EN / DE / FR / PL / ΕΛ / ES / IT / LT / RO
 
EN / DE / FR / PL / ΕΛ / ES / IT / LT / RO

Anonymous

    All titles (2)
    Feature Film | 2010-2011 | Thriller | Germany

    Cast

    ActorRole nameVoice actor / SpeakerVoice actor
    Rhys IfansEarl of Oxford [L]
    Vanessa RedgraveElizabeth [L]
    Sebastian ArmestoBen Jonson [L]Nicola Devico Mamone
    Rafe SpallWilliam Shakespeare [L]
    David ThewlisWilliam Cecil [L]
    Edward HoggRobert Cecil [L]
    Xavier SamuelEarl of Southampton [L]
    Sam ReidEarl of Essex [L]
    Jamie Campbell BowerYoung Oxford [L]
    Joely RichardsonYoung Queen Elizabeth I [SR]
    Joachim Paul AssböckPrison Guard [SR]
    Gode BenedixGroundling [SR]
    Victor CaleroShakespeare Player [SR]
    Andreas FrakowiakNobleman with feathered Hat [SR]
    Viktoria GabryschBuxom Lady [SR]
    Rainer GuldenerQuince [SR]
    Sophie HichertDancing Lady [SR]
    John Keogh
    Philip Henslowe [SR]
    Christian Sengewald
    Cecils Spy Servant [SR]
    Axel SichrovskyGeneral Essex [SR]
    Antje ThieleLady de Vere [SR]
    Oli BigalkeEssex Assassin [SR]
    Patrick DiemlingOxford's Apprentice [SR]
    Patricia GroveLady in Waiting [SR]
    Alfred HartungShakespeare Player [SR]
    Paula SchrammBridget de Vere [SR]
    Detlef BotheJohn de vere [SR]
    Bernhard-Heinrich HerzogFencing Double Oxford [SR]
    Oliver KubeStage Player [SR]
    Christian LudwigStage Player [SR]
    Urban LuigTänzer [SR]
    Isaiah MichalskiRobert Cecil [SR]
    Katrin PollittLady in Waiting [SR]
    Michael S. RuscheinskyElizabeth's Personal Guard [SR]
    Steffi SattlerFirst Lady to King James I [SR]
    Erik StudteDance Lord [SR]
    Martina YskerYoung Lady in Waiting [SR]
    Stephanie BlassBankside Whore [SR]
    Anna AltmannLady Cecil (William Cecil's Wife) [SR]
    Michael Dorn [1]Royal Officer [SR]
    Jean-Loup FourureMonsieur Beaulieu [SR]
    Claudia FunkeYoung Lady in Waiting [SR]
    Stefanie LaniusDancing Lady [SR]
    Elisabeth MilarchDancing Lady [SR]
    Andreas MintertProtester [SR]
    Gesche PicolinLady in Waiting [SR]
    Benjamin PlathDancing Lord [SR]
    Sebastian ReidEssex [SR]
    Joely RichardsonElizabeth, jung [SR]
    Xavier SamuelSouthhampton [SR]
    David ThewlisWilliam Cecil [SR]
    Johann AnzenbergerFairy 1 [BP]
    Werner BraunschädelLord of Court [BP]
    Alexander Flachedancing lord [BP]
    Antonia GerkeHofdame/Tänzerin [BP]
    Sascha JähnertIdentical Twins [BP]
    Mike MaasBetting Man [BP]
    Jasmin MehlingDancing Duschess [BP]
    Alexandra SurerLady In Waiting [BP]
    Alexander von Hugostage operator [BP]
    Tom WlaschihaCpt of the Guard [BP]
    Anya Simonyoung angry woman [BP]
    Tjadke BiallowonsTänzerin [BP]
    Nic RommUsher
    Jonas HämmerleChild Oberon

    Crew

    ActivityNameComment
    Production accountantPaul Meyer-Gerlt
    Assistant production accountantTobias Lauterberg
    Service Lohnabrechnung
    Service Lohnabrechnung
    Assistant production accountantBettina Brenner
    AP, PO, Post Production Accountant
    AP, PO, Post Production Accountant
    Assistant production accountantChristian Wöltche
    1. Assistent
    1. Assistent
    Assistant production accountantTimo Dobbert
    File Clerk
    File Clerk
    Assistant production accountantMario Lindner
    Payroll
    Payroll
    Assistant production accountantJohannes Schwerdt
    Asst Controller
    Asst Controller
    2nd ADCorinne Le Hong
