Director | Nicole Weegmann |
---|---|
Written by | Daniel Nocke, Silke Steiner |
Production | Neue Schönhauser Filmproduktion GmbH |
Start of shooting | 01/02/2022 |
---|---|
End of shooting | 20/05/2022 |
Locations | Berlin, Köln, Bonn, Wuppertal, Brüssel, Paris u. a. |
Filming regions | Germany - North Rhine-Westphalia |
Actor | Role name | Voice actor / SpeakerVoice actor |
---|---|---|
Nina Gummich | Alice Schwarzer [L] | |
Thomas Guené | Bruno Pietzsch [L] | |
Isabel Thierauch | Sonja Hopf [L] | |
Katia Fellin | Ursula Scheu [L] | |
Vidina Popov | Barbara Maia [L] | |
Lou Strenger | Renate [L] | |
Naemi Florez | Edda [L] | |
Hannes Wegener | Hermann Gremliza [GS] | |
Gabriele Schulze | Grete Schwarzer [SR] | |
Rainer Bock | Ernst Schwarzer [SR] | |
Katharina Schüttler | Esther Vilar [SR] | |
Valerie Pachner | Romy Schneider [SR] | |
Sven-Eric Bechtolf | Henri Nannen [SR] | |
Ines Marie Westernströer | Nadine [SR] | |
Fiona Metscher | Joanna [SR] | |
Charlie Nelson | Jean-Paul Sartre [SR] | |
Daniel Drewes | Herrmann Eich [SR] | |
Sarah Chaumette | Simone de Beauvoir [SR] | |
Christian Ahlers | Hermann Proebst [SR] | |
David Rott | Rudolf Augstein [SR] | |
Maéva Marie Mathilde Roth | Monique Wittig [SR] | |
Lisa Hrdina | Gabriele [SR] | |
Christian Czeremnych | Klaus [SR] | |
Martin Kiefer | Wilhelm Genazino [SR] | |
Marlina Mitterhofer | Ulrike [SR] | |
Frédéric Vonhof | Leroc [SR] | |
Margaux Tiltmann | Anne Zelensky [SR] | |
Bea Brocks | Brigitte [SR] | |
Oona von Maydell | Mona Winter [SR] | |
Stefan Haschke | Fernando Arrabal [SR] | |
Inga Dietrich | Erika [SR] | |
Matthias Kress | Klaus Gerwort [SR] | |
Franz Liebig | Jean-Marc Reiser [SR] | |
Matthias Lier | Meissner [SR] | |
Lee Rychter | Interviewer Stoll [SR] | |
Paula Hans | Helke Sander [SR] | |
Monika Oschek | Dorothea [SR] | |
Franziska von Harsdorf | Antje [SR] | |
Elzemarieke de Vos | Maria [SR] | |
Alexandra Huss | Feminist [SR] | |
Johannes Kühn | Johannes Nickel (Chefredakteur) [SR] | |
Hanna Plaß | Angelika Wittlich [SR] | |
Dennis Wilkesmann | Jorge Maia [SR] | |
Joanna Gamburzew-Dadoun | Cathy Bernheim [SR] | |
Stephan Böttcher | Kurt [BP] | |
Anton Weber | Franz Greno [BP] | |
David Hürten | Pardon Drawer [BP] | |
Judith Seither | WDR Mitarbeiterin [BP] | |
Guido Renner | Mr. Schulz [BP] | |
Dagmar Operskalski | Sekretärin bei STERN [BP] | |
Mario Högemann | Redakteur [BP] | |
Katharina Behrens | Make-up artist [BP] | |
Tania Carlin | Hannelore [BP] | |
Clement Guyot | Michel [BP] | |
Christian Tillmanns | Editor PARDON [BP] | |
Marie Rathscheck | Gertrud | |
Winnie Böwe | Interviewpartner |
Activity | Name | Comment |
---|---|---|
Production accountant | Ulla Symanzik | |
Colorist | Fabiana Cardalda | |
Director of photography | Alexander Fischerkoesen | |
2nd unit dop | Daniel Horn Paris/Berlin/Köln | Paris/Berlin/Köln |
Camera operator | Daniel Horn B-cam 40 days | B-cam 40 days |
Camera operator | Christoph Greiner Vertretung B Kamera | Vertretung B Kamera |
1st assistant camera | Sebastian Heinrichs 1SD B-Focus + Second Unit Paris | 1SD B-Focus + Second Unit Paris |
1st assistant camera | Ruben Thöndel B-Cam LF Moviecam Berlin/Belgium | B-Cam LF Moviecam Berlin/Belgium |
1st assistant camera | Lars Buge A-Cam | A-Cam |
2nd assistant camera | Isabelle Vogel 12.05.22 - 01.06.22 (2x MINI LF) Berlin/Belgium | 12.05.22 - 01.06.22 (2x MINI LF) Berlin/Belgium |
2nd assistant camera | Mustafa Celik First AC B-Cam 11 DT | First AC B-Cam 11 DT |
2nd assistant camera | Nicolas Messow 2xMini LF, 1DT | 2xMini LF, 1DT |
DIT digital imaging technician | Sebastian Heinrichs Dailies, QC, MXF upload | Dailies, QC, MXF upload |
Rear projection plates operator | Greta Niemann Project manager | Project manager |
