Showreels

All videos

  • INTRO - 2017
  • HUBERT UND STALLER - R: Anna-Katharina Maier - 2017 - ARD, BR, Degeto, MDR
  • BOZEN-KRIMI - IN DER FALLE - R: Thorsten Näter - 2016 - ARD, Degeto
  • SOKO WISMAR - R: Esther Wenger - 2016 - ZDF
  • ZARENSTURZ - DAS ENDE DER ROMANOWS - R: Oliver Halmburger - 2016 - ZDF
  • SOKO DONAU / SOKO WIEN - R: Erhard Riedlsperger - 2015 - ORF, ZDF
  • DER ALTE - R: Peter Stauch - 2014 - ORF, SF DRS, ZDF
  • ELLAS ENTSCHEIDUNG - R: Brigitte Maria Bertele - 2014 - ZDF
  • ELSER - R: Oliver Hirschbiegel - 2014
  • DAS GLÜCK DER ANDEREN - R: Claudia Garde - 2013 - ZDF
  • DER TOTE IM EIS - R: Nikolaus 'Niki' Stein von Kamienski - 2012 - ZDF
  • DIE SECHS SCHWÄNE - R: Karola Hattop - 2011 - ZDF
  • SOKO 5113 - R: Jorgo Papavassiliou - 2013 - ZDF
  • BERGBLUT - R: Philipp J. Pamer - 2009
  • WETTLAUF ZUM EVEREST - R: Gerald Salmina - 2010 - ORF
  • DER ALTE - R: Esther Wenger - 2017 - ZDF
  • DIE ABHANDENE WELT - R: Margarethe von Trotta - 2014
  • DER ALTE - R: Ulrich Zrenner - 2010 - ZDF
  • FRANZI - R: Matthias Kiefersauer - 2009
  • POLIZEIRUF 110 - ZAPFENSTREICH - R: Christoph Stark - 2009 - BR
  • DER GELBE SATIN - R: Mehmet Coban - 2008
  • TATORT - DER BAUM DER ERLÖSUNG - R: Harald Sicheritz - 2008 - ARD
  • ARMY OF GHOSTS (TEASER FÜR LANGFILM) - R: Roman Gonther - 2007
  • STORIA DI GUERRA E DI AMICIZIA - R: Fabrizio Costa - 2001

Awards

YearAward
2019Das Wunder von Wögl" | Bester TV-Film | ROMY
2019Das Wunder von Wögl" | Nominierung Bester Fernsehfilm | 51. Fernsehrpeis der Erwachsenenbildung
2017Die Einsiedler" | Nominierung Bester Erstlingsfilm | Europäischer Filmpreis
2017"Die Einsiedler" | Fünf Seen Filmpreis | Fünf Seen Filmfestival
2017Die Einsiedler" | Grand Jury Prize | Nashville Film Festival
2017Die Einsiedler" | Kritikerpreis | 4. Saas-Fee Filmfestival
2016Lou Andreas Salomé" | NDR-Filmpreis | Filmfestival in Emden
2015Bayrischer Filmpreis Georg Elser - es muss sein
2011Deutscher Filmpreis Almanya-Willkommen in Deutschland
2010Preis der Provinz Verona Lessinia- Bergblut
2010Publikumspreis Filmfest Verona Lessinia- Bergblut
2010Publikumspreis Filmfest München - Bergblut
1998Kritikerpreis der Berliner Zeitung - Krach in Chiozza - Berliner Männerensemble

