrigitte Rodriguez - Friedländerhistorisch
    wardrobeMetin Misdik
    wardrobeJulia SchädleFittings der Komparsen
    wardrobeDiana Gollmer
    wardrobeJörg Bäcker
    additional wardrobeAnja LafinPatiniererin
    additional wardrobeIris Weber-Auvray
    tailorEike Neumann
    directorFrank Coraci
    1st assistant directorScott Kirby1. AD (Additional) Berlin
    1st assistant directorMichael JohnsonFirst A.D. (Addt'l)
    2nd2nd resp. 3rd ADGeorge Walker
    2nd2nd resp. 3rd ADThorne Mutert
    Crowd MarshallSusanna NedzaProduction Assistant (Extras)
    Crowd MarshallAndrea Puschmann
    Crowd MarshallTill M. Hohenberger
    trainee director's departmentChristoph Brosius
    trainee director's departmentJuliane Walker
    editorTom Lewis
    assistant editorHannah Rosenberg2nd assistant editor
    grip assistantMario MaticGRIP
    rigging gripGunnar Peper
    crane operatorRobert HottarekSuperTecho 50 Tec Berlin 1 Wo
    crane operatorSven HäseGf-14 Berlin
    gafferAlbrecht Silberberger
    rigging gafferDietmar Haupt
    rigging gafferTom Meienburg
    electricianAndreas Huber [2]
    electricianStephan Schneiderfirst unit
    electricianHolger LehnauRigging Electrician
    electricianJürgen RugeRigging + add. electrician
    electricianPeter Kramer
    electricianCarsten KlockowRigging Electrician
    electricianAxel Rennerzusatz
    electricianRichard NitscheZusatz
    additional electricianMark Müller
    additional electricianJannot Borowski
    lighting assistantMartin Lieckfeld
    makeup artist / hair stylistPetra Schaumann
    makeup artist / hair stylistManuela KrokeMake-up & Frisuren tageweise
    makeup artist / hair stylistHasso von HugoGermany
    makeup artist / hair stylistNadine SeidelBerlin-Crew
    makeup artist / hair stylistValeska SchitthelmBerlin-Crew
    makeup artist / hair stylistCanel Tekiner
    additional make up artistCanel Tekiner
    additional make up artistJanet Selcukhistorisch
    additional make up artistKaren v.d. Bussche
    additional make up artistNana Nagel
    assistant makeup artistJasmine Münz
    makeup traineeDenise Irmschler
    makeup traineeMareike Maya MietkeExtras Makeup/Hair
    makeup traineeUlrike Schock
    makeup traineeNana Gagel
    makeup traineeJessica HauptKomparserie
    makeup traineeKathrin Droschinsky
    makeup traineeChristine Bernrieder
    makeup traineeRagna Jornitz
    makeup traineeOleg Dimitrov
    makeup traineeAnja Falzewski
    assistant to producerHeidrun Schlossmacher
    assistant production designerSimon BoucherieAssistant Set Decorator German
    assistant production designerIris PaschedagArt Department Assistant
    assistant art directorSarah Horton
    assistant art directorStephen Bream
    assistant set decoratorSabine SchaafAssistant Set Decorator
    assistant set decoratorSabine EngelbergProp Coordinator
    construction managerJens LöckmannConstruction Liaison
    prop masterThomas KuhnSet Dresser, Swing Gang
    prop masterMichael FechnerPicture Vehicle Coordinator
    prop masterJan RottSet Decoration Buyer
    standby propsStefan Sellin3rd ST/BY Deutschland (Berlin, Görlitz)
    set dresserRoman Berger
    set dresserLudolf Böhm
    set dresserMarcus Göppner
    set dresserBjörn HolzhausenOn Set Lead Dresser
    set dresserMax SchmigallaHistorisch
    assistent stand by propmanKay SchillingAushilfe
    location scoutMatthias BraunPre-Production
    set builderCindy Schnitter
    set builderPaul Detlev Rabei.A. Studio Babelsberg
    set builderDaniel PaschenTischler
    set builderWolfgang WredeSupervisor Painter
    stand by set builderMatthias PrangeStby
    stand by set builderMax SchmigallaSet Dresser
    draughtsman/set designerChristian SchäferSet Designer
    scenic painterFee Doßmannkurzfristig, im Prop Dep.
    scenic painterFelix GalloSetvorbau Studio Bbg.
    SculptorBrita HofmannProjektleitung mit R. Makolies
    SculptorRobert MakoliesProjektleitung mit B. Hofmann
    SculptorNiels Müller
    PropbuilderHolger Delfs
    PropbuilderAlexander Friedrich [1]model maker
    PropbuilderNiels Müller
    PropbuilderJacob von Dohnanyimodelmaker
    PropbuilderClemens SzeliesPraktikant
    PropbuilderManuel Hess
    PropbuilderFrank Schlegelmodelmaker
    prop store managerFriederike BeckertAssistenz
    prop handSven-Uwe Daßler
    property driverHenri Grund
    property driverMaher Abu Mugheisib
    property driverRene KeilWillies Weehls
    property driverChristian Nagelpropstoreassistant
    property driverBert-Rüdiger Fix
    property driverHelko KlünderSet Dec Driver
    art department traineeSonja Bream-WinzenriedArt department Assistant
    art department traineeMaren HolljeProps Assistant
    unit production managerMarcus Loges
    Assistant to Postprod. SupervisorLaura Gintarfür Studio Babelsberg
    production coordinatorAngelika JendruschShipping Coordinator
    production coordinatorAnja Wedelldeutscher Teil
    production coordinatorKlaus MielichConsultant for Shipping
    assistant production managerKatharina Gapski
    assistant production managerNorbert KneißlSpezialeffekte
    unit managerDaniel MattigTransport. Coord. / histor. (B, P & Görl
    unit managerKlaus Große DarrelmannLocation Manager
    location managerChristian Alexander KlempertAsst. Location Manager
    transportation captainSebastian Neitsch
    production assistantArne DupplerLocation Production Assistant
    production assistantKnuth SorgersRadio Manager
    production assistantSilke KrügerAsst. Location Mng.
    BlockerEric von Mutius
    set runnerClaudia Schwab
    production driverAlexander Müller-Lenhartz
    production driverFlorian Haeger1st + vfx unit
    production driverPaolo MaggioVFX Dept.
    production driverTom KirstenProduktionsfahrer - Art Department
    production driverUwe ZegnotatCastdriver Cécile de France
    production driverDaniel HuhnProduction Driver Germany
    production driverPhilipp Klausing
    production driverAndreas PauliProduction and Cast Driver
    production driverSelay Esperling
    production driverMartin Zillger
    production driverKaspar FalkenrothFahrer LKW Art Dept. Studio Babelsberg
    production driverViktor JakovleskiCast Fahrer
    production driverJörg KraftHOD Facilities German Crew
    production driverDenis Küper
    production driverThomas JentschZusatz
    production driverBekim GashiFacilities - Translux
    production driverTammo Pannbacker
    production driverVolker Haupt
    production driverMartin SilkeitGörlitz
    production driverGrit Menzzerdriver Jackie Chan
    production driverTobias Asam
    personal driverAxel HübnerBill Badalato
    personal driverJan LuoFrank Coraci
    personal driverAndreas SchumacherArnold Schwarzenegger
    production assistantStephanie ThomasAsst. to shipping department
    screenwriterDavid Andrew Goldstein
    screenwriterMichael D. Weiss
    screenwriterDavid Benullo
    literary sourceJules Verne
    production sound mixerIan Voigt
    production sound mixerFrank Heidbrink1.unit english speaking production
    boom operatorFrieder Hertzberg
    second boom operatorJörg Kidrowski
    second boom operatorBenjamin Benny Dunker1st Unit, incl. Auslanddreh
    special effects technicianThomas Thiele [1]
    special effects technicianNicola di Chio
    special effects technicianMarkus Geiger
    special effects technicianMichael Aplingtechnical support
    model makerBen PalmerProp/Modelmaker
    model makerAndreas Dahn
    model makerSimon van der Velden
    assistant stunt coordinatorArmin SauerStunt Consultant
    stuntman/woman
    Alister Mazzotti
    Double Ew. Bremner /St. Coogan
    stuntman/womanVladimir Vilanov
    stuntman/womanRalf Tillmann
    stuntman/womanSedat Freistadt
    stuntman/womanAntje 'Angie' Rau
    stuntman/womanMatthias Günther
    stuntman/womanArmin Sauer
    stunt riggerMatthias GüntherStuntrigging, Stuntmen
    vfx supervisorDerek Spears
    concept artist (vfx)Peter Popken
    vfx Production CoordinatorMuriel GérardPrep and shoot
    3d animation directorNorbert Ruffür deutsche Titel
    Caterer (Assistance on Set)Anke Reichel
    set medicJörg Lehmann [1]RTW - Medizinische Absicherung

