Director | Lars Kraume |
---|---|
Written by | Lars Kraume |
Production | Badlands Film [de], UFA Cinema GmbH [de] |
Distributor | UFA Cinema GmbH [de] |
Start of shooting | 19/08/2009 |
---|---|
End of shooting | 31/10/2009 |
Number of shooting days | 49 |
Locations | Berlin, NRW, Hessen, Tirol |
Filming regions | Austria, East Germany, West Germany |
Film financing | |
---|---|
Length of movie | 125 Min. |
Aspect ratio | Cinemascope (1 : 2,39) |
Acquisition format | HD |
Distribution format | 35mm |
Sound format | Dolby SRD / Dolby digital (5.1, 6 channels) |
Actor | Role name | Voice actor / SpeakerVoice actor |
---|---|---|
Bernadette Heerwagen | Laura Kuper [L] | |
Daniel Brühl | Hans [L] | |
August Diehl | Konstantin [L] | |
Teresa Harder | Eva [SR] | |
Aljoscha Stadelmann | Redaktuer [SR] | |
Johann von Bülow | Arzt #1 [SR] | |
Wolfram Koch | Herr Klinger [SR] | |
Mehdi Nebbou | Vincent [SR] | |
Irina Potapenko | Alice [SR] | |
Numan Acar | Botschafter [SR] | |
Lisa Hagmeister | Linda Mey [SR] | |
Georg Marin | Herr Förster [SR] | |
Vincent Redetzki | Philip Kuper [SR] | |
Götz Schubert | Dr. Rüther [SR] | |
Michael Abendroth | Förster [SR] | |
Stuart James Austen | Kellner - Stuart [SR] | |
Sebastian Blomberg | Arkadenprophet [SR] | |
Tina Engel | Oberärztin [SR] | |
Susanne Lothar | Martha Kuper [SR] | |
Ernst Stötzner | Walter Kuper [SR] | |
Jürgen Vogel | Melzer [SR] | |
Johanna Wokalek | Cecilia Kuper [SR] | |
Christian Harting | Terrorist [BP] | |
Jutta Schröder | Dame im "Balthazar" [BP] | |
Alexander Tarnavas | Barkeeper [BP] |
Activity | Name | Comment |
---|---|---|
Production accountant | Birgit Brückner | |
Assistant production accountant | Uta Behling | |
3d lead character animator | Pedram Taghdisi des.,model,texture,rig,anim | des.,model,texture,rig,anim |
Post production supervisor | Lena Amanda Koch | |
Vfx supervisor | Frank Schlegel | |
Motion graphics designer | Alejandro Lecuna | |
3d artist | David Salamon 3D Artist RISE Visual Effects | 3D Artist RISE Visual Effects |
Digital compositor / compositing artist | Christoph Hasche RISE | visual effects studios | RISE | visual effects studios |
Digital compositor / compositing artist | Oliver Hohn RISE Visual Effects Studios | RISE Visual Effects Studios |
Digital compositor / compositing artist | Thorsten Scholz RISE Visual Effects Studios | RISE Visual Effects Studios |
Digital compositor / compositing artist | Marcin Kummer Rise FX | Rise FX |
Digital compositor / compositing artist | Rayk Schroeder RISE | Visual Effects Studios | RISE | Visual Effects Studios |
Digital compositor / compositing artist | Matthias Wäsch rise | visual effects studios | rise | visual effects studios |
Director of photography | Sonja Rom | |
2nd unit dop | Thomas Korda | |
Steadicam operator | Thomas Korda + 2. Kamera | + 2. Kamera |
Handsfree transporter operator | Thomas Korda | |
1st assistant camera | Sven-Ole Renneke | |
1st assistant camera | Tord Erhard RED Zusatz | RED Zusatz |
1st assistant camera | Tobias Rost 2 DT | 2 DT |
1st assistant camera | Nadine Lang RedOne,MP,OptimoBKam,Steadi,2ndUnit | RedOne,MP,OptimoBKam,Steadi,2ndUnit |
1st assistant camera | Kai Lachmann Red One, 2 DT | Red One, 2 DT |
2nd assistant camera | Daniel Merget 2 DT | 2 DT |
2nd assistant camera | Michael 'Mikesh' Huber | |
Clapper/loader | Borris Kehl | |
Video assist/playback operator | Feyco Feenders | |
Casting director | Nessie Nesslauer | |
Casting director | Patrick Dreikauss für Kinder u. Jugendliche | für Kinder u. Jugendliche |
Extras/bit player casting | Sila Davulcu Berlin, NRW, Hessen | Berlin, NRW, Hessen |
Costume designer | Esther Walz futuristisch | futuristisch |
Assistant costume designer | Ramona Petersen Kino | Kino |
Costumer / wardrobe | Frauke Spessert ab NRW | ab NRW |
Costumer / wardrobe | Nicole Ebben | |
Costumer / wardrobe | Heike Bötterling | |
