Director | Julie Delpy |
---|---|
Written by | Julie Delpy |
Production | X Filme Creative Pool GmbH |
Start of shooting | 18/02/2008 |
---|---|
End of shooting | 19/04/2008 |
Locations | Berlin/Brandenburg/Sachsen/Thüringen |
Filming regions | East Germany |
Actor | Role name | Voice actor / SpeakerVoice actor |
---|---|---|
Andy Gätjen | Miklos [L] | |
Daniel Brühl | Istvan Thurzo [L] | Daniel Brühl |
Julie Delpy | Erzebet Bathory [L] | Victoria Sturm |
William Hurt | Gyorgy Thurzo [L] | Jürgen Heinrich |
Anamaria Marinca | Anna Darvulia [L] | Manja Doering |
Ella-Maria Gollmer | Erzebeth [SR] | |
Jesse Inman | King Matthias [SR] | |
Nora Waldstätten | Baroness von Kraj [SR] | |
Rolf Kanies | Count Krajevo [SR] | |
Paula Knüpling | Pola (12) [SR] | |
Audrey Käthe von Scheele | Pola (7) [SR] | |
Natascha Lawiszus | Anna Bathory [SR] | |
Katrin Pollitt | Dorothea [SR] | |
Armin Sauer | Lieutenant [SR] | |
Lutz Blochberger | Peasent [BP] | |
Roland Florstedt | Bäcker [BP] | |
Nell Pietrzyk | Maria [BP] | |
Sean McDonagh | Totengräber [BP] |
Activity | Name | Comment |
---|---|---|
Production controller | Cordula Herrmann | |
Production accountant | Michael Vogt | |
Assistant production accountant | Annette Zeglinski | |
Assistant production accountant | Judith Treumann Praktikum (2 Monate) | Praktikum (2 Monate) |
Title designer | Lena Meyer | |
Digital intermediate assistant | Marko Krinke HD-Mastering | HD-Mastering |
Director of photography | Martin Ruhe | |
2nd unit dop | Alexander Palm | |
Steadicam operator | Marcus Pohlus + b-cam | + b-cam |
1st assistant camera | Claudia Schnoor 1AC, 1st Unit | 1AC, 1st Unit |
1st assistant camera | Jo Schorch 2. unit | 2. unit |
2nd assistant camera | Oliver Moron 2 AC, 1st Unit | 2 AC, 1st Unit |
Video assist/playback operator | Ferenc Fitus | |
Still photographer | Joseph Wolfsberg | |
Casting director | Anja Dihrberg-Siebler | |
Casting assistant | Bianca Kummrow | |
Extras/bit player casting | Johanna Ragwitz | |
Costume supervisor | Almut Stier | |
Costumer / wardrobe | Dörte Schneider [1] | |
Costumer / wardrobe | Vida Wolfbauer | |
Costumer / wardrobe | Sophie Jentzsch | |
Costume interpreter | Steffen Sureck Workshop Pierre-Yves Gayraud | Workshop Pierre-Yves Gayraud |
Costume interpreter | Silke Abendschein Workshop P-Y Gayraud, Dresden | Workshop P-Y Gayraud, Dresden |
Additional costumers | Sabine Setzepfand Cast, 30 Drehtage | Cast, 30 Drehtage |
Additional costumers | Julia Raschke / historisch | / historisch |
Additional costumers | Katrin Storz Kostümpraktikantin | Kostümpraktikantin |
Tailor | Birgitt Matzel schneiderin | schneiderin |
Costume department coordinator | Gregory Nelson | |
Seamstress | Julia Raschke Workshop P.-Y. Gayraud | Workshop P.-Y. Gayraud |
Costume design trainee | Henning Paulmann - Assistant Costume Coordination | - Assistant Costume Coordination |
Director | Julie Delpy | |
1st AD (local system) | Scott Kirby 1st AD | 1st AD |
Script supervisor | Sonja Zoe Simijonovic 2nd Unit | 2nd Unit |
Script continuity | Caroline Veyssière | |
Trainee director's department | Ayuko Koresawa | |
Trainee director's department | Steffi Köhler | |
Avid operator | Stephan Zabel FX-Assistant,Technical Support | FX-Assistant,Technical Support |
Assistant editor | Daniel Jakubowski | |
Key grip | Robert Wedemeyer | |
Grip | Heiko Lange | |
Crane operator | Thomas Hübener + Remotehead Technician | + Remotehead Technician |
Crane operator | Michael Hansen | |
Camera car driver | Mathieu Rech | |
Gaffer | Zoran Bravaric Lichtgestaltung | Lichtgestaltung |