    Crowd AD + Casting
    Crowd AD + Casting
    2nd ADTanja Däberitz
    Crowd 2nd ADRonny Schröder
    AD PARickie-Lee Roberts
    Base
    Base
    AD PASibylle Schuster
    AD PA
    AD PA
    3d modelerMartin Bohm
    3d texturerMartin Bohm
    VFX technical directorMartin Bohm
    DI digital intermediate supervisorLuise Brinkmann
    Director of photographyAnna Foerster
    Eng cameraStefan Skwara
    Making of
    Making of
    Eng cameraBenjamin Klumpp
    Making Of / EPK
    Making Of / EPK
    Camera operatorPhilip Peschlow
    Camera operatorIsabelle Arnold
    c-cam
    c-cam
    Camera operatorVladimir Subotic
    Camera operatorSebastian Meuschel
    a-cam/ steadicam
    a-cam/ steadicam
    1st assistant cameraAlexander von Wasielewski
    1st assistant cameraBirgit Bebe Dierken
    1st assistant cameraJohnny Feurer
    B-Camera
    B-Camera
    2nd assistant cameraMira Hamza
    2nd assistant cameraCarmen Hearne
    A-CAM
    A-CAM
    2nd assistant cameraPip Hare
    C Kamera
    C Kamera
    DIT digital imaging technicianTimo Andert
    Data wrangler / digital loaderJeffrey Yaworski
    QC Supervisor
    QC Supervisor
    Eng assistant audio/videoMaximilian Rabe
    Making of
    Making of
    Dce data capture engineerMichael-Philipp `Mike´ Stiebing
    Codex C Camera / Splinter Unit
    Codex C Camera / Splinter Unit
    Still photographerReiner Bajo
    incl. gallery- & poster shooting
    incl. gallery- & poster shooting
    Camera traineeBoris Burgos Becker
    Vertretung (5 DT)
    Vertretung (5 DT)
    Casting directorJessika Eisenkolb
    Kinderrollen Dtld.
    Kinderrollen Dtld.
    Extras/bit player castingAnton Kaiser
    Extras/bit player castingSalvadore Brandt
    extras casting assistent
    extras casting assistent
    Extras/bit player castingJohanna Ragwitz
    extras casting director
    extras casting director
    Extras/bit player castingSebastian Alten
    Costume designerLisy Christl
    Costume supervisorBrigitta Fink
    Key costumerDaniela Backes
    Costumer / wardrobeRamona Klinikowski
    Costumer / wardrobeAnja Becker-Geipel
    5 Wochen, Shakespeare Company
    5 Wochen, Shakespeare Company
    Costumer / wardrobeDietke Brandt
    historisch, 16.Jahrhundert
    historisch, 16.Jahrhundert
    Costumer / wardrobeNatalia Riede
    Cast, period
    Cast, period
    Costumer / wardrobeSonia Inés Rocha
    Crowed costumer, Kostümpatinierung
    Crowed costumer, Kostümpatinierung
    Costumer / wardrobeUta Müller
    crowd costumer bis April
    crowd costumer bis April
    Costumer / wardrobeBarbara Haegele
    key crowd costumer, ab April
    key crowd costumer, ab April
    Costumer / wardrobeMichael Fischer [1]
    Crowd Prefitter, Garderobier
    Crowd Prefitter, Garderobier
    Costume interpreterMartina Steiner
    chief costume cutter /Berlin
    chief costume cutter /Berlin
    Additional costumersJulia Hillerich
    HIST. 1600
    HIST. 1600
    Additional costumersSabine Setzepfand
    historisch
    historisch
    Additional costumersJennifer Mäurer
    Additional costumersUrs Dierker
    Additional costumersPetra Nuck
    April - Juni, historisch
    April - Juni, historisch
    Additional costumersSylka Schädlich
    historisch 1600
    historisch 1600
    Additional costumersSabine Kubat
    Additional costumersJudith Neuroth
    Additional costumersLisa Spengler
    Extras
    Extras
