©ARD
©ARD
TV Movie (multi-part) | 2022 | Degeto [de], rbb [de], WDR [de] | Biopic | Germany

Shooting data

Start of shooting01/02/2022
End of shooting20/05/2022
LocationsBerlin, Köln, Bonn, Wuppertal, Brüssel, Paris u. a.
Filming regionsGermany - North Rhine-Westphalia

Cast

ActorRole nameVoice actor / SpeakerVoice actor
Nina GummichAlice Schwarzer [L]
Thomas GuenéBruno Pietzsch [L]
Isabel Thierauch
Sonja Hopf [L]
Katia FellinUrsula Scheu [L]
Vidina Popov
Barbara Maia [L]
Lou StrengerRenate [L]
Naemi FlorezEdda [L]
Hannes WegenerHermann Gremliza [GS]
Gabriele SchulzeGrete Schwarzer [SR]
Rainer BockErnst Schwarzer [SR]
Katharina SchüttlerEsther Vilar [SR]
Valerie PachnerRomy Schneider [SR]
Sven-Eric Bechtolf
Henri Nannen [SR]
Ines Marie WesternströerNadine [SR]
Fiona MetscherJoanna [SR]
Charlie NelsonJean-Paul Sartre [SR]
Daniel DrewesHerrmann Eich [SR]
Sarah ChaumetteSimone de Beauvoir [SR]
Christian AhlersHermann Proebst [SR]
David RottRudolf Augstein [SR]
Maéva Marie Mathilde Roth
Monique Wittig [SR]
Lisa HrdinaGabriele [SR]
Christian CzeremnychKlaus [SR]
Martin Kiefer
Wilhelm Genazino [SR]
Marlina MitterhoferUlrike [SR]
Frédéric VonhofLeroc [SR]
Margaux TiltmannAnne Zelensky [SR]
Bea BrocksBrigitte [SR]
Oona von MaydellMona Winter [SR]
Stefan HaschkeFernando Arrabal [SR]
Inga DietrichErika [SR]
Matthias KressKlaus Gerwort [SR]
Franz Liebig
Jean-Marc Reiser [SR]
Matthias LierMeissner [SR]
Lee RychterInterviewer Stoll [SR]
Paula HansHelke Sander [SR]
Monika Oschek
Dorothea [SR]
Franziska von Harsdorf
Antje [SR]
Elzemarieke de VosMaria [SR]
Alexandra HussFeminist [SR]
Johannes KühnJohannes Nickel (Chefredakteur) [SR]
Hanna PlaßAngelika Wittlich [SR]
Dennis WilkesmannJorge Maia [SR]
Stephan BöttcherKurt [BP]
Anton Weber
Franz Greno [BP]
David Hürten
Pardon Drawer [BP]
Judith SeitherWDR Mitarbeiterin [BP]
Guido Renner
Mr. Schulz [BP]
Dagmar Operskalski
Sekretärin bei STERN [BP]
Mario HögemannRedakteur [BP]
Katharina Behrens
Make-up artist [BP]
Tania CarlinHannelore [BP]
Clement GuyotMichel [BP]
Marie RathscheckGertrud
Winnie Böwe
Interviewpartner

