Director | Martina Plura, Markus Sehr |
---|---|
Written by | Richard Kropf (head writer), Nana Heymann, Antonia Scheurlen |
Production | Bantry Bay Productions GmbH |
Start of shooting | 31/05/2022 |
---|---|
End of shooting | 29/08/2022 |
Filming regions | Germany - North Rhine-Westphalia |
Actor | Role name | Voice actor / SpeakerVoice actor |
---|---|---|
Paula Kalenberg | Nathalie [SS] | |
Tomer Lev Tov | David [SS] | |
Nala Marie Langenbach | Lisa [SSR] | |
Eva Bühnen | Emily [SSR] | |
Sebastian Weiss | Tillmann [SSR] | |
Vu Dinh | Dawa [SSR] | |
Alexander Seidmann | Yuri [SSR] | |
Kinan Hmeidan | Leron [SSR] | |
Achim Wolff | Opa Heinz [SSR] | |
Nikola Kastner | Betty [SSR] | |
Katharina Hintzen | Mellie [SSR] | |
Jonathan Hutter | Simon [SSR] | |
Tobias John von Freyend | Sascha [SSR] | |
Victoria Trauttmansdorff | Mutter Eva [SSR] | |
Ulrich Gebauer | Vater Michael [SSR] | |
Tobias van Dieken | Nico [SSR] | |
Konstantin Myrokis | Tarik [SSR] | |
Taneshia Abt | Jonna [SSR] | |
Thees L. | Lucas [SSR] | |
Yunus Cumartpay | Uber Fahrer [SR] | |
Alvar Julian Goetze | Oliver [SR] | |
Anton Weber | Max [SRE] | |
Gareth Charles | Patrick [SRE] | |
Christian Czeremnych | Tobias [SRE] | |
Rita Feldmeier | Marion [SRE] | |
Volkan Isbert | Amir [SRE] | |
Simon Steinhorst | Kevin [SRE] | |
Taro Sladek | Lieferboy Tommy [SRE] | |
Claire Oelkers | Kim [BP] | |
Sabine Pfeifer | Schwester Irina [BP] | |
Azizè Flittner | Frau Dr. Stemmler [BP] | |
Christa Rockstroh | Verkäuferin [BP] | |
Hanno Friedrich | Date Holger [BP] | |
Michelle Christin Lehr | Employee [BP] | |
Michel Kopmann | Fahrradfahrer [BP] |
Activity | Name | Comment |
---|---|---|
Production accountant | Bea Neubert | |
Assistant production accountant | Radha Freudemann | |
Post production coordinator | Anna Laura Börmck Ab September | Ab September |
2d artist | Simon Wildt VFX | VFX |
Colorist | Hannes Häger | |
Director of photography | Monika Plura Folge 13-24 | Folge 13-24 |
Director of photography | Paul Pieck Alexa MiniLF, Cooke S7 FF, Episodes 1-12 | Alexa MiniLF, Cooke S7 FF, Episodes 1-12 |
Camera operator | Tobias Meik 11 days | 11 days |
Camera operator | Rupert Scheele B-Cam Block1 Markus Sehr | B-Cam Block1 Markus Sehr |
Drone camera operator | Tobias Meik 1 day | 1 day |
Steadicam operator | Tobias Meik 10 days | 10 days |
1st assistant camera | Kai Stichel | |
1st assistant camera | Oliver Baune B-Cam | B-Cam |
1st assistant camera | Christopher Pott B-Cam (MiniLF, Cooke, 2DT) | B-Cam (MiniLF, Cooke, 2DT) |
1st assistant camera | Tanja Pegatzki | |
2nd assistant camera | Leo Drenker | |
2nd assistant camera | Lukas Kleimt 5 | 5 |
2nd assistant camera | Viktoria Thomas Zweiter Block | Zweiter Block |
2nd assistant camera | Katharina Siegl 5 Tage Vertretung | 5 Tage Vertretung |
2nd assistant camera | Kathrin Thiele + 2 DT Fokus B-Cam | + 2 DT Fokus B-Cam |
Video assist/playback operator | Felix Schmidt [6] | |
Video assist/playback operator | Lukas Schuldei B-Block | B-Block |
Still photographer | Tom Trambow 1x Representation | 1x Representation |
Still photographer | Martin Rottenkolber | |
Casting director | Angelika Buschina | |
Costume designer | Meike Stangier | |
Assistant costume designer | Lena Fischer | |
Costumer / wardrobe | Judith Samuel Block 2 | Block 2 |
Costumer / wardrobe | Sabrina Köhler | |
Additional costumers | Sylvia Führ | |
Additional costumers | Jessica Faad 1. Block | 1. Block |
Director | Martina Plura Folgen 12-24 | Folgen 12-24 |
Director | Markus Sehr | |
1st AD (local system) | Leonie Neef Regie Markus Sehr | Regie Markus Sehr |
1st AD (local system) | Tobias Katzmann Block 2 | Block 2 |
Crowd 2nd AD (local system) | Anne Hartung Block1/ 2DT/ inkl. Inszenierung Cro | Block1/ 2DT/ inkl. Inszenierung Cro |
Crowd 2nd AD (local system) | Lilli-Marie Schopp 2.Block | 2.Block |
Script supervisor | Karoline Wolf Block 1+2 | Block 1+2 |
Editor | Stefen Rocker 1. Block | 1. Block |
Editor | Christoph Lumpe Ep 13-15 &19-22 | Ep 13-15 &19-22 |
Key grip | Sven Häse | |
Gaffer | Michael Becker | |
Best boy electric | Roland Thomalla | |
Lighting technician / electrician | Christian Scheppe | |
Lighting assistant | Alexander Schmitt | |
Lighting assistant | Ann-Katrin Pauly | |
