Director | Franz Xaver Bogner |
---|---|
Written by | Franz Xaver Bogner, Marcus Pfeiffer, Stefan Betz, Philipp Kreuzer (idea), Michael Stadler [1] (idea) |
Production | Maze Pictures GmbH [de] |
Start of shooting | 29/04/2022 |
---|---|
End of shooting | 15/07/2022 |
Locations | München und Umgebung |
Filming regions | Germany - Bavaria |
Film financing | |
---|---|
Length of episode | 45 min |
Episodes from/to | 1-6 |
Actor | Role name | Voice actor / SpeakerVoice actor |
---|---|---|
Stephan Zinner | Hans Reiser [SS] | |
Anne Schäfer | Lisa Kirchberger [SS] | |
Erwin Steinhauer | Kardinal Georg Brunnenmayr [SS] | |
Silke Franz | Stephanie Herzog [LE] | |
Franz-Xaver Brückner | Thomas Herzog [LE] | |
Johanna Liebeneiner | Hilda Mayr [LE] | |
Keziban Inal | Imamin [LE] | |
Susi Stach | Cornelia Vogelsang [SSR] | |
Sabrina Amali | Clara Hiller [SSR] | |
Christian Lerch | Alois Stadler [SSR] | |
Sigi Zimmerschied | Michael Reiser [SSR] | |
Lilly Forgách | Sissy Allgeier [SSR] | |
Andreas Bittl | Paul Kirchberger [SSR] | |
Milo Haaf | Florian Kirchberger [SSR] | |
Angelika Sedlmeier | Maria Heinz [SSR] | |
Ines Hollinger | Christine Reiser [SSR] | |
Esther Kuhn | Gerlinde Moll [SSR] | |
Ben Felipe | Ben [SSR] | |
Paul Buyse | Double - Milo - [SSR] | |
Bijan Zamani | Imam [SR] | |
Christian Ammermüller | Jonathan Kranzer [SR] | |
Viorica Prepelita | Agnesa Owiecka [SR] | |
Barbara Macheiner | Jana Baumann [SR] | |
Nathalie Schott | Yvonne Spinner [SRE] | |
Isabell Stern | Irene Westermeier [SRE] | |
Angela Ascher | Gabriele Schuster [SRE] | |
Anja Lukassek | Pauline Fischer-Klee [SRE] | |
Bruno Sauter | Dr. Felix Bromberg [SRE] | |
Butz Ulrich Buse | Herbert Geiger [SRE] | |
David Baalcke | Lucas Schreiber [SRE] | |
Edith Konrath | ? [SRE] | |
Sebastian Edtbauer | Klaus Kandlbinder [SRE] | |
Stephanie Marin | Bettina Waldheim [SRE] | |
Mario Högemann | Justin Breuer [BP] | |
Claus Peter Seifert | Jakob Günter [BP] | |
Christo Klahr | Herr Fromm [BP] | |
Alev Irmak | Frau Öztunali [BP] | |
Lucia Haas | Umweltaktivistin [BP] | |
Josef Eder | Freddy Haugk [BP] |
Activity | Name | Comment |
---|---|---|
Production accountant | Nina Mettmann | |
Colorist | Philipp Horsch | |
Director of photography | Kay Gauditz | |
2nd unit dop | Helmuth van der Wielen | |
Camera operator | Christian Nils Dlusztus | |
Camera operator | Volker Gläser B-Cam | B-Cam |
Steadicam operator | Clemens Krüger 5 days, additional | 5 days, additional |
Steadicam operator | Helmuth van der Wielen | |
1st assistant camera | Michael Hauptfleisch | |
1st assistant camera | Esther Tan Sonntag B Cam | B Cam |
1st assistant camera | Guilherme Grilo Britto Fernandes B-CAM | B-CAM |
1st assistant camera | Leon Brinkmann A-Cam | A-