EN / DE / FR / PL / ΕΛ / ES / IT / LT / RO
 
EN / DE / FR / PL / ΕΛ / ES / IT / LT / RO
TV Series | Pilot | Episodes 1-10 | 2006 | SAT.1 | Germany

Shooting data

Start of shooting15/03/2006
End of shooting19/09/2006
LocationsBerlin / Umgebung
Filming regionsEast Germany

Project data

Length of episode45'
Broadcast dateWeekly
Episodes from/to1-10
Aspect ratio16:9 (1 : 1,78)
Acquisition format16mm
Sound formatStereo

Cast

ActorRole nameVoice actor / SpeakerVoice actor
Julia KoschitzBarbara Heinen [L]
Walter SachersBockinger [L]
Christoph M. OhrtJohannes Waller [L]
Pia BaruckiClara Bolthagen [SSR]
Hans HohlbeinRolf, der Wirt [SSR]
Jennipher AntoniReporterin [SSR]
Hans-Laurin BeyerlingKind (Episodenrolle Folge 1-2) [SR]
Lena BeyerlingKind (Episodenrolle Folge 1-2) [SR]
Hans-Laurin BeyerlingTobias (Episodenrolle Folge 8-10) [SR]
Hans BrücknerBerthold Bartsch, Tankwart durchgehend [SR]
Thorsten NindelStefan Hensch [SR]
Kerstin RömerSusi Meier [SR]
Nick Dong-SikKoreaner [SR]
Alfred HartungNachbar [SR]
Melanie BlocksdorfMutter [SR]
Klaus-Peter GrapEpisodenrolle [SR]
Karin SevenReferentin [SR]
Egbert-Alexander BertramEB Kameramann [SR]
Dieter EndresGast im Wirtshaus [SR]
Sandra S. LeonhardReporterin [SR]
Jil Lea WendeKind [SR]
Fabian Oscar WienKnecht Armin [SR]
Paula SchrammToni Heinen

