TV Movie | 2011 | SAT.1 [de] | Drama | Germany

Shooting data

Start of shooting15.02.2011
End of shooting07.04.2011
LocationsBerlin,Hannover,München

Cast

ActorRole nameVoice actor / Speaker
Yvonne CatterfeldElisabeth Ellen Lenz (jung) [L]
Max von PufendorfHans Mertens [L]
Stephan LucaRobert Elbing [L]
Marie ZielckeKati [L]
Rosemarie FendelElisabeth Lenz (85 Jahre) [L]
Marc BischoffNorweger [SR]
Dirk BorchardtKapitän Wolfram [SR]
Jytte-Merle BöhrnsenGertrud [SR]
Karl KranzkowskiReeder Kastorp [SR]
Katrin PollittFrieda [SR]
Hildegard Schroedter
Helga Beier [SR]
Dirc Simpson
Kassberg [SR]
Eva-Maria KurzFrau Kleintje [BP]
Hartmut LehnertNorweger [BP]
Susanne MennerFrau Weber/ Castorpgesellschaft [BP]
Kevin OstermaierUnteroffizier [BP]
Frieder VenusHerr Kleintje [BP]

Crew

ActivityNameComment
production accountantMichael Garnatz
director of photographyAchim Hasse
steadicam operatorMichael Ole Nielsen
steadicam operatorSebastian Meuschel
1st assistant cameraRobert PreschelAlexa
2nd assistant cameraMarnie MeyerAlexa
DIT digital imaging technicianChristian Kuß2x Arri Alexa
still photographerNicolas Maack
casting directorTina Böckenhauer
costume designerHelene Hohenseehistorisch 40-iger Jahre
assistant costume designerDorothee Adenstedt
wardrobeAnselmo Antonello di MeoHistorisch 1930-1945
wardrobeGudula Schmidt
additional wardrobeKerstina SchemmelBerlin
additional wardrobeNathalie NeusüßKomparsen
costume interpreterSylvia ZuhrKostümanfertigung Y.Catterfeld
directorThorsten Näter
1st assistant directorMichaela Bury
2nd2nd resp. 3rd ADJohanna Krone
script supervisorMelanie Fronicke
editorJulia von Frihling
assistant editorTill Zschieschow
key/dolly gripYves Hoffmann
grip assistantJens Brendel
grip assistantAndré Hoffmann
gafferChristian Thümmler
gafferMichael 'Rossi' RöskaMünchen Unit. U-Boot innen
best boyMirco Lenke
electricianTorben Schmidt [1]
electricianRainer TrautmannMünchen U-Boot Unit
additional electricianKay Kirchhoff
lighting assistantMichael LuckeZusatz
lighting assistantGiovanni Giuseppetti
makeup artist / hair stylistWinnie Mattheus
additional make up artistBabette Bröseke
producerDoris Zander
freelance producerFrank Kaminski
assistant to producerFrauke Neeb
production designerMatthias KlemmeWK II
art directorRobert Reblin
set decoratorChristian Krüger
assistant set decoratorFrederike Karsch
construction managerRobert Strauch
construction coordinatorGonda Hinrichs
prop masterBjörn Holzhausen
standby propsAxel Kahnt
assistant to propmaster /- buyerHenri Grund
location scoutMatthias Braun
set builderHarald PrienBaubühne/Setbaubühne Hannover
stand by set builderBernd Aschke
draughtsman/set designerAngelika Scholz
scenic painterChristel Geiselmeyer
scenic painterFelix Galloi.A. Gonda Hinrichs Filmbauten
scenic painterSusanne Kleinleini. A. Gonda Hinrichs Filmbaute
PropbuilderBeate Kelm
line producerRolf Wappenschmitt
Assistant to Postprod. SupervisorLeonie Sandmann
assistant to production managerLouise Rhode
unit managerKlaus Richter
location managerMatthias Braun
set manager / 3rd ADGisela Emberger
4th AD / Additional ADMax Wappenschmitt
4th AD / Additional ADChristian Hofmann [1]
4th AD / Additional ADAnika Dombrowsky
set runnerMarc Janzen
production driverHinrich DeegenNorwegen/Berlin/Hannover/München
production driverDanielo GalloneZusatz Berlin/München
screenwriterAnnette Hess
production sound mixerUwe Griem
boom operatorTimon Krüger
sound re-recording mixerGregor Arnold
sound designerGregor Arnold
foley artistPeter Deininger
special effects technicianTill Hertrich
commissioning editorJoachim Kosack
commissioning editorJochen Ketschau
vfx supervisorFrank KaminskiNorwegen, München
actor coachJens RothVorbereitung Yvonne Catterfeld

Facilities

DepartmentCompanyComment
CastingTina Böckenhauer Casting
Extras/Bit Playeragentur wantedBerlin/Brandenburg
Extras/Bit PlayerProducer’s Friend GmbH [de]Komparsen München
Extras/Bit PlayerSarah Weiß CastingNiedersachsen
Lighting and UtilitiesUnternehmen SchönBaubühne und Beleuchtung
Finance/Law/Insuranceadag Payroll Services GmbHKomparsenabrechnung (Castings)
Finance/Law/InsuranceMarsh GmbH
Finance/Law/InsuranceMecon Media Concept Ltd. [de]Gagenabrechnung (Komparsen)
Office Services, -Supplies, TranslationsHoffmann Dental Manufaktur GmbHProduktionsbüros
Production ServicesastRein FußmattenFußmattenservice
Production ServicesBerliner Film Service, Schleser & Büngel GbR
Production ServicesFaun Catering
Production ServicesNeels Mobil GmbHWohnmobile
CostumesKostümfundus Babelsberg GmbHKB: Helene Hohensee
CostumesPATIN-A SHOP GmbHKostümequipment
CostumesSturm Handels GmbHU-Boot Uniformen
DecorationTextilwerkstatt LetschertTextile Decoration
Makeup and HairJOLA-RentMaskenGarderobenbus
PropsHahn-GrafixGraphic Artist
PropsImitat, Beate KelmModell U-Boot E.Janshen, div.Dummies
PropsSturm Handels GmbHMilitärische Requisiten
Special EffectsSnow Business GmbHSchnee FX Hannover
Special Effectsstar-effectsWassereffekt U-Boot

TV-broadcast

TypeCountryStationDate / TimeComment
First showingGermanySAT.1 [de]Tuesday, 18.10.2011