Telecine operator | Christoph Mockert Dailies | Dailies |
Director of photography | Sten Mende | |
1st assistant camera | Yvonne Geiler | |
2nd assistant camera | Sophie Kirchberg | |
Still photographer | Jörg Oschmann | |
Casting director | Uwe Bünker Deutschland | Deutschland |
Extras/bit player casting | Jeanette Reisig | |
Costume designer | Juliane Maier | |
Assistant costume designer | Céline Cordey | |
Costumer / wardrobe | Malaika Rönneckendorf | |
Director | Johannes Naber | |
1st AD (local system) | Kai Kullack 1st AD | 1st AD |
Crowd 2nd AD (local system) | Valon Bajgora | |
3rd AD crowd (local system) | Lena Nienaber | |
Script supervisor | Sonja Zoe Simijonovic Albania/ Germany | Albania/ Germany |
Script continuity | Ayuko Koresawa Prep + 1 day addl. | Prep + 1 day addl. |
Editor | Ben von Grafenstein | |
Assistant editor | Clara Andres | |
Assistant editor | Ygal Gleim Sroussi | |
Key grip | Manfred Baier Kamera: Sten Mende | Kamera: Sten Mende |
Key grip | Carsten Eisenach Albanien Unit | Albanien Unit |
Gaffer | Marc Lubosch Winter Albanien | Winter Albanien |
Gaffer | Florian Kronenberger | |
Best boy electric | Sascha Görlich | |
Lighting technician / electrician | Alexander Zeihn | |
Lighting technician / electrician | Florian 'Flo' Schlegel zusatz | zusatz |
Lighting technician / electrician | Arian Uting | |
Lighting technician / electrician | Sebastian Rösler Albanien | Albanien |
Lighting technician / electrician | Martin Handrow Rigging Gaffer | Rigging Gaffer |
Additional electrician | Anton Förtsch Vor- und Rückbau | Vor- und Rückbau |
Additional electrician | Falk Oettel Vor- und Rückbau | Vor- und Rückbau |
Lighting assistant | David Heaven Zusatz | Zusatz |
Lighting assistant | Clemens von Tubeuf | |
Lighting assistant | Philipp Lange Zusatz | Zusatz |
Lighting trainee | Clemens von Tubeuf | |
Lighting trainee | Sascha Thaut | |
Makeup artist / hair stylist | Kathi Kullack Key Make-up artist / wigs | Key Make-up artist / wigs |
Assistant makeup artist | Sandra Bourquin maskenbildnerin | maskenbildnerin |
Composer | Oliver Biehler | |
Pro tools operator | Florian Schneeweiß fuer DD-Mischung | fuer DD-Mischung |
Producer | Boris Schönfelder | |
Co-producer | Dritan Huqi | |
Assistant to producer | Martina Hennicke | |
Production designer | Ina Timmerberg | |
Assistant production designer | Tom Hecker | |
Prop master | Daniela Lohschelder | |
Standby props | Franziska Bolze Albanian Part | Albanian Part |
Standby props | Solveigh Sprengel in Berlin | in Berlin |
Set builder | Dirk Witek zusatz | zusatz |
Graphic artist | Heike Scharrer | |
Property driver | Sebastian Schulz | |
Production manager | Andre Fetzer | |
Production manager | Dorissa Berninger | |
Assistant production manager | Jessica Petzold Zusatz | Zusatz |
Assistant production manager | Anja Neuhaus | |
Unit manager (local system) | Jacek Gluszko Albanien | Albanien |
Unit manager (local system) | Franziska Jahnke Deutschland | Deutschland |
Unit manager (local system) | Robin Maas Deutschland | Deutschland |
Set manager/ floor manager | Moritz Helmes Albanien | Albanien |
Set manager/ floor manager | Badr Zouhir ab 11.11 | ab 11.11 |
Production driver | Tom Strelow | |
Production driver | Alexander Reed | |
Production driver | David Nienhold | |
PA intern | Katja Gawrilow | |
Set runner | Lukas Konkalec Praktikum | Praktikum |
Screenwriter | Johannes Naber | |
Co-writer | Alexander Steimle | |
Co-writer | Christoph Silber | |
Co-writer | Andeta Spahivogli | |
Production sound mixer | Andre Zacher | |
Production sound mixer | Patrick Veigel Winter Albanien | Winter Albanien |
Boom operator | Hunor Schauschitz in Berlin | in Berlin |
Second boom operator | Bastian Gerner in Berlin | in Berlin |
Sound re-recording mixer | Andre Zacher | |
Sound editor | Helene Seidl | |
Foley recordist | Clemens Becker + Schnitt Geräusche | + Schnitt Geräusche |
Foley artist | Joern Poetzl | |
Stunt coordinator | Rainer Werner | |
Consultant | Roland Gießer Mai´08 in Albanien | Mai´08 in Albanien |