Digital compositor / compositing artist | Dirk Frischmuth | |
Director of photography | Michael Wiesweg | |
Steadicam operator | Florian Klos | |
1st assistant camera | Frederic Batier 35mm | 35mm |
2nd assistant camera | Vernon Dolan nach dreh | nach dreh |
2nd assistant camera | Bastian Bohner 35 mm | 35 mm |
Video assist/playback operator | Christof Assing | |
Still photographer | Mario Pfeifer Dreh in Hal / Saale | Dreh in Hal / Saale |
Still photographer | Oliver Görnandt SF HH | SF HH |
Casting director | Susanne Ritter | |
Extras/bit player casting | Holger Möbes Halle 1 Tag | Halle 1 Tag |
Extras/bit player casting | Kathleen Andrea Hänisch | |
Costume designer | Andrea Schein | |
Assistant costume designer | Vera Hubalek | |
Costumer / wardrobe | Tanja Schieh-Schneider | |
Costume interpreter | Silke Abendschein Ausstattung B. Trost (Anzug) | Ausstattung B. Trost (Anzug) |
Additional costumers | Nadine Kremeier | |
Costume design trainee | Katharina Wenke | |
Director | Almut Getto | |
1st AD (local system) | Vera Schmidt [1] | |
Crowd 2nd AD (local system) | Kathleen Andrea Hänisch | |
Script supervisor | Dörte Westphal | |
Script continuity | Helga Krischke 2-Tage-Vertretung Leipzig | 2-Tage-Vertretung Leipzig |
Extras coordinator | Holger Möbes Halle 1 Tag | Halle 1 Tag |
Editor | Sebastian Thümler Feinschnitt | Feinschnitt |
Editor | Ingo Ehrlich | |
Assistant editor | Angela Tippel | |
Key grip | Ulf Schädlich Key Grip | Key Grip |
Grip | Raiko Epperlein | |
Gaffer | Justus Hasenzahl Tavares | |
Best boy electric | Sascha Kuchenbuch | |
Lighting technician / electrician | Sven O. Heinze Zusatz | Zusatz |
Lighting technician / electrician | Marc Wiesenthal | |
Additional electrician | Steffen Birker | |
Additional electrician | Sandro Große | |
Makeup artist / hair stylist | Claudia Schaaf Erste Maske | Erste Maske |
Additional make up artist | Jana Lindner 4 Tage Leipzig/Halle | 4 Tage Leipzig/Halle |
Additional make up artist | Nina Heppelmann 2 Tage/ Hamburg | 2 Tage/ Hamburg |
Composer | Jakob Ilja Filmmusik | Filmmusik |
Music supervisor | Michael Beckmann | |
Music consultant | Jan Tilman Schade | |
Producer | Michael Eckelt | |
Producer | Dirk Decker | |
Production designer | Susanne Abel | |
Assistant production designer | Karina Lange | |
Art department assistant | Sjente Jasmin Meyer-Rachner | |
Prop master | Maresa Burmester | |
Standby props | Peggy Dix | |
Location scout | Frank Leichauer für Leipzig | für Leipzig |
Location scout | Sören von der Heyde Vorrecherche Leipzig und Halle | Vorrecherche Leipzig und Halle |
Set builder | Erik Hennig | |
Set builder | Thomas Schultz Halle & Hamburg | Halle & Hamburg |
Set builder | Sven Jung | |
Set builder | Matthias Röder Landfilm Dresden | Landfilm Dresden |
Scenic painter | Andreas Bräunsdorf painting, patina | painting, patina |
Line producer | Christian Vennefrohne | |
Production coordinator | Tobias Schüttler Hamburg Dreh | Hamburg Dreh |
Assistant production manager | Ulrike Brema | |
Unit manager (local system) | Sören Bode Halle, Leipzig, Hamburg | Halle, Leipzig, Hamburg |
Location manager (local system) | Susan Füllmich | |
Set manager/ floor manager | André Dolezal | |
Assistant unit manager | Daniela Ricciardi und Motivaufnahmeleitung | und Motivaufnahmeleitung |
Assistant set/floor manager | Falk Scheller | |
Production driver | Johannes Schuchardt Team Halle | Team Halle |
Production driver | Nicole Lichtenstein | |
Literary source | Speedy Deftereos | |
Co-writer | Almut Getto | |
Re-writer | Almut Getto | |
Production sound mixer | Andreas Ruft Nachdreh 2008, Originalton | Nachdreh 2008, Originalton |
Production sound mixer | Hubertus Müll | |
Adr recordist | Tino Hohndorf | |
Dialogue editor | Tino Hohndorf | |