Director | Thomas Kronthaler |
---|---|
Written by | Natalie Scharf |
Production | Seven Dogs Filmproduktion GmbH |
Start of shooting | 26/04/2022 |
---|---|
End of shooting | 24/06/2022 |
Filming regions | Germany - Bavaria |
Actor | Role name | Voice actor / SpeakerVoice actor |
---|---|---|
Simone Thomalla | Katja Baumann [L] | |
Jan Sosniok | Dr. Tom Kleinke [SR] | |
Daniel Krauss | Georg Lamprecht [SR] | |
Catalina Navarro Kirner | Heidrun Niedrmayer [SR] | |
Moritz Bäckerling | Levi [SR] | |
Raphael Kalkowski | Flo [SR] | |
Mitsou Jung | Cleo [SR] | |
Stephanie Schönfeld | Ida Lamprecht [SR] | |
Claudia Plöckl | Jenny [SR] | |
Antonia Marie Wachtler | Kim [SR] | |
Tim Richter | Benny [BP] | |
Audiodeskription | Michael Pempelforth | |
Katharina Weitzendorf | Stella Lamprecht |
Activity | Name | Comment |
---|---|---|
Production accountant | Sigrid Bach | |
Post production supervisor | Christian Günther | |
Director of photography | Christof Oefelein | |
Camera operator | Christian 'Spanier' Weischer B-Cam | B-Cam |
Drone camera operator | Jonas Michael Heinrich Hoffmann | |
Steadicam operator | Felix Lang | |
1st assistant camera | Sebastian Grundt | |
1st assistant camera | Felix Schwarz B-Cam | B-Cam |
2nd assistant camera | Julian Stöhr A+B Cam/Steadicam/Ronin2 | A+B Cam/Steadicam/Ronin2 |
Data wrangler / digital loader | Eric Evers | |
Rear projection plates operator | Joschua Deumlich | |
Rear projection plates operator | Greta Niemann Project manager | Project manager |
Still photographer | Marc Reimann | |
Still photographer | Arvid Uhlig cover | cover |
Camera trainee | Eva Hörmann | |
Casting director | Silke Koch | |
Costume designer | Heike Weng | |
Assistant costume designer | Tobias Pfänder | |
Costumer / wardrobe | Nadine Wagner | |
Costumer / wardrobe | Sabine Wieseler | |
Additional costumers | Ruth Bahmann | |
Director | Thomas Kronthaler | |
1st AD (local system) | Meno Sellschopp | |
Crowd 2nd AD (local system) | Samuel Bär | |
Script supervisor | Moana Bauer | |
Editor | Moune Barius | |
Assistant editor | Patricia Christmann | |
Key grip | Christian Weber | |
Grip | Sebastian 'Jackson' Otte | |
Gaffer | Christian 'Spanier' Weischer | |
Best boy electric | Samuel Goehr Urlaubsvertretung | Urlaubsvertretung |
Best girl electric | Anna Rothärmel | |
Best boy electric | Robert Czernich | |
Lighting technician / electrician | Inga Riedel | |
Lighting technician / electrician | Jonathan Abelmann Zusatz | Zusatz |
Additional electrician | Dominik Salcher | |
Lighting assistant | Marvin Kiemel | |
Makeup artist / hair stylist | Martina Ostländer Maskenbildnerin | Maskenbildnerin |
Makeup artist / hair stylist | Lena Lazzarotto | |
Additional make up artist | Fatma Reil | |
Additional make up artist | Petra Seywald | |
Composer | Christoph Zirngibl | |
Producer | Natalie Scharf | |
Delegate producer | Gregori Winkowski | |
Production designer | Christine Caspari | |
Assistant production designer | Yumi Kimoto | |
Set decorator | Sarah Gerg | |
Prop master | Manfred Mayer | |
Standby props | Deborah Leis | |
Set dresser | Viola Sirch | |
Property assistant | Nathalie Schelle | |
Location scout | Christina Wahl | |
Set builder | Florian Schaffarschik | |
Graphic artist | Lilli Maier | |
Graphic artist | Peter Knoblich Handy- und PC-Zuspieler | Handy- und PC-Zuspieler |