Crew

ActivityNameComment
Production accountantUlla Symanzik
ColoristFabiana Cardalda
Director of photographyAlexander Fischerkoesen
2nd unit dopDaniel Horn
Paris/Berlin/Köln
Paris/Berlin/Köln
Camera operatorChristoph Greiner
Vertretung B Kamera
Vertretung B Kamera
Camera operatorDaniel Horn
B-cam 40 days
B-cam 40 days
1st assistant cameraLars Buge
A-Cam
A-Cam
1st assistant cameraSebastian Heinrichs
Second Unit Paris FX3
Second Unit Paris FX3
1st assistant cameraRuben Thöndel
B-Cam LF Moviecam Berlin/Belgium
B-Cam LF Moviecam Berlin/Belgium
2nd assistant cameraNicolas Messow
2xMini LF, 1DT
2xMini LF, 1DT
2nd assistant cameraIsabelle Vogel
12.05.22 - 01.06.22 (2x MINI LF) Berlin/Belgium
12.05.22 - 01.06.22 (2x MINI LF) Berlin/Belgium
2nd assistant cameraMustafa Celik
First AC B-Cam 11 DT
First AC B-Cam 11 DT
DIT digital imaging technicianSebastian Heinrichs
Dailies, QC, MXF upload
Dailies, QC, MXF upload
Rear projection plates operatorJoel Wagner
Plate Assistant
Plate Assistant
Rear projection plates operatorGreta Niemann
Project manager
Project manager
Casting directorIris Baumüller
Casting directorConstance Demontoy
Casting assistantJacqueline May
Die Besetzer Casting
Die Besetzer Casting
Costume designerPetra Kray
Costume supervisorJana Witte
Assistant costume designerChristine Splett
Assistant costume designerNannette Schwarz
Crowd costume supervisorDominik Schmitt
Historisch 60er/ 70er Jahre
Historisch 60er/ 70er Jahre
WardrobeElisabeth Peters
+FEX, historisch 60er/70er
+FEX, historisch 60er/70er
WardrobeCarolina Inoue
Daily Prep
Daily Prep
WardrobeNicole Ebben
historisch 60er/70er
historisch 60er/70er
WardrobeAnna Kurz
historisch 60ieger 70ieger
historisch 60ieger 70ieger
Costume interpreterMartina Steiner
Werkstattleitung
Werkstattleitung
DirectorNicole Weegmann
1st AD (local system)Elisabeth 'Lilly' Hagemann
1st AD (local system)Ron Hardt
Krankheitsvertretung
Krankheitsvertretung
2nd AD crowd (local system)Nele Wesselow
3rd AD crowd (local system)Anne Hartung
2DT
2DT
Script supervisorMarlien Becker
6DT Berlin + Brüssel
6DT Berlin + Brüssel
Script continuityNicole Sahsnowsky
EditorAndrea Mertens
EditorClaudia Wolscht
Assistant editorEva Hardebeck
Key gripJan-Frederik Hendrix
22 days dolly grip
22 days dolly grip
Dolly gripLars Philippen
GripLuis Guillermo Cortes Quintero
Belgien
Belgien
GripLars Philippen
GripJan-Frederik Hendrix
GafferRoman Breitwieser
GafferChristoph Steil
Krankheitsvertretung 1DT
Krankheitsvertretung 1DT
Best boyBjörn Schäfer
Lighting technician / electricianSebastian Koch
NRW
NRW
Lighting technician / electricianCornelius Köster
Berlin - Teil
Berlin - Teil
Lighting technician / electricianAlexander Martin [1]
Additional electricianFrank Theisejans
Additional electricianPaul Pallapies
NRW & Berlin
NRW & Berlin
Lighting assistantJules Kleck
3 shooting days -- Berlin
3 shooting days -- Berlin
Lighting assistantMalte Liebertz
Köln, Berlin
Köln, Berlin
Key makeup artist/hair stylistAstrid Mariaschk
historisch, 70er Jahre
historisch, 70er Jahre
Makeup artist / hair stylistSarah Wentzel
Make-up Design/Wigs made for Nina Gummich
Make-up Design/Wigs made for Nina Gummich
Makeup artist / hair stylistKatrin Paas
Historisch 60er und 70er Jahre
Historisch 60er und 70er Jahre
Makeup artist / hair stylistKevin Loevenich
Crowd NRW historic 60s/70s
Crowd NRW historic 60s/70s
Additional make up artistSandra Leutert
Additional make up artistHeike Ersfeld
Additional make up artistWinnie Mattheus
&Fitting
&Fitting
Additional make up artistMarie Zschommler
Crowd 60s/70s H&M 1DT
Crowd 60s/70s H&M 1DT
Additional make up artistNadine Vieker
Extras historisch 60/70s Fittings und 8DT Berlin u. Belgien
Extras historisch 60/70s Fittings und 8DT Berlin u. Belgien
Additional make up artistKatrin Silbernagl-Huber
Crowd hair and make up supervisorNina Goyert
NRW
NRW
ComposerFlorian Van Volxem
ComposerSven Rossenbach
ProducerBoris Schönfelder
ProducerKatharina Possert
Postproduction producerSilvie Nohr
Production designerBettina Schmidt
Assistant production designerMaren Buchholz
+ Set Dec Assistent Berlin
+ Set Dec Assistent Berlin
Art directorDor Keren
Art directorIrene Piel
Art department assistantSarah Bröker
Set Dec Assistenz NRW
Set Dec Assistenz NRW
Prop masterDeniz Bozkurt
Berlin + Brüssel
Berlin + Brüssel
Prop masterElisabeth Fest
Standby propsStephanie Moldrings
Set dresserPatrick Lebrun
Set dresserStephen Davenport
Set dresserSusanne Hartmann
Set dresserTill Bork
Berlin
Berlin
Set dresserDaniela Georgi
Berlin
Berlin
Assistant to propmaster /- buyerSami Sadeghi
Berlin + Belgien
Berlin + Belgien
Assistant stand by propsLorena Wegmann
Location scoutPhilipp von Doering
Location scoutAbi Roos
Set builderAndreas J Klein
NRW
NRW
Set decoration driverAndré Jakobs
Film financing coordinatorSilvie Nohr
Production managerHendrik Lam
Production coordinatorChristian Pesch
Unit managerFlorian Kemnitz
Berlin / Brüssel
Berlin / Brüssel
Unit managerNathalie Cloidt
Location manager (local system)Saskia Römmelt
NRW
NRW
Location manager (local system)Tillmann Haring
Berlin
Berlin
Travel coordinatorBeatrice Degenhart
preparation
preparation
Travel coordinatorLóránd-Manuel Barabás
ab 03.03.
ab 03.03.
Set manager/ floor managerKai Hülsmann
NRW
NRW
Assistant location managerJörg Kraft
Berlin
Berlin
Assistant location managerTina Sonanini
NRW
NRW
Production assistantHannah Seier
2. Assistentin Berlin und Brüssel
2. Assistentin Berlin und Brüssel
Assistant set/floor managerJulius Reimann
Assistant set/floor managerElisa Kaldewei
Production driverErik Merten
Zusatz
Zusatz
Production driverAxel Kirst
Berlin-Teil
Berlin-Teil
Production driverAndré Jaetschmann
Production driverNils Warmelink
Production driverJens Wegmann
Production driverRalf Pitzius
Berlin
Berlin
Set runnerLucie Westerholt
Set runnerAlexander Haase [1]
5 DT Zusatz
5 DT Zusatz
Set runnerAlice Ressel
1 DT Additional
1 DT Additional
Set runnerMelina Pelc
ScreenwriterDaniel Nocke
ScreenwriterSilke Steiner
Archive producerChristin Köppen
Production sound mixerSylvain Remy
Boom operatorFanny Thera Harisch
UST - Shooting day 32 (26.04.2022)
UST - Shooting day 32 (26.04.2022)
Boom operatorChristian Starzak
7 DT Zusatz
7 DT Zusatz
Sound re-recording mixerStefan Korte [2]
Sound designerJürgen Funk
Adr recordistHamid Reza Mashhadi Gholam
Nina Gummich
Nina Gummich
Dialogue editorClemens Nürnberger
Commissioning editorKerstin Freels
Commissioning editorHenrike Vieregge
Commissioning editorSophie Seitz
WDR
WDR
Commissioning editorChristoph Pellander
Clearing rightsSilvie Nohr