    Additional costumersJuliana Stenzel
    Additional costumersKerstina Schemmel
    Additional costumersKerstin Feldmann
    Additional costumersKarin Faltlhauser
    Historisch (Renaissance)
    Historisch (Renaissance)
    Additional costumersSusanne Stroh
    (Komparsen)
    (Komparsen)
    Additional costumersAmparo Kuhlmann
    Additional costumersAnske Lipinski
    Additional costumersBirgit Hofbauer
    historisch
    historisch
    Additional costumersFranka Eisenhardt
    17th century: 800 extras per SD
    17th century: 800 extras per SD
    Additional costumersGabriele Keuneke
    Additional costumersElisa Cappell
    Historisch
    Historisch
    Additional costumersAnna Klages
    Additional costumersIsabell von Maltzahn
    Additional costumersCornelia Mimault
    Additional costumersEleni Groszer
    Additional costumersAnna Klering
    historisch,Komparsen, ab April
    historisch,Komparsen, ab April
    Additional costumersAnke Kerstan
    April / Mai, hist. 1600
    April / Mai, hist. 1600
    Additional costumersSiba Fallahi
    Additional costumersChristophe Linéré
    Additional costumersIsabella Mirja Hirt
    TailorSteffen Sureck
    hist. 16.Jh.
    hist. 16.Jh.
    TailorKerstin Lehmann
    Kragen-&Schmuckmacherin
    Kragen-&Schmuckmacherin
    TailorDoris Bartelt
    für Sands Films, London
    für Sands Films, London
    TailorBirgitt Matzel
    Schneiderin
    Schneiderin
    TailorSilke Abendschein
    2 Wochen Zusatz
    2 Wochen Zusatz
    TailorPetra E. Becker
    Anfertigung hist Kostüme
    Anfertigung hist Kostüme
    TailorIsabelle Knoch
    Schneiderin
    Schneiderin
    TailorRibanna Roder
    TailorMarei Thulmann
    TailorGabriele Keuneke
    Kostümanfertigung historisch
    Kostümanfertigung historisch
    TailorManja Beneke
    historisch 16. Jh.
    historisch 16. Jh.
    TailorNina Kramer
    und Zusatzgarderobiere
    und Zusatzgarderobiere
    Costume distressingRebekka Stange
    Crowd-Costumer
    Crowd-Costumer
    Costume distressingPetra Wilke
    Costume dyeingAnja Vesterling
    Textil Artist/ Breakdown
    Textil Artist/ Breakdown
    Costume design traineeIsa Fritsch
    Praktikum Werkstatt und Patina + Zusatz Garderobiere
    Praktikum Werkstatt und Patina + Zusatz Garderobiere
    Costume design traineeMichael Fischer [1]
    Costume design traineeNele Arensmann
    Costume design traineeJana Witte
    Dauer: 8 Monate
    Dauer: 8 Monate
    Costume design traineeYoujin Seo
    DirectorRoland Emmerich
    1st AD (local system)Christopher Doll
    1st AD (local system)Janina Hüttenrauch
    1st AD Splinter Unit
    1st AD Splinter Unit
    1st AD (local system)Elisabeth Kemps
    Theatre AD
    Theatre AD
    Assistant to directorKorbinian Wandinger
    Vanessa Redgrave
    Vanessa Redgrave
    Assistant to directorEva von Malotky
    Crowd 2nd AD (local system)Mara Fiedler
    addt. Crowd AD
    addt. Crowd AD
    Crowd 2nd AD (local system)Tommy Kreiselmaier
    addt. Crowd AD
    addt. Crowd AD
    Crowd 2nd AD (local system)Lisa Hauss
    Crowd
    Crowd
    Crowd 2nd AD (local system)Tobias Asam
    addt. crowd AD
    addt. crowd AD
    Crowd 2nd AD (local system)Daphne Tsaliki
    Addt. Crowd AD
    Addt. Crowd AD
    3rd AD crowd (local system)Janina Hüttenrauch
    3rd AD
    3rd AD
    3rd AD crowd (local system)Christopher Poth
    Script continuityAyuko Koresawa
    Splinter Unit addl.
