EN / DE / FR / PL / ΕΛ / ES / IT / LT / RO
 
EN / DE / FR / PL / ΕΛ / ES / IT / LT / RO
Almost Fly | © Sky
© Sky
TV Series | Episodes 1-6 | 2021-2022 | Sky [de], Warner TV Serie [de], [TNT Serie] [de] | Coming of Age, Music | Germany

Main data

Shooting data

Start of shooting10/03/2021
End of shooting10/06/2021

Cast

ActorRole nameVoice actor / SpeakerVoice actor
Samuel BenitoWalter ('W') [SS]
Andrew PorfitzBen [SS]
Simon FabianNik [SS]
Paula HartmannDenise [SS]
Franziska WulfConny Weber [SS]
Elmo Anton StratzDamir [SSR]
Samuel S. FranklinRoger Collins [SSR]
Andreas AnkeGerd Schuster [SSR]
Hendrik HeutmannHarry Zink [SSR]
Anja SchneiderGudrun Schuster [SSR]
Markus Lerch
Direktor Becker [SSR]
Esther Roling
Ute Grossmann [SSR]
Leon Ullrich
Johannes [SSR]
Sebastian FräsdorfMagnus Voight [SSR]
Matthias LierLothar Griebnitz [SSR]
Cornelius SchwalmRolf [SSR]
Aysha SamuelPearl [SSR]
Samy Abdel Fattahn.a. [SR]
Laurids Schürmannn.a. [SR]
Emma Louise Preisendanzn.a. [SR]
Charlotte Krause
Sabine [SR]
Julius Nitschkoffn.a. [SR]
Richard KreutzSascha [SR]
Claudiu Mark DraghiciStevie [SR]
Emma SutheGabi [SR]
Charlotte LorenzenTina [SR]
Yusuf Edy Erdugan
Yusuf Erbil [SR]
Sarah Schmidt
Tamara [SR]
Felix JordanMarc [SR]
Lilly Joan GutzeitIna [SR]
Uke BosseFränkie Reisböck [SR]
Philipp BoosTommi [SR]
Roswitha SelleKundin Friseur [SRE]
Julia FranzkeVicky [SRE]
Fabienne AneyeBarkeeperin [BP]
Rana FarahaniKrankenschwester [BP]
Doreen FietzFrau Collins
Sinja LiniewskiGroupie

