© RTL
© RTL
TV Series | 2018 | RTL | Action | Germany

Cast

ActorRole nameVoice actor / SpeakerVoice actor
Erdogan AtalaySemir Gerkhan [SS]
Daniel RoesnerPaul Renner [SS]
Anna PlatenStarchild [SS]
Katja Woywood
Kim Krüger [SS]
Daniela WutteSusanne König [SS]
Thomas BestvaterRalph Polinski [LE]
Delian BewerAnton [LE]
Elisabeth BrückClaudia Karmann [LE]
Alexander DevrientDavid Sammer - Showtime für Paul [LE]
Soogi KangLing Ma [LE]
Julia KelzTina Schulz [LE]
Marian Kindermann
Dr. Janik Sydow [LE]
Lilia Lehner
Konstanze [LE]
Robert Maaser
Robin Kiefer [LE]
Adem PekerNuri [LE]
Isabell PolakChristiane Mildenberger [LE]
Ben RuedingerFrank Schulz [LE]
Nina Schmieder
Dr. Rosa Thalbach [LE]
Nikolay SidorenkoIgor Lasarew [LE]
Michael StangePohlheim [LE]
Florian Steffens
Brenner [LE]
Tobias van Dieken
Klemens Kronbach [LE]
Björn von der WellenMarek Hoffmann [LE]
Léa Wegmann
Sarah Klisch [LE]
Gisa ZachBärbel Taubert [LE]
Liliane Zillner
Viola Möller [LE]
Emma Konstandina HelmLily Gerkhan [SSR]
Katrin Heß
Jenny Dorn [SSR]
Melanie ScheiterReporterin [SSR]
Kerstin ThielemannIsolde Schrankmann [SSR]
Evgenij VereninMisha [SSR]
Jan-David Bürger
Schlagzeuglehrer [SR]
Bernhard ConradPeter Tschurkei [SR]
Holger Doellmann
Konstantin Meier [SR]
Thomas Fehlen
Dr. Schubert [SR]
Vanelynn GorekMarleen [SR]
Frederic HeidornTom [SR]
Andreas HoppeVon Radeck [SR]
Jörg RühlDer Köbes [SR]
Ulrike SchwabChefärztin [SR]
Aslan Aslan
Burak [SRE]
Stephan BaumeckerStaatssekretär Mühlheim [SRE]
Britta BeckJana Hoffmann [SRE]
Stephan Benson
Eric Bennings (5 vor 12) [SRE]
Dominik Buch
Thomas Kessler [SRE]
Laurent DanielsRöden [SRE]
Julius Dombrink
Dizzy Deluxe [SRE]
Hartmut EngelRudi Schimmer [SRE]
Cornelius EngemannRene Weiler [SRE]
Jennifer Frank
Veronica [SRE]
Jeanne GoursaudJessica Winkels [SRE]
Olivia GräserHeidi [SRE]
Gretha GrimmLisa [SRE]
Miguel Herz-KestranekKonatantin Bartok [SRE]
Lilli HollunderLea [SRE]
Claudia HübschmannVerena Lambert [SRE]
Judith Jakob
Ingrid [SRE]
Özgür Karadeniztawil - staatsanwalt [SRE]
Thomas KatzmannOliver Nieder- 5 vor 12 [SRE]
Christopher KöberleinLenny Theiss [SRE]
Palesa MolotoNastaria [SRE]
Kerim Perk
Kadir Badu [SRE]
Valentina RekowskiLisa Roberts [SRE]
Anna SchäferEva-Maria Bösch (F: Showtime für Paul) [SRE]
Hannah SchillerLisa Borghart [SRE]
Florian SchmidtkeWinkler [SRE]
Juri Senft
Tobias Hackert [SRE]
Karmela Shako
Ashanti Okonje (F: Schuld) [SRE]
Rolf BergJulius Kramer (F: Der Klient) [BP]
Viola Brdon
Assistentin [BP]
Morten GröningMönch [BP]
Thorsten KavurKnutschender Mönch [BP]
Dagmar von KurminÄltere Dame [BP]
Stephan RungeHeizungstechniker [BP]
Irina SchneiderJunggesellin [BP]
Matthias van den BergRalf Gössler [BP]
Lars Michael KlattGardist
Nadine Menz
Adelina Ramos
Urs RemondRobin Leisch
Jascha RustBaldur
Nora Charlotte SchillingTeresa

