Filmplakat
Feature Film | 2007 | Drama, Period | Germany

Shooting data

Start of shooting29/05/2007
End of shooting31/08/2007
Number of shooting days70
LocationsPolen: Wrocław, Legnica, Köln

Cast

ActorRole nameVoice actor / SpeakerVoice actor
Nina HossAnonyma [L]
Evgenij SidikhinAndrej Rybkin [L]
Sebastian AntonRussischer Soldat [SR]
Vadim Afanassievn.a. [SR]
Wolfgang CzeczorOberstleutnant (Wehrmacht) [SR]
Andreina de Martin
Edith [SR]
August DiehlGerd [SR]
Irm HermannWitwe [SR]
Roman Janiszekn.a. [SR]
Wojciech Kalinowskin.a. [SR]
Rolf KaniesFriedrich Hoch [SR]
Artur Kowalskin.a. [SR]
Michał Krusztaln.a. [SR]
Tomasz Leszczyńskin.a. [SR]
Anna Majkut-Polańskan.a. [SR]
Yvo Rene ScharfRussischer Soldat [SR]
Rosalie ThomassGreta Maltaus [SR]
Jördis TriebelBärbel Maltaus [SR]
Russischer SoldatWaléra Kanischtscheff

Crew

ActivityNameComment
Production accountantKlaus Flesch
Assistant production accountantClemens Ehses
Vfx consultantManfred Büttner
Digital intermediate assistantMarko KrinkeHD-Mastering
Director of photographyBenedict Neuenfels
2nd unit dopAlbert WaiblingerPolen
Camera operatorDavid Marschalsky3.Kamera Polen 30.05.-09.06.07
Camera operatorMarcus Pohlusb-cam + steadicam
1st assistant cameraChristian von Spee
1st assistant cameraAndreas Erbenauch 2.Unit-Operator
1st assistant cameraThomas Antoszczyk
2nd assistant cameraBorris Kehl
Video assist/playback operatorDavid HellerVertretung
Video assist/playback operatorTanja Pegatzki
Still photographerTom Trambow7 DT, Plakat
Still photographerJürgen Olczyk
Casting directorSimone Bär
Casting assistantKirstin Plotz
Extras/bit player castingPetra Ohler
Costume designerLucia Fausthist. 30' er und 40' er Jahre
Assistant costume designerBarbara Haegelehistorisch 1945
Assistant costume designerDorota Budna
Assistant costume designerDaniele Gossens-DommelUniformen
WardrobeEva Maashistorisch
WardrobePaulina Połomhistorisch 40er Jahre
Additional wardrobeSonia BouabsaKomparsenfitting 40er Jahre
Additional wardrobeRegine Schaeferhist. 1945
DirectressBeate TheinMaßanf. Nina Hoss
DirectorMax Färberböck
1st AD (local system)Laura MihartescuAD Misch System
2nd AD crowd (local system)Marek BrodzkiPoland
2nd AD crowd (local system)Tina Rexilius
Actor coachJens RothVorb. Triebel,Thomass,Blaschke
Assistant editorFlo Kammleiter
Assistant editorJanina Gerkensab Feinschnitt
Key/dolly gripKenneth Cornils
Grip assistantMario Maticbis 20.8.08
Grip assistantSonja Münten20.08. - 04.09.
Best boyAlex Bauscher
Rigging gafferEmil Jevtic1 Studioaufbau , Lichtpultoperator
Rigging gafferAndreas Latosinszky2.Studioaufbau
Lighting technician / electricianRené le DoilZusatz
Lighting technician / electricianAxel Rennerzusatz polen
Lighting technician / electricianPatrick Toufexis
Lighting technician / electricianThomas MerzZusatzbeleuchter
Lighting technician / electricianMichael Meusel
Lighting technician / electricianSebastian Daszkiewicz-Meijer
Additional electricianVerena Schulte
Additional electricianJens Philip Erlach
Additional electricianHenning Battenfeld
Additional electricianPhilipp Szynarowski10 tage,b-unit köln
Lighting traineeJens SchilderNRW
Hair/makeup designerWaldemar Pokromskipre-production
Makeup artist / hair stylistRené JordanMaskenbildner
Makeup artist / hair stylistNiciy Axt
Additional make up artistNani Hecht
Additional make up artistIrina Kussin Köln
Key makeup artist/hair stylistAnette Keiser
ComposerZbigniew Preisner
Music supervisorPia Hoffmann
ProducerPiotr StrzeleckiPoland
ProducerGünter Rohrbach
ProducerJacek GaczkowskiPoland
Production designerAndrzej HalińskiPoland
Production designerUli Hanisch
Set decoratorManfred Lohmar
Set decoratorInga Palacz
Art department assistantMartina Rottleuthner-Barthelmeshistorisch
Concept artistRainer StockConcept Design
Prop masterStefanie RasenbergerEin Teil der Dreharbeiten in Polen
Standby propsEckart Friz
Set dresserOliver Koch [1]Polen
Set dresserSabine FeldmannGardinen und Dekorationen
Set dresserBirgit Esser3 Wochen Köln
Set dresserStefan BurischekPoland
Junior set dresserHeike Küpperhist. 1945
Location scoutNick Hertwig
Location scoutFrank MeterNRW
Set builderAndré Knopp
Set builderKlaus Bienen
Stand by set builderChristoph Baumstieger
Draughtsman/set designerThorsten Klein+ Art Dep. Assist.
Draughtsman/set designerPetra Maria WirthZeichnerin, set designer
Scenic painterAchim ReimannBack-Up
Scenic painterNina Horstmeiernur an einem Set in Köln
SculptorSabine Avenhaus
Prop handAnika LotzAusstattungsprakti. (Hist. 40er Jahre)
Property driverRene KeilTranslux
Property driverAcki Allizar
Art department traineeUlrike Veit+ Grafik , historisch
Art department traineeRobin BrendelZeichnungen und Setdressing
Art department traineeRené HeßKöln
Line producerChristine Rothe
Production managerAstrid Kühberger
Production coordinatorDorothee SpechtVorbereitung
Production coordinatorSylvia KubeDreh in Polen und Köln
Assistant production managerVera WeißenbergerVorbereitung
Assistant production managerRobert Tölle
Unit managerPeter UlbrichBreslau / Polen, Kino
Unit managerAnita SchenkPolen-Teil
Unit managerRicarda Goray
Unit managerThomas DittmarSchwerpunkt Rußland
Set manager/ floor managerHans-Peter Abts
Set manager/ floor managerLars Bieroth3.8.- 5.9.2007
Production assistantMatthew BrownAudition Schillertheater
Assistant set/floor managerBenedikt BothePolen
Assistant set/floor managerJudith Bomholtin Köln 4.7 - 31.08.
Assistant set/floor managerSimon Raphael LouwenDeutschland
Production driverSascha Graetz
Production driverJörg Vincent Malotki
Production driverMatthias SchröterFacility & Driver
Production driverWinfried Engel
Production driverJörg KraftVorbereitung OM Translux
Production driverRalf KlemmeVorbereitung, Köln
PA internKatarzyna KruszynskaProd.koord.Assistent (Polen)
Script readerVera Richterfür Medienboard BB
Production sound mixerManfred Banach
Production sound mixerBen Krüger2nd unit
Boom operatorChristian BornkesselSynchronstudio
Sound re-recording mixerMartin Steyer
Sound editorFelix Andriessens
Sound editorAdrian BaumeisterADR Supervisor
Sound editorAlmut SchwackeAssistant
Supervising sound editorChristian Conrad
Foley editorRoman Volkholz
Special effects supervisorAdolf WojtinekSFX Department Berlin
Special effects technicianMichael Aplingsfx office coordinator
Stunt coordinatorWanja Götz
Fight choreographerMichael Bornhütter+Rolle "Rotarmist"
Stuntman/womanWanja GötzDouble
Stuntman/womanKristoffer Fuss
Stuntman/womanMarkus PütterichFeuerstunt
Stuntman/womanMike MöllerSoldat
Stunt driverWanja Götz
Commissioning editorCaroline von Senden
Caterer (assistance on set)Elisabeth Formannbei Mama Filmcatering
Caterer (cook on set)Mehdi Ben FredjIn Auftrag von Mama® in NRW
Child supervisorBirgit Theis
InterpreterVolha AliseichykDolm.russisch-deutsch