Projects as actor

YearTitleGenreDirectorRole
2019Hilfe, ich habe meine Freunde geschrumpft (WT)Feature FilmGranz HenmanGeschäftsmann [SR]
2019Frühling - Spuren der Vergangenheit (WT)TV-Movie (Series), ZDF [de]Gunnar FußDer Förster [SR]
2019Leonhards Traum (WT)TV Movie, ARD [de]Benedikt RöskauBednarz [SR]
2019Die Rosenheim-Cops - Schussfahrt in den Tod (aka Die Rosenheim Cops - Kalter Tod) (WT)TV-Movie (Series), ZDF [de]Jörg SchneiderRichard Brandt [SR]
2018SOKO KitzbühelTV Series, ORF [at], ZDF [de]Rainer HackstockSebastian Kluge [LE]
2018Die große ZinneDocu-FictionReinhold MessnerPaul Grohmann [L]
2018Mord am Unmöglichen (WT)Docu-Fiction, Servus TV [at]Reinhold MessnerPaul Grohmann [L]
2018Sturm der LiebeTV Series, ARD [de], Degeto [de]MultipleHenning Winter [GS]
2018SOKO MünchenTV Series, ZDF [de]Uljana HavemannFrank Jäger [LE]
2017
Der Alte
TV Series, ZDF [de]Esther WengerTillmann Bökler (Alles für mein Kind) [SRE]
2017Das Wunder von WörglTV Movie, arte, BR [de], ORF [at], SRF (vormals SF DRS) [ch]Urs EggerDr. Hollitscher [SR]
2017
Hubert und Staller
TV Series, ARD [de], BR [de], Degeto [de], MDR [de]Anna-Katharina MaierBoris Jablonski [LE]
2017Manaslu - Berg der SeelenDocumentary FeatureGerald SalminaJosef Kammerlander, der Vater von Hans [SR]
2017Der TrafikantFeature FilmNikolaus LeytnerKellner Vorstadtcafe` [SR]
2017A Dysfunctional CatFeature FilmSusan GordanshekanDr. Fuchs [SR]
2016Die Rosenheim-CopsTV Series, ZDF [de]Karsten WichniarzIngo Gräfe [LE]
2016
Bozen-Krimi - In der Falle
TV-Movie (Series), ARD [de], Degeto [de]Thorsten NäterWinzer Hans Kofler [SR]
2016
Zarensturz - Das Ende der Romanows
Documentary, ZDF [de]Oliver HalmburgerZar Nicolai 2. [L]
2016Der StaatsanwaltTV Series, ZDF [de]Ulrich ZrennerDaniel Winkler (F: Gegenwind) [SRE]
2016
SOKO Wismar
TV Series, ZDF [de]Esther WengerMartin Tewes [LE]
2016The Carlos Benede StoryTV Movie, ZDF [de]Johannes FabrickTalentscout [SR]
2015SOKO MünchenTV Series, ZDF [de]Johanna ThalmannGiancarlo Soderini [LE]
2015Lou Andreas-SaloméFeature FilmCordula Kablitz-PostFotograph [SR]
2015Lena Lorenz - Spurlos verschwundenTV-Movie (Series), ZDF [de]Thomas JauchHauptkommissar Gangl [SR]
2015Go PaulShort FilmFelix KarolusGendarm [BP]
2015Die Kinder der Villa EmmaTV Movie, ARD [de], ORF [at]Nikolaus LeytnerAntifaschist [SR]
2015The Film Inside Your Head (WT)Video InstallationAgnes JänschDorfbewohner [SR]
2015
SOKO Donau / SOKO Wien
TV Series, ORF [at], ZDF [de]Erhard RiedlspergerKonrad Leibitz [LE]
2015Ein Sommer auf SizilienTV-Movie (Series), ZDF [de]Michael KeuschSig. Bozetto [SR]
2015The EremitesFeature FilmRonny TrockerBrucharbeiter 5 [SR]
2015Unter Verdacht - Verlorene SicherheitTV-Movie (Series), ZDF [de]Andreas HerzogConsierge [SR]
2014
The Misplaced World
Feature FilmMargarethe von TrottaNebenrolle [SR]
2014Für eine Nacht ... und immer?TV Movie, ARD [de], Degeto [de]Sibylle TafelDr Weinzierl [SR]
2014
13 Minutes
Feature FilmOliver HirschbiegelNebenrolle [SR]
2014Outside the BoxFeature FilmPhilip KochNebenrolle [SR]
2014
Ellas Entscheidung
TV Movie, ZDF [de]Brigitte Maria BerteleDr. Weinhardt [SR]
2014
Der Alte
TV Series, ZDF [de]Peter StauchAdi Rudolfs [SS]
2013Heimat Südtirol - Die Mission des Michael GamperDocumentaryRenzo CarboneraGestapo Offizier [SR]
2013Almuth und RitaTV Movie, ARD [de], Degeto [de]Nikolai MüllerschönDr. Heiko Noack [SR]
2013
SOKO 5113
TV Series, ZDF [de]Jorgo PapavassiliouClaas Freitag [SR]
2013Lacrime delle Dolomiti di SestoIndie Feature FilmHubert SchöneggerLeutnant Fiedler [L]
2013
Das Glück der Anderen
TV Movie, ZDF [de]Claudia GardeGregor Steiger [SR]
2013Die Rosenheim-CopsTV Series, ZDF [de]Carsten Meyer-GrohbrüggeClemens Reithofer [LE]
2012Schafkopf - A bisserl was geht immerTV Series, ZDF [de]Ulrich ZrennerReinhardt Gottschlicht [LE]
2012Un Passo Dal Cielo / One Step from HeavenTV Series, RAI [it]Riccardo DonnaHelfer [LE]
2012Hubert und StallerTV Series, ARD [de], BR [de], Degeto [de], MDR [de]Wilhelm EngelhardtAlfred Roth [LE]
2012
