Languages | EnglishFrenchGerman |
---|---|
Skills (dance) | Latin-AmericanStandard |
Skills (sports) | badmintonbasketballsoccertennisvolleyball |
Immediate working area | Berlin |
1st residence (federal state or country) | Germany - Brandenburg |
Nationality | German |
Licences | B (car) [eu] |
Year | |
---|---|
2016 | Giles Foreman Centre for Acting [uk] (MASTERCLASS with Roberta Wallach (Actors Studio, Black Nexxus Acting Studio NY)) |
2015 | Giles Foreman Centre for Acting [uk] (Liana Nyquist Masterclass, Analysis of Character Movement, Animal behind charact) |
2015 to 2016 | Giles Foreman Centre for Acting [uk] (Liana Nyquist Masterclass, Analysis of Character Movement, Animal into Character) |
2015 to 2016 | Giles Foreman Centre for Acting [uk] (Part I to Part IV - Movement Psychology & Character Analysis by Yat Malmgren) |
2014 | Lena Lessing Berlin (Beats & Actions I+II, the Susan Batson Concept) |
2014 to 2015 | Giles Foreman Centre for Acting [uk] (Roberta Wallach Masterclass at GFCA London, UK) |
2013 | First Take Schauspielakademie (Giles Foreman, Character Analysis & Movement Psychology) |
2013 | Michael Chechov Studio Hamburg (Everything is Gesture) |
2013 to 2014 | Schott Acting Studio Berlin (Paul 'Henry' Miller; Animal Work, Character Work, Scene Work and Ensemble Work) |
2013 to 2015 | Giles Foreman Centre for Acting [uk] (International Acting Masterclass with Giles Foreman) |
2011 to 2013 | Acting Education Cologne Germany (method acting & acting education by Katarina Kramer, Makke Schneider, Ewa Kowalc) |
Year | Award | |
---|---|---|
2023 | Top Film Awards - monthly online festival [us] | Winner |
2023 | Sea Of Art Int. Film Festival - monthly online festival [no] | Winner |
2023 | Europe Film Festival - monthly online festival [uk] | Winner |
2023 | Cinematic European Film Festival - seasonal online festival [ro] | Winner |
2022 | Sea Of Art Int (monthly) Film Festival [no] | Winner |
2022 | 1st Monthly Film Festival (Belgrade, Serbia), August 2022 | Winner |
2022 | Art Stream (monthly) International Film Festival [nl] | Winner |
2022 | Sweden (monthly) Film Awards [se] | Winner |
2022 | Paradise (monthly) Film Festival, Budapest [hu] | Winner |
2022 | Accolade (monthly) Global Film Competition [us] | Winner |
2022 | Brilliant (online) Indie Film Awards [Int'l] | Winner |
2022 | Boden Int. Film Festival - monthly online festival [se] | Winner |
2022 | Sofia Art Film Awards - monthly online festival [bg] | Winner |
2021 | Europe Film Festival United Kingdom – Special Jury Award (London, Camden Town, UK), October 2021 | Winner |
2021 | Paris Cinema Awards (Paris, France), October 2021 | Winner |
2021 | Uruvatti International Film Festival (Tamil Nadu, India), October 2021 | Winner |
2021 | Lulea International Film Festival (Lulea, Sweden), November 2021 | Nominated |
2021 | Boden International Film Festival (Boden, Sweden), November 2021 | Nominated |
2021 | Kosice International Film Festival (Kosice, Slovakia), November 2021 | Nominated |
2021 | Paradise Film Festival (Budapest, Hungary), October 2021 | Nominated |
Year | Award |
---|---|
2023 | Best Leading Actor Feature Film for „Lost in the City" I FIVE CONTINENTS INTERNATIONAL FILM FESTIVAL (Puerto la Cruz, Venezuela) |
2023 | Special Award Best Actor Short Film for "Once Upon A Kingdom” I CINEMATIC EUROPEAN FILM FESTIVAL (Romania) |
2023 | Best Actor Short Film for „Once Upon A Kingdom" I EUROPE FILM FESTIVAL „Jury Special Award" (London, UK) |
2023 | Best Actor Short Film for „Once Upon A Kingdom" I SEA OF ART INTERNATIONAL FILM FESTIVAL (Stavanger, Norway) |
2023 | Best Actor Short Film for „Once Upon A Kingdom" I TOP FILM AWARDS (International/USA) |
2022 | Best Actor Short Film for „Once Upon A Kingdom" I SOFIA ART FILM AWARDS (Sofia, Bulgaria) |
2022 | Best Actor Short Film for „Once Upon A Kingdom" I BODEN INTERNATIONAL FILM FESTIVAL (Boden, Sweden) |
2022 | Best Actor Feature Film for „Lost in the City" I ASTI INTERNATIONAL FILM FESTIVAL (Asti, Italy) |