Rear projection plates operator | Joel Wagner Plate Assistant | Plate Assistant |
Casting director | Iris Baumüller | |
Casting director | Constance Demontoy | |
Casting assistant | Jacqueline May Die Besetzer Casting | Die Besetzer Casting |
Costume designer | Petra Kray | |
Costume supervisor | Jana Witte | |
Assistant costume designer | Christine Splett | |
Assistant costume designer | Nannette Schwarz | |
Crowd costume supervisor | Dominik Schmitt Historisch 60er/ 70er Jahre | Historisch 60er/ 70er Jahre |
Costumer / wardrobe | Anna Kurz historisch 60ieger 70ieger | historisch 60ieger 70ieger |
Costumer / wardrobe | Nicole Ebben historisch 60er/70er | historisch 60er/70er |
Costumer / wardrobe | Alyssa Skiba Prep, Set & Wrap | Prep, Set & Wrap |
Costumer / wardrobe | Carolina Inoue Prep | Prep |
Costumer / wardrobe | Elisabeth Peters +FEX, historisch 60er/70er | +FEX, historisch 60er/70er |
Costume interpreter | Martina Steiner Werkstattleitung | Werkstattleitung |
Additional costumers | Silvestre Sanchez Strattner Crowd Fittings Berlin | Crowd Fittings Berlin |
Crowd fitter | Angelina Curilova period 60s/70s & Set costume (extras) | period 60s/70s & Set costume (extras) |
Director | Nicole Weegmann | |
1st AD (local system) | Ron Hardt Krankheitsvertretung | Krankheitsvertretung |
1st AD (local system) | Elisabeth 'Lilly' Hagemann | |
Crowd 2nd AD (local system) | Nele Wesselow | |
3rd AD crowd (local system) | Anne Hartung 2DT | 2DT |
Script supervisor | Marlien Becker 6DT Berlin + Brüssel | 6DT Berlin + Brüssel |
Script continuity | Nicole Sahsnowsky | |
Editor | Andrea Mertens | |
Editor | Claudia Wolscht | |
Assistant editor | Eva Hardebeck | |
Key grip | Jan-Frederik Hendrix 22 days dolly grip | 22 days dolly grip |
Dolly grip | Lars Philippen | |
Grip | Jan-Frederik Hendrix | |
Grip | Luis Guillermo Cortes Quintero Belgien | Belgien |
Grip | Lars Philippen | |
Gaffer | Roman Breitwieser | |
Gaffer | Christoph Steil Krankheitsvertretung 1DT | Krankheitsvertretung 1DT |
Best boy electric | Björn Schäfer | |
Dimmer board operator | Niklas Überschär Train shots Cologne | Train shots Cologne |
Lighting technician / electrician | Stefan Grabner NRW | NRW |
Lighting technician / electrician | Alexander Martin [1] | |
Lighting technician / electrician | Sebastian Koch NRW | NRW |
Lighting technician / electrician | Cornelius Köster Berlin - Teil | Berlin - Teil |
Additional electrician | Frank Theisejans | |
Additional electrician | Paul Pallapies NRW & Berlin | NRW & Berlin |
Lighting assistant | Malte Liebertz Köln, Berlin | Köln, Berlin |
Lighting assistant | Jules Kleck 3 shooting days -- Berlin | 3 shooting days -- Berlin |
Key makeup artist/hair stylist | Astrid Mariaschk historisch, 70er Jahre | historisch, 70er Jahre |
Makeup artist / hair stylist | Sarah Wentzel Make-up Design/Wigs made for Nina Gummich | Make-up Design/Wigs made for Nina Gummich |
Makeup artist / hair stylist | Katrin Paas Historisch 60er und 70er Jahre | Historisch 60er und 70er Jahre |
Makeup artist / hair stylist | Kevin Loevenich Crowd NRW historic 60s/70s | Crowd NRW historic 60s/70s |
Additional make up artist | Heike Ersfeld | |
Additional make up artist | Winnie Mattheus &Fitting | &Fitting |
Additional make up artist | Michaela Capelesso Wentz Crowd 60/70’s H&M | Crowd 60/70’s H&M |
Additional make up artist | Marie Zschommler Crowd 60s/70s H&M 1DT | Crowd 60s/70s H&M 1DT |
Additional make up artist | Nadine Vieker Extras historisch 60/70s Fittings und 8DT Berlin u. Belgien | Extras historisch 60/70s Fittings und 8DT Berlin u. Belgien |
Additional make up artist | Katrin Silbernagl-Huber | |
Additional make up artist | Irina Schwarz Crowd Fitting & Dreh / historisch 70er | Crowd Fitting & Dreh / historisch 70er |