Der Tote im Eis
TV Movie, ZDF [de]Nikolaus Stein von KamienskiSteiner Hubschrauberpilot [SR]
2012SOKO KitzbühelTV Series, ORF [at], ZDF [de]Georg SchiemannNorbert Ferner [LE]
2012FreiTV Movie, BR [de]Bernd FischerauerLachner [SR]
2011
Die sechs Schwäne
TV Movie, ZDF [de]Karola HattopHeinrich [L]
2011Familie inklusiveTV Movie, ARD [de], Degeto [de]Christine KabischDirektor [SR]
2011München 7TV Series, ARD [de], BR [de]Franz Xaver BognerGeschäftsführer [SRE]
2011Der AlteTV Series, ZDF [de]Ulrich ZrennerKlaus Probst [SRE]
2010FranziTV Series, BR [de]Matthias KiefersauerGiorgio [SSR]
2010
Der Alte
TV Series, ZDF [de]Ulrich ZrennerPaul Hilbert [LE]
2010Heimkehr mit HindernissenTV Movie, ARD [de], Degeto [de], ORF [at]Otto W. RetzerFlorian Hackl [L]
2010Um Himmels WillenTV Series, ARD [de]Ulrich Ulli KönigGünther Reichert [SR]
2010
Wettlauf zum Everest
Documentary, ORF [at]Gerald SalminaGeorge Mallory [L]
2010Unter Verdacht - RückkehrTV-Movie (Series), ZDF [de]Andreas HerzogDr. Stressel [SR]
2009
Bergblut
Feature FilmPhilipp J. PamerHermann Egger [L]
2009Ein Fall für zweiTV Series, ZDF [de]Marcus UlbrichtChristoph Arend [LE]
2009SOKO KitzbühelTV Series, ORF [at], ZDF [de]Michael 'Mike' Zens.Christian Fleiss [LE]
2009
Franzi
TV Series, BR [de]Matthias KiefersauerGiorgio [SSR]
2009SOKO 5113TV Series, ZDF [de]Andreas HerzogDr. Kleeberg [SR]
2009Alles LiebeTV Movie, ARD [de], BR [de]Kai WesselPolizist [SR]
2009
Polizeiruf 110 - Zapfenstreich
TV-Movie (Series), BR [de]Christoph StarkBrenner [SR]
2009Almanya - Willkommen in DeutschlandFeature FilmYasemin SamdereliDolmetscher [SR]
2008
Tatort - Der Baum der Erlösung
TV-Movie (Series), ORF [at]Harald SicheritzBürgermeister [SR]
2008
Sari Saten
Feature FilmMehmet CobanJan Berger [L]
2008Being Killed (WT)Feature FilmVolker Maria ArendKiller [L]
2008Nur die Sterne schauten zuTV-Movie (Series), ZDF [de]Käthe NiemeyerToni [SR]
2008Die JahrhundertlawineTV Movie, RTLJörg LühdorffSkilehrer Hinzinger [SR]
2008Kalte Nacht (WT)Short FilmJesper PetzkeVater [SR]
2008FranziTV Series, BR [de]Matthias KiefersauerGiorgio [SSR]
2007Unser CharlyTV Series, ZDF [de]MultiplePolizist [SR]
2007Das Ärztehaus (WT)TV SeriesRené WolterKlaus Dachs [SR]
2007
Army of Ghosts
Teaser (Film Concept)Roman GontherSoldat 1 [SR]
2007Operation Walküre - Das Stauffenberg AttentatFeature FilmBryan SingerMinister Albert Speer [SR]
2007Die Rosenheim-CopsTV Series, ZDF [de]Gunter KrääFranz Obermeier [LE]
2006Think TwiceShort FilmRoy HerzogMax [L]
2006Der fremde GastTV Movie, ZDF [de]Marcus O. RosenmüllerDr. Niederberger [SR]
2005SOKO LeipzigTV Series, ZDF [de]Christoph EichhornUwe Kracht [LE]
2005Schloss EinsteinTV Series, ARD [de], KiKA Kinderkanal [de], MDR [de], ZDF [de]MultiplePino, der Eisverkäufer [SS]
2004Die PatriarchinTV Movie (multi-part), ORF [at], ZDF [de]Carlo RolaMarketingleiter [SR]
2004Forsthaus FalkenauTV Series, ZDF [de]Andreas Jordan-DrostWildtierschmuggler [SR]
2004Schloss EinsteinTV Series, ARD [de], KiKA Kinderkanal [de], MDR [de], ZDF [de]Renata KayePino, der Eisverkäufer [SS]
2003Im Namen des GesetzesTV Series, RTLHolger GimpelMatthias Herzog [LE]
2003Schloss EinsteinTV Series, ARD [de], KiKA Kinderkanal [de], MDR [de], ZDF [de]MultiplePino, der Eisverkäufer [SS]
2002Schloss EinsteinTV Series, ARD [de], KiKA Kinderkanal [de], MDR [de], ZDF [de]MultiplePino, der Eisverkäufer [L]
2002L'Amante de la luneShort FilmThomas AdamickaAnton [L]
2001
Storia di guerra e di amicizia
TV Movie (multi-part), RAI [it]Fabrizio CostaSS Offizier Heinrich [L]
2001BalkoTV Series, RTLDaniel HelferBergarbeiter Knipping [SR]
1999Die Verwegene - Kämpfe für deinen TraumTV MovieMartin WalzBauarbeiter Rosarot [SR]
1998Unser Charly macht FerienTV MovieFranz Josef GottliebPolizist [SR]
1998T.E.A.M. Berlin - Tödlicher WindTV-Movie (Series)Gregor SchnitzlerWissenschaftler [SR]
1997Hinter Gittern - Der FrauenknastTV Series, RTLMicaela ZschieschowSanitäter [SR]
1997LöwenzahnTV Series, ZDF [de]Hannes SpringVermessungstechniker [SR]

