©ZDF/Frank Dicks
©ZDF/Frank Dicks
TV Series | 2018-2019 | [TNT Comedy] [de] | Comedy, Mockumentary | Germany

Shooting data

Start of shooting28/05/2018
End of shooting28/07/2018
Number of shooting days31
LocationsKöln
Filming regionsWest Germany

Cast

ActorRole nameVoice actor / SpeakerVoice actor
Lavinia WilsonNina [SS]
Jasin Challah
Jannos [SS]
Johanna GastdorfIni [SS]
Nadja Becker
Anita [SS]
Sebastian SchwarzLars [SS]
Daniel Zillmann
Malte [SS]
Henny Reents
Nike [SS]
Rebecca LinaYaa [SS]
Serkan KayaBjörn [SS]
Maike JüttendonkPaula [SS]
Mirijam Verena Jeremic
Barbara [SSR]
Gerhard Liebmann
Schamane [SSR]
Nicole Johannhanwahrn.a. [SR]
Verena Wüstkampn.a. [SR]
Stefanie StrohbeckJulia [SR]
Nina Ensmann
Nina [SRE]

Crew

ActivityNameComment
Title designerKatrin Kahl
Director of photographyPhilipp Pfeiffer
Camera operatorLaura Hansen
Teaser Dreh
Teaser Dreh
2nd assistant cameraJaro Schönefeld
2. + 3. Block
2. + 3. Block
2nd assistant cameraNiels-Jonas Simons
Nachdreh
Nachdreh
2nd assistant cameraKathrin Thiele
Nachdreh
Nachdreh
DIT digital imaging technicianPio Dienhart
Still photographerTom Trambow
+ Keyvisuals
+ Keyvisuals
Casting directorSabine Schwedhelm
Extras/bit player castingStefanie Strohbeck
Costume designerDominik Schmitt
Assistant costume designerJana Becker
Additional wardrobeCosima Durchlaub
DirectorLutz Heineking, jr.
1st AD (local system)Juliane Spengler
1st AD (Episode 1-7)
1st AD (Episode 1-7)
1st AD (local system)Irina Reuland
Nachdreh + AL
Nachdreh + AL
EditorJulian Cohn
CO-EDITOR
CO-EDITOR
EditorOle Heller
Assistant editorJens Mühlhoff
Key gripHolger Fey
Lighting technician / electricianSebastian Koch
3. Block
3. Block
Makeup artist / hair stylistMarion Giggenbacher
Additional make up artistBenjamin Wendl
Key makeup artist/hair stylistCarina Grallert
1. Maske
1. Maske
ProducerHans Peter Heineking
ProducerMarco Gilles
ProducerLutz Heineking, jr.
Executive producerHannes Heyelmann
Executive producerAnke Greifeneder
TNT
TNT
ProducerKristina Peter
ProducerDominik Strohbeck
ProducerChristian Honeck
Assistant production designerTine Stahl
Prop masterFalk Wenzel
Set dresserClaudia Mertens
Location scoutRüdiger Jordan
Location scoutUwe Freyer
Graphic artistKatrin Kahl
Logodesign, Corporate Design,, Typo, Poster
Logodesign, Corporate Design,, Typo, Poster
Line producerMarlene Beran
Production managerDominik Strohbeck
Assistant production managerStefanie Strohbeck
Unit managerDaniela Pennekamp
Assistant set/floor managerDavid Endrich
Episode 5 + 6
Episode 5 + 6
Production driverDieter Weinreis
Produktionsfahrer
Produktionsfahrer
Production driverWilko Nordholz
PA internFranziska Marcinnò
Head writerSabine Steyer-Violet
(Staffel 1)
(Staffel 1)
ScreenwriterLutz Heineking, jr.
ScreenwriterSebastian Züger
ScreenwriterMatthias Dinter
ScreenwriterRon Markus
ScreenwriterFriederike Jehn
ScreenwriterLaura Bull
ScreenwriterIngrid Kaltenegger
ScreenwriterMischa-Sarim Verollet
Co-writerJasmina Kuhnke
Production sound mixerRené Nicklaus
Boom operatorMarco Strick
Sound re-recording mixerChristopher Czarnetzki
Trailer Mixing, Recording & Sounddesign TNT Comedy
Trailer Mixing, Recording & Sounddesign TNT Comedy
Assistant stunt coordinatorNikolai Mohr
Commissioning editorAnnette Reisse

Distributing companies

CompanyComment
Turner Broadcasting System Deutschland
Turner Broadcasting
Turner Broadcasting

Facilities

DepartmentCompanyComment
Cameras and UtilitiesLudwig Kameraverleih GmbH
Lighting and UtilitiesMaier Bros. GmbH
Finance/Law/Insuranceadag Payroll Services GmbH
Komparsenabrechnung
Komparsenabrechnung
Production ServicesCineblock Verkehrssicherung GmbH
Absperrmaßnahmen
Absperrmaßnahmen
Production ServicesDinner for Tour - Ruth Küppers
Catering für Drehtage 21 bis 30 in Engelskirchen und Köln
Catering für Drehtage 21 bis 30 in Engelskirchen und Köln
Production ServicesGreta Catering
Production ServicesGreta Catering GmbH & Co. KG
Production ServicesJOLA-Rent
Feuerwehr und Rettungsdienst im Bild
Feuerwehr und Rettungsdienst im Bild
Production Servicesplan-b-services
Set- Motivreinigung
Set- Motivreinigung
CostumesPATIN-A SHOP GmbH
Kostümequipment
Kostümequipment
PropsFriederike Fischer - eff eff grafikdesign
Grafikdesign – Print
Grafikdesign – Print

Awards

Award winnerYearAwardCategory 
Lutz Heineking, jr.2019Preis der Deutschen Akademie für Fernsehen (DAFF)ProduktionNominated
Marco Gilles2019Preis der Deutschen Akademie für Fernsehen (DAFF)ProduktionNominated
Lutz Heineking, jr.2020Grimme Preis [de]SerieNominated
Eitelsonnenschein GmbH2020Grimme Preis [de]SerieNominated

TV-broadcast

TypeCountryStationDate / TimeComment
First showingGermany[TNT Comedy] [de]Tuesday, 19/03/2019