Best boy electric | Axel Scholz | |
Rigging gaffer | Mathias Beier | |
Lighting technician / electrician | Alexander Zeihn | |
Lighting technician / electrician | Falk Oettel | |
Lighting technician / electrician | Sven O. Heinze Prerigger | Prerigger |
Additional electrician | Daniel Jopp Studiorückbau | Studiorückbau |
Additional electrician | Sandro Große | |
Balloon light operator | Marko Zander Balloonlight Operator | Balloonlight Operator |
Lighting assistant | Florian Matthias Ritter zusatz set. vor und abbau | zusatz set. vor und abbau |
Lighting assistant | Michael Wähner | |
Lighting trainee | Sebastian Krückl | |
Makeup artist / hair stylist | Katrin Westerhausen Maskenbildnerin, historisch | Maskenbildnerin, historisch |
Makeup artist / hair stylist | Juliane Hübner | |
Makeup artist / hair stylist | Kerstin Gaecklein historisch ungarn 1560-1614 | historisch ungarn 1560-1614 |
Makeup artist / hair stylist | Heiko Schmidt | |
Fx makeup artist | Jörn Seifert | |
Fx makeup artist | Tamar Aviv | |
Additional make up artist | Jana Lindner historisch | historisch |
Additional make up artist | Anke Saboundjian | |
Additional make up artist | Janina Münch | |
Additional make up artist | Anett Weber Historisch | Historisch |
Additional make up artist | Dajana Schubert | |
Makeup trainee | Hanna Hackbeil | |
Music coordinator | Jan Tilman Schade | |
Executive producer | Skady Lis | |
Art director | Astrid Poeschke | |
Set decorator | Michael Fechner | |
Construction manager | Lars Dicht | |
Prop master | Alexander Liebenthron zeitweise | zeitweise |
Standby props | David Thummerer historisch Mittelalter 2nd Unit | historisch Mittelalter 2nd Unit |
Property assistant | Melanie Aßmann Innenrequisitenassistenz | Innenrequisitenassistenz |
Assistant stand by props | Albrecht Grötzsch | |
Assistant stand by props | Christian Hochtritt | |
Location scout | Benno Pastewka | |
Location scout | Marion Gerhardt | |
Location scout | Gernot Zeglien Berlin, Sachsen, Sachsen-Anhalt, Thüring | Berlin, Sachsen, Sachsen-Anhalt, Thüring |
Location scout | Roland Gerhardt Berlin, Sachsen, Sachsen-Anhal | Berlin, Sachsen, Sachsen-Anhal |
Set builder | Christoph Sieber | |
Set builder | Matthias Röder Landfilm Dresden | Landfilm Dresden |
Set builder | Thomas Schultz | |
Set builder | Patrik Lange | |
Scenic painter | Doris Botwen Dresden (Landfilm Dresden) | Dresden (Landfilm Dresden) |
Scenic painter | Robert Makolies | |
Scenic painter | Jana Müller [1] Materialimmitation, Patina | Materialimmitation, Patina |
Scenic painter | Kadi Fast Painter | Painter |
Scenic painter | Brita Hofmann u.a.Bildhauerarbeiten und Oberflächenimm | u.a.Bildhauerarbeiten und Oberflächenimm |
Scenic painter | Andreas Bräunsdorf Malerei, Patina | Malerei, Patina |
Property driver | Edmund Stolle | |
Property driver | Tim Lemke | |
Assistant to line producer | Katharina Tebroke Postproduction Supervisor | Postproduction Supervisor |
Production manager | Peter Hermann | |
Production coordinator | Jessica Schulze | |
Location manager (local system) | Sabina Doerr | |
Location manager (local system) | Simon Zwick asst. location manager | asst. location manager |
Location manager (local system) | Christof Jork für Berlin / Brandenburg | für Berlin / Brandenburg |
Set manager/ floor manager | Michael Kunzler Set-Manager, 6 Wochen | Set-Manager, 6 Wochen |
Set manager/ floor manager | Stefan Wolf | |
Production secretary | Steven Borski 3 Wochen | 3 Wochen |
Assistant location manager | Jeronimo Wald 4 Wochen | 4 Wochen |
Assistant set/floor manager | Artur Niemczuk 2 Aussentage Zusatz | 2 Aussentage Zusatz |
