Director | Nico Kreis |
---|---|
Written by | Nico Kreis |
Production | Filmakademie Baden-Württemberg [de], Bonaparte Films GmbH, The Executive Production [de] |
Actor | Role name | Voice actor / SpeakerVoice actor |
---|---|---|
Markus Andreas Klauk | Jean Valjean [L] | |
Patrick Bach | Enjoras | |
Niklas Bruhn | Gavroche | |
Maximilian Diehle | ||
Frank Logemann | Javert | |
Ekaterina Evtikhieva | Model |
Activity | Name | Comment |
---|---|---|
Vfx supervisor | Martin Grözinger | |
Motion graphics designer | Igor Krasik Packshot | Packshot |
Compositing supervisor | Patrick Altmaier | |
Vfx set supervisor | Patrick Altmaier | |
Sound assistant | Alexander Beer | |
Director of photography | Roland Stuprich | |
2nd unit dop | Martin Czernik | |
2nd unit dop | Jan Mettler | |
Steadicam operator | Tobias Meik 1 day | 1 day |
1st assistant camera | Robert Preschel | |
1st assistant camera | Jan Philipp Grelich | |
1st assistant camera | Torben Maede | |
2nd assistant camera | Gero-Alexander Görke | |
2nd assistant camera | Daniel Schmunk | |
2nd assistant camera | Sebastian Ganschow Alexa XT, RED Dragon | Alexa XT, RED Dragon |
DIT digital imaging technician | Silvan Haselbach | |
Still photographer | Dirk Seller | |
Costume designer | Rudi Scharff | |
Assistant costume designer | Birgit Bahr | |
Assistant costume designer | Liesa Maria Lettau | |
Assistant costume designer | Antonella Mantica-Grzesczak | |
Assistant costume designer | Inga Otto | |
Assistant costume designer | Barbara Rönneburg | |
Director | Nico Kreis | |
1st AD (local system) | Sven Bunge | |
3rd AD crowd (local system) | Alida Johannsen | |
Editor | Oliver Don | |
Key grip | Philipp Knopf | |
Grip | Maxime Billon | |
Gaffer | Jens Thurmann | |
Dimmer board operator | Tim Braeutigam | |
Lighting technician / electrician | Christoffer Schulz | |
Lighting technician / electrician | Till Pallapies | |
Lighting technician / electrician | Jan Klügel | |
Lighting technician / electrician | Lars Krüger [1] | |
Lighting technician / electrician | Paul Pallapies | |
Lighting technician / electrician | Peter Assmann | |
Lighting technician / electrician | Samuel von Mackensen | |
Makeup artist / hair stylist | Manuela Schwozer | |
Makeup artist / hair stylist | Elena Kaiser | |
Additional make up artist | Tanja Holznagel | |
Additional make up artist | Rebecca Schulz | |
Additional make up artist | Sonja Roemer | |
Additional make up artist | Maike Walter | |
Additional make up artist | Rahel Schüler | |
Additional make up artist | Vanessa Zeller | |
Assistant makeup artist | Manja Weber | |
Producer | Philip Töpfer | |
Producer | Gerrit Klein | |
Producer | Simon Grzesczak | |
Producer | Daniela Celant | |
Co-producer | Christian Bahr | |
Production designer | Jurek Kuttner | |
Assistant production designer | Julien Weizenhöfer | |
Set builder | Kerstin Meubach | |
Set builder | Philipp Scigulla | |
Set builder | Till Kuttner | |
Set builder | Paul Gerlach | |
Set builder | Diandra Laux | |
Set builder | Jan Weigt | |
Set builder | Hardy Kuttner | |
Set builder | Michael Gamböck | |
Set builder | Lia-Josefine Rutenberg | |
Set builder | Dena Rajabi | |
Set builder | Timo Frank [2] | |
Set builder | Patrick Weiß | |
Set builder | Marlon Zielke | |
Set builder | Jona Banhoeffer | |
Set builder | Marius Hess | |
Assistant production manager | Celina Finger | |
Unit manager (local system) | Christian Dieckhoff | |
Set manager/ floor manager | Thomas Forat Setaufnahmeleiter | Setaufnahmeleiter |
Assistant unit manager | Jona Banhoeffer | |
Production assistant | Diandra Laux | |
Production assistant | Michael Gamböck | |
Production assistant | Johannes Gall | |
Assistant set/floor manager | Fabian Mollenhauer | |
Production driver | Eric Sonnenburg | |
Set runner | Lasse Kudlek | |
Screenwriter | Nico Kreis | |
Production sound mixer | Denis Elmaci | |
Armorer | Christian Bierling | |
Armorer | Rainer Metz | |
Stunt coordinator | Gerd Grzesczak für StuntCoop | für StuntCoop |
Assistant stunt coordinator | Vanessa Wideauwitt | |
Stuntman/woman | Muhammet Aksoy | |
Stuntman/woman | Pavel Konvalina | |
Stuntman/woman | Denis Urban | |
Stuntman/woman | Vladimir Mate Pasak | |
Stuntman/woman | Mehdi Haouat | |
Stuntman/woman | Sigo Heinisch | |
Stuntman/woman | Dalibor Belfin | |
Stuntman/woman | Roman Spacil | |
Stuntman/woman | Dennis Grzesczak | |
Stuntman/woman | Nick Pretze | |
Stuntman/woman | Thomas Hacikoglu | |
Stuntman/woman | Josef Berousek | |
Stuntman/woman | Josef Sotona | |
Stuntman/woman | Martin Turecek | |
Stuntman/woman | Loic Parize | |
Stuntman/woman | Pawel Fik Novotny | |
Stuntman/woman | Zsolt 'Jolly' Sera | |
Stuntman/woman | Martin Holterhoff Stuntplayer / Sword fighting / Bodystunt | Stuntplayer / Sword fighting / Bodystunt |
Stuntman/woman | Alexander Hirsch | |
Stuntman/woman | Zdenek Gloser | |
Stuntman/woman | Pavel Vesely | |
Stuntman/woman | Ondra Voda | |
Stuntman/woman | Jan Sobor | |
Stuntman/woman | Jindrich Vicek | |
Stuntman/woman | Anton Zühlke | |
Stuntman/woman | Libor Vrba | |
Stuntman/woman | Jimmy Kitson | |
Artists-, guests-, VIPs-coordinator | Pamier Hilal |
Company | Comment |
---|---|
Bonaparte Films GmbH | |
Filmakademie Baden-Württemberg [de] | |
The Executive Production [de] |
Department | Company | Comment |
---|---|---|
Stunts | ESN - The European Stuntnetwork GmbH [de] Stuntkoordination/ Fightchoreographer | Stuntkoordination/ Fightchoreographer |
Stunts | Stuntcoop Stuntkoordination | Stuntkoordination |
Transportation, Travel and Accomodation | vorsprung UG (haftungsbeschränkt) PROPS Transport | PROPS Transport |
Award winner | Year | Award | Category | |
---|---|---|---|---|
Nico Kreis | 2015 | First Steps Award Werbefilm | Werbefilm | Nominated |