    Splinter Unit addl.
    Script continuitySilke Engelhardt
    Add. to 1st Unit & Splinter Un
    Add. to 1st Unit & Splinter Un
    Extras coordinatorRobert Morávek
    Crowd Marshall AD PA
    Crowd Marshall AD PA
    Extras coordinatorMatthew Brown
    Crowd Marshall AD PA
    Crowd Marshall AD PA
    Extras coordinatorPhilipp Kramer
    Extras coordinatorDennis Becker [2]
    Crowd Marshall
    Crowd Marshall
    Extras coordinatorFlorentin Nizze-Camerer
    Crowd Marshall
    Crowd Marshall
    Extras coordinatorJan Filkorn
    Crowd Marshal
    Crowd Marshal
    Extras coordinatorFlorian Müßener
    Crowd Marshall
    Crowd Marshall
    Extras coordinatorMarcus Müller [1]
    18 Tage
    18 Tage
    EditorPeter R. Adam
    Additional editorChristoph Strothjohann
    Assistant editorMichael Timmers
    Key gripIlko Petkow
    Dolly Grip / Crane
    Dolly Grip / Crane
    Key gripChristian Scheibe
    Best Boy Grip/A Cam Dolly
    Best Boy Grip/A Cam Dolly
    GripTheo Krönke
    GafferAlbrecht Silberberger
    GafferPeter Kramer
    Vertretung 7 Drehtage
    Vertretung 7 Drehtage
    Best boy electricRoland Patzelt
    Rigging gafferDietmar Haupt
    Lighting technician / electricianAlexander Zeihn
    Lighting technician / electricianThomas Thiele
    Rigging, 23 DT 1st Unit
    Rigging, 23 DT 1st Unit
    Lighting technician / electricianBjörn Körner
    Lighting technician / electricianGeorg Simmendinger
    1 st unit
    1 st unit
    Lighting technician / electricianHinrich Peters
    Lighting technician / electricianPeter Kramer
    Senior Electrician
    Senior Electrician
    Lighting technician / electricianHolger Lehnau
    Rigging
    Rigging
    Additional electricianArian Uting
    Additional electricianGolo Jahn
    Balloon light operatorThibault Roginas
    Balloon Light Berlin Assistant
    Balloon Light Berlin Assistant
    Lighting assistantJens Thurmann
    Lighting traineeMarcus Lauterbach
    Lichtpläne erstellt
    Lichtpläne erstellt
    Key makeup artist/hair stylistHeike Merker
    HOD
    HOD
    Hair/makeup designerHeike Merker
    Makeup artist / hair stylistJulia Lechner
    s/b on set extras makeup coord/ Wigmaker
    s/b on set extras makeup coord/ Wigmaker
    Makeup artist / hair stylistChristiane Weber
    supervision extra coordinator
    supervision extra coordinator
    Makeup artist / hair stylistSonia Salazar-Delgado
    Make-up Artist / Additional Crowd / Manufacture of Wigs and beards
    Make-up Artist / Additional Crowd / Manufacture of Wigs and beards
    Makeup artist / hair stylistHelmut Rühl
    2ND MAKE UP Coordinator Extras
    2ND MAKE UP Coordinator Extras
    Makeup artist / hair stylistSusann Carolin Wrobel
    Makeup artist / hair stylistSabine Schumann
    historisch
    historisch
    Makeup artist / hair stylistJan Kempkens-Odemski
    Extras
    Extras
    Makeup artist / hair stylistDaniela Skala
    Makeup/Hair Artist (Cast)
    Makeup/Hair Artist (Cast)
    Makeup artist / hair stylistBjörn Rehbein
    Makeup artist / hair stylistBettina Stähle
    Knüpfarbeiten
    Knüpfarbeiten
    Additional make up artistJulia Rinkl
    Historisch, Make up/Hair Crowd
    Historisch, Make up/Hair Crowd
    Additional make up artistJudith Anthony
    Perückenanfertigung
    Perückenanfertigung
    Additional make up artistAnja Drewermann
    Additional make up artistManuela Halligan
    historisch
    historisch
    Additional make up artistAndrea Lange
    Additional make up artistIrmela Osswald
    Additional make up artistJulia Böhm
    hist. 1550 + Theaterdep.
    hist. 1550 + Theaterdep.