Assistant set/floor manager | Ronny Engel | |
Production driver | Holger Möbes Zusatz Dresden | Zusatz Dresden |
Production driver | Oliver Kujas LKW Genny_Überführung | LKW Genny_Überführung |
Production driver | Gregor Hoppe set move truck driver | set move truck driver |
Production driver | Robert Noack | |
Production driver | Bastian Vordank | |
Production driver | Christian Hempel | |
Production driver | Thomas Schlegel Zusatz Dresden | Zusatz Dresden |
Personal driver | Jan Bludau Julie Delpy | Julie Delpy |
PA intern | Isabel Braak | |
PA intern | Laura Fischer | |
Set runner | Caroline Müller location assistant | location assistant |
Set runner | André Brossmann Location Assistant | Location Assistant |
Set runner | Ronny Biuchweitz / Assistent der Set AL | / Assistent der Set AL |
Screenwriter | Julie Delpy | |
Production sound mixer | Dirk Bombey | |
Boom operator | Seppe van Gröningen | |
Second boom operator | Caroline Müller 1 DT | 1 DT |
Supervising sound editor | Kai Tebbel | |
Special effects supervisor | Adolf Wojtinek SFX Department Berlin | SFX Department Berlin |
Special effects technician | Michael Apling SFX Department Berlin / Office | SFX Department Berlin / Office |
Armorer | Lutz Zeidler | |
Stunt coordinator | Rainer Werner | |
Stuntman/woman | Sascha Girndt türkische Gefangene/Rainer Werner Stunt | türkische Gefangene/Rainer Werner Stunt |
Stuntman/woman | Bernhard Schirmer Lieutnant | Lieutnant |
Stuntman/woman | Mike Luft | |
Stuntman/woman | Rene Schobeß | |
Stuntman/woman | Armin Sauer | |
Stuntman/woman | Holger Kahl | |
Stuntman/woman | Matthias Günther Stuntmen und Stuntrigger | Stuntmen und Stuntrigger |
Artists-, guests-, VIPs-coordinator | Doris Edwards Pers. Ass. to William Hurt | Pers. Ass. to William Hurt |
Dialogue coach | Ernestine Kahn |
Company | Comment |
---|---|
X Filme Creative Pool GmbH |
Department | Company | Comment |
---|---|---|
Grip | CCP Camera Car Platforms Mathieu Rech | Mathieu Rech |
Casting | Anja Dihrberg Casting | |
Extras/Bit Player | Agentur Filmgesichter | |
Extras/Bit Player | Agentur Iris Müller OHG Komparserie Berlin | Komparserie Berlin |
Lighting and Utilities | Balloon-Light Berlin Balloonlight | Balloonlight |
Lighting and Utilities | Maier Bros. GmbH | |
Finance/Law/Insurance | Aon Jauch & Hübener GmbH | |
Finance/Law/Insurance | Mecon Media Concept Ltd. [de] Gagenabrechnung (Komparsen) | Gagenabrechnung (Komparsen) |
Office Services, -Supplies, Translations | Manthey Bürotechnik OHG Kopierer, Drucker | Kopierer, Drucker |
Production Services | Medical Movie Service Set Medic | Set Medic |
Production Services | filmissimo Catering Catering | Catering |
Production Services | hiasberlin Kostümmobil | Kostümmobil |
Costumes | Atelier für Nähereien Kostümänderungen | Kostümänderungen |
Costumes | Fame&Glory Kostümanfertigungen | Kostümanfertigungen |
Costumes | PATIN-A SHOP GmbH Kostümequipment | Kostümequipment |
Costumes | Theaterkunst GmbH Kostümausstattung KB: Pierre-Y.Gayraud | KB: Pierre-Y.Gayraud |
Decoration | Landfilm Studiobau , MDM Sets | Studiobau , MDM Sets |
Locations and Studios | Location Networx [de] | |
Makeup and Hair | Twilight Creations SFX M/Up, Prosthetics, Dummies | SFX M/Up, Prosthetics, Dummies |
Special Effects | SFX Department Berlin Waffen / SFX | Waffen / SFX |
Vehicles and aircrafts | Moviecatering Aufenthaltsbus | Aufenthaltsbus |
Sound (Postproduction) | Kai Tebbel Filmtongestaltung |
Type | Country | Date | Comment |
---|---|---|---|
Theatre release | Germany | Thursday, 25/06/2009 |