EN / DE / FR / PL / ΕΛ / ES / IT / LT / RO
 
EN / DE / FR / PL / ΕΛ / ES / IT / LT / RO
Feature Film | 2013-2014 | Drama | Austria, Germany, Luxembourg

Shooting data

Start of shooting11/02/2013
End of shooting02/05/2013
LocationsLuxemburg, Deutschland, Österreich
Filming regionsAustria

Project data

Film financing
Length of movie96 min.
Aspect ratioWidescreen USA (1 : 1,85)
Acquisition formatARRI RAW

Cast

ActorRole nameVoice actor / SpeakerVoice actor
Christian Friedel
Heinrich [L]
Birte Schnöink
Henriette [L]
Stephan GrossmannFriedrich Louis Vogel [L]
Sandra HüllerMarie [L]
Peter JordanAdam Müller [SR]
Holger HandtkeArzt [SR]
Barbara Schnitzler
Mutter [SR]
Alissa WilmsDienstmädchen Dörte [SR]
Paraschiva DragusPauline [SR]
Katharina SchüttlerSophie [SR]
Gustav Peter WöhlerMagnetiseur [SR]
Marie Paule von RoesgenFrau von Massow [SR]
Marc BischoffPeguilhen [SR]
Andreina de MartinLisette Balldam [SR]
Rosa EnskatUlrike [SR]
Cornelius Schwalmfreimann [SR]
Isabelle BertgesNichte von Massow [SR]
Eva-Maria KurzVerwandte [SR]
Christina LandshamerFrau von Krahl [SR]
Vincent KrügerKaufmann 1 [BP]
Verena BuscheMagd [BP]
Nickel BösenbergGendarm [BP]
Sabine KrauseDame 2 in Kutsche [BP]
Josianne PeifferDame 1 in Kutsche [BP]
Thomas WehlingKaufmann 2 [BP]

Crew

ActivityNameComment
Production accountantAndrea Göpfert
Director of photographyMartin Gschlacht
Steadicam operatorMatthias Biber
1st assistant cameraMartin Schmachtel
zusätzlich
zusätzlich
1st assistant cameraNino Volpe
1st assistant cameraAnna Schenk
1 DT Berlin
1 DT Berlin
DIT digital imaging technicianRainer Fritz
Casting directorUlrike Müller
Costume designerTanja Hausner
Costumer / wardrobeMarion Grädler
Österreich
Österreich
Costume interpreterLars König
Atelierleiter Theaterkunst
Atelierleiter Theaterkunst
Costume interpreterDoris Bartelt
für Sands Films, London
für Sands Films, London
DirectorJessica Hausner
1st AD (local system)Christian Hoyer
1st AD
1st AD
Crowd 2nd AD (local system)Angela Mages
Deutschland
Deutschland
EditorKarina Ressler
GafferAxel Renner
deutschland teil
deutschland teil
Best boy electricAxel Renner
Deutschland
Deutschland
Lighting technician / electricianLaurent Steiner
Lighting technician / electricianAndré Morgen
Makeup artist / hair stylistHeiko Schmidt
Makeup artist / hair stylistKerstin Gaecklein
historisch 1811
historisch 1811
ProstheticsKatrin Westerhausen
Entwurf, Herstellung+Applikation Silikon-Prosthetics
Entwurf, Herstellung+Applikation Silikon-Prosthetics
Additional make up artistJasmine Schmit
ProducerBruno Wagner
Assistant to producerIoana Cristina Tarchila
Assistant to producerSebastian Alten
Essential Filmproduktion GmbH
Essential Filmproduktion GmbH
Production designerKatharina Wöppermann
Set decoratorNancy Vogel
historisch Deutschland 1811
historisch Deutschland 1811
Construction managerBoris Bartholomäus
Prop masterChristian Krüger
2. Außenrequisite Deutschland
2. Außenrequisite Deutschland
Standby propsLena Zedtwitz-Liebenstein
Standby propsAlessandro Palestro
Location scoutIris Czak
Drehorte Berlin/Brandenburg
Drehorte Berlin/Brandenburg
Set builderHarald Lechner
Österreich
Österreich
Graphic artistKatja Clos
Property driverAlex Recht
12.3.-19.3. (zusätzlich)
12.3.-19.3. (zusätzlich)
Line producerOle Nicolaisen
Germany
Germany
Line producerAndre Fetzer
Luxembourg
Luxembourg
Line production coordinatorPhilipp Reimer
Luxembourg
Luxembourg
Assistant to line producerMarie Lesage
Production managerJakob Neuhäusser
Pick-Up Unit
Pick-Up Unit
Assistant production managerHelena Herb
zusätzlich einmalig 2. Set-AL
zusätzlich einmalig 2. Set-AL
Unit manager (local system)Marko Hofmann
Deutschland
Deutschland
Unit manager (local system)Roland Niko Venturas
Österreich
Österreich
Location manager (local system)Robin Nickel
Berlin
Berlin
Set manager/ floor managerStefan Wolf
Deutschland
Deutschland
Set manager/ floor managerPhilipp Benda
Österreich
Österreich
Assistant set/floor managerKarl-Heinz Kloppisch
Assistant set/floor managerJulia Kaussow
Deutschland
Deutschland
Production driverElias Röhm
Production driverMalte Mann
Berlin Teil
Berlin Teil
PA internLaura Staudinger
Office production assistantDoris Leitner
Set runnerLisa Hasenhütl
Luxembourg
Luxembourg
ScreenwriterJessica Hausner
Production sound mixerUve Haußig
Boom operatorDavid Jung
Boom operatorRoland Freinschlag
Special effects supervisorBjörn Friese
für bffx
für bffx
Special effects technicianFrank Noack