    Additional make up artistTatjana Richartz
    knüpfarbeiten
    knüpfarbeiten
    Additional make up artistKarla Meirer
    Additional make up artistMonika Lienig
    Additional make up artistFay Hatzius
    Komparserie
    Komparserie
    Additional make up artistNadine Hohmann
    Additional make up artistJessica 'Jesse' Haupt
    Komparsen historisch
    Komparsen historisch
    Additional make up artistKatharina Rebecca Thieme
    period 16th century, Bartanfertigungen
    period 16th century, Bartanfertigungen
    Additional make up artistDorit Jur
    Additional make up artistMichael Faralewski
    Additional make up artistPascale-Sophia Profe-Bracht
    Knüpfarbeiten
    Knüpfarbeiten
    Additional make up artistBirgit Düvelmeyer
    Additional make up artistKati Heimann
    Komparsen, historisch 16. Jh
    Komparsen, historisch 16. Jh
    Additional make up artistStefanie Kinzel
    Extras hist.16. Jhd.
    Extras hist.16. Jhd.
    Additional make up artistAnja Daum
    16 Jhd.
    16 Jhd.
    Additional make up artistJulia Baumann
    historisch 1550
    historisch 1550
    Additional make up artistOliver Ziem-Schwerdt
    Additional make up artistSandra Leutert
    - Historisch 1600
    - Historisch 1600
    Additional make up artistChristina Wagner
    Komparsen historisch
    Komparsen historisch
    Additional make up artistTanja Drewitz
    Knüpfarbeiten
    Knüpfarbeiten
    Additional make up artistMylene Breyer
    Additional make up artistKathleen Asmuss
    historisch
    historisch
    Additional make up artistLisa Edelmann
    Knüpfarbeiten
    Knüpfarbeiten
    Additional make up artistAnja Wojtas
    Additional make up artistKatrin Sondermann
    Knüpfarbeit &Extras historisch
    Knüpfarbeit &Extras historisch
    Additional make up artistBettina Hohensee
    Additional make up artistJulia Serowski
    Historisch
    Historisch
    Additional make up artistDana Kalder
    Historisch
    Historisch
    Assistant makeup artistKatja Schulze [1]
    Extras , historisch16 Jhd
    Extras , historisch16 Jhd
    Assistant makeup artistEmilia Grund
    Cast
    Cast
    Assistant makeup artistAnna Sophie Evenkamp
    cast
    cast
    Wig makerAndrea Lange
    Knüpfarbeit für www.alias-berlin.com
    Knüpfarbeit für www.alias-berlin.com
    Wig makerJulia Böhm
    für Heike Merker
    für Heike Merker
    Makeup traineeChristina Mara
    Makeup traineeElena Schmerberg
    ProducerRoland Emmerich
    ProducerRobert Léger
    ProducerLarry Franco
    Postproduction producerMarko Krinke
    HD Producer
    HD Producer
    Assistant to producerSuza Kohlstedt
    Assistant to producerSabina Friedland
    Asst. Larry Franco
    Asst. Larry Franco
    Assistant to producerJulia Dorothea Gross
    Production designerSebastian Krawinkel
    Assistant production designerCindy Schnitter
    Art Dept. Assistent
    Art Dept. Assistent
    Assistant production designerJennie Konrad
    Art Dept. Assistant
    Art Dept. Assistant
    Supervising art directorStephan Gessler
    Art directorStephan Gessler
    Supervising
    Supervising
    Art directorStefan Speth
    Art Director
    Art Director
    Art directorSabine Engelberg
    Set decoratorSimon Boucherie
    Set Decorator
    Set Decorator
    Art department assistantMarc Fielk
    Asst. Set Decorator
    Asst. Set Decorator
    Art department assistantLisa Folkens