Crew

ActivityNameComment
Production accountantJeannette Florack
Assistant production accountantVanessa GathmannAuszubildende
Assistant production accountantDenise Papen
Vfx producerSteffen Kaus
ColoristKai KlassenBaselight, F360, F363 / Resolve, F364
ColoristJan van Diermen
Director of photographyDavid HofmannFolgen 362-364
Director of photographyChristian Paschmann6 Folgen
Director of photographySascha ErsfeldFolge 347-349
Director of photographyDavid HofmannFolgen 354+355
Director of photographyFlorian J. RaaschFolge 359/360/361
2nd unit dopChristian Kitscha
2nd unit dopThomas Schinz
Camera operatorChristian Kitschaby the day (11 episodes)
Camera operatorMichael Dannehl
Camera operatorDavid HofmannFolgen 347-349, 356-358
Drone camera operatorMatthias Barth
Drone camera operatorMichael BascheLuftaufnahmen // aeroCircus.com
1st assistant cameraBilal Kulac6 T C-Cam
1st assistant cameraFelix JostZusatz, div. Folgen, Alexa
1st assistant cameraMatthias Fuchs [1]A-Cam
1st assistant cameraKirsten Eschmanntageweise C-Cam
1st assistant cameraAltan ÖzcanFol. 350-352/354-355/362-346-Ca.82DT
1st assistant cameraBenedikt RüchelVertretung
1st assistant cameraTobias NickelSecond Unit - 1 DT -Alexa Mini
1st assistant cameraMartin RudolphA-Cam/ Episode: 356-358
1st assistant cameraMatthias Fuchs [1]A-Cam
1st assistant cameraAndreas ClarenA,B und C-Cam div. Folgen
1st assistant cameraMatthias EdlerC-CAM
1st assistant cameraStephan SchruffDiv Folgen
1st assistant cameraFelix JostB-Cam, Alexa Mini, Folgen359-361, 27DT
1st assistant cameraPatrick Siebendiv. Folgen
2nd assistant cameraSaskia StreußelFolgen 356 - 358, 10 DT B-Cam
2nd assistant cameraPhilippe FriedrichFo.347-353 Crash Box/ 354-361 B-Cam
2nd assistant cameraHeike GroßZusatz 6 DT
2nd assistant cameraLuis Berg356 - 364 C-Camera
2nd assistant cameraStefan Weßling362-364
2nd assistant cameraMarco Müller [2]350-352 A-CAM, 353-355 1 DT Zusatz
2nd assistant cameraOliver BoinCrash Boxen Assistant
2nd assistant cameraTimm JostA-Cam, Folge 359-361
2nd assistant cameraKirsten EschmannPilotfilm Budapest // div. Folgen A-Cam
2nd assistant cameraMustafa Celik2. Kameraassistent 362-364
2nd assistant cameraAnnika Weissdiv. Folgen
Data wrangler / digital loaderStefan WeßlingFolgen 362+363+364
Rear projection plates operatorFelix MaulPlate Operator
Rear projection plates operatorJannik KlingelPlate Operator
Rear projection plates operatorRobin LandsgesellPlate Assistant
Still photographerGuido Engels
Camera traineeFelix Henkes
Camera traineeMax Acker
Costume designerElisabeth 'Elly' Schelte350-352/ 356-358/ 362-364
Costume designerJekaterina Herrmann344-346
Costume designerUlrike Carolina Simm
Assistant costume designerKathrin Haeseler362-364
Assistant costume designerIsabelle von Canal
Assistant costume designerConstanze FriedrichsFolge 350-352
Additional wardrobeJulia Schmidt-Kimmerle2 Tage Belgien Zusatz
Additional wardrobeCarina Bülter
Additional wardrobeAileen RichmannFolgen 354, 355
DirectorThomas Höret
DirectorFranco Tozza
DirectorRalph Polinski
2nd unit directorThomas K. Katzmann11 Folgen
2nd unit directorDaniel IlligensFolgen 347-349 / 350-352
1st AD (local system)Christian HoyerFo. 359-361
1st AD (local system)Thomas K. Katzmann6 Folgen inclusive. 2 Staffelstarter
1st AD (local system)Ann-Christin 'Aki' WegnerFolgen 347-349
2nd AD crowd (local system)Mareike KopitzkeFolge 362-364
2nd AD crowd (local system)Manuel RiesFolgen 354-355
2nd AD crowd (local system)Jonas SteltenkampFolgen 347-349,356-358,359-361,365-367
2nd AD crowd (local system)Franziska Lutz
2nd AD crowd (local system)Björn BaumannFolge 350-352
Script supervisorDorothee Olbrich
Script supervisorHenrike StockhausenFolge 353
Script supervisorPatrick Piepiorka3 Folgen: 359-361
Script supervisorAndrea WiedenfeldFolgen 356-358 + 6 DT 354-355
EditorJohannes Schäfer [1]"Fünf vor Zwölf"
EditorFelix Geiger
EditorMartin Habig3 Folgen
EditorKatrin Staub
Online editorRian Krenzer
Camera car driverStefan Visse Hövels
Multicopter pilotMatthias GihrLuftaufnahmen // 18 x 45 // aeroCircus.com
Multicopter pilotMartin RinderknechtLuftaufnahmen Action
GafferDirk Voßmerbäumer
GafferDirk Voßmerbäumer
Lighting assistantTobias Nickel2 Tage Vertretung, 1 Tag Zusatz
Lighting assistantAlex Streckmann
Makeup artist / hair stylistBritta Penkalla
Makeup artist / hair stylistJulia Clotten
Additional make up artistRobin Ahmann
Assistant makeup artistElisa Hanusch
ProstheticsJohanna KochHerstellung Tattoos
Assistant to producerJil Buchholz347-364
Production designerUwe Radicke
Production designerPaul MargonoFolgen 347-364
Assistant production designerFranziska SchlottFolgen 347 - 364
Assistant production designerLinda KöchingFolgen 359 - 378
Construction managerKai Ruckes
Prop masterIsabella StollwerkAb Folge 365
Prop masterSarah RehbergFolgen 350-352
Prop masterThorsten Butzko
Prop masterAndrea Glufke354 + 355
Standby propsNicky SprotenFolge 354 - 355
Property assistantLotta Mannsperger2 Folgen Außenrequisitenassistenz
Location scoutDennis BeckerFolgen 350-367
Location scoutMarc Geimer
Set builderMichael Held
Property driverOliver Odenthal1 Woche Vertretung
Line producerMarcel Greive
Assistant to line producerJil Buchholz
Unit production managerTiziano Piscazzi18 Episoden (a 45min) / Folgen 347-364
Assistant production managerLisa GilletFolgen 354 + 355 / 359 - 361 / 365 - 367 (Vorbereitung)
Unit managerDavid Küpper
Unit managerDaniel SchröerF: 350-352 / 356-364
Location managerKawe Tarighati362 - 364
Location managerNadine FreitagKöln/Umgebung [Folgen 356-358]
Set manager/ floor managerTobias Katzmann
Set manager/ floor managerPeter Corovic29.09 Stunt- Action
Set manager/ floor managerTorben de Vries
Set manager/ floor managerSören Hunold
Set manager/ floor managerLinda KöchingFolgen 344 - 358
Assistant location managerSarah Bröker
Assistant unit managerThomas Weiler
Assistant unit managerThorsten HombergerFolgen 354-358
Assistant set/floor managerFrederic Hüls
Assistant set/floor managerTobias ZarschizkyFolge 347-349
Set runnerMattes FischerFolge 359-361; 6-Wöchiges Praktikum
Set runnerCarolin SchuchardtFolgen 353-364
Set runnerTimon RiemerZusatz Folge 359 2DT
Set runnerSaskia Richter [1]Folgen 347-352; 3-monatiges Praktikum
Set runnerTheresa Brandt
Set runnerDanny Lange
Production driverTina Sonanini
ScreenwriterJulia Nika NeviandtFolge: Amnesie
ScreenwriterAxel Melzener
Co-writerGerry StrebergFolgen: Zwischen Leben und Tod,
Production sound mixerVolker Henkels8 Folgen
Production sound mixerGeorg BlumenröhrTonmeister 2nd Unit am 19.7.18
Production sound mixerRaphael Kempermann2. Unit
Boom operatorFrank Haßelmann
Boom operatorRaphael Kempermann
Sound re-recording mixerChristoph Hundt
Sound designerChristian HeinemannFolgen 343, 344, 345, 346, 348, 352, 355, 362, 363, 364
Sound designerChristoph Hundt
Dialogue editorChristian HeinemannFolgen 344, 345
Stuntman/womanNora Charlotte SchillingDouble Rolle
Horse masterHero Merkel
ChoreographerMarc TeuschShowtime für Paul (Personal Coach + Szenen Choreografie)
Movement coachMarc Teusch
Marketing, public relationElke Schubert

