Albträumer | © UCM One
© UCM One
Feature Film | 2019-2020 | Coming of Age, Drama | Germany

Shooting data

Start of shooting11/07/2019
End of shooting16/08/2019
Number of shooting days25
LocationsBaden-Baden und Umgebung
Filming regionsGermany - Baden-Württemberg

Trailers/Videos

Cast

ActorRole nameVoice actor / SpeakerVoice actor
Sarah MahitaRebekka [L]
Béla Gábor LenzVincent [L]
Stephan SzászMichael [L]
Birge SchadeChristine [L]
Andreas WarmbrunnDennis [L]
Gustav SchmidtSebastian [SR]
Valerie StollMelanie [SR]
Anton NürnbergChris [SR]
Marlene BurowFranzi [SR]
Reinhard MahlbergDr. Poschen [SR]
Helga BellinghausenFrau Wengler [SR]
Julia BrendlerRonda [SR]
Neela BlättermannRebekka (als Kind) [SR]
Oliver JakschDomann [BP]

Crew

ActivityNameComment
Production accountantChristos Papaioannou
extainia
extainia
ColoristLuisa Hermanns
Director of photographyAdrian Langenbach
1st assistant cameraAdrian Huber
2nd assistant cameraIsabell Kühn
DIT digital imaging technicianMareike Hahnel
Casting directorMarion Haack
Extras/bit player castingAnnika Birgel
Costume designerTeresa Grosser
Assistant costume designerChristin-Marlen Freyler
WardrobeRebecca Moltenbrey
DirectorPhilipp Klinger
1st AD (local system)Bernd Reinink
EditorBastian Epple
Trailer editorSimon Quack
Key gripChris Reichel
ARRI Trinity Operator
ARRI Trinity Operator
GripZohair Serestou
GafferMaximilian Wallstein
Best boyTimon Dangel
Lighting technician / electricianTimon Dangel
Lighting technician / electricianMahra Özdogan
Lighting technician / electricianSören Gerhard
Vertretung 1DT
Vertretung 1DT
Lighting technician / electricianFelix Kienzler
Lighting assistantTimo Langendörfer
Makeup artist / hair stylistDésirée Schober
Additional make up artistJeannine Bieri
Key makeup artist/hair stylistHeidi Wick
Fx makeup artistJeannine Bieri
Fx makeup artistPaolo Celano
Herstellung Narben prosthetics
Herstellung Narben prosthetics
ProstheticsTim Scheidig
supervising
supervising
ComposerPatrick Reising
ComposerFrancesco Wilking
ProducerChristoph Holthof
ProducerDaniel Reich
Production designerCosima Vellenzer
Assistant production designerJohanna Maul
Prop masterGloria Meilhammer
Standby propsSarah Schindler
Location scoutCosima Vellenzer
Graphic artistJanika Streblow
Property driverSebastian Woerner
+ kleinere Baubühnen & SetDress Arbeiten
+ kleinere Baubühnen & SetDress Arbeiten
Production managerSebastian Ebert
Production coordinatorPatricia Langenhan
from 1,5 weeks before shooting starts
from 1,5 weeks before shooting starts
Production coordinatorNicola Pantzke
1 Monat Vorproduktion
1 Monat Vorproduktion
Location manager (local system)Mutlu Acar
Set manager/ floor managerMarco Henn
Ersatz 26DT
Ersatz 26DT
Set manager/ floor managerLaurent Wenzel Maier
Production assistantLara Paukstadt
Production driverSimon Reisbeck
ScreenwriterSimon Thummet
ScreenwriterPhilipp Klinger
Editing of the screenplay
Editing of the screenplay
Production sound mixerChristoph Schilling [1]
Sound re-recording mixerClemens Grulich
Sound designerRobin Harff
Adr recordistAdel Hafsi
Foley artistJohanna Roth [1]
Stunt coordinatorAlexander Mack
Stuntman/womanMike Möller
Commissioning editorJan Berning
SWR
SWR

Production companies

CompanyComment
Kurhaus Production
SWR - Debüt im Dritten [de]

Distributing companies

CompanyComment
UCM.One (ehemals Darling Berlin) [de]

Facilities

DepartmentCompanyComment
Finance/Law/Insuranceadag Payroll Services GmbH
Komparsenabrechnung
Komparsenabrechnung
Finance/Law/InsuranceTeamwork-Filmservice GmbH
Costumesco.co costume services
KB: Teresa Grosser
KB: Teresa Grosser
CostumesPATIN-A SHOP GmbH
Costume supplies
Costume supplies
PropsGRAFIKWERK
MOVIEPHONEs / Apps
MOVIEPHONEs / Apps
Vehicles and aircraftspolizeiteam.de
Unipkws, Uniformen, Unipolis
Unipkws, Uniformen, Unipolis
Film Processing/TransfersCine Chromatix KG
Image & sound post
Image & sound post

Awards

Award winnerYearAwardCategory 
Philipp Klinger2020Junges Europäisches Kino [de]Der HeinrichNominated
Philipp Klinger2020Exground Youth Days [de]Youth jury award for the best feature filmWinner
Philipp Klinger2020Exground Youth Days [de]Audience award for the best feature filmWinner
Philipp Klinger2020Int. Filmfestival Braunschweig [de]German-French youth award KinemaNominated
Philipp Klinger2020Biberacher Filmfestspiele [de]Best debut feature filmNominated
Béla Gábor Lenz2020Int. Filmfestival Braunschweig [de]for best emerging actor/actressNominated
Sarah Mahita2020Int. Filmfestival Braunschweig [de]for best emerging actor/actressNominated
Philipp Klinger2021Schlingel Int. Film Festival [de]Kinder- und JugendfilmpreisWinner

Festivals

YearCountryFestivalComment
2020GermanyInternationale Hofer Filmtage
2020GermanyExground Filmfest 33Youth Days
2020GermanyBiberacher Filmfestspiele
2020GermanyFilmfest Braunschweig
2020GermanyFilmschau Baden-Württemberg

TV-broadcast

TypeCountryStationDate / TimeComment
First showingGermanySWR [de]Sunday, 28/11/2021, 10.50 PM

Cinema

TypeCountryDateComment
Theatre releaseGermanyThursday, 12/08/2021