Production companies

CompanyComment
Constantin Film [de]
Tempus Film [pl]Co-production

Facilities

DepartmentCompanyComment
GripMAT - Mad About TechnologyTOWERCAM XL
CastingAgentur Eick, Eick & Weber GbRUnterstützung Komparserie NRW
Extras/Bit PlayerCasting Petra OhlerKomparsen und KD NRW
Extras/Bit Playerdie FilmagentenKomparsen
Production ServicesMama-Filmcatering, Manuela MarthCatering Polen/ NRW
Production ServicesMi-Mobile Leitzentrale Siegfried Brandwein [de]Wohnmobile
CostumesPATIN-A SHOP GmbHKostüm- & Patinierbedarf
CostumesTheaterkunst GmbH KostümausstattungKB: Lucia Faust
DecorationAvenhaus Filmdekor Skulpturen Modelle Imitationen
Decorationfake - filmconstruction GmbH
Makeup and HairFilmservice Thomas VogtMaskenmobil
PropsViller Mühle
Vehicles and aircraftsMulti-Rent e.K.Mobile, NRW
EquipmentChristian Wegner
Image/EditingBMS BendixenMediaService
Image/EditingChroma Media GmbH & Co. KG (ehem. Chroma SKY)

Awards

Award winnerYearAwardCategory 
Manfred Banach2009Deutscher FilmpreisBeste TongestaltungNominated
Irm Hermann2009Deutscher FilmpreisBeste weibliche NebenrolleNominated
Martin Steyer2009Deutscher FilmpreisBeste TongestaltungNominated
Christian Conrad2009Deutscher FilmpreisBeste TongestaltungNominated
Christian Conrad2009Deutscher FilmpreisBeste TongestaltungNominated

Cinema

TypeCountryDateComment
Theatre releaseGermanyThursday, 23/10/2008