Director | Elmar Fischer, Florian Froschmayer, Thomas Jauch |
---|---|
Written by | Claus Stirzenbecher, Andreas Knop |
Production | Sony Pictures Film und Fernseh Produktions GmbH [de] |
Start of shooting | 28/03/2006 |
---|---|
End of shooting | 31/05/2006 |
Locations | Köln |
Filming regions | West Germany |
Length of episode | 45' |
---|---|
Episodes from/to | 1-9 |
Actor | Role name | Voice actor / SpeakerVoice actor |
---|---|---|
Anne Cathrin Buhtz | Dr. Vera Bergmann [SS] | |
Therese Hämer | Dr.Dr.Carolin Moritz [SS] | |
Hannes Jaenicke | Daniel Koch [L] | |
Mirko Lang | Frederick Peyn [L] | |
Charly Hübner | Dr. Thomas Renner [L] | |
Jule Gartzke | Frau Böhme [LE] | |
Klaus Lehmann | Nölting [LE] | |
Tim Morten Uhlenbrock | Thilo Vollmer [LE] | |
Johannes Hitzblech | Michael Böttger [LE] | |
Dennis Prinz | Lars Böttger [LE] | |
Dagmar Sachse | Kriminalkommissarin Marion Lange [SSR] | |
Matthias Kupfer | Zander, KTU [SR] | |
Tina Bordihn | Victoria Koch [SR] | |
Sophie Engert | Callgirl [SR] | |
Axel Häfner | Rainer Walz [SR] | |
Enno Hesse | Hartmut [SR] | |
Stephan Möller-Titel | Robin (Mörder) [SR] | |
Aleksandra Odic | Maja [SR] | |
Sebastian Rüger | Marius Klausen [SR] | |
Christoph Zrenner | Priester [SR] | |
Claudia Burckhardt | Frau Wörns [SR] | |
Svea Timander | Karin Böhme [SR] | |
Paul Henning Gödderz | Hans Neuburg [SR] | |
Martin Kuhlmann | Lover [SR] | |
Tilo Nest | Kommissar Brandt [SR] | |
Sabine Kämper | Sekretärin [SR] | |
Christiane Lemm | Mutter Plewka [SR] | |
Kerstin Linnartz | Monika Thomstedt [SR] | |
Brigitte Beyeler | Susanne Böttgers [SRE] | |
Hanno Friedrich | KK Junghans [SRE] | |
Glenn Goltz | Christian Bergmann [SRE] | |
Daniela Hofschneider | Anette Steek [SRE] | |
Philipp Quest | Tom [SRE] | |
Lorenz Claussen | Internatsleiter Thiemann [SRE] | |
Christoph Ortmann | Andreas Wertheim [SRE] | |
Harald Weiler | Rechtsanwalt Mosel [SRE] | |
Leonard Kuhnen | Messdiener [SRE] | |
Julia Grafflage | Schwester Sandra [BP] | |
Annika Martens | Krankenschwester [BP] | |
Wolfgang Rüter | Vater Plewka |
Activity | Name | Comment |
---|---|---|
Production accountant | Zuzana Maar | |
Director of photography | Stephan Motzek | |
Director of photography | Jan Fehse | |
Camera operator | Bernhard Wagner B-Kamera Folgen 2-9 | B-Kamera Folgen 2-9 |
1st assistant camera | Tord Erhard | |
1st assistant camera | Nicole Erksmeier B Kamera; Folge 9 | B Kamera; Folge 9 |
1st assistant camera | Thomas Antoszczyk | |
2nd assistant camera | Borris Kehl 4 Tage Zusatz | 4 Tage Zusatz |
2nd assistant camera | Konrad Zimmermann Trailer | Trailer |
2nd assistant camera | Andrea Scharfenberg 3. Block | 3. Block |
2nd assistant camera | Roman Schauerte 2. Block | 2. Block |
2nd assistant camera | Daniel Weber | |
Video assist/playback operator | Konrad Zimmermann | |
Video assist/playback operator | Borris Kehl 3 Tage Krankheitsvertretung | 3 Tage Krankheitsvertretung |
Video assist/playback operator | Robert Clostermann | |
Video assist/playback operator | Anna-Lena Werner Folge 2 - 5 | Folge 2 - 5 |
Still photographer | Guido Engels | |
Casting director | Anja Dihrberg-Siebler | |
Extras/bit player casting | Angi Peters | |
Costume designer | Martina Jeddicke 2-9 Folgen | 2-9 Folgen |
Assistant costume designer | Antje Meyer komplette Serie, 8 Folgen | komplette Serie, 8 Folgen |
