EN / DE / FR / PL / ΕΛ / ES / IT / LT / RO
 
EN / DE / FR / PL / ΕΛ / ES / IT / LT / RO
Feature Film | 2020-2021 | Drama | Germany

Shooting data

Start of shooting23/11/2020
End of shooting22/12/2020
Number of shooting days23
LocationsHamburg, Niedersachsen
Filming regionsGermany - Hamburg, Germany - Lower Saxony

Cast

ActorRole nameVoice actor / SpeakerVoice actor
Lisa VicariLaura [L]
Ludwig TrepteLupus [L]
Daniel MichelTom [L]
Pascal HoudusIgor [L]
Nathalie Thiede
Falke [L]
Ibrahim Al-KhalilDanilo [L]
Meryem Ebru ÖzAmalia [L]
André M. HennickeKeller [GS]
Imme Beccard
Mareike [SR]
Fabian HarloffJankowski [SR]
Caroline JunghannsBrand [SR]
Momo BeierLilli [SR]
Jens WeisserGroßvater [SR]
Konstantin-Philippe BenediktJohn [SR]
Emanuele CasertaHanged [BP]
Annalena HaeringKarla [BP]
Florian SohnWachmann [BP]
Ulrike von GawlowskiGerda [BP]

Crew

ActivityNameComment
Production accountantMatthias Voucko
Post production coordinatorJosephine Hasenjäger
Digital compositor / compositing artistMarkus 'Maggi' Selchow
Director of photographyNeels Feil
1st assistant cameraAndreas Schütte
1st assistant cameraKirsi Andresen
2nd assistant cameraHauke Vallentien
Data wrangler / digital loaderGraham Whitehead
Still photographerAlena Sternberg
Casting directorAnna Kowalski
Costume designerChristian Hofmann [3]
Assistant costume coordinatorJennifer Kasdorf
Costumer / wardrobeKarolina Pollmann
Costumer / wardrobeKatharina Fitz- Özer
Costumer / wardrobeFloriana Bonera
DirectorNina Vukovic
1st AD (local system)Ulrike von Gawlowski
Crowd 2nd AD (local system)Martin-Oliver Czaja
Script continuityLilli Hildebrandt
EditorAngela Tippel
Assistant editorDavid Paul Schmidt
GafferAdriano Grilli
Best boy electricChristian Nauen
Lighting technician / electricianJonas Reddersen
Additional electricianRike Malottke
Key makeup artist/hair stylistMelanie Ott
Key makeup artist/hair stylistJanika Kreutzer
Additional makeup artistSonja Euhus
Fx makeup artistJanika Kreutzer
ProducerLinus Günther
Assistant-/ junior-producerJosephine Hasenjäger
Production designerMartha Inés Brenner
Assistant production designerCornelius Altmann
Prop masterJakob Schroff
Standby propsChristopher Dippert
Location scoutKarin Verbeek
Location scoutJosephine Hasenjäger
Location scoutNic Diedrich
Property driverLisa Lowitsch-Gramse
Property driverLennart Weber
Production managerBenedikt Maurer
Production coordinatorMoritz Heuwinkel
Unit manager (local system)Thowo Wolkowski
Location manager (local system)Christian Bauer [2]
Set manager/ floor managerDominik Pfalzgraf
Production assistantDominik Jordan
Production driverKira Koopmann
Production driverAline Prigge
Production driverJonas Schiefferdecker
Set runnerLili Wuttke
ScreenwriterLena Fakler
Production sound mixerPer Ruschke
Boom operatorStefan Bück
Sound re-recording mixerReemt Allerding
Sound designerClara Hoffmann
Foley recordistClara Hoffmann
Dialogue editorTorben Klußmann
Foley artistFreddy Fleïng
Special effects supervisorRasmus Hirthe
Commissioning editorDonald Kraemer
Hygiene officerSandra Zündel
Development of hygiene concept
Development of hygiene concept
Hygiene officerMarko Heß
Intimacy coordinatorJulia Effertz
1 scene
1 scene

Facilities

DepartmentCompanyComment
Cameras and UtilitiesLudwig Kameraverleih GmbH
Lighting and UtilitiesLudwig Kameraverleih GmbH
Lighting and UtilitiesPrismaland UG (haftungsbeschränkt)
Additional lighting technology
Additional lighting technology
Finance/Law/Insuranceadag Payroll Services GmbH
Komparsenabrechnung
Komparsenabrechnung
Finance/Law/InsuranceTeamwork-Filmservice GmbH
Locations and StudiosMotivBuero, Karin Verbeek
Locationscouting Motiv: Gemeinschaftspolizei
Locationscouting Motiv: Gemeinschaftspolizei
PropsFilm Ambulanz Hamburg
Medizinische und Kriminaltechnische Requisiten
Medizinische und Kriminaltechnische Requisiten
Vehicles and aircraftsLEON Actionteam
Police Group car
Police Group car
Vehicles and aircraftspolizeiteam.de
Unipkws, Unipolis, Uniformen
Unipkws, Unipolis, Uniformen
Vehicles and aircraftssani for set
RTW, med.Personal und Set Medic
RTW, med.Personal und Set Medic

Awards

Award winnerYearAwardCategory 
Nina Vukovic2023Grimme Award [de]
Fiction
FictionNominated
Lena Fakler2023Grimme Award [de]
Fiction
FictionNominated
Klinkerfilm Production UG [de]2023Grimme Award [de]
Fiction
FictionNominated
Nina Vukovic2022TeleVisionale - Film and Series Festival Baden-Baden [en]
TV movie
TV movieNominated
Nina Vukovic2022TeleVisionale - Film and Series Festival Baden-Baden [de]
3Sat Audience Award
3Sat Audience AwardNominated
Nina Vukovic2022German TV Crime Festival [de]
German TV Crime Award
German TV Crime AwardNominated
Lena Fakler2022TeleVisionale - Film and Series Festival Baden-Baden [de]
TV Movie
TV MovieNominated
Lena Fakler2022TeleVisionale - Film and Series Festival Baden-Baden [de]
3Sat Audience Award
3Sat Audience AwardNominated
Lena Fakler2022German TV Crime Festival [de]
German TV Crime Award
German TV Crime AwardNominated
Christian Hofmann [3]2021Bild-Kunst Förderpreis [de]
Best Costume Design
Best Costume DesignNominated

Festivals

YearCountryFestivalComment
2021GermanyHof Int. Film Festival
2021GermanyBrunswick Int. Festival

TV-broadcast

TypeCountryStationDate / TimeComment
First showingGermanyNDR [de]Tuesday, 15/11/2022, 10.00 PM