Filmplakat | © ARD
© ARD
TV-Movie (Series) | 2009 | HR [de] | Period

Shooting data

Start of shooting04.05.2009
End of shooting29.05.2009
LocationsKronberg (Taunus), Königstein, Ronneburg

Cast

ActorRole nameVoice actor / SpeakerVoice actor
Susanne BormannBöse Magd [L]
Karoline HerfurthDie Gänsemagd [L]
Henry HübchenKönig [L]
Florian LukasPrinz Leopold [L]
Rainer EwerrienKöniglicher Diener [SR]
Katrin Filzen
Tusnelda [SR]
Jurij Rosstalnyjk.A. [SR]
Julius RömerKürdchen [SR]
Jamila SaabZofe Isolde [SR]
Jasmin von der BornMagd Maria [SR]
Peter SikorskiRäuber [BP]

Crew

ActivityNameComment
Director of photographyWolfgang Aichholzer
1st assistant cameraNadine Lang416,UP
2nd assistant cameraThomas Fleissner
Video playback operatorJustus von der Handt
Camera traineeNicole Dickhaut
Casting directorAnnekathrin Heubner
Extras/bit player castingChristiane PlumCasting Featured Extras
Costume designerIlse Hammerschmidt
WardrobeNatascha Seidel
WardrobeAnna Mielcarski
Additional wardrobeJulia WeismannSchneiderin
TailorKatrin KoboldSt. Babelsberg
DirectorSibylle Tafel
2nd unit directorKai Meyer-Ricks
1st AD (local system)Kai Meyer-Ricks& B-Cam Operator; 2.nd Unit Regie
Script supervisorJutta Dickel
Trainee director's departmentFalk Mattern
Key/dolly gripGunnar Sell
Grip assistantThomas Thiele
Crane operatorMichael Reich
Makeup artist / hair stylistIrmgard Mayr
Makeup artist / hair stylistMonika Mahlberg
Makeup artist / hair stylistSandra Schäfer [1]
Production designerOtto Kinzer
Assistant production designerSiw Polly Kuhnert,historisch
Prop masterSusanne Richterhistorisch
Standby propsMonika Grosswald
Property assistantDaniel Chun
Location scoutAndrea Basse
Location scoutVerena Kaupert
Location scoutYvonne Wassong
Stand by set builderHeiko LangeDrehbühne, Clapper
Unit production managerGerd Antes(HR)
Unit production managerMichael Wagner [3]
Assistant production managerLinda Augstein
Unit managerKnut Irrgang
Unit managerJeannette DommermuthARD/hr fernsehen
Assistant location managerCaroline MüllerHessen
Set manager/ floor managerDirk Eberling
Assistant set/floor managerTobias Hofmann
Assistant set/floor managerManuel Matting
Production driverTino PavlisKaroline Herfurth, Henry Hübchen
Production driverMichele Finocchiaro
Production driverSandra Ross
ScreenwriterAnja Kömmerling
ScreenwriterThomas Brinx
Boom operatorSimone Jung
Boom operatorChristian Mathias
Stunt coordinatorSteve SzigetiHorse Master + Stuntpferde
Stuntman/womanBarbara SzigetiReitdouble
Commissioning editorPatricia Vasapollo
Editorial assistantMadeleine LaudahnKoordination der Gesamtreihe
Child supervisorSandra Ross

Production companies

CompanyComment
HR - Hessischer Rundfunk [de]
Kinderfilm

Facilities

DepartmentCompanyComment
Cameras and UtilitiesMBF Filmtechnik GmbH
Animals for FilmStunt Operations
StuntsStunt Operations
Lighting and UtilitiesMBF Filmtechnik GmbH
Production ServicesMoloko CateringCatering
CostumesPATIN-A SHOP GmbHKostümequipment
CostumesTheaterkunst GmbH KostümausstattungKB: Ilse Hammerschmidt
Makeup and HairFilmservice Thomas VogtMaskenmobil
Special EffectsE.G.G.S. GmbHPyrotechnik