Crew

ActivityNameComment
Production accountantJens Haesler
AccountantFranziska Rückerl
Assistant production accountantJessica Moroder
FiBu & Lohn Postproduktion
FiBu & Lohn Postproduktion
Dailies operatorDaniel May [2]
ColoristNatalie Maximova
Director of photographyChristian Rein
2nd unit dopTimothy Sedgwick
1 Tag
1 Tag
Camera operatorTimothy Sedgwick
Tageweise
Tageweise
1st assistant cameraHannes Engler
B-CAM
B-CAM
1st assistant cameraYvonne Geiler
A-Cam
A-Cam
2nd assistant cameraMilian-Yannik Symanek
B-Cam
B-Cam
2nd assistant cameraDung Ngoc Pham
A CAM
A CAM
DIT digital imaging technicianHung Nguyen
Data wrangler / digital loaderHung Nguyen
Rear projection plates operatorGreta Niemann
Project manager
Project manager
Rear projection plates operatorHendrik Dyga
Rear projection plates operatorJoel Wagner
Plate Assistant
Plate Assistant
Rear projection plates operatorKhamsanith Sivilay
Plate Assistent
Plate Assistent
Video assist/playback operatorAnouck Schmit
DT
DT
Video assist/playback operatorAnthea Schuler
Still photographerGordon A. Timpen
+ key visual
+ key visual
Camera traineeLuca Uchtmann
Casting directorAnna-Lena Slater
Casting Erwachsene in Koop. m. D. Tolkien
Casting Erwachsene in Koop. m. D. Tolkien
Casting directorDaniela Tolkien
Erwachsene
Erwachsene
Casting assistantRebekka Abatiello
Costume designerMax Wohlkönig
Assistant costume designerKaya Wistuba
Assistant costume designerMagdalena Voss
Costumer / wardrobeHermina Gerlinger
Cast
Cast
Costumer / wardrobeCornelia Mimault
Costume interpreterChristian Kratzert
Additional costumersLuisa Kunipatz
Internship Crowd
Internship Crowd
Additional costumersErna Ostanek
Additional costumersIsabelle Marie Lange
TailorErna Ostanek
Costume dyeingConstanze Schuster
DirectorFlorian Gaag
2nd unit directorJule Ronstedt
1st AD (local system)Sandra Delatron
historical, takeover of the last 20 days
historical, takeover of the last 20 days
1st AD (local system)Walter Bednarik
1st AD (local system)Robin Deboy
Historisch (90'er), Interimsvertretung für 2,5 Drehwochen
Historisch (90'er), Interimsvertretung für 2,5 Drehwochen
1st AD (local system)Maik Johanns
Historical (4 Wochen Vertretung)
Historical (4 Wochen Vertretung)
2nd AD crowd (local system)Francesco Alessandro Rondina
2nd AD crowd (local system)Robin Deboy
3rd AD crowd (local system)Lukas Henzschel
Historisch (90‘er)
Historisch (90‘er)
3rd AD crowd (local system)Christina Wittig
20 DT
20 DT
Script supervisorAlexander Knobloch
Actor coachYvette Dankou
EditorFrank Müller [2]
Assistant editorJulia Schwalbe
Assistant editorJonas Windwehr
Key gripDaniel Horn
Key gripFrancisco Ochoa-Wagner
GripNicolas Hüdepohl
GafferDirk Domcke
GafferTimm Brückner
Studio Part
Studio Part
Dimmer board operatorBjörn Bethke
Lighting technician / electricianPhilipp Lange
Additional Set Lighting
Additional Set Lighting
Additional electricianMarkus Große
Additional electricianVolker Vahl
Zusatz 18 Tage
Zusatz 18 Tage
Additional electricianManuel Musch
Lighting assistantFinnegan Godenschweger
Zusatz
Zusatz
Lighting assistantFrederic Adam
Addition 10 days
Addition 10 days
Lighting assistantDennis Gadour
Zusatz
Zusatz
Makeup artist / hair stylistSandra Jethon
Makeup artist / hair stylistKatja Melches
Head of department
Head of department
Makeup artist / hair stylistMartina Müller [1]
Makeup artist / hair stylistLisa Lampas
Additional make up artistManuela Halligan
Additional make up artistKathi Buhlan
Additional make up artistValentina Indino
Additional make up artistPowla Baginski
~20DT
~20DT
Wig makerSandra Jethon
ComposerFreya Arde
ComposerAnna Kühlein
Music consultantAnnette Gentz
Original Score
Original Score
ProducerWalter Bednarik
vom
vom
Assistant to producerHannah Leuze
Production designerLars Lange
Assistant production designerNicole Heilmann
Art directorMartin Berg [1]
Set decoratorViola Weltgen
Nachdreh + Fotoshooting
Nachdreh + Fotoshooting
Set decoratorSabin Enste
90er
90er
Set decoration buyerAlexander Liebenthron
Art department assistantJulika Kanitz
Prop buyerTim Lemke
Prop masterThomas Wolf
Standby propsTim Herfurth
Nachdreh
Nachdreh
Standby propsNele Gebhardt
Vertretung
Vertretung
Standby propsTino Lemke
Leadmen set dresserFranz Höfner
Set dresserNuria Manzaneda
Set dresserNaranbat Batzorig
Additional 10 Days
Additional 10 Days
Set dresserEnchbaatar Dshamsran
Additional
Additional
Assistant stand by propsTabea Krackow
Picture car/vehilcle coordinatorRoman Pusch
Scenic painterFee Doßmann
Malleitung
Malleitung
Graphic artistSoly Held
Graphic artistOliver Landgraf
Graphic artistSabine Zimmermann-Niebuhr
Property driverFelix Eckert
Property driverSascha Thamm
Shooting "Content Day"
Shooting "Content Day"
Line producerJörg Zaremba
Line production coordinatorCleo Schling
Production managerJannis Pantos
Assistant production managerJenny Helch
Licenses + Research
Licenses + Research
Unit manager (local system)Stefanos Pantos
Unit manager (local system)Alpay Algür
19.11 - 23.11.2021
19.11 - 23.11.2021
Location manager (local system)Angelo Gunkel
Transportation coordinatorAlexander Angelbeck
Set manager/ floor managerRoman Savary
Production secretaryLaura Drachsler
Corona-Koordinatiorin
Corona-Koordinatiorin
Assistant set/floor managerKiano Gaytan Cortes
Assistant set/floor managerMaximilian Trojanski
Production driverMichael Höhne
Set runnerSofia Blanke
ScreenwriterFlorian Gaag
Script developmentJule Ronstedt
Production sound mixerPhilipp Bitter
Production sound mixerEd Cantú
Production sound mixerManuel Vogt
Production sound mixerDominik Leube
Boom operatorAndré Schick
Boom operatorGeorg Müller
Play-back operatorJoscha Eickel
Play-back operatorSimon Peter
Second boom operatorNils Ettwein
+ 2. Unit Tonmeister
+ 2. Unit Tonmeister
Sound designerJörg Elsner
+ Musik Editor
+ Musik Editor
Foley recordistJean-Marie Gilles
Adr editorOliver Barth
Dialogue editorOliver Barth
Dialogue editorLuigi Rensinghoff
Foley editorOliver Barth
Episodes 01,02,03,05
Episodes 01,02,03,05
Stunt coordinatorAntje 'Angie' Rau
Stunt driverAntje 'Angie' Rau
Hygiene officerHeiderose (Heidi) Dabou
PCR-Tests
PCR-Tests
Pr photographerDenis Pernath
Marketing, public relationsOliver Landgraf
Marketing, public relationsIsabella Bandner
Marketing, public relationsFranziska Dotzauer