Crew

ActivityNameComment
Production accountantIris W. Czerner
1. Staffel - 10 Folgen
1. Staffel - 10 Folgen
Director of photographyAnton Peschke
Director of photographyAndreas Gockel
2nd Unit / B-Kamera, Folgen 8 - 10
2nd Unit / B-Kamera, Folgen 8 - 10
Director of photographyFrank Amann
Folgen 5 - 7
Folgen 5 - 7
Eng cameraEgbert-Alexander Bertram
Handkamera / SD / Film 16:9
Handkamera / SD / Film 16:9
Eng cameraEgbert-Alexander Bertram
2nd unit dopAndreas Gockel
(& B-Kamera), Folgen 8 - 10
(& B-Kamera), Folgen 8 - 10
2nd unit dopDirk-Martin Heinzelmann
Folgen 5-7
Folgen 5-7
Steadicam operatorMartin Bock
16mm
16mm
1st assistant cameraMarkus Otto
Folge 5-7
Folge 5-7
1st assistant cameraBodo Gierga
1st assistant cameraDirk-Martin Heinzelmann
2nd assistant cameraMartin Ausmane
2nd assistant cameraJohannes Thieme
Steadicam focus pullerReiner Schwarz
Video assist/playback operatorMartin Ausmane
Still photographerHardy Spitz
Camera traineeMartin Ausmane
Extras/bit player castingPerry Lütke
Costume designerAnneke Troost
Assistant costume designerAnette Tirler
Costumer / wardrobeGudula Schmidt
Costumer / wardrobeBirgit Holm
Costumer / wardrobeJulia Bohl
Garderobiere
Garderobiere
Additional costumersSusanne Paulus-Segerath
DirectorDennis Satin
DirectorDiethard Küster
DirectorUlrich Zrenner
DirectorUdo Witte
1st AD (local system)Ralph Polinski
3 Folgen
3 Folgen
1st AD (local system)Kerstin Rethmeier
1st AD (local system)Sebastian Sorger
Folge 1-2
Folge 1-2
1st AD (local system)Manuel Durain
Script continuityJutta van Uffelen
alle Folgen
alle Folgen
Extras coordinatorPerry Lütke
EditorSybille Windt
5 Folgen Zrenner/Küster
5 Folgen Zrenner/Küster
EditorRegina Bärtschi
EditorKathrin Weiler
Vorproduktion
Vorproduktion
Trailer editorAndré Sander
TV Trailer Sat.1
TV Trailer Sat.1
Key gripSandro Eichler
GafferMike Zimmermann
Best boy electricStefan Peters
4 Folgen
4 Folgen
Lighting technician / electricianDaniel Schellhase
Zusatzdrehtag
Zusatzdrehtag
Lighting technician / electricianFrank May
Lighting technician / electricianChristian Rybka
10 Folgen, 7 als Best Boy
10 Folgen, 7 als Best Boy
Lighting technician / electrician'Jay' Juan Francisco Santibañez Moreno
Zusatz
Zusatz
Lighting assistantBenjamin Rasch
Pilot + 7 Folgen
Pilot + 7 Folgen
Makeup artist / hair stylistNatalie von Brunn
Makeup artist / hair stylistKlaus Petzold
ProducerDedina Dettmers
On air promotion producerAndré Sander
On Air Trailer Sat.1
On Air Trailer Sat.1
Production designerAxel Nocker
Assistant production designerMaja-Lena Pastor
Prop masterAnna Kaiser
alle 10 Folgen
alle 10 Folgen
Standby propsTill Sennhenn
Standby propsSandra Fritzsch
Stand by set builderArturo Gentile
Folgen: 1-10 / 110 Drehtage
Folgen: 1-10 / 110 Drehtage
Graphic artistAnnika Nina Kiel
Prop designerBettina Saul
textile objekte
textile objekte
Property driverHeribert Biermann
Line producerChristian Dreßler
Production managerBarbara von Halem
Assistant production managerIris Rosendahl
Unit manager (local system)Finn Freund
Unit manager (local system)Nadja Tausch
Folgen 1 - 7
Folgen 1 - 7
Location manager (local system)Michael Tausch
Location manager (local system)Ellen Teschendorf
Regieblock 2-4
Regieblock 2-4
Set manager/ floor managerLars Rieken
Production secretarySabine Händgen
Production assistantInga Köhler
Production driverOliver Gimbel
Production driverMatthias Fahrnow
Production driverSteffen Haronitis
3. Regieblock
3. Regieblock
Production driverFlorian Dieckmann
ScreenwriterMarc Terjung
Production sound mixerOliver Grafe
Boom operatorHarald Kerl
alle Folgen
alle Folgen
Boom operatorJürgen Mathuschek
1 Woche Vertretung
1 Woche Vertretung
Stuntman/womanTim Haberland
Commissioning editorJan Bremme
Commissioning editorKarin Dahlberg

Production companies

CompanyComment
Phoenix Film Karlheinz Brunnemann GmbH & Co. Produktions KG [de]
UFA Fiction
als Phoenix Film
als Phoenix Film

Facilities

DepartmentCompanyComment
Cameras and UtilitiesMediaToGraph
Extras/Bit Playeragentur wanted
StuntsStunt Team Haberland [de]
Lighting and UtilitiesBalloon-Light Berlin
Balloonlight
Balloonlight
Lighting and UtilitiesLichtHaus Gruppe
Finance/Law/InsuranceMecon Media Concept Ltd. [de]
Gagenabrechnung (Komparsen)
Gagenabrechnung (Komparsen)
Production ServicesCatwiesel Catering
Abschlussfest
Abschlussfest
Production Servicesfilmissimo Catering
Catering
Catering
Production ServicesFloris Catering GmbH [de]
FLORIS`Catering GmbH
FLORIS`Catering GmbH
Production ServicesMovieSupport
Motivabsicherung
Motivabsicherung
Production ServicesNeels Mobil GmbH
Wohnmobile
Wohnmobile
Production ServicesNetworX Weimar - Filmservice
Aufenthalts-und Maskenmobil (as MaGaMo GmbH)
Aufenthalts-und Maskenmobil (as MaGaMo GmbH)
CostumesTheaterkunst GmbH Kostümausstattung
KB: Anneke Troost
KB: Anneke Troost
DecorationKunstleihhaus
Bilder-Leih
Bilder-Leih
Makeup and HairNetworX Weimar - Filmservice
Aufenthalts-und Maskenmobil (as MaGaMo GmbH)
Aufenthalts-und Maskenmobil (as MaGaMo GmbH)

TV-broadcast

TypeCountryStationDate / TimeComment
First showingGermanySAT.1Wednesday, 28/02/2007