Costumer / wardrobe | Meiken Reissig | |
Costume design trainee | Sarah Raible | |
Director | Elmar Fischer | |
Director | Thomas Jauch | |
Director | Florian Froschmayer Folgen 8 und 9 | Folgen 8 und 9 |
1st AD (local system) | Kirsten (Kiki) Laser Köln | Köln |
1st AD (local system) | Jürgen Otto Löffler | |
1st AD (local system) | Margarete Heitmüller | |
Script continuity | Dana Thiel als Dana Joas (Folge 1-9) | als Dana Joas (Folge 1-9) |
Trainee director's department | Anne Glöckner | |
Editor | Dagmar Lichius | |
Editor | Eva Lopez Echegoyen | |
Assistant editor | Victor Rosario | |
Key grip | Kenneth Cornils | |
Key grip | Ingo Hilden | |
Key grip | Sven Häse Zusatz | Zusatz |
Gaffer | Horst Mann | |
Lighting technician / electrician | Oliver Noell Folge 2-5 | Folge 2-5 |
Lighting technician / electrician | George Bozkurt Folgen 6-9 | Folgen 6-9 |
Lighting technician / electrician | Alexander Damaschke Studio Lichteinbau | Studio Lichteinbau |
Lighting technician / electrician | Markus Wichmann Folge 6-9 | Folge 6-9 |
Additional electrician | Thomas Kyriases | |
Lighting assistant | Jan Kretschmer 2 Tage Zusatz | 2 Tage Zusatz |
Lighting assistant | Winfried Kircher Folgen 2-5 | Folgen 2-5 |
Lighting assistant | Michael Stahl [1] Ab folge 6 | Ab folge 6 |
Makeup artist / hair stylist | Simone Schlimm | |
Makeup artist / hair stylist | Dorit Krieger (Hepp) | |
Makeup artist / hair stylist | Stefanie Birrenbach | |
Makeup artist / hair stylist | Monika Knauf Head of department | Head of department |
Fx makeup artist | Dorit Krieger (Hepp) | |
Additional make up artist | Jennifer Porscheng | |
Makeup trainee | Isabella-Sophie Beyer | |
Production designer | Roland Wimmer | |
Production designer | Karin Bierbaum Folgen 2 -5 | Folgen 2 -5 |
Art department assistant | Dirk Hollmann | |
Construction manager | Adriano Ciarrettino | |
Prop master | Frank Sander | |
Prop master | Ingo Weerts 2. Ausssen / Aussen - Assi | 2. Ausssen / Aussen - Assi |
Prop master | Stefanie Rasenberger Folge 2-5 | Folge 2-5 |
Assistant to propmaster /- buyer | Acki Allizar | |
Standby props | Marion Gievers Folge2-5 | Folge2-5 |
Standby props | Thomas Frankenberg Folge 6 - 9 | Folge 6 - 9 |
Set dresser | Thorsten Klein | |
Property assistant | Stephan 'Steve' Ernsdorf Folgen 6-9 | Folgen 6-9 |
Set builder | Martin Lösche | |
Set builder | Tansoy Gürsoy | |
Set builder | Holger Au | |
Set builder | Frank Leonard | |
Stand by set builder | Kai Finnigan Setbau/ Vorbau Aussenmotive | Setbau/ Vorbau Aussenmotive |
Prop maker | Agata Schubert-Hauck Plastikerin,Bildhauerei | Plastikerin,Bildhauerei |
Property driver | Diether Goldschagg | |
Property driver | Karsten Peter | |
Production manager | Monika Krück Folgen 2-5 | Folgen 2-5 |
Production coordinator | Sara Pieper | |
Assistant production manager | Timo Nerlich Reisekoordinator Folge 2-6 | Reisekoordinator Folge 2-6 |
Assistant production manager | Cora Fuchs Vertretung 1 Woche | Vertretung 1 Woche |
Unit manager (local system) | Annie Wulf | |
Location manager (local system) | Maike Kreis | |
Location manager (local system) | Christian Heinz Folgen 2-5 | Folgen 2-5 |
Set manager/ floor manager | Kai Skibba +Vertretung Regie-Assi;Folge 2-7;Köln | +Vertretung Regie-Assi;Folge 2-7;Köln |
Assistant unit manager | Jörg Henning Folgen 6-7 | Folgen 6-7 |