Additional costumers | Urs Dierker | |
Additional costumers | Karin Faltlhauser Science Fiction | Science Fiction |
Additional costumers | Tina Schellmann | |
Additional costumers | Anske Lipinski | |
Additional costumers | Kerstina Schemmel Berlin | Berlin |
Additional costumers | Ariane Rensmann 1 Tag Komparsenfitting | 1 Tag Komparsenfitting |
Additional costumers | Heike Stephan | |
Costume design trainee | Janina Baldhuber | |
Costume design trainee | Lisa Babara Weinbrecht | |
Costume design trainee | Frauke Spessert | |
Director | Lars Kraume | |
1st AD (local system) | Rick Ostermann | |
Crowd 2nd AD (local system) | Julia Dorothea Gross | |
Script continuity | Maria Wolf | |
Actor coach | Patrick Dreikauss für Kinder u. Jugendliche | für Kinder u. Jugendliche |
Extras coordinator | Anna Katharina Dechert Berlin | Berlin |
Extras coordinator | Perry Lütke | |
Extras coordinator | Oliver Kanter | |
Trainee director's department | Julia Halbritter | |
Editor | Barbara Gies | |
Online editor | Matthias Albrecht | |
Assistant editor | Antje Ulrich 2. Schnittassistenz | 2. Schnittassistenz |
Assistant editor | Daniela Grosch | |
Key grip | Bernd Mayer | |
Grip | Mechthild Böcker | |
Crane operator | Lars Prahl Zusatz Ffm | Zusatz Ffm |
Gaffer | Tommy Schulz | |
Lighting technician / electrician | Dennis Krombach | |
Lighting technician / electrician | Micky Koch Frankfurtteil | Frankfurtteil |
Lighting technician / electrician | Michael Koch [2] | |
Lighting technician / electrician | Christian Goerges | |
Lighting technician / electrician | Robert Mayr Dreh Tirol | Dreh Tirol |
Lighting technician / electrician | Björn Schäfer Zustatz | Zustatz |
Lighting technician / electrician | Jürgen Tomadini | |
Additional electrician | Arian Uting Rigging | Rigging |
Additional electrician | Björn Schäfer | |
Additional electrician | Andrea Gärtner Berlin | Berlin |
Lighting assistant | Dirk Henkel | |
Key makeup artist/hair stylist | René Jordan Head of Department | Head of Department |
Makeup artist / hair stylist | Antje Huchel Maskenbildnerin | Maskenbildnerin |
Makeup artist / hair stylist | Anna von Gwinner Maske Johanna Wokalek | Maske Johanna Wokalek |
Makeup artist / hair stylist | Sarah Wirtz sfx make up | sfx make up |
Fx makeup artist | Vanessa Schneider 1Tag Zusatz in Berlin/Ohrnarbe für WRFX | 1Tag Zusatz in Berlin/Ohrnarbe für WRFX |
Fx makeup artist | Johanna Koch SFX + Prosthetics für WRFX | SFX + Prosthetics für WRFX |
Additional make up artist | Andrea Voss | |
Additional make up artist | Anja Wojtas | |
Additional make up artist | Sabine Gerlach | |
Additional make up artist | Katharina Rebecca Thieme Berlin | Berlin |
Additional make up artist | Antje Göhring | |
Additional make up artist | Janet Abraham 3 Tage | 3 Tage |
Additional make up artist | Karla Meirer | |
Composer | Julian Maas | |
Composer | Christoph M. Kaiser | |
Producer | Katrin Schlösser | |
Producer | Lars Kraume | |
Producer | Jürgen Vogel | |
Producer | Frank Döhmann | |
Producer | Matthias Glasner | |
Production designer | Irina Kromayer | |
Art director | Tobias Frank | |
Set decorator | Ina Timmerberg | |
Art department assistant | Martina Valentina Baumgartner | |
Art department assistant | Heike Scharrer | |
Prop master | David Hoffmann | |
Prop master | Martin Schultz Extra Vfx Dreh | Extra Vfx Dreh |
Prop master | Doro Schiefeling | |
Prop master | Peter Matthias Pflug | |
Assistant to propmaster /- buyer | Hannes Schönegger | |
Standby props | Thomas Frankenberg | |
Standby props | Vera Roth Zusatz Berlin 4Tage | Zusatz Berlin 4Tage |
Set dresser | Jutta Freyer NRW | NRW |
Set dresser | Sandra Münchenbach NRW | NRW |
Set dresser | Manuel Hess Set Bombenbau-Küche Berlin | Set Bombenbau-Küche Berlin |
Set dresser | Daniel Ben Sorge Berlin | Berlin |
Set dresser | Marie-Charlotte Matthäi Berlin | Berlin |
