Armee der Stille

  • Armee der Stille - La isla bonita (Working title)
Indie Feature Film | 2006 | Drama | Germany

Shooting data

Start of shooting04/10/2006
End of shooting13/11/2006
Number of shooting days28
LocationsDresden, Senftenberg
Filming regionsEast Germany

Project data

Length of movie95
Aspect ratioCinemascope (1 : 2,39)
Acquisition formatSuper 35
Distribution format35mm

Cast

ActorRole nameVoice actor / SpeakerVoice actor
Ismail Deniz
Bijan [L]
Daniel-Frantisek Kamen
Trystan [L]
Teresa Weißbach
Das Mädchen [L]
Claudia EisingerDie Mieze [L]
Till FiritDer Raumfahrer [L]
Stefan KonarskeStanislav [L]
Robert GwisdekDer Cowboy [L]
Dieter Hallervorden
NR [SR]
Miriam MorgensternMädchen [SR]

Crew

ActivityNameComment
Vision mixerRolf Mahnke
Visual Jockey (VJ)
Visual Jockey (VJ)
Image technicianRolf Mahnke
Vidiwall operatorRolf Mahnke
Director of photographyArmin Franzen
Steadicam operatorAlex Traumann
S35
S35
1st assistant cameraMichael Ackermann [1]
1st assistant cameraChristoph Stampler
B Camera
B Camera
Steadicam focus pullerJan Prahl
2nd Unit
2nd Unit
Clapper/loaderDavid Jung
35mm_____Filmfest München ´09
35mm_____Filmfest München ´09
Video assist/playback operatorMerlin Magg
Still photographerKerstin Stelter
und Plakatmotiv
und Plakatmotiv
Casting directorHanna Hansen
Casting directorNina Haun
Casting directorJuliane Weininger
Extras/bit player castingOliver Richter
komplettes Komparsencastin
komplettes Komparsencastin
Costume designerSvenja Gassen
Assistant costume designerKaterina Lesouef
WardrobeMarie Christine Rundel
WardrobeKaterina Lesouef
WardrobeJulia Hillerich
Zusatz
Zusatz
DirectorRoland Lang
2nd AD crowd (local system)Monika Spiess
Planungsphase, 3 Wochen
Planungsphase, 3 Wochen
Assistant to directorAnnette Daubner
Script continuityMartina Kasper
EditorBoris Gromatzki
EditorKarl Riedl
EditorDominique Yvonne Geisler
ROHSCHNITT
ROHSCHNITT
Key gripKai Olbrecht
Key gripStefan Odenthal
GafferWinfried Kircher
17.10. - 29.10.
17.10. - 29.10.
GafferAnne Rosch
Best boyDaniel Muresan
Lighting technician / electricianMichael Jörg
Zusatz
Zusatz
Lighting technician / electricianJörg Oschmann
Lighting technician / electricianRaphael Toel
Lighting assistantRoman Gutt
Makeup artist / hair stylistSandra Leutert
Chefmaskenbildnerin
Chefmaskenbildnerin
Makeup artist / hair stylistChristin Goy
Zusatzmaske
Zusatzmaske
Pro tools operatorFlorian Schneeweiß
TonPostProduktion & Mischung
TonPostProduktion & Mischung
ProducerReza Bahar
ProducerFlora Grolitsch
ProducerOliver Dressnandt
Koproduktion mit dem BR & ARRI
Koproduktion mit dem BR & ARRI
Production designerKarin Betzler
Assistant production designerAnne Zentgraf
Assistant production designerChristian Hoffmann
Assistant production designerStefan Claus Hauck
Set decoratorGesche Hein
Construction coordinatorMichael Schroll
Standby propsPirjo Marx
Location scoutMarcel Steffen
Set builderMichael Schroll
Scenic painterChristian Hoffmann
Line producerMaike Beba
Production managerDirk Gornickel
Production coordinatorIvica Rahija
Assistant production managerTanja Standop
Assistant production managerKian Hosseingholinouri
Unit managerAnja Körtge
Unit managerAli-Reza Bahar
Location manager (local system)Ali-Reza Bahar
Set manager/ floor managerMarcel Steffen
Set manager/ floor managerTobias Asam
Production assistantMerlin Magg
Production assistantNicole Sahsnowsky
(1. AL und Set)
(1. AL und Set)
Production sound mixerMarco Teufen
Boom operatorBenjamin Christ
Boom operatorMarco Teufen
Sound re-recording mixerAlexej Ashkenazy
Sound designerClemens Nürnberger
Dialogue editorMartin Ehlers-Falkenberg
Foley editorLeo Brunnsteiner
Foley recordistAlexej Ashkenazy
Foley artistMax Bauer

Facilities

DepartmentCompanyComment
Cameras and UtilitiesXinetix steadicam rental GmbH
OP: Alexander Traumann
OP: Alexander Traumann
CostumesTheaterkunst GmbH Kostümausstattung
KB: Svenja Gassen
KB: Svenja Gassen
Vehicles and aircraftsCMS - Car Motion Service GmbH
AP: Stephan Eppinger
AP: Stephan Eppinger