Production assistant | Alexander Viering Set-Al Assistent / Folgen 2-5 | Set-Al Assistent / Folgen 2-5 |
Production assistant | Florian Piayda Set-Runner Folge 7 | Set-Runner Folge 7 |
Production assistant | Maik Edinger | |
Production assistant | Christoph Tobor Eingesprungen in Folgen 8-9 | Eingesprungen in Folgen 8-9 |
Assistant set/floor manager | Marcus Bower 2. + 3. Block | 2. + 3. Block |
Screenwriter | Claus Stirzenbecher | |
Screenwriter | Andreas Knop Folge | Folge |
Script reader | Dr. Brigitte Scherer Redakteurin RTL | Redakteurin RTL |
Production sound mixer | Hubertus Müll | |
Boom operator | Oliver Skrotzki Ton: Hubertus Müll,8Folgen,Mar-Aug | Ton: Hubertus Müll,8Folgen,Mar-Aug |
Boom operator | Björn Marsen Tonmeister Hubertus Müll | Tonmeister Hubertus Müll |
Sound re-recording mixer | Gerald Cronauer | |
Sound editor | Thomas Lüdemann | |
Special effects technician | Niklas Voigt | |
Puppets maker | Robert Rebele Sämtliche Dummies | Sämtliche Dummies |
Stuntman/woman | Jürgen Klein | |
Stuntman/woman | Katja Jerabek Stuntdouble Julia Nachtmann | Stuntdouble Julia Nachtmann |
Stuntman/woman | Bodo Haack Double Charly Hübner | Double Charly Hübner |
Stuntman/woman | Stephani Burkhard |
Company | Comment |
---|---|
Sony Pictures Film und Fernseh Produktions GmbH [de] |
Department | Company | Comment |
---|---|---|
Casting | Anja Dihrberg Casting | |
Extras/Bit Player | A Casting [de] | |
Extras/Bit Player | Die Filmagenten [de] Kleindarsteller / Komparsen | Kleindarsteller / Komparsen |
Extras/Bit Player | Fire and Rescue Service GmbH & Co. KG Rettungsdi. im Bild | Rettungsdi. im Bild |
Production Consulting | The DOX, medical & scientific consulting tv/film Rechtsmedizin Setberatung Requisite Buch | Rechtsmedizin Setberatung Requisite Buch |
Production Services | Cena Catering Germany | |
Production Services | Cena Catering International | |
Production Services | Cineblock Verkehrssicherung GmbH Absperrmaßnahmen | Absperrmaßnahmen |
Production Services | Gebäudereinigung Willi Schmitz | |
Production Services | Olaf Michels Containerdienst | Containerdienst |
Production Services | Service-Team-Droßard Toilettenwagen | Toilettenwagen |
Transportation, Travel and Accomodation | Frank H. Scheller (formerly Pickup24 KurierService) | |
Special Effects | CFX Spezialeffekte GmbH | |
Special Effects | E.G.G.S. GmbH Waffen, Pyrotechnik | Waffen, Pyrotechnik |
Vehicles and aircrafts | Filmservice Biewer GmbH Masken-Garderobenmob | Masken-Garderobenmob |
Vehicles and aircrafts | Mannis-Garage Spielfahrzeuge inkl. Setbetreuung | Spielfahrzeuge inkl. Setbetreuung |
Vehicles and aircrafts | Setlounge GmbH Aufenthalt,Maske,Kamera,SetVito,SpielKFZ | Aufenthalt,Maske,Kamera,SetVito,SpielKFZ |
Video/Computer Playback | Monitoranimation | |
Image (VFX) | pixellusion vfx kompl.Staffel1 (1-9) | kompl.Staffel1 (1-9) |
Award winner | Year | Award | Category | |
---|---|---|---|---|
Dagmar Lichius | 2007 | Deutscher Fernsehpreis 2007 Schnitt | Schnitt | Nominated |
Type | Country | Station | Date / Time | Comment |
---|---|---|---|---|
First showing | Germany | RTL [de] | Thursday, 18/01/2007 |
Type | Country | Date | Comment |
---|---|---|---|
Theatre release | Austria | Friday, 30/12/2005 | |
Theatre release | Germany | Friday, 30/12/2005 | |
Theatre release | Switzerland | Friday, 30/12/2005 |