Distribution / Sales companies

CompanyComment
Neue Visionen Filmverleih GmbH [de]

Facilities

DepartmentCompanyComment
Extras/Bit PlayerAgentur Iris Müller OHG
Finance/Law/Insuranceadag Payroll Services GmbH
Komparsenabrechnung
Komparsenabrechnung
Production ServicesastRein Fußmatten
Fußmattenservice
Fußmattenservice
Production ServicesBerliner Film Service, Schleser & Büngel GbR [de]
Bewachung
Bewachung
Production Servicesbloc inc filmservice GmbH
Production ServicesGourmetschlitten
Berlin Dreh
Berlin Dreh
Production ServicesNeels Mobil GmbH
Wohnmobile
Wohnmobile
Transportation, Travel and AccomodationCMS - Car Motion Service GmbH
x
x
CostumesLambert Hofer 1862 GmbH
Kostümausstattung
Kostümausstattung
CostumesPATIN-A SHOP GmbH
Kostümequipment
Kostümequipment
CostumesTheaterkunst GmbH Kostümausstattung
KB: Tanja Hausner
KB: Tanja Hausner
Locations and StudiosFilmland Studio
Makeup and HairFokuslogistik
Maskenmobil
Maskenmobil
PropsFTA Film- und Theater-Ausstattung GmbH
Special Effectsbffx | Björn Friese Spezialeffekte & Pyrotechnik
SFX, Waffen
SFX, Waffen
Subtitles / Audio descriptionMarit Bechtloff
AD-Manuskript
AD-Manuskript

Awards

Award winnerYearAwardCategory 
Christian Friedel
2016Preis der Deutschen Filmkritik 2015
Bester Darsteller
Bester DarstellerNominated
Martin Gschlacht2015Österreichischer Filmpreis 2015
Bester Spielfilm
Bester SpielfilmNominated
Katharina Wöppermann2015Österreichischer Filmpreis 2015
Bestes Szenenbild
Bestes SzenenbildNominated
Bruno Wagner2015Österreichischer Filmpreis 2015
Bester Spielfilm
Bester SpielfilmNominated
Jessica Hausner2015Diagonale Graz [at]
Spielfilm
SpielfilmNominated
Jessica Hausner2015Österreichischer Filmpreis 2015
Bester Spielfilm
Bester SpielfilmNominated
Jessica Hausner2015Österreichischer Filmpreis 2015
Beste Regie
Beste RegieNominated
Jessica Hausner2015Österreichischer Filmpreis 2015
Bestes Drehbuch
Bestes DrehbuchWinner
Karina Ressler2015Österreichischer Filmpreis 2015
Bester Schnitt
Bester SchnittWinner
Tanja Hausner2015Österreichischer Filmpreis 2015
Bestes Kostümbild
Bestes KostümbildNominated

Cinema releases and premieres

TypeCountryDateComment
Theatre releaseGermanyThursday, 15/01/2015