Director | Josh Broecker |
---|---|
Written by | Sebastian Orlac |
Production | Gaumont GmbH [de] |
Start of shooting | 20/04/2022 |
---|---|
End of shooting | 19/05/2022 |
Number of shooting days | 21 |
Locations | Köln u.U., Neuss, Düsseldorf |
Filming regions | Germany - North Rhine-Westphalia |
Actor | Role name | Voice actor / SpeakerVoice actor |
---|---|---|
Mariele Millowitsch | Klara Sonntag [L] | |
Thelma Buabeng | Biggy Asane [L] | |
Jasmin Schwiers | Birte Hansen [L] | |
Tim Bergmann | Henning Stehmann [L] | |
Felix Vörtler | Mr. Telschik [SR] | |
Martina Eitner-Acheampong | Mrs. Severin [SR] | |
Shadi Hedayati | Gloria van Beek [SR] | |
Judith Jakob | Julia Stehmann [SR] | |
Thomas Fehlen | Anwalt Ciborski [SR] | |
Funda Rosenland | Frau Daham [SR] | |
Julia Doege | Katja Bernardi [SR] | |
Klaus Ebert | Gregor Zander [SR] | |
Tina Bordihn | Staatsanwältin Wieczorek [SR] | |
Mirya Kalmuth | Coachin [SR] | |
Roman Boeer de Garcez | Dr. Rosen [BP] | |
Stella Goritzki | Klara, young | |
Oliver Krezdorn | Henning, young |
Activity | Name | Comment |
---|---|---|
Production accountant | Thomas Stangl | |
Post production supervisor | Urs Kind | |
Colorist | Claudia Gittel Lead Colorist | Lead Colorist |
Dailies colorist | Nadine Goermar | |
Director of photography | Uwe Schäfer | |
1st assistant camera | Matthias Fuchs [1] A Kamera | A Kamera |
2nd assistant camera | Felix Maul 11 DT - A-Cam / B-Cam - Vetretung | 11 DT - A-Cam / B-Cam - Vetretung |
Video assist/playback operator | Felix Maul 21 DT | 21 DT |
Still photographer | Frank Dicks | |
Costume designer | Kerstin Westermann | |
Assistant costume designer | Anette Tirler | |
Costumer / wardrobe | Jana Becker | |
Costumer / wardrobe | Victoria von Hundt | |
Additional costumers | Sylvia Führ | |
Director | Josh Broecker | |
1st AD (local system) | Thomas Höret | |
Crowd 2nd AD (local system) | Fabiano Senking Additional | Additional |
Script supervisor | Petra Bernhardt | |
Extras coordinator | Jenny Villier 5 DT | 5 DT |
Editor | Fritz Busse | |
Online editor | Fabian Gataavizadeh | |
Assistant editor | Lukas Wrobel einzelne Drehtage | einzelne Drehtage |
Assistant editor | Christian Maire | |
Key grip | Alexander Thonn | |
Grip | Miguel Angel Trinidad | |
Grip | Sven Müller [2] 8 DT | 8 DT |
Grip | Lukas Nickel 3 Days Foxy Crane | 3 Days Foxy Crane |
Best boy electric | Patrick Zimmermann [2] | |
Lighting technician / electrician | Ruben Sommerfeld | |
Additional electrician | Niko Lambertz | |
Lighting assistant | Lukas Hayen | |
Makeup artist / hair stylist | Sabine Muschalek | |
Makeup artist / hair stylist | Anke Ebelt | |
Composer | Ali N. Askin | |
Producer | Ivo Alexander Beck | |
Producer | Micha Terjung | |
Producer | Sabine de Mardt | |
Creative producer | Sebastian Orlac | |
Production designer | Pierre Pfundt | |
Assistant production designer | Andrea Glufke | |
Prop master | Mike Bruckmann | |
Set dresser | Ana Aguilar Diaz | |
Location scout | Dennis Becker | |
Graphic artist | Cosima Caspelherr | |
Graphic artist | Michael Gronendahl Graphic Design, Screen Animations | Graphic Design, Screen Animations |
Line producer | Fabian Glubrecht | |
Production manager | Jutta Bürsgens | |
Production manager (broadcaster) | Jonas Sticherling Degeto | Degeto |
Production coordinator | Carmen Hanebrink | |
Unit manager (local system) | Jürgen Janoczek | |
Location manager (local system) | Marcel Franz | |
Set manager/ floor manager | Marcel Kommissin | |
Assistant set/floor manager | Marvin Ferlings | |
Production driver | Sadate Abele | |
Set runner | Alice Ressel 9 Shooting Days replacement | 9 Shooting Days replacement |
Set runner | Mara Maru Meschede | |
Screenwriter | Sebastian Orlac | |
Production sound mixer | Christian Hermans | |
Boom operator | Jan Lukas Mielke 2 DT | 2 DT |
Boom operator | Malte Weitkamp | |
Adr recordist | Hamid Reza Mashhadi Gholam | |
Stuntman/woman | Hendrik Mohr Stuntplayer Bankangestellter | Stuntplayer Bankangestellter |
Stuntman/woman | Swaantje Ruetten stunt player Bankangestellte | stunt player Bankangestellte |
Horse master | Andreas Wolter [2] | |
Commissioning editor | Stefan Kruppa | |
Commissioning editor | Christoph Pellander | |
Line producer (broadcaster) | Frank Horak ARD Degeto | ARD Degeto |
Company | Comment |
---|---|
Gaumont GmbH [de] |
Department | Company | Comment |
---|---|---|
Grip | Stefan Visse-Hövels Fahraufnahmen Kamerawagen | Kamerawagen |
Casting | Casting Petra Ohler Komparsen und KD | Komparsen und KD |
Finance/Law/Insurance | adag Payroll Services GmbH | |
Production Services | BPS Dienstleistungen und Services GmbH | |
Production Services | JOLA-Rent | |
Production Services | Mahl-Art-Catering | |
Transportation, Travel and Accomodation | Frank H. Scheller (formerly Pickup24 KurierService) Courier services | Courier services |
Costumes | polizeiteam.de Justizuniformen NRW | Justizuniformen NRW |
Props | FTA Film- und Theater-Ausstattung GmbH | |
Props | GRAFIKWERK Grafik / WEBSHOP Artikel / Digitaldrucke | Grafik / WEBSHOP Artikel / Digitaldrucke |
Props | Herz Medical GmbH Med. Ausstattung & Fachberatung | Med. Ausstattung & Fachberatung |
Vehicles and aircrafts | MG Cops & Cars, Inh. Deborah Borrett Polizeifahrzeuge | Polizeifahrzeuge |
Type | Country | Station | Date / Time | Comment |
---|---|---|---|---|
First showing | Germany | ARD [de] | Friday, 31/03/2023, 8.15 PM |