Facilities

DepartmentCompanyComment
Cameras and UtilitiesaeroCircusLuftaufnahmen // 18 x 45 // aeroCircus.com
GripDIGICOPTER®4K Drone Actionshots
GripMulti-Rent e.K.Kameraboote, Filmboote
GripStefan Visse-Hövels FahraufnahmenKamerawagen
Production ConsultingFire and Rescue Service GmbH & Co. KG
Production ServicesBPS Sicherheit GmbHTag & Nachtbewachung des Motivs/ Sets /Base & Technik
Production ServicesCineblock Media GmbHAbsperrmaßnahmen
Production ServicesGinzel Security Services GmbH (formerly CrossLine-Security Block and More)Bewachungen / Sicherheitspersonal
Production ServicesJOLA-Rent
Production ServicesJOLA-RentTeam Aufenthalte ATV, zusätze
Production ServicesMulti-Rent e.K.Kostüm,- Masken,- WC,- Aufenthaltsmobile, Stromerzeuger
Production Servicesplan-b-servicesdiv. Reinigungen
Transportation, Travel and AccomodationBPS Sicherheit GmbHUmsetzungen Fuhrpark Shuttle
DecorationGRAFIKWERKGrafik / Druck
Locations and StudiosJOLA-RentFilm Krankenhaus und Plate Halle
PropsHerz MedicalgroupMed.Ausstattung&FB
Special EffectsSound Design Tontechnik GmbHSpecial Effects & Pyro
Vehicles and aircraftsFire and Rescue Service GmbH & Co. KG
Vehicles and aircraftsStephan Miehe Film & FahrserviceTeam Aufenthalt
Film Processing/TransfersAct HeadQuarter Media GmbH(als Head Quarter)
Image/EditingAct HeadQuarter Media GmbH(als Head Quarter)