EN / DE / FR / PL / ΕΛ / ES / IT / LT / RO
 
EN / DE / FR / PL / ΕΛ / ES / IT / LT / RO
© Sat.1
© Sat.1
TV-Movie (Series) | 2014 | SAT.1 | Dramedy | Germany

Main data

Shooting data

Start of shooting22/07/2014
End of shooting21/08/2014
Filming regionsEast Germany

Cast

ActorRole nameVoice actor / SpeakerVoice actor
Nina GummichMarla Westphal [L]
Hannes JaenickeHarald Westphal [L]
Johann David Talinski
Isko [L]
Nadine WrietzOberschwester Rosa [SR]
Kilian LandDennis [SR]
Mai Duong KieuPhuong [SR]
Kevin PatzkeChris [SR]
Annemarie BrüntjenOberschwester Susanne [BP]
Wolfgang MirlachPatient [BP]
Maria RaischOperationsschwester [BP]
Max Rothbart
Dr. Mike Ritter
Dana Golombek von SendenSabine
Nina MonkaFloh Westphal
Michael RotschopfDr. Peters

Crew

ActivityNameComment
Production accountantSteffen Haja
zunull :o UG
zunull :o UG
ColoristChristine Hiam
Dailies&Final Grade
Dailies&Final Grade
Director of photographyChristoph Chassée
2nd unit dopHeiko Rahnenführer
Additional photographyHeiko Rahnenführer
Drone camera operatorKalle Klein
pilot
pilot
1st assistant cameraChristian 'Buenos' Diaz
RED EPIC 4K
RED EPIC 4K
1st assistant cameraFrederik Schulz
Red Epic 4K, B-Cam
Red Epic 4K, B-Cam
2nd assistant cameraNadine Reichert
DIT digital imaging technicianThomas Siudmak
2 RED Epic
2 RED Epic
Still photographerHardy Spitz
Casting directorSabine Weimann
Costume designerFrank Bohn
Assistant costume designerThorsten Maisel
Costumer / wardrobeLisa Schrimpf
Costumer / wardrobeOlga Holeksova
DirectorOliver Schmitz
1st AD (local system)Chris Tromboukis
Script supervisorMartina Kasper
EditorConnie Strecker
Assistant editorSarah Schmidt
Key gripLars Wilhelm
GripFelix Sablotny
GafferPeter Fritscher
Lighting technician / electricianChristian Richter [1]
Lighting technician / electricianAndreas Richter
Lighting assistantPatrick Rosta
Makeup artist / hair stylistDana Schumacher
Makeup artist / hair stylistRomy Meier
ComposerAndrej Melita
ProducerKirsten Hager
ProducerCarmen Stozek
Assistant-/ junior-producerYella Yarí Fenner
Production designerHarald Turzer
Art directorMark Olaf Formanek
Art department assistantVirginia Leffke
Prop masterKlaus Spielhagen
Standby propsWolfgang Stadler
Location scoutMarion Gerhardt
Graphic artistFrank Brückner
Grafikdesign und Requisitenherstellung
Grafikdesign und Requisitenherstellung
Art department traineeEileen Klingner
Line producerSabine Wenath-Merki
Production managerBarbara Josek
Unit manager (local system)Jutta Schiek
Assistant to production managerSue Hetzinger
90 min, Berlin
90 min, Berlin
Location manager (local system)Sven Jorden
Set manager/ floor managerDenis Küper
Dreh Berlin
Dreh Berlin
Assistant set/floor managerUlrike Kühne
2. Set-AL Assistentin
2. Set-AL Assistentin
Production driverJens Rufa
Zusatz Motivbesichtigungen
Zusatz Motivbesichtigungen
Set runnerLouis Merki
Production sound mixerMatthias Richter
Boom operatorSven Krüger
Sound re-recording mixerMichael Gerlach
Sound designerJochen Fenzl
Caterer (assistance on set)Isabell Kohlmeyer
ConsultantMax von Seebach

Production companies

CompanyComment
Hager Moss Film GmbH

Facilities

DepartmentCompanyComment
GripLichtHaus Gruppe
Extras/Bit PlayerAgentur Bieseke
Lighting and UtilitiesLichtHaus Gruppe
Production ServicesastRein Fußmatten
Fußmattenservice
Fußmattenservice
Production ServicesFaun Catering
Production ServicesMSB Mietservice Berlin e.K.
Miettoiletten
Miettoiletten
Production ServicesRichter Recycling GmbH
Filmset Entsorgung
Filmset Entsorgung
CostumesPATIN-A SHOP GmbH
Kostümequipment
Kostümequipment
CostumesTheaterkunst GmbH Kostümausstattung
CostumesWellenstein zeitgenössische Kostüme GmbH
KB: Frank Bohn
KB: Frank Bohn
PropsFrank Brückner Grafik
Graphic design, print, prop production
Graphic design, print, prop production
PropsFTA Film- und Theater-Ausstattung GmbH
alle Bereiche
alle Bereiche
Image/EditingBMS BendixenMediaService
Sound (Postproduction)Amazonas Studios

Awards

Award winnerYearAwardCategory 
Hannes Jaenicke2015Der Bayerische Fernsehpreis - Der blaue Panther
Bester Schauspieler - Fernsehfilme
Bester Schauspieler - FernsehfilmeNominated

TV-broadcast

TypeCountryStationDate / TimeComment
First showingGermanySAT.1Tuesday, 02/12/2014