2022 | Best Actor Feature Film for „Lost in the City" I CINEMATIC EUROPEAN FILM FESTIVAL (Romania) |
2022 | Best Actor Feature Film for „Lost in the City" I SEOUL INTERNATIONAL MONTHLY FILM FESTIVAL (Seoul, South Korea) |
2022 | Best Leading Actor Feature Film for „Lost in the City" I NORTH AMERICA INTERNATIONAL YOUTH FILM FESTIVAL (Seattle, USA) |
2022 | Best Actor Feature Film for "Lost in the City” I 1st MONTHLY FILM FESTIVAL (Belgrade, Serbia) |
2022 | Best Actor Feature Film for „Lost in the City" I SWEDEN FILM AWARDS (Stockholm, Sweden) |
2022 | Best Actor for „Lost in the City" I SEA OF ART INTERNATIONAL FILM FESTIVAL (Stavanger, Norway) |
2022 | Best Actor for „Lost in the City" I PARADISE FILM FESTIVAL (Budapest, Hungary) |
2022 | Best Actor for „Lost in the City" I INTERNATIONAL FILM FESTIVAL ART STREAM (Amsterdam, Netherlands) |
2022 | Best Actor Feature Film for „Lost in the City" I BRILLIANT INDIE FILM AWARDS (Austria / International, Online Festival) |
2022 | Award of Recognition - Actor Leading for „Lost in the City" I ACCOLADE GLOBAL FILM COMPETITION (La Jolla, California, USA) |
2021 | Best Actor Short Film for "HIStory" I URUVATTI INTERNATIONAL FILM FESTIVAL (Tamil Nadu, India) |
2021 | Best Actor Short Film for "HIStory" I PARIS CINEMA AWARDS (Paris, France) |
2021 | Best Actor Short Film I EUROPE FILM FESTIVAL UK – „Special Jury Award" (London, Camden Town, UK) |
Year | Title | Genre |
---|---|---|
2023 | R talks to D /or/ The Rabbits Hole | Short Film |
2022 | Once Upon a Kingdom - A fairy tale for hidden souls. | Short Film |
2022 | Lost in the City | Independent Feature Film |
2021 | History | Short Film |
2018 | The Confessor (NOT RELEASED) | Short Film |
2017 | Deception (Internetfilm) | Short Film |
2016 | I Raped Her... | Short Film |
2015 | Lukewarm | Short Film |
2015 | Willst du mit mir gehen? | Education/Training Production |
2015 | S 1207 | Short Film |
2015 | Ein starkes Team - Geplatzte Träume | TV-Movie (Series), ZDF [de] |
2015 | Somnia | Education/Training Production |
2014 | YouTailor - Size does matter | Spec Commercial |
2014 | Nobody | Education/Training Production |
2014 | Synchron | Education/Training Production |
2013 | Triple F | Short Film |
2013 | Crossing Lines | Education/Training Production |
2013 | Don't Lock Now | Education/Training Production |
Year | Production name | Theatre |
---|---|---|
2023 | Plutos - Der Reichtum by Aristophanes | Theaterforum Kreuzberg, Berlin, Germany |
2022 | Die Riesen vom Berge (by Pirandello) | Theaterforum Kreuzberg Berlin, Germany |
2022 | ROT (by John Logan) | Strickland Scenic Adventure / TFK Berlin, Germany |
2018 | Tamahaac pres. ONCE UPON A KINGDOM - A fairy tale | Tamahaac Theater |
2018 | Tamahaac pres. HIStory | Tamahaac Theater |
2017 | Tamahaac pres. GREED | Tamahaac Theater |
2017 | Tamahaac pres. homo artisticus | Tamahaac Theater |
2015 | Der Auswanderer | Theaterforum Kreuzberg |
2014 | Das Kabinett des Dr. Tumblety: Paris | Gordon L. Schmitz Theaterproduktion, bundesweit |
2014 | Gedankenmonolog-Sprechchor-Performance | Kunsthochschule Weissensee, Berlin |
2014 | Über uns der Himmel | Nebel Brutal Ensemble, Berlin |
2014 | Bleib doch zum Frühstück | Moabiter Theaterspektakel, Berlin |
2013 | Street-Theatre-Performance | The Single Ladies Company, Cesena - Italy |
2013 | Schwanengesang / Der Bär | Ensemble Cajka, Köln |
2012 | Witwen auf Abwegen | Ewa Kowalczyk |
2012 | Onkel Vanja | Ensemble Cajka, Köln |
Height | 182 cm |
---|---|
Weight | 80 kg - 176 lb. |
Body type | athletic-sporty, average |
Ethnic appearance | white central european |
Hair colour | blond |
Hair length | medium |
Eye colour | blue-grey |
Nationality | German |
Languages | EnglishFrenchGerman |
Voice type | bassbariton |
Skills (dance) | Latin-AmericanStandard |
Skills (sports) | badmintonbasketballsoccertennisvolleyball |
Licences | B (car) [eu] |
Immediate working area | Berlin |
1st residence (federal state or country) | Germany - Brandenburg |
Accommodation possibilities | Cologne, Frankfurt, Hamburg, Hannover, Leipzig, London, Munich, Paris, Stuttgart |