Production companies

CompanyComment
Neue Schönhauser Filmproduktion GmbH

Facilities

DepartmentCompanyComment
Extras/Bit PlayerIM OFF Berlin, Janna Schultz-Braun
Berlin
Berlin
Extras/Bit PlayerProducer’s Friend GmbH [de]
NRW
NRW
Finance/Law/Insuranceadag Payroll Services GmbH
Komparsenabrechnung
Komparsenabrechnung
Production ConsultingMedErst
Komparsen getestet
Komparsen getestet
Production ServicesBPS Sicherheit GmbH
Production ServicesFilmservice-BB
Day and night guarding
Day and night guarding
Production ServicesJOLA-Rent
Production ServicesNaked Lunch Catering
Transportation, Travel and AccomodationCrew Shuttle Cologne
div. crew/cast shuttle services
div. crew/cast shuttle services
Transportation, Travel and AccomodationFrank H. Scheller (formerly Pickup24 KurierService)
Costume transportation
Costume transportation
Transportation, Travel and AccomodationNovus Media - Medien- & Filmservice
Fahrzeugumsetzung
Fahrzeugumsetzung
Transportation, Travel and AccomodationOlaf Pultke Busunternehmen
Motif Tours, TechRecce and Lunch Shuttle NRW
Motif Tours, TechRecce and Lunch Shuttle NRW
CostumesJOLA-Rent
CostumesKostümfundus Babelsberg GmbH
KB Petra Kray
KB Petra Kray
CostumesPERIS Costumes
KB - Petra Kray
KB - Petra Kray
CostumesTheaterkunst GmbH Kostümausstattung
KB - Petra Kray
KB - Petra Kray
CostumesWellenstein zeitgenössische Kostüme GmbH
Petra Kray
Petra Kray
DecorationSpreekulissen Nicolaus Wallner
Locations and StudiosLuricky UG
Makeup and HairJOLA-Rent
PropsFTA Film- und Theater-Ausstattung GmbH
PropsFTA Film- und Theater-Ausstattung GmbH
alle Bereiche Köln
alle Bereiche Köln
PropsGRAFIKWERK
Grafik / Digitaldrucke / CNC-Fräsungen
Grafik / Digitaldrucke / CNC-Fräsungen
PropsHahn-Grafix
Graphic Artist
Graphic Artist
Special EffectsFire and Rescue Service GmbH & Co. KG
Vehicles and aircraftsfilm-autos.com GbR
Prop vehicles
Prop vehicles
Vehicles and aircraftsFilmauto Markus Zimmermann und Vincent Luxen
verschiedene Oldrimer als Spielfahrzeuge
verschiedene Oldrimer als Spielfahrzeuge
Vehicles and aircraftsMannis-Garage
Play vehicles by the day as well as technical set support and transports
Play vehicles by the day as well as technical set support and transports
Vehicles and aircraftsmovie vehicles Sven Fielitz
Vehicles and aircraftsSetlounge GmbH
Set All truck generator Wc trailer stays
Set All truck generator Wc trailer stays
Vehicles and aircraftsThulke Classic
Requisitenfahrzeug Oldtimer Mercedes-Benz S-Klasse
Requisitenfahrzeug Oldtimer Mercedes-Benz S-Klasse
Video/Computer PlaybackPRODUCTION CONCEPT GmbH
car plates
car plates

Awards

Award winnerYearAwardCategory 
Nina Gummich2023Grimme Award [de]Special - acting performanceNominated

TV-broadcast

TypeCountryStationDate / TimeComment
First showingGermanyARD [de]Wednesday, 30/11/2022, 8.15 PM