    Set Dec Koordinator
    Set Dec Koordinator
    Assistant art dept. coordinatorOliver Kujas
    Assistent f. Robert Blasi
    Assistent f. Robert Blasi
    Prop masterMichael Fechner
    Prop Master
    Prop Master
    Prop masterAlexander Liebenthron
    Prop Buyer
    Prop Buyer
    Prop masterSimon Boucherie
    Prop masterHarry Rischmüller
    Prop Buyer
    Prop Buyer
    Prop masterSascha Strutz
    Set Dec buyer
    Set Dec buyer
    Standby propsOliver Kuhlmann
    Prop Master on set 1st Unit
    Prop Master on set 1st Unit
    Set dresserKlaus Eckmann
    Set dresserRon Büttner
    Set dresserMarkus Hasler
    Leadman
    Leadman
    Set dresserJulia Roeske
    historisch 16.Jhd. (5 Wochen)
    historisch 16.Jhd. (5 Wochen)
    Set dresserAlexander Frühbrodt
    Junior Set Dresser
    Junior Set Dresser
    Set dresserSandra Zimmerle
    Junior Dresser
    Junior Dresser
    Set dresserRalf Churfürst
    Set dresserUlrike Eversmeier
    Set dresserChristoph Lanksch
    Leadman
    Leadman
    Assistant stand by propsSebastian Hanusch
    Set builderGunter Müller
    Setbau Carpenter
    Setbau Carpenter
    Set builderHelko Klünder
    Set builderNadin Meyer
    Construction Coordinator
    Construction Coordinator
    Stand by set builderStefan E. Thiele
    Stand by set builderChristoph Baumstieger
    Draughtsman/set designerTarnia Nicol
    Draughtsman/set designerStephanie Raß
    Scenic painterIsabelle Schnabel
    im Rahmen der Ausbildung
    im Rahmen der Ausbildung
    Scenic painterKadi Fast
    Head Painter Set Decoration
    Head Painter Set Decoration
    Scenic painterReiner Behrends
    Gebäude-Patina & St/by.
    Gebäude-Patina & St/by.
    Scenic painterRoland Grasse
    Globe theatre
    Globe theatre
    Scenic painterHolger Delfs
    scenic painter
    scenic painter
    Scenic painterMarian Handrack
    SculptorTobias Schroeter
    scenery
    scenery
    SculptorFumiari Ogawa
    SculptorRobert Makolies
    HOD Oberflächen /Glas
    HOD Oberflächen /Glas
    SculptorBrita Hofmann
    Oberflächenimmitationenu.aBleiglas
    Oberflächenimmitationenu.aBleiglas
    Prop makerJames Cowley
    Prop makerAngel Martinez
    Shakespeare Theater-Sets
    Shakespeare Theater-Sets
    Prop makerAnni Nagel
    + Airbrush Artist
    + Airbrush Artist
    Weapon advisorSimon Grzesczak
    über Roman Spacil
    über Roman Spacil
    Graphic artistJan Jericho
    Property driverPatrick Wiethoff
    set decoration shopper
    set decoration shopper
    Property driverTim Lemke
    Art department traineeChristina Degenhardt
    Stand by props PA
    Stand by props PA
    Production managerMiki Emmrich
    Senior stage managerMichael Guthke
    Studiol. Studio Babelsberg
    Studiol. Studio Babelsberg
    Production coordinatorRegine Otto
    Nov.-Dez. 2009
    Nov.-Dez. 2009
    Production coordinatorDoris Edwards
    Production coordinatorSusanne Fischer
    Assistant production managerAdam-Victor Linkowski
    Assistant Prod. Coordinator
    Assistant Prod. Coordinator
    Assistant production managerAngela Mages
    Nov. - Dez. 2009
    Nov. - Dez. 2009
    Assistant production managerJerome Lippelt
    2nd assistant production managerKatrin Ewerlin
    2nd assistant production managerKatrin Habermann
    Office PA temporary
    Office PA temporary
    Transportation coordinatorMartin Kuschan