Production companies

CompanyComment
W&B Television GmbH

Facilities

DepartmentCompanyComment
Extras/Bit PlayerIM OFF Berlin, Janna Schultz-Braun
& kleine Rollen
& kleine Rollen
Finance/Law/Insuranceadag Payroll Services GmbH
Komparsenabrechnung
Komparsenabrechnung
Production ConsultingParamedic Service THR.
Production ServicesBerliner Gebäudeservice
Production ServicesJOLA-Rent
Basisfahrzeuge komplett:
Basisfahrzeuge komplett:
Production ServicesNeels Mobil GmbH
CostumesAdlershofer Fundus
CostumesCOMME des COSTUMES
KB: Max Wohlkönig
KB: Max Wohlkönig
CostumesCouleur & Co. / Constanze Schuster
CostumesDHS Filmservice GmbH
Garderobe 3,5t
Garderobe 3,5t
CostumesKostümfundus Babelsberg GmbH
KB: Max Wohlkönig
KB: Max Wohlkönig
CostumesPATIN-A SHOP GmbH
Costume supplies
Costume supplies
CostumesTheaterkunst GmbH Kostümausstattung
KB: Max Wohlkönig
KB: Max Wohlkönig
CostumesWellenstein zeitgenössische Kostüme GmbH
KB: Max Wohlkönig
KB: Max Wohlkönig
Decorationaugenfischer MEDIENDESIGN | Sabine Zimmermann-Niebuhr
Graphics/Posters etc.
Graphics/Posters etc.
DecorationMovie Construction
DecorationStoffwerke Marion Herdle
Anfertigung Textile Dekorationen
Anfertigung Textile Dekorationen
PropsAdlershofer Fundus
PropsBerlin City Cops
Police
Police
PropsDelikatessen Requisiten Fundus Berlin oHG
Furniture, lighting, art, technology, decorative articles
Furniture, lighting, art, technology, decorative articles
PropsFTA Film- und Theater-Ausstattung GmbH
alle Bereiche Berlin
alle Bereiche Berlin
PropsGRAFIKWERK
WEBSHOP Artikel
WEBSHOP Artikel
PropsSonnewald
Requisiten
Requisiten
PropsSturm Handels GmbH
Vehicles and aircraftsfilm-autos.com GbR
Prop vehicles
Prop vehicles
Vehicles and aircraftsFilmfahrzeuge- & Setbetreuung Christian Schulz
Spielfahrzeuge BRD 80iger Jahre
Spielfahrzeuge BRD 80iger Jahre
Vehicles and aircraftsHERO CARS BERLIN
Picture Vehicles
Picture Vehicles
Vehicles and aircraftsOCC Oldies & Classic Cars GmbH
Vehicles & Transport (multiple)
Vehicles & Transport (multiple)
Video/Computer PlaybackPRODUCTION CONCEPT GmbH
car plates
car plates
Image/EditingBMS BendixenMediaService
Creative cut
Creative cut
Sound (Postproduction)CINE PLUS

Awards

Award winnerYearAwardCategory 
Ed Cantú2022DAfFNE, German Academy for Television [de]
Tongestaltung
TongestaltungWinner
Dominik Leube2022DAfFNE, German Academy for Television [de]
Tongestaltung
TongestaltungWinner
Manuel Vogt2022DAfFNE, German Academy for Television [de]
Tongestaltung
TongestaltungWinner
Jörg Elsner2022DAfFNE, German Academy for Television [de]
Tongestaltung
TongestaltungWinner
Philipp Bitter2022DAfFNE, German Academy for Television [de]
Tongestaltung
TongestaltungWinner

TV-broadcast

TypeCountryStationDate / TimeComment
First showingGermanySky [de]Monday, 02/05/2022, 9.00 PM/ Warner TV (double episode)