© Reiner Bajo / SAT.1
© Reiner Bajo / SAT.1
TV Movie | 2018 | SAT.1 | Thriller | Germany

Main data

DirectorOliver Schmitz
Written byChristoph Busche, Sebastian Fitzek (literary source)
ProductionTV60Filmproduktion GmbH

Shooting data

Start of shooting19/06/2018
End of shooting18/07/2018
LocationsBerlin
Filming regionsEast Germany

Cast

ActorRole nameVoice actor / SpeakerVoice actor
Kai SchumannJan May [L]
Franziska WeiszIra Samin [L]
Ekrem Bora (aka. Eko Fresh)Radiomoderator Timber [SR]
Manuel MairhoferKai Berger [SR]
Lena ReinholdLeoni Gregor [SR]
Emilie NeumeisterKitty [SR]
Nicki von TempelhoffSEK-Mann Götz [SR]
Johann von BülowOberstaatsanwalt Faust [SR]
Christian TramitzInnenminister Harzer [SR]
Jörg PoseDr. Rudolf Paulsen [SR]
Günter BubbnikPeter Schulz [SR]
Martin KieferProtokollant Langer [SR]
Jonas LauxMitarbeiter des Innenministers [SR]
Sarina RadomskiSandra Pfau [SR]
Lee RychterPolizist [SR]
Marc Ben PuchChefredakteur Diesel [SR]
Johannes MossJonas [SR]
Uwe PreussSteuer [SR]
Isabel VollmerDörte Schmidt [SR]
Marcel GlaucheTechniker [SR]
Saro Emirze
Nils Laubert [BP]
Thandi SebeMaja Frobe [BP]
Jens LamprechtMann auf dem Dach
Annie Kathleen TrettinLady beim Picknick

Crew

ActivityNameComment
Production accountantBernd Hein
Vfx producerChristoph Hierl
Dailies coloristRoland Murrer
Director of photographyBernd Fischer
1st assistant cameraKai Lachmann
A - Kamera, 22 DT
A - Kamera, 22 DT
1st assistant cameraDominik Bodammer
B-Kamera
B-Kamera
2nd assistant cameraJim Cramer
2nd assistant cameraSteve Röder
2nd Unit
2nd Unit
Video assist/playback operatorFinja Feler
Still photographerReiner Bajo
Extras/bit player castingQuentin Wojtas
Agentur filmgesichter
Agentur filmgesichter
Costume designerHeike Fademrecht
Assistant costume designerBarbara Schramm
WardrobeAyfer Buket Karakaya
Main cast
Main cast
WardrobeJulia Kamenz
Additional wardrobeSarah Hoppenstedt
DirectorOliver Schmitz
1st AD (local system)Sven Blum
2nd AD crowd (local system)Marie-Amélie Steul
tageweise (6DT), inkl. 2nd Unit
tageweise (6DT), inkl. 2nd Unit
Script supervisorSonja Zoe Simijonovic
Actor coachJens Roth
Vorber. F.Weisz, K.Schumann
Vorber. F.Weisz, K.Schumann
Extras coordinatorMadita Muschket
1 DT
1 DT
EditorManuel Reidinger
Editor
Editor
Key gripMarkus Pluta
GafferBjörn-Lennart Hübscher
Best boyRobert Schröder
Lighting technician / electricianJonas Buerschaper
Additional electricianFlorian Heinrich
2DT
2DT
Lighting assistantJohanna Biallas
Makeup artist / hair stylistAljona Kassner
Makeup artist / hair stylistKatharina Rebecca Thieme
Makeup artist / hair stylistSylvia Grave
ProducerAndreas Schneppe
ProducerAndreas Bareiss
ProducerSven Burgemeister
Assistant to producerNikolas Kipp
Production designerHarald Turzer
Art directorMark Olaf Formanek
Studiobau
Studiobau
Set decoratorErato Evangelou
Prop masterKlaus Spielhagen
Standby propsHarald Voß
Assistant to propmaster /- buyerValéria Campos Lourenço
Assistant stand by propsDavid Hürten
Location scoutAnnette Ohlsen
Set builderLothar Heinert
Graphic artistFrank Brückner [1]
Grafikdesign und Requisitenherstellung
Grafikdesign und Requisitenherstellung
Prop handMarion Dany
Art department traineeYola Denck
Line producerAndreas Messerschmidt
Sat.1
Sat.1
Production managerWolfgang Bajorat
Production coordinatorKatrin Wirth
Assistant production managerKatrin Wirth
Koordination
Koordination
Unit managerTheo Leipert
Location manager (local system)Oliver Dresselhaus
Set manager/ floor managerGrit Aufzug
Assistant set/floor managerRocco Weber
Set runnerTheo Dassler
Set runnerFabian Leonhardt
Production driverMathias Langwich
Production driverFrank Gust
ScreenwriterChristoph Busche
Literary sourceSebastian Fitzek
Production sound mixerBernhard Joest
Boom operatorHans Jörg Bramm
Supervising sound editorMarcel Spisak
Dialogue editorChristian Heinemann
Special effects supervisorAdolf Wojtinek
Stunt coordinatorRainer Werner
Assistant stunt coordinatorStephan 'Steve' Thiede
Stuntman/womanCecilia Diesch
Stunt Player
Stunt Player
Commissioning editorAnnette Schönwälder
Image researchJasmin Kira Hornung

Production companies

CompanyComment
TV60Filmproduktion GmbH

Facilities

DepartmentCompanyComment
Cameras and UtilitiesKameraverleih Licht & Ton KLT GmbH (formerly LTGV)
Alexa + & Alexa Mini
Alexa + & Alexa Mini
GripKameraverleih Licht & Ton KLT GmbH (formerly LTGV)
Extras/Bit PlayerAgentur Filmgesichter
Extras/Bit PlayerBerlin City Cops
Lighting and UtilitiesKameraverleih Licht & Ton KLT GmbH (formerly LTGV)
Finance/Law/Insuranceadag Payroll Services GmbH
Komparsenabrechnung
Komparsenabrechnung
Production ServicesGPDS GERMAN PROTECT & DEFENSE SERVICE GmbH
Set- Medic
Set- Medic
Production ServicesMAWES Filmcatering GbR
Vollcatering
Vollcatering
Production Servicesvorsprung UG (haftungsbeschränkt)
Mobile und Umsetzung
Mobile und Umsetzung
CostumesPATIN-A SHOP GmbH
Kostümequipment
Kostümequipment
CostumesWellenstein zeitgenössische Kostüme GmbH
KB: Heike Fademrecht
KB: Heike Fademrecht
Makeup and HairDesign of Illusion - Special Make-Up Effects
Halsschuss
Halsschuss
Vehicles and aircraftsBerlin City Cops
Polizeifahrzeuge
Polizeifahrzeuge
Image (VFX)Christoph Hierl VFX
Visual Effects
Visual Effects

Awards

Award winnerYearAwardCategory 
Franziska Weisz2019Romy [at]Beliebteste Schauspielerin Kino/TV-FilmNominated

TV-broadcast

TypeCountryStationDate / TimeComment
First showingGermanySAT.1Tuesday, 27/11/2018