    Transportation captainFlorian Haeger
    Set manager/ floor managerGisela Emberger
    stage /location manager
    stage /location manager
    Production assistantAlexander Berger
    Location Assistant/ Tageweise
    Location Assistant/ Tageweise
    Production assistantSimon Rühlemann
    Add Stage PA 3 DT
    Add Stage PA 3 DT
    Production assistantPaul Wolf
    Stage PA
    Stage PA
    Assistant set/floor managerSven Jorden
    Asst.Loc/Stage Manager,
    Asst.Loc/Stage Manager,
    Assistant set/floor managerDaniel A. Ackermann
    Production driverAlexander Müller-Lenhartz
    Cast
    Cast
    Production driverMathias Langwich
    Production driverEnrico Fischer
    Production driverAxel Hübner
    Transportation Co-Captain
    Transportation Co-Captain
    Production driverAlexander Wunderling
    Translux
    Translux
    Production driverKnuth Sorgers
    Production driverJan Luo
    Cast
    Cast
    Production driverSteve Wilks
    Cast
    Cast
    Production driverRené Janicke
    daily
    daily
    Production driverAntonio Allocca
    Lkw Umsetzungen
    Lkw Umsetzungen
    Production driverMarcel Ahrens
    Cast & Crew
    Cast & Crew
    Production driverAxel Kirst
    Vorbereitungszeit 2009
    Vorbereitungszeit 2009
    Personal driverAlexander Müller-Lenhartz
    Joely Richardson / Rhys Ifans
    Joely Richardson / Rhys Ifans
    Set runnerTobias Pothmann
    ScreenwriterJohn Orloff
    Production sound mixerManfred Banach
    Boom operatorDirk-Teo Schäfer
    Surround sound recordistBen Krüger
    Dialogue editorPit Kuhlmann
    Sound effects editorPhilipp Sellier
    Sound effects editorChristoph von Schönburg
    Special effects technicianTill Hertrich
    Set Foreman
    Set Foreman
    Special effects technicianClaudius Rauch
    Support Rauch SFX
    Support Rauch SFX
    Stunt coordinatorRainer Werner
    Assistant stunt coordinatorArmin Sauer
    Stuntman/womanRalph Güthler
    Stuntman/womanOliver Fritsche
    Stuntman/womanBernhard Schirmer
    Stuntreiter
    Stuntreiter
    Stuntman/womanAlrik Kreemke
    Stuntman/womanMartin Lederer
    Stuntman/womanSascha Girndt
    Rainer Werner Stunt
    Rainer Werner Stunt
    Stuntman/womanAndreas Mintert
    Stuntman/womanFlorian Hotz
    Stunt Actor
    Stunt Actor
    Stuntman/womanMike Luft
    Stuntman/womanZsolt 'Jolly' Sera
    Stuntreiter über S.Czirjak
    Stuntreiter über S.Czirjak
    Stuntman/womanJörg Ellmer
    Stuntman
    Stuntman
    Stuntman/womanStephan 'Steve' Thiede
    Stuntman/womanSteven Koglin
    Stunt Actor
    Stunt Actor
    Horse masterSandor Czirjak
    Horse Master
    Horse Master
    Horse trainerSuzanne Struben Sera
    ChoreographerGabriela Dumitrescu
    Saddle masterChristian Schiebel
    Set medicBetty Hellwig
    Marketing, public relationsYoshua Berkowitz
    camera technical support
    camera technical support

    Facilities

    DepartmentCompanyComment
    GripMAT - Mad About Technology
    SuperScorpio Crane
    SuperScorpio Crane
    Animals for FilmPferde Stunt Pferde
    HorseMaster
    HorseMaster
    Extras/Bit PlayerAgentur Filmgesichter
    Lighting and UtilitiesBalloon-Light Berlin
    Balloonlight
    Balloonlight
    Finance/Law/InsuranceMecon Media Concept Ltd. [de]
    Gagenabrechnung (Komparsen)
    Gagenabrechnung (Komparsen)