Theatre engagements

YearProduction nameRoleDirectorTheatre
2019Wiener BrutOberkellner des Caffe Central in WienMarkus MenzelTheater Zimt & Zyankali
2015Die KlasseHP LehrerAnja SczilinskiResidenztheater München
2013Das BallhausMehrereBettina BrunierVBB Bozen
2011Benjamin Britten- Owen WingraveGhostNina KühnerInternationals Kammermusikfestival Nürnberg
2011Die RäuberHermannSusi WeberTirolervolksschauspiele Telfs
2011Kein Geld für NiemandDr. König/IndianerJule RonstedtSchauburg München
2010PornographieProfessorSwen GrunertKleines Theater Kammerspiele Landshut
2009Jason Crane und die Leiche am BuffetPhil ClemmonsFabian KametzTheatertournee
2008KirschgartenLeonid Andejewitsch GajewInga HelfrichTheater und sofort, Pasinger Fabrik
2001Tegel AlexanderplatzBeamterRonald BrusTheatertreffen der Welt JVA Tegel
2000Viva la vidaClown PinoCarlos MedinaIkarus-Theater Berlin
1998Krach in ChiozzaVincenzoJan OberndorfZerbrochenes Fenster Berlin
1998Viel Lärm um NichtsDon JuanPetra Maria PoppZitadelle Spandau
1996Angst Eseen Seele AufLiebhaber / NachbarUlla johanna ZielgesKammerspiele Düsseldorf
1995SommernachtstraumTheseus / OberonJan ZimmermannHexenkessel Berlin
1995Der VogelhändlerAdamGert BeckerKammerspieleDüsseldorf

Basic data

Height180 cm
Weight82 kg - 180 lb.
Body typeathletic-sporty
Clothing size50/52
Ethnic appearanceWhite Central European
Hair colourbrown
Hair lengthshort
Eye colourgreen
NationalityGerman, Italian
LanguagesEnglish (Good), French (Basic knowledge), German (Native speaker), Italian (Fluent)
Voice typeBaritone
Instrumentsdrums (Basic knowledge)
Skills (sports)fencing (sport) (Good), figure skating (Good), horseback riding (Good), skiing (Good)
Experience abroadEastern Europe: Poland, Ukraine
Southern Europe: Italy, Portugal, Spain
LicencesA (motorcycle) [eu], B (car) [eu]
Immediate working areaMunich
1st residence (federal state or country)Germany - Bavaria
2nd residence (where applicablen)Bozen/Südtirol
Accommodation possibilitiesBaden-Baden, Cologne, Frankfurt, Graz, Hamburg, Innsbruck, Munich, Rome, Vienna
Associations