Additional make up artist | Sandra Leutert | |
Crowd hair and make up supervisor | Nina Goyert NRW | NRW |
Crowd hair and make up supervisor | Dana Bieler Berlin und Belgien | Berlin und Belgien |
Composer | Florian Van Volxem | |
Composer | Sven Rossenbach | |
Producer | Boris Schönfelder | |
Producer | Katharina Possert | |
Postproduction producer | Silvie Nohr | |
Production designer | Bettina Schmidt | |
Assistant production designer | Maren Buchholz + Set Dec Assistent Berlin | + Set Dec Assistent Berlin |
Art director | Dor Keren | |
Art director | Irene Piel | |
Assistant set decorator | Sarah Bröker NRW | NRW |
Prop master | Deniz Bozkurt Berlin + Brüssel | Berlin + Brüssel |
Prop master | Elisabeth Fest | |
Assistant to propmaster /- buyer | Sami Sadeghi Berlin + Belgien | Berlin + Belgien |
Standby props | Stephanie Moldrings | |
Set dresser | Till Bork Berlin | Berlin |
Set dresser | Daniela Georgi Berlin | Berlin |
Set dresser | Patrick Lebrun | |
Set dresser | Stephen Davenport | |
Set dresser | Susanne Hartmann | |
Assistant stand by props | Lorena Wegmann | |
Practical electrician | Jasper Born | |
Location scout | Abi Roos | |
Location scout | Philipp von Doering | |
Set builder | Andreas J Klein NRW | NRW |
Set decoration driver | André Jakobs | |
Line production coordinator | Silvie Nohr | |
Production manager | Hendrik Lam | |
Production coordinator | Christian Pesch | |
Unit manager (local system) | Nathalie Cloidt | |
Unit manager (local system) | Florian Kemnitz Berlin / Brüssel | Berlin / Brüssel |
Location manager (local system) | Tillmann Haring Berlin | Berlin |
Location manager (local system) | Saskia Römmelt NRW | NRW |
Travel coordinator | Lóránd-Manuel Barabás ab 03.03. | ab 03.03. |
Travel coordinator | Beatrice Degenhart preparation | preparation |
Set manager/ floor manager | Kai Hülsmann NRW | NRW |
Assistant location manager | Tina Sonanini NRW | NRW |
Assistant location manager | Jörg Kraft Berlin | Berlin |
Production assistant | Hannah Seier 2. Assistentin Berlin und Brüssel | 2. Assistentin Berlin und Brüssel |
Assistant set/floor manager | Elisa Kaldewei | |
Assistant set/floor manager | Julius Reimann | |
Production driver | Nils Warmelink | |
Production driver | Jens Wegmann | |
Production driver | Ralf Pitzius Berlin | Berlin |
Production driver | Erik Merten Zusatz | Zusatz |
Production driver | Axel Kirst Berlin-Teil | Berlin-Teil |
Production driver | André Jaetschmann | |
Set runner | Alexander Haase [1] 5 DT Zusatz | 5 DT Zusatz |
Set runner | Alice Ressel 1 DT Additional | 1 DT Additional |
Set runner | Melina Pelc | |
Set runner | Clara Regensburg in Berlin and Brussels | in Berlin and Brussels |
Set runner | Lucie Westerholt | |
Screenwriter | Daniel Nocke | |
Screenwriter | Silke Steiner | |
Archive producer | Christin Köppen | |
Production sound mixer | Sylvain Remy | |
Boom operator | Christian Starzak 7 DT Zusatz | 7 DT Zusatz |
Boom operator | Fanny Thera Harisch UST - Shooting day 32 (26.04.2022) | UST - Shooting day 32 (26.04.2022) |
Sound re-recording mixer | Stefan Korte [2] | |
Sound designer | Jürgen Funk | |
Supervising ADR editor | Joschka Arenz | |
Adr recordist | Hamid Reza Mashhadi Gholam Nina Gummich | Nina Gummich |
Dialogue editor | Manuel Laval Teil 2 | Teil 2 |
Dialogue editor | Clemens Nürnberger | |
Commissioning editor | Kerstin Freels | |
Commissioning editor | Henrike Vieregge | |
Commissioning editor | Sophie Seitz WDR | WDR |
Commissioning editor | Christoph Pellander | |
Clearing rights | Silvie Nohr |
Company | Comment |
---|---|
Neue Schönhauser Filmproduktion GmbH |
Department | Company | Comment |
---|---|---|
Extras/Bit Player | Agentur PRODUCER'S FRIEND NRW | NRW |
