Director | Gabriela Zerhau |
---|---|
Written by | Gabriela Zerhau |
Production | Akzente Film & Fernsehproduktion GmbH |
Start of shooting | 23/09/2008 |
---|---|
End of shooting | 24/10/2008 |
Locations | München, Nizza |
Filming regions | South Germany |
Actor | Role name | Voice actor / SpeakerVoice actor |
---|---|---|
Hannelore Elsner | Martha [L] | |
Götz George | Hans-Peter [L] | |
Markus H. Eberhard | Werkstattkursleiter [SR] | |
Stefan Merki | Bankfilialleiter [SR] | |
Michael Schlenger | Polizist [SR] | |
Johannes Silberschneider | Gerichtsvollzieher [SR] | |
Helmfried von Lüttichau | Prof. Mayr [SR] | |
Andrea Wildner | Frau Fink [SR] | |
Oliver Wnuk | Rudi [SR] | |
Matthias Bundschuh | Beamter Arbeitsagentur [SR] | |
Christian Hoening | Pfarrer [SR] | |
Lisa Hofer | Hexe 2 [SR] | |
Sophie Melbinger | Hexe 3 [SR] | |
Bernd Dechamps | Macbeth [SR] | |
Friederike Lohrer | Arbeitsvermittlerin [SR] | |
Franziska Neiding | Melanie [SR] | |
Ludger Pistor | Werner [SR] | |
Bernhard Baron Boneberg | Marktarbeiter [SR] | |
Eva Löbau | Judith [SR] | |
Barbara Rudnik | Frau Dr. Gruber [SR] | |
Rudolf Wessely | Kurt [SR] | |
Bibiana Zeller | Guggi [SR] | |
Inga-Gesine Horchler | Ärtzin [BP] |
Activity | Name | Comment |
---|---|---|
Production accountant | Adolfo Cunarro-Mourino | |
Digital intermediate assistant | Marko Krinke Onlineschnitt | Onlineschnitt |
Director of photography | Johannes Geyer | |
Steadicam operator | Harry Frantzke | |
1st assistant camera | Uli Schmidt | |
2nd assistant camera | Jaro Spana | |
Still photographer | Barbara Bauriedl | |
Casting director | Ursula Danger | |
Casting assistant | Corinna Wenning | |
Costume designer | Friederike Tabea May | |
Costumer / wardrobe | Lizzy Hansen | |
Director | Gabriela Zerhau | |
1st AD (local system) | Bernhard Frey | |
Script continuity | Patricia Leray | |
Extras coordinator | Georg Hofmann [1] | |
Trainee director's department | Dennis Trust | |
Editor | Anke Berthold | |
Key grip | Markus Schweiger | |
Grip | Sarah Pache | |
Gaffer | Michael Wagner | |
Best boy electric | Armin Sieghart | |
Lighting technician / electrician | Christian Stangassinger Zusatzbeleuchter | Zusatzbeleuchter |
Lighting technician / electrician | Jaime Arnez | |
Lighting assistant | Valdrin Dragidella 2 Tage Zusatz | 2 Tage Zusatz |
Makeup artist / hair stylist | Mike Reinecke | |
Makeup artist / hair stylist | Udo Riemer | |
Music supervisor | Kai Schoormann | |
Producer | Susanne Freyer | |
Assistant to producer | Vera Scholz bis Juli 2008 | bis Juli 2008 |
Assistant to producer | Julia Urban | |
Production designer | Bergith Geyer | |
Assistant production designer | Janina Jaensch | |
Prop master | Marc-Oliver Helbig München & Frankreich | München & Frankreich |
Assistant to propmaster /- buyer | Michaela Federer München Nizza | München Nizza |
Standby props | Ingrid Ramsauer | |
Property driver | Sy Vincent Schmitz München und Nizza | München und Nizza |
Line producer | Uwe Reimer | |
Production manager | Thomas Langhoff | |
Assistant production manager | Birgit Lokotsch | |
2nd assistant production manager | Elizabeth Albrecht 1 Monat | 1 Monat |
Unit manager (local system) | Florian Nilson | |
Location manager (local system) | Christel Rasquin | |
Location manager (local system) | Jérémy Bau | |
Set manager/ floor manager | André Dolezal | |
Assistant set/floor manager | Maria Lehmann Frankreich-Teil / Set-Runner München-Tei | Frankreich-Teil / Set-Runner München-Tei |
Assistant set/floor manager | Johannes Schuchardt | |
Production driver | Albert Praxl München + Nizza | München + Nizza |
Production driver | Karine Boissel | |
Production driver | Magdalena Harden München & Nizza (Dolmetscherin F) | München & Nizza (Dolmetscherin F) |
Production driver | Crépat Baudoin | |
Set runner | Maria Lehmann München/ Assistentin Set-AL Frankreich | München/ Assistentin Set-AL Frankreich |
Set runner | Sébastien Guerrini | |
Set runner | Anastasia Bosio | |
Set runner | Aurore Coppa | |
Screenwriter | Gabriela Zerhau | |
Production sound mixer | Georg Krautheim | |
Boom operator | Darius Sanecznik |
Company | Comment |
---|---|
Akzente Film & Fernsehproduktion GmbH |
Department | Company | Comment |
---|---|---|
Cameras and Utilities | ARRI Rental Deutschland GmbH | |
Film Stock | Kodak GmbH [de] | |
Animals for Film | Filmtiertraining Eve Schwender Hund "Bijpu" (Boston Terrier "Farley") | Hund "Bijpu" (Boston Terrier "Farley") |
Extras/Bit Player | Real Life Casting Komparsen München | Komparsen München |
Production Services | film-mobile gmbh FilmMobile | FilmMobile |
Production Services | Hollyfood Catering Hollyfood Catering | Hollyfood Catering |
Production Services | Mirus Filmservice | |
Production Services | Novus Media - Medien- & Filmservice Tec. Move to Nizza | Tec. Move to Nizza |
Production Services | Set-Cleaner Dekorationsreinigung | Dekorationsreinigung |
Costumes | Gudrun Hanke Anfertigung | Anfertigung |
Vehicles and aircrafts | Filmcops e.K. Polizeifahrzeug, Polizeibeamte | Polizeifahrzeug, Polizeibeamte |
Film Processing/Transfers | Media Services GmbH - Pharos The Post Group | |
Image/Editing | BMS BendixenMediaService |
Type | Country | Station | Date / Time | Comment |
---|---|---|---|---|
First showing | Germany | ZDF [de] | Monday, 03/05/2010 |