Director | Max Färberböck |
---|---|
Written by | Max Färberböck, Catharina Schuchmann |
Production | Bavaria Fiction GmbH |
Start of shooting | 18/09/2018 |
---|---|
End of shooting | 22/10/2018 |
Filming regions | Germany - Berlin |
Length of movie | 88 min |
---|
Actor | Role name | Voice actor / SpeakerVoice actor |
---|---|---|
Mavie Hörbiger | Silvi Jäger [L] | |
Elias Eisold | Jani [L] | |
Geraldine Schlette | Alexandra [L] | |
Fritz Karl | Markus [L] | |
Judith Engel | Sabine [L] | |
Fabian Hinrichs | Alexander [L] | |
Birthe Wolter | Bea [L] | |
Stella Tu | Mei Li [SR] | |
Zsolt Bács | Albert Piller [SR] | |
Heinz Trixner | Heiner [SR] | |
Adriana Jacome | Cora [SR] | |
Johannes Ahn | Koreaner Cheong [SR] | |
Wolfgang S. Zechmayer | Waisenhaus Mitarbeiter [SR] | |
Daniel Hauer | Vernehmungsbeamter [SR] | |
Eckhard Preuß | N.N. [SR] | |
Lion-Russell Baumann | Praktikant [BP] | |
Joel Cederberg | Erik, Schwedischer Einkäufer [BP] | |
Stefan Lochau | der Pfarrer [BP] | |
Annie Kathleen Trettin | Hotelgast | |
Ensemble | Natalja Joselewitsch |
Activity | Name | Comment |
---|---|---|
Production accountant | Angie Karwelies Summarum GbR | Summarum GbR |
Production accountant | Ulrike Wieczorek Summarum GbR | Summarum GbR |
Post production supervisor | Nadine Bohlinger | |
Colorist | Natalie Maximova | |
Director of photography | Daniela Knapp | |
2nd unit dop | Katja Rivas Pinzon B-Cam | B-Cam |
1st assistant camera | Christian Passeri Zusatz B-Camera, 2 DT, AMIRA, Cooke S4 | Zusatz B-Camera, 2 DT, AMIRA, Cooke S4 |
1st assistant camera | Florian Felix Reeh Alexa / B-Cam | Alexa / B-Cam |
1st assistant camera | Dominik Bodammer 1 DT Vertretung B-Kamera | 1 DT Vertretung B-Kamera |
1st assistant camera | Kai Lachmann A Kamera | A Kamera |
2nd assistant camera | Tobias Beidermühle ALEXA Mini, AMIRA | ALEXA Mini, AMIRA |
Video assist/playback operator | David Oliver Gaiser | |
Still photographer | Britta Krehl | |
Casting director | Stefany Pohlmann | |
Casting assistant | Dagmar Lucke | |
Extras/bit player casting | Quentin Wojtas Agentur filmgesichter | Agentur filmgesichter |
Costume designer | Ingrid Leibezeder | |
Costumer / wardrobe | Simone Hennig | |
Additional costumers | Jeannette Seydler | |
Director | Max Färberböck | |
2nd unit director | Daniel 'Danny' Rosness | |
1st AD (local system) | Daniel 'Danny' Rosness PL: Ch. Feier | PL: Ch. Feier |
Crowd 2nd AD (local system) | Tibor Baumann | |
Script continuity | Jutta Dickel | |
Editor | Johann Müller [1] | |
Assistant editor | Maria Gans | |
Key grip | Fredel Baier | |
Grip | Sven Harder | |
Gaffer | Benjamin Dreythaller | |
Lighting technician / electrician | Christian Schröter | |
Lighting assistant | Louis Schmidt | |
Makeup artist / hair stylist | Dörte Dobkowitz | |
Composer | Martin Grube | |
Producer | Anna Oeller | |
Production designer | Oliver Hoese Berlin | Berlin |
Assistant production designer | Stephanie Schober PD: Oliver Hoese | PD: Oliver Hoese |
Prop master | Tom Langner | |
Standby props | Asja Neumann | |
Location scout | Gernot Zeglien | |
Property driver | Jens Rufa | |
Line producer | Sascha Ommert | |
Production manager | Christian Feier | |
Unit manager (local system) | Oliver Gimbel | |
Location manager (local system) | Florian Müßener | |
Set manager/ floor manager | Jasmin Riedel | |
Production secretary | Anja Gläser | |
Production assistant | Laurin Kockwelp Praktikant | Praktikant |
Assistant set/floor manager | Johanna Laatz | |
Production driver | Alexander Müller-Lenhartz | |
Production driver | Brendan Rousseau | |
Screenwriter | Max Färberböck | |
Screenwriter | Catharina Schuchmann | |
Production sound mixer | Oliver Grafe | |
Boom operator | Marc Zeunert | |
Sound re-recording mixer | Martin Grube | |
Sound designer | Martin Grube | |
Commissioning editor | Günther van Endert ZDF | ZDF |
Company | Comment |
---|---|
Bavaria Fiction GmbH |
Department | Company | Comment |
---|---|---|
Casting | Stefany Pohlmann Casting | |
Extras/Bit Player | Agentur Filmgesichter | |
Finance/Law/Insurance | adag Payroll Services GmbH Komparsenabrechnung | Komparsenabrechnung |
Finance/Law/Insurance | Teamwork-Filmservice GmbH | |
Production Services | bloc inc filmservice GmbH + Trailer + Aggregat | + Trailer + Aggregat |
Production Services | Lockit Network Services (ehem. easySCOTT Metadata Services) | |
Production Services | Monsieur Cinéma Filmcatering UG (formerly La Buvette) | |
Production Services | Neels Mobil GmbH | |
Production Services | Neels Mobil GmbH Aufenthaltsmobil | Aufenthaltsmobil |
Costumes | COMME des COSTUMES KB: Ingrid Leibezede | KB: Ingrid Leibezede |
Costumes | PATIN-A SHOP GmbH Costume supplies | Costume supplies |
Costumes | Theaterkunst GmbH Kostümausstattung KB: I. Leibezeder | KB: I. Leibezeder |
Costumes | Wellenstein zeitgenössische Kostüme GmbH KB: Ingrid Leibezeder | KB: Ingrid Leibezeder |
Locations and Studios | Location Networx [de] | |
Props | Hahn-Grafix Graphic Artist | Graphic Artist |
Vehicles and aircrafts | movie vehicles Sven Fielitz | |
Vehicles and aircrafts | polizeiteam.de Unipkws,Unipolis,Uni | Unipkws,Unipolis,Uni |
Film Processing/Transfers | D-Facto Motion GmbH |
Year | Country | Festival | Comment |
---|---|---|---|
2019 | Germany | Filmfest München Reihe: Neues Deutsches Fernsehen | Reihe: Neues Deutsches Fernsehen |
Type | Country | Station | Date / Time | Comment |
---|---|---|---|---|
First showing | Germany | ZDF [de] | Monday, 11/05/2020, 8.15 PM |
Type | Country | Date | Comment |
---|---|---|---|
Premiere | Friday, 28/06/2019 | Filmfest München |