Extras/Bit Player | IM OFF Berlin, Janna Schultz-Braun Berlin | Berlin |
Finance/Law/Insurance | adag Payroll Services GmbH Komparsenabrechnung | Komparsenabrechnung |
Production Consulting | MedErst Komparsen getestet | Komparsen getestet |
Production Services | BPS Dienstleistungen und Services GmbH | |
Production Services | Filmservice Berlin-Brandenburg Day and night guarding | Day and night guarding |
Production Services | Greta Catering GmbH & Co. KG | |
Production Services | JOLA-Rent | |
Production Services | Naked Lunch Catering | |
Transportation, Travel and Accomodation | Crew Shuttle Cologne [de] div. crew/cast shuttle services | div. crew/cast shuttle services |
Transportation, Travel and Accomodation | Filmschatten UG Kostüm | Kostüm |
Transportation, Travel and Accomodation | Frank H. Scheller (formerly Pickup24 KurierService) Costume transportation | Costume transportation |
Transportation, Travel and Accomodation | Novus Media - Medien- & Filmservice Fahrzeugumsetzung | Fahrzeugumsetzung |
Transportation, Travel and Accomodation | Olaf Pultke Busunternehmen Motif Tours, TechRecce and Lunch Shuttle NRW | Motif Tours, TechRecce and Lunch Shuttle NRW |
Costumes | JOLA-Rent | |
Costumes | Kostümfundus Babelsberg GmbH KB Petra Kray | KB Petra Kray |
Costumes | PERIS Costumes KB - Petra Kray | KB - Petra Kray |
Costumes | Theaterkunst GmbH Kostümausstattung KB - Petra Kray | KB - Petra Kray |
Costumes | Wellenstein zeitgenössische Kostüme GmbH Petra Kray | Petra Kray |
Decoration | Spreekulissen Nicolaus Wallner | |
Locations and Studios | Luricky UG | |
Makeup and Hair | JOLA-Rent | |
Props | FTA Film- und Theater-Ausstattung GmbH alle Bereiche Köln | alle Bereiche Köln |
Props | FTA Film- und Theater-Ausstattung GmbH | |
Props | GRAFIKWERK Grafik / Digitaldrucke / CNC-Fräsungen | Grafik / Digitaldrucke / CNC-Fräsungen |
Props | Hahn-Grafix Graphic Artist | Graphic Artist |
Special Effects | Fire and Rescue Service GmbH & Co. KG | |
Vehicles and aircrafts | film-autos.com GbR Prop vehicles | Prop vehicles |
Vehicles and aircrafts | Filmauto Markus Zimmermann und Vincent Luxen verschiedene Oldrimer als Spielfahrzeuge | verschiedene Oldrimer als Spielfahrzeuge |
Vehicles and aircrafts | Mannis-Garage Play vehicles by the day as well as technical set support and transports | Play vehicles by the day as well as technical set support and transports |
Vehicles and aircrafts | movie vehicles Sven Fielitz | |
Vehicles and aircrafts | Pit Crew GmbH | |
Vehicles and aircrafts | Setlounge GmbH Set All truck generator Wc trailer stays | Set All truck generator Wc trailer stays |
Vehicles and aircrafts | Thulke Classic Requisitenfahrzeug Oldtimer Mercedes-Benz S-Klasse | Requisitenfahrzeug Oldtimer Mercedes-Benz S-Klasse |
Video/Computer Playback | PRODUCTION CONCEPT GmbH car plates | car plates |
Award winner | Year | Award | Category | |
---|---|---|---|---|
Nina Gummich | 2023 | Grimme Award [de] Special - acting performance | Special - acting performance | Nominated |
Nina Gummich | 2023 | Deutscher Fernsehpreis [de] Best Actress | Best Actress | Nominated |
Nina Gummich | 2023 | Blauer Panther - TV & Streaming-Award [de] Best Actress | Best Actress | Nominated |
Nina Gummich | 2023 | Deutsche Akademie für Fernsehen (DAfFNE) [de] Best Actress in a Leading Role | Best Actress in a Leading Role | Nominated |
Iris Baumüller | 2023 | Deutsche Akademie für Fernsehen (DAfFNE) [de] Best Casting | Best Casting | Nominated |
Constance Demontoy | 2023 | Deutsche Akademie für Fernsehen (DAfFNE) [de] Best Casting | Best Casting | Nominated |
Type | Country | Station | Date / Time | Comment |
---|---|---|---|---|
First showing | Germany | ARD [de] | Wednesday, 30/11/2022, 8.15 PM |