Property driver | Mike Pfeffer | |
Line producer | Gregori Winkowski | |
Assistant to line producer | Karin Krüger [1] | |
Production manager | Michael Erhard | |
Production coordinator | Carina Pufahl | |
Unit manager (local system) | Tina Bockeloh | |
Assistant to production manager | Monique Ehrmann | |
Location manager (local system) | Jost Willem Vinke | |
Set manager/ floor manager | Peter Jabornicky | |
Assistant location manager | Saskia Kaiser [1] | |
Assistant set/floor manager | Kai Sieber | |
Production driver | Frederic Wagner | |
Production driver | Manuela Weishuber | |
Production driver | Birgit Thiel | |
Set runner | Amelie Neumann | |
Set runner | Heidi Keller | |
Screenwriter | Natalie Scharf | |
Production sound mixer | Tim Kehle | |
Boom operator | David Barnes | |
Second boom operator | Vincent Hoffmeister | |
Sound re-recording mixer | Benedikt Hoenes | |
Sound designer | Henriette Hirschberger | |
Adr recordist | Markus Sternbauer | |
Adr recordist | Hamid Reza Mashhadi Gholam | |
Foley artist | Henrike Sommer | |
Stunt rigger | Vanessa Sweekhorst | |
Commissioning editor | Verena von Heereman | |
Video-journalist | Benjamin Sorg | |
Green consultant | Xander Scherer | |
Hygiene officer | Xander Scherer |
Company | Comment |
---|---|
Seven Dogs Filmproduktion GmbH |
Department | Company | Comment |
---|---|---|
Grip | Cine-Mobil GmbH | |
Extras/Bit Player | Du Bist Film GmbH | |
Stunts | face off GmbH | |
Care (Children / Teenagers) | Bulli-Bar Kinderbetreuung vor Ort | Kinderbetreuung vor Ort |
Finance/Law/Insurance | adag Payroll Services GmbH | |
Production Consulting | ascaba® GbR - Alexander & Maximilian Augenthaler | |
Production Consulting | ascaba® GbR - Alexander & Maximilian Augenthaler ascaba GbR - Alexander Augenthaler, Sicherheitsfachkraft Arbeitssicherheit & Gesundheitsschutz, SFK für Österreich | ascaba GbR - Alexander Augenthaler, Sicherheitsfachkraft Arbeitssicherheit & Gesundheitsschutz, SFK für Österreich |
Production Services | Cosy.Kitchen.Catering Crew & VIP Catering | Crew & VIP Catering |
Production Services | D-Facto Motion GmbH | |
Transportation, Travel and Accomodation | Borgwardt's Dienstleistungen Fahrzeug Umsetzung, HVZ Stellung, Blocker Service & Helping Hands | Fahrzeug Umsetzung, HVZ Stellung, Blocker Service & Helping Hands |
Costumes | FTA Film- und Theater-Ausstattung GmbH | |
Decoration | Stoffl Fundus GmbH Verleih und Anfertigung von Textilien | Verleih und Anfertigung von Textilien |
Props | Almesberger Petra Grafik/Graphic graphic design | graphic design |
Props | Herz Medical GmbH Med. Ausstattung | Med. Ausstattung |
Vehicles and aircrafts | Filmcops e.K. Polizeifahrzeuge, Polizeiuniformen, Polizeirequisiten & originale Polizeibeamte | Polizeifahrzeuge, Polizeiuniformen, Polizeirequisiten & originale Polizeibeamte |
Video/Computer Playback | PRODUCTION CONCEPT GmbH car plates | car plates |
Film Processing/Transfers | D-Facto Motion GmbH | |
Image (VFX) | D-Facto Motion GmbH | |
Sound (Postproduction) | B.TON Medien GmbH | Benedikt Hoenes Mix @DFM | Mix @DFM |
Sound (Postproduction) | D-Facto Motion GmbH |
Type | Country | Station | Date / Time | Comment |
---|---|---|---|---|
First showing | Germany | ZDF [de] | Sunday, 15/01/2023, 8.15 PM |