EN / DE / FR / PL / ΕΛ / ES / IT / LT / RO
 
EN / DE / FR / PL / ΕΛ / ES / IT / LT / RO
©ZDF/ Petro Domenigg / [M] FeedMe
©ZDF/ Petro Domenigg / [M] FeedMe
TV Series | Episodes 1-6 | 2022 | ORF [at], ZDFneo [de] | Drama | Austria, Germany

Cast

ActorRole nameVoice actor / SpeakerVoice actor
Golo EulerDavid [SS]
Philip FroissantDavid, young [SS]
Angelina HäntschJulia [SS]
Luise Hart
Julia, young [SS]
Antonia Bill
Mirjam [SS]
Lilia HerrmannMirjam, young [SS]
Barbara AuerRosa [SS]
Henriette Richter-RöhlPink, young [SS]
Thomas ThiemeJosef [SS]
Shenja Lacher
Josef, young [SS]
Mohamed AchourRoko [SSR]
Rojan Juan BaraniRoko, young [SSR]
Michael PinkSascha [SSR]
Nils HohenhövelSasha, young [SSR]
Narges RashidiAischa [SSR]
Gizem EmreAisha, young [SSR]
León OrlandianyiLeon [SSR]
Clemens Berndorff
Ben [SSR]
Jutta FastianMagda [SR]
Victoria Trauttmansdorffn.a. [SR]
Florian TroebingerColleague [SR]
Emilie NeumeisterEmma [SR]
Sabrina ReiterEva [SR]
Alberto RuanoPanama [SR]
Margarethe TieselDr. Epstein [SR]
Alexander LinhardtKellner [SRE]
Roland SilbernaglProf. Königer [BP]
Susana Fernandes GenebraTicketverkäuferin [BP]

Crew

ActivityNameComment
Production accountantGabriela Holzinger
Director of photographyMatthias Pötsch
1st assistant cameraPhilipp Glockner
1st assistant cameraPhilipp Uhl
2nd Unit (2 Days)
2nd Unit (2 Days)
1st assistant cameraBoris Steiner
Addition approx. 10 days
Addition approx. 10 days
2nd assistant cameraJasmin Schwendinger
2nd unit
2nd unit
Data wrangler / digital loaderAndreas Reischütz
33 Drehtage
33 Drehtage
Rear projection plates operatorAnnika Bischoff
Rear projection plates operatorGreta Niemann
Project manager
Project manager
Rear projection plates operatorVincent Kleinschmidt
Plate Assistent
Plate Assistent
Rear projection plates operatorJoel Wagner
Plate Operator
Plate Operator
Video assist/playback operatorAndreas Reischütz
27 Drehtage
27 Drehtage
Still photographerPetro Domenigg
Costume designerElisabeth Fritsche
Assistant costume designerEsther Knoll
Costumer / wardrobeChristine Astl
DirectorDaniel Prochaska
1st AD (local system)Armin Pellegrini
Script continuityBarbara Hofmarcher
Extras coordinatorLina Lisann Theuer
EditorPhilipp Bittner
EditorAlarich Lenz
Assistant editorJohannes Rass
Assistant editorMarkus Hautz
Trailer editorMarkus Hautz
Grip traineeDominik Biely
2nd Unit Grip Assistant (1Day)
2nd Unit Grip Assistant (1Day)
GafferAlex Haspel
Best boy electricMarc Hofmann [1]
Lighting technician / electricianJuned Khan
Lighting technician / electricianMichael Weitz
Lighting technician / electricianDavid Sternad
Lighting technician / electricianHannes Schabmann
Additional electricianPipo Fuhs
Additional electricianGeorg Ganschitter
Additional electricianVerena Mühling
Makeup artist / hair stylistMartin Geisler
Makeup artist / hair stylistAnette Keiser
Makeup artist / hair stylistMiyu Haydn
Additional make up artistTanja Holznagel
5 Wochen
5 Wochen
Additional make up artistNiciy Axt
ComposerVera Marie Weber
ProducerThomas Hroch
ProducerGerald Podgornig
ProducerGudula von Eysmondt
Production designerConrad Moritz Reinhardt
Assistant production designerElisabeth Marko
Assistant set decoratorFatima Merten
Standby propsMichael Stegmüller
Line producerAlfred Strobl
Assistant to line producerRaphaela Renz
Production managerAnna Keber
Production coordinatorMaria Senn
Cast coordinatorAdam Baroud
Set Assi
Set Assi
Unit manager (local system)Christian Raberger
Unit manager (local system)Clara König
Location manager (local system)Alisa Frischholz
Set manager/ floor managerClaus Prinz
Assistant set/floor managerKathleen Hogan
Production driverAlexander Worsch
Set runnerSebastian Schönet
CreatorAgnes Pluch
ScreenwriterAgnes Pluch
ScreenwriterMarie-Therese Thill
ScreenwriterRebekka Reuber
Production sound mixerThomas Szabolcs
Special effects supervisorRüdiger Schnur
Stunt coordinatorCornelia Dworak
Stuntman/womanPaul Wilk
stunt actor
stunt actor
Stuntman/womanCornelia Dworak
Stuntdouble Barbara Auer
Stuntdouble Barbara Auer
Commissioning editorAndrea Bogad-Radatz
ORF
ORF
Commissioning editorSilvia Hubrich
Hygiene officerDominik Hansmann
Intimacy coordinatorJulia Effertz
Intimacy Coordinator (Head of Department)
Intimacy Coordinator (Head of Department)

Facilities

DepartmentCompanyComment
Extras/Bit PlayerPCA People Cast Agency GmbH
Production ServicesFilmobil
Aufenthaltsmobil 3,5 t
Aufenthaltsmobil 3,5 t
Production SupportLockit Network Services (ehem. easySCOTT Metadata Services)
Pre-Production, Set and Post-Production-Workflow Optimization
Pre-Production, Set and Post-Production-Workflow Optimization
Makeup and HairDHS Filmservice GmbH
Video/Computer PlaybackPRODUCTION CONCEPT GmbH
car plates
car plates
Subtitles / Audio descriptionDatamatix Datensysteme GmbH

Awards

Award winnerYearAwardCategory 
Tivoli Film Produktion GmbH2024Jupiter Awards [de]
Best series national
Best series nationalNominated
Mona Film Produktion GmbH2024Jupiter Awards [de]
Best series national
Best series nationalNominated
Agnes Pluch2023Romy [at]
Best TV/Streaming Screenplay
Best TV/Streaming ScreenplayWinner
Marie-Therese Thill2023Romy [at]
Best TV/Streaming Screenplay
Best TV/Streaming ScreenplayWinner
Rebekka Reuber2023Romy [at]
Best TV/Streaming Screenplay
Best TV/Streaming ScreenplayWinner

TV-broadcast

TypeCountryStationDate / TimeComment
First showingGermanyZDFneo [de]Wednesday, 17/05/2023, 9.45 PM