    Office Services, -Supplies, Translationsmessenger Transport + Logistik GmbH [de]
    shipping
    shipping
    Production ServicesastRein Fußmatten
    Fussmattenservice
    Fussmattenservice
    Production ServicesBlackFatCat Filmcatering [de]
    Catering Test Shoot #1
    Catering Test Shoot #1
    Production ServicesKaffee-Service Berlin Peter Ganss GmbH
    Espresso-Service
    Espresso-Service
    Production ServicesStar's Dinner Express GmbH
    Catering
    Catering
    Transportation, Travel and AccomodationCMS - Car Motion Service GmbH
    Mietwagen
    Mietwagen
    Transportation, Travel and AccomodationDSV Shuttleservice [de]
    DSV SHUTTLESERVICE
    DSV SHUTTLESERVICE
    Transportation, Travel and Accomodationon the movie
    Drivers
    Drivers
    CostumesKostümfundus Babelsberg GmbH
    KB: Lisy Christl
    KB: Lisy Christl
    CostumesPATIN-A SHOP GmbH
    Kostümequipment
    Kostümequipment
    CostumesTheaterkunst GmbH Kostümausstattung
    KB: Lisy Christl
    KB: Lisy Christl
    DecorationArt Department Studio Babelsberg GmbH
    DecorationBrainnail
    Divisible boat
    Divisible boat
    DecorationSpreekulissen Nicolaus Wallner
    Requisitenbau
    Requisitenbau
    DecorationTextilwerkstatt Letschert
    Anfertigung Textiler
    Anfertigung Textiler
    DecorationUnternehmen Schön
    Studiobau und 48t Arbeitsgerüste
    Studiobau und 48t Arbeitsgerüste
    Makeup and HairErnst-Oskar Modrow
    Sklerallinsen
    Sklerallinsen
    Makeup and HairMaskenatelier Babelsberg [de]
    Perückenausstattung
    Perückenausstattung
    PropsHahn-Grafix
    graphic:starting seq
    graphic:starting seq
    PropsImitat
    Lanzen, Dummies, Bauchläden
    Lanzen, Dummies, Bauchläden
    Special EffectsChris Creatures Filmeffects [de]
    Plant Props
    Plant Props
    Special Effectspyro.labs Berlin
    Elektrische Luntenschloßflinten
    Elektrische Luntenschloßflinten
    Vehicles and aircraftsADG Ambulanzdienst GmbH
    med.Absicherung RTW
    med.Absicherung RTW
    Vehicles and aircraftsHERO CARS BERLIN
    NewYorkTaxi; ChevyVan
    NewYorkTaxi; ChevyVan
    Vehicles and aircraftsNYCBerlin - Arved Maron
    Harley,NYC Taxi,Impala
    Harley,NYC Taxi,Impala

    Awards

    Award winnerYearAwardCategory 
    Manfred Banach2012Deutscher Filmpreis 2012
    Beste Tongestaltung
    Beste TongestaltungWinner
    Roland Emmerich2012Deutscher Filmpreis 2012
    Programmfüllende Spielfilme
    Programmfüllende SpielfilmeNominated
    Heike Merker2012Deutscher Filmpreis 2012
    Bestes Maskenbild
    Bestes MaskenbildWinner
    Peter R. Adam2012Deutscher Filmpreis 2012
    Bester Schnitt
    Bester SchnittWinner
    Björn Rehbein2012Deutscher Filmpreis 2012
    Bestes Maskenbild
    Bestes MaskenbildWinner
    Lisy Christl2012Deutscher Filmpreis 2012
    Bestes Kostümbild
    Bestes KostümbildWinner
    Lisy Christl2012Academy Award 2012
    Costume Design
    Costume DesignNominated
    Sebastian Krawinkel2012Deutscher Filmpreis 2012
    Bestes Szenenbild
    Bestes SzenenbildWinner
    Anna Foerster2012Deutscher Filmpreis 2012
    Beste Kamera / Bildgestaltung
    Beste Kamera / BildgestaltungWinner
    Robert Léger2012Deutscher Filmpreis 2012
    Programmfüllende Spielfilme
    Programmfüllende SpielfilmeNominated

    Cinema releases and premieres

    TypeCountryDateComment
    Theatre releaseGermanyThursday, 03/11/2011