Director | Thomas Stiller |
---|---|
Written by | Oliver Frohnauer, Thomas Stiller (co-writer) |
Production | TeamWorx Television & Film GmbH [de], UFA Fiction |
Start of shooting | 12/02/2009 |
---|---|
End of shooting | 15/03/2009 |
Filming regions | South Germany |
Actor | Role name | Voice actor / SpeakerVoice actor |
---|---|---|
Jule Ronstedt | Julia Holmer [L] | |
Martin Feifel | Anton Holmer [L] | |
Vera Baranyai | Rosi Schütt [L] | |
Christian Polito | Hauptcast:Thomas Holmer [L] | |
Claudia Schmidt | Pflegerin [SR] | |
Lena Baader | Demonstrantin [SR] | |
Johanna Bittenbinder | Ehrenamtliche [SR] | |
Thomas Limpinsel | Helmut Brunner [SR] | |
Oliver Mommsen | Christoph Wenk [SR] | |
Kathrin von Steinburg | Bärbel [SR] | |
Margret Völker | Maria Nowak [SR] | |
Stefan Weinert | Andreas Clemens [SR] | |
Dana Geissler | Pflegeschwester [SR] | |
Gotthard Lange | Spieler [SR] | |
Andreas Lechner | Banker Erwin Keller [SR] | |
Torsten Michaelis | Manfred Süss [SR] | |
Katja Mitchell | Radioreporterin [SR] | |
Oliver Bode | BL Soziales [SR] | |
Michael Habeck | Bertel [SR] | |
Alexander Held | Landrat Wieshuber [SR] | |
Isis Krüger | Angelika Huber [SR] | |
Jürgen Schornagel | Opa Josef [SR] | |
Silke Franz | Einlassdame [BP] |
Activity | Name | Comment |
---|---|---|
Production accountant | Christine Röhrig | |
Post production supervisor | Esther Reinecke | |
Digital compositor / compositing artist | Max Marvin Kuper Cine Chromatix | Cine Chromatix |
Director of photography | Marc Liesendahl +Steadicam | +Steadicam |
Camera operator | Thomas Gottschalk Zusatz | Zusatz |
Camera operator | Zvonimir Renic 2. Kameramann | 2. Kameramann |
1st assistant camera | Karl Schreindl 2nd Unit | 2nd Unit |
1st assistant camera | Patrick Goetz | |
2nd assistant camera | Julian 'Joules' Hagen 416 | 416 |
Video assist/playback operator | Roman Bauer | |
Still photographer | Christiane Pausch | |
Costume designer | Jürgen Knoll | |
Assistant costume designer | Claudia Maria Braun | |
Costumer / wardrobe | Tanja Hauber | |
Costumer / wardrobe | Ildiko Okolicsanyi | |
Additional costumers | Shanti Spohn | |
Director | Thomas Stiller | |
1st AD (local system) | Rüdiger Sass | |
Script continuity | Elisabeth Grawe | |
Extras coordinator | Georg Hofmann [1] | |
Trainee director's department | Roman Bauer | |
Editor | Simone Sugg-Hofmann | |
Assistant editor | Satomi Kawaguchi | |
Key grip | Markus Schweiger | |
Grip | Norbert Polak vertrettung 11.03-17.03.09 | vertrettung 11.03-17.03.09 |
Grip | Sarah Pache | |
Gaffer | Marco Schöps | |
Best boy electric | Babu Haugg | |
Lighting technician / electrician | Alexander Kreis | |
Lighting assistant | Christoph Steil | |
Lighting assistant | Tino Heidenreich 3 Tage zusatz | 3 Tage zusatz |
Lighting assistant | Alexander Dirninger 4 Tage Zusatz | 4 Tage Zusatz |
Makeup artist / hair stylist | Stephanie von Haller | |
Makeup artist / hair stylist | Nannie Gebhardt-Seele | |
Producer | Benjamin Benedict | |
Producer | Nico Hofmann | |
Assistant-/ junior-producer | Thorsten Rott | |
Production designer | Myriande Heller | |
Prop master | Paul Spitzkopf | |
Assistant to propmaster /- buyer | Sulamith Link | |
Standby props | Jürgen Paptistella | |
Assistant stand by props | Hella Stichlmair | |
Location scout | Ute Platzer | |
Set builder | Tom Mirus Bauleitung | Bauleitung |
Line producer | Holger Krenz | |
Assistant to line producer | Lars Burkardt | |
Production manager | Frank Lübke | |
Unit manager (local system) | Jutta Schornstein | |
Set manager/ floor manager | Martin Hildebrand | |
Assistant set/floor manager | Max Dario Albrecht | |
Production driver | Lars Kubowitsch | |
Production driver | Franz Fraunholz | |
Personal driver | Andreas Bartel Nico Hofmann | Nico Hofmann |
Set runner | Melanie Scharf | |
Screenwriter | Oliver Frohnauer | |
Co-writer | Thomas Stiller | |
Dubbing script writer | Marcus Hinkel | |
Production sound mixer | Roman Schwartz | |
Boom operator | Peter Brücklmair | |
Sound re-recording mixer | Clemens Grulich | |
Sound designer | Kirsten Kunhardt | |
Foley artist | Peter Deininger | |
Stuntman/woman | Erhard Brem | |
Stuntman/woman | Angela Mögele Stunts - Stuntmacl GmbH | Stunts - Stuntmacl GmbH |
Stuntman/woman | Andreas Mayer | |
Stuntman/woman | Jürgen Klein Polizist | Polizist |
Stuntman/woman | Bodo Haack Rolle Polizist | Rolle Polizist |
Caterer (cook on set) | Knut Probst |
Company | Comment |
---|---|
TeamWorx Television & Film GmbH [de] | |
UFA Fiction als Teamworx | als Teamworx |
Department | Company | Comment |
---|---|---|
Casting | Die Besetzer - Casting für Film, TV & Werbung [de] | |
Extras/Bit Player | Real Life Casting komparsen + kleindar | komparsen + kleindar |
Production Services | DHS Filmservice GmbH Garderobenmobil | Garderobenmobil |
Production Services | filmobil Aufenthaltsmobile | Aufenthaltsmobile |
Production Services | Filmservice Wallner | |
Production Services | Mirus Filmservice | |
Production Services | Pausenlos Catering München und Umgebung | München und Umgebung |
Production Services | Set-Cleaner Reinigung Dekos | Reinigung Dekos |
Production Services | Setaco BT | |
Costumes | PATIN-A SHOP GmbH Kostümequipment | Kostümequipment |
Props | Almesberger Petra Grafik/Graphic Grafikarbeiten | Grafikarbeiten |
Vehicles and aircrafts | Filmcops e.K. Polizeifahrzeuge, Pol. Beamte, Uniformen | Polizeifahrzeuge, Pol. Beamte, Uniformen |
Image (VFX) | Cine Chromatix KG VFX Produktion | VFX Produktion |
Image/Editing | Cine Impuls Film und Video GmbH & Co. KG | |
Sound (Postproduction) | Cine Impuls Film und Video GmbH & Co. KG |
Type | Country | Station | Date / Time | Comment |
---|---|---|---|---|
First showing | Germany | ARD [de] | Wednesday, 13/05/2009 |