Makeup artist / hair stylist | Lisa Schmermer Vertretung Lisa Maier 1DT | Vertretung Lisa Maier 1DT |
Makeup artist / hair stylist | Lisa Meier | |
Additional make up artist | Susanne Jiritano | |
Composer | Martin Rott commissioned by Dynamedion | commissioned by Dynamedion |
Producer | Gerda Müller | |
Producer | Ina Philipps | |
Assistant-/ junior-producer | Golda Bonhoeffer | |
Production designer | Melanie Opitz | |
Assistant production designer | Maja Rottstegge Vorbereitung | Vorbereitung |
Assistant production designer | Hanna Meisen | |
Assistant production designer | Ana Aguilar Diaz Block 2 | Block 2 |
Art department assistant | Hannah Jünger | |
Assistant to propmaster /- buyer | Jessica Faad Vertretung (10 DT) | Vertretung (10 DT) |
Assistant to propmaster /- buyer | Natascha Jäckel | |
Standby props | Mira Laczkowski 2 Days + 6 preparation | 2 Days + 6 preparation |
Standby props | Maja Rottstegge | |
Set dresser | Quint Busch Zusatz | Zusatz |
Set dresser | Ana Aguilar Diaz | |
Assistant stand by props | Ira Sophie Klawon 2. Block | 2. Block |
Location scout | Frank Meter | |
Graphic artist | Michael Gronendahl Graphic Design, Screen Animations | Graphic Design, Screen Animations |
Line producer | Michael Tinney | |
Assistant to line producer | Kathy Urban | |
Assistant to line producer | Anna Laura Börmck | |
Production manager | Susanne Pfeiffer Block 1 / Episodes 1-12 | Block 1 / Episodes 1-12 |
Production manager | Olav Henk | |
Production coordinator | Patrick Bohndorf | |
Unit manager (local system) | Jürgen Janoczek Block 2 | Block 2 |
Unit manager (local system) | Jörg John Werner Vertretung 2 Wochen in Block 2 | Vertretung 2 Wochen in Block 2 |
Covid coordinator | Jonas Ludwig | |
Set manager/ floor manager | Leon Lamprecht | |
Assistant location manager | André Deindörfer | |
Assistant set/floor manager | Laura Marie Peck | |
Assistant set/floor manager | Mona Powik | |
Production driver | Johannes Ehrentraut | |
Production driver | Jörg Ulbrich | |
Production driver | Morris Hoffmann | |
Production driver | Jörg Vincent Malotki 1. Week | 1. Week |
Set runner | Kilian Hermes | |
Set runner | Noah Ludwig | |
Head writer | Richard Kropf | |
Screenwriter | Nana Heymann | |
Screenwriter | Antonia Scheurlen | |
Production sound mixer | Andreas Wölki | |
Sound designer | Eugen Sarazinski | |
Foley editor | Firman Sukarja Kartiwa | |
Stunt coordinator | Nikolai Mohr | |
Horse master | Andreas Wolter [2] | |
Commissioning editor | Evelin Haible |
Company | Comment |
---|---|
Bantry Bay Productions GmbH |
Department | Company | Comment |
---|---|---|
Grip | DIGICOPTER® Drohne Köln und DIGITools | Drohne Köln und DIGITools |
Finance/Law/Insurance | Pauls Büro Komparsenabrechnung | Komparsenabrechnung |
Production Consulting | JOLA-Rent | |
Production Services | BPS Dienstleistungen und Services GmbH | |
Production Services | Cineblock Verkehrssicherung GmbH Shuttle Service, HVZ, Blocking Service, Wachdienste, Leihmaterial | Shuttle Service, HVZ, Blocking Service, Wachdienste, Leihmaterial |
Production Services | Filmcatering ex tempore | |
Production Services | JOLA-Rent | |
Transportation, Travel and Accomodation | Frank H. Scheller (formerly Pickup24 KurierService) Courier services | Courier services |
Transportation, Travel and Accomodation | Olaf Pultke Busunternehmen TechRecce in block 1+2 | TechRecce in block 1+2 |
Locations and Studios | JOLA-Rent | |
Props | GRAFIKWERK Grafik / WEBSHOP Artikel / Digitaldrucke / CNC-Fräsungen | Grafik / WEBSHOP Artikel / Digitaldrucke / CNC-Fräsungen |
Special Effects | CFX Spezialeffekte GmbH | |
Vehicles and aircrafts | Filmauto Markus Zimmermann und Vincent Luxen Landrover Disvovery als Spielfahrzeug mit Betreuung | Landrover Disvovery als Spielfahrzeug mit Betreuung |
Vehicles and aircrafts | Fire and Rescue Service GmbH & Co. KG inkl.Fachkomparsen | inkl.Fachkomparsen |
Vehicles and aircrafts | Setlounge GmbH Wasser Logistik | Wasser Logistik |
Equipment | 3Pin Filmton Komplette Tontechnik | Komplette Tontechnik |
Award winner | Year | Award | Category | |
---|---|---|---|---|
Bantry Bay Productions GmbH | 2023 | FairFilm®Award [de] Serie | Serie | Nominated |
Type | Country | Station | Date / Time | Comment |
---|---|---|---|---|
First showing | Germany | RTL+ [de] | Thursday, 01/12/2022 |