    Production companies

    CompanyComment
    Walden Media [us]

    Distributing companies

    CompanyComment
    Universum Film GmbH [de]

    Facilities

    DepartmentCompanyComment
    GripCCP Camera Car PlatformsCCP Mathieu Rech
    GripCINEGATE GmbHLichttechnik
    GripMAT - Mad About TechnologySuperTechno 50 Crane
    Animals for FilmFilmtierschule SchweunekePferde und Hunde
    Extras/Bit PlayerAgentur Iris Müller OHG
    Lighting and UtilitiesCINEGATE GmbHKameratechnik
    Office Services, -Supplies, Translationsmessenger Transport + Logistik GmbHshipping
    Production Servicesbloc inc filmservice GmbH
    Production ServicesCineBärenWalkie Talkies
    Production ServicesK.U.D. ORIWOL - BINDER
    Production ServicesStar`s Dinner Express GmbH
    DecorationBig Image Systems Deutschland GmbHDigitaldrucke 80m²
    Decorationflores y amores
    DecorationFTA Film- und Theater-Ausstattung GmbH
    DecorationHome of Pirates GmbHSetdresser
    DecorationStoffwerke Marion HerdleDrapes Dept.
    DecorationUnternehmen SchönKonstruktion Fassade Gendarmenmarkt
    PropsMedical Movie ServiceKostüm Zubehör
    Special EffectsSFX Department BerlinTechnical Support
    Vehicles and aircraftsADG Ambulanzdienst GmbHmed.Absicherung / RTW
    Vehicles and aircraftsMS Schiffskontor GmbHsteamship
    Video/Computer PlaybackVideolink GmbHVideoassists + Equip