Set dresser | Bettina Saul Berlin, tirol | Berlin, tirol |
Art department coordinator | Bettina Lessnig | |
Assistant stand by props | Andreas Kutscher | |
Picture car/vehilcle coordinator | Cora Geißler | |
Location scout | Regina Kaczmarek | |
Location scout | Yvonne Wassong Frankfurt | Frankfurt |
Location scout | Stefan Möller | |
Set builder | Florian Rosenbaum Baubühne | Baubühne |
Set builder | Michael Pflug Bühnenmeister Bau Tirol | Bühnenmeister Bau Tirol |
Set builder | Manjo Richter i.a Chamäleon Service | i.a Chamäleon Service |
Set builder | Andreas 'Lukki' Lucaßen | |
Stand by set builder | Christian Wollberg Vorbau Berlin | Vorbau Berlin |
Draughtsman/set designer | Stefan Speth Planung Außensets | Planung Außensets |
Scenic painter | Sebastian Steinhauer-Dsenne TAXI-Patina | TAXI-Patina |
Scenic painter | Arnold Müller und Bühnenplastiker | und Bühnenplastiker |
Graphic artist | Boris Brumnjak | |
Graphic artist | Alejandro Lecuna | |
Property driver | Sebastian Schulz | |
Property driver | Rolf Dietrich | |
Property driver | Tobias Vincent Kastner | |
Property driver | Horst Wichert | |
Art department trainee | Claudia Breuer | |
Art department trainee | Franziska Rufledt | |
Line producer | Frank Döhmann | |
Assistant to line producer | Thea Weber | |
Production manager | Rolf Schleitzer | |
Production manager | Günter Fenner | |
Production coordinator | Lena Amanda Koch | |
Assistant production manager | Kerstin Rexrodt | |
Assistant production manager | Jessica Zimmermann | |
Unit manager (local system) | Kathrin Laugalies | |
Location manager (local system) | Ulrich Büchel NRW | NRW |
Location manager (local system) | Sebastian Fessel | |
Location manager (local system) | Marko Hofmann Berlin | Berlin |
Location manager (local system) | Regina Kaczmarek | |
Location manager (local system) | Stefan Möller | |
Set manager/ floor manager | Dirk Eberling | |
Assistant set/floor manager | Ralf Schreiner DT 4, DT 5, DT 7, DT 9, DT 10 | DT 4, DT 5, DT 7, DT 9, DT 10 |
Assistant set/floor manager | Tobias Hofmann | |
Production driver | Ralph Djouadi | |
Production driver | Tino Pavelis | |
Production driver | Helmut Zaggl Tirol Creative Creatures GmbH | Tirol Creative Creatures GmbH |
Production driver | Michele Finocchiaro | |
Production driver | Tino Pavlis J.Wokalek, A.Diehl, D.Brühl, S.Lothar | J.Wokalek, A.Diehl, D.Brühl, S.Lothar |
PA intern | Isabell Kleinhardt im Hauptbüro Berlin | im Hauptbüro Berlin |
PA intern | Marc Remmert | |
PA intern | Florian Kunert | |
Set runner | Marc Remmert | |
Set runner | Manuel Matting | |
Screenwriter | Lars Kraume | |
Script reader | Vera Richter für Medienboard BB | für Medienboard BB |
Script translator | Alex Ross Drehbuch DE -> EN | Drehbuch DE -> EN |
Script translator | Richard Shakocius Drehbuch, Director's note etc. | Drehbuch, Director's note etc. |
Production sound mixer | Stefan Soltau | |
Boom operator | David Hilgers Berlin Teil | Berlin Teil |
Boom operator | Tini Tüllmann | |
Surround sound recordist | Andreas Turnwald 2.Unit Ton | 2.Unit Ton |
Second boom operator | Palja Schrader | |
Second boom operator | Oliver Göbel 2 Wochen (Berlin) | 2 Wochen (Berlin) |
Second boom operator | Simone Jung | |
Sound designer | Stefan Soltau | |
Supervising sound editor | Stefan Soltau | |
Dialogue editor | Niklas Kammertöns zusätzlich | zusätzlich |
Dialogue editor | Stefan Soltau | |
Special effects supervisor | Wolf Schiebel | |
Special effects supervisor | Andreas Korth | |
Special effects technician | Niklas Voigt | |
Special effects technician | Volker Lorig | |
Stunt coordinator | Rainer Werner | |
Stuntman/woman | Stephan 'Steve' Thiede | |
Commissioning editor | Dr. Barbara Buhl | |
Commissioning editor | Jörn Klamroth | |
Commissioning editor | Andreas Schreitmüller | |
Caterer (assistance on set) | Björn Fechner |
Company | Comment |
---|---|
Badlands Film [de] | |
UFA Cinema GmbH [de] |
Company | Comment |
---|---|
UFA Cinema GmbH [de] |
Department | Company | Comment |
---|---|---|
Grip | Maier Bros. GmbH | |
Extras/Bit Player | agentur wanted | |
Extras/Bit Player | Agentur Wanted Westdeutscher Medienservice [de] NRW | NRW |
Extras/Bit Player | Creative Creatures GmbH Komparsenmanagement & Gagenabrechnung A | Komparsenmanagement & Gagenabrechnung A |
Lighting and Utilities | Balloon-Light Berlin Balloonlight | Balloonlight |
Finance/Law/Insurance | adag Payroll Services GmbH Komparsenabrechnung | Komparsenabrechnung |
Finance/Law/Insurance | Creative Creatures GmbH Filmgeschäftsführung & Lohnbuchhaltung A | Filmgeschäftsführung & Lohnbuchhaltung A |
Finance/Law/Insurance | Marsh GmbH | |
Production Services | astRein Fußmatten Fußmattenservice | Fußmattenservice |
Production Services | Cinecat Filmcatering Catering Vordreh + 2nd unit | Catering Vordreh + 2nd unit |
Production Services | Creative Creatures GmbH Full Production Service Austria | Full Production Service Austria |
Production Services | delikat & ausgewogen Catering Frankfurt | Catering Frankfurt |
Production Services | Die Filmagenten [de] Aufenthaltsbus / Toilettenmobile | Aufenthaltsbus / Toilettenmobile |
Production Services | Film & Sicherheitsservice Andermann NRW & HVZ | NRW & HVZ |
Production Services | Film Service Berlin Helping Hands | Helping Hands |
Production Services | hiasberlin Masken-&Garderobenmobil | Masken-&Garderobenmobil |
Production Services | Mi-Mobile Leitzentrale Siegfried Brandwein [de] Wohnmobile | Wohnmobile |
Production Services | Olaf Michels Entsorgung in Köln | Entsorgung in Köln |
Production Support | Cine Tirol Film Commission | |
Transportation, Travel and Accomodation | CMS - Car Motion Service GmbH | |
Transportation, Travel and Accomodation | Upper Level Travel GmbH AP: MIchael Naguib | AP: MIchael Naguib |
Costumes | PATIN-A SHOP GmbH Kostümequipment | Kostümequipment |
Costumes | SCC Leipzig Kostümfahrzeug | Kostümfahrzeug |
Costumes | Theaterkunst GmbH Kostümausstattung KB: Esther Walz | KB: Esther Walz |
Decoration | Chamäleon Service GmbH Bauten | Bauten |
Decoration | Stoffwerke Marion Herdle Textile Dekorationen | Textile Dekorationen |
Decoration | Textilwerkstatt Letschert Polster Arbeiten Berlin | Polster Arbeiten Berlin |
Decoration | Unternehmen Schön Gerüste für Baubühne | Gerüste für Baubühne |
Locations and Studios | Creative Creatures GmbH Locationscouting & -management Austria | Locationscouting & -management Austria |
Locations and Studios | Kaczmarek Locationscouting Location Scout | Location Scout |
Locations and Studios | ZeitRaumRechercheLocation | |
Makeup and Hair | Ernst-Oskar Modrow Sklerallinsen | Sklerallinsen |
Makeup and Hair | White Rabbit FX MakeUp Effekte | MakeUp Effekte |
Props | Film Ambulanz Hamburg Medizin. Ausstattung | Medizin. Ausstattung |
Special Effects | CFX Spezialeffekte GmbH Koop. Effektschmiede | Koop. Effektschmiede |
Special Effects | Chris Creatures Filmeffects [de] Dead Baby Dummy | Dead Baby Dummy |
Vehicles and aircrafts | Filmauto Markus Zimmermann und Vincent Luxen Fahrzeuge Köln | Fahrzeuge Köln |
Vehicles and aircrafts | Mannis-Garage Spielfahrzeuge inkl. Setbetreuung | Spielfahrzeuge inkl. Setbetreuung |
Equipment | Kortwich Film - Ton - Technik Teilequipment | Teilequipment |
Sound (Postproduction) | Herold Studios GmbH Sound Post+Mischung | Sound Post+Mischung |
Video (Postproduction) | CinePostproduction GmbH |
Award winner | Year | Award | Category | |
---|---|---|---|---|
Bernadette Heerwagen | 2011 | Deutscher Filmpreis 2011 Beste weibliche Hauptrolle | Beste weibliche Hauptrolle | Nominated |
Type | Country | Station | Date / Time | Comment |
---|---|---|---|---|
First showing | Germany | arte | Friday, 07/09/2012 |
Type | Country | Date | Comment |
---|---|---|---|
Theatre release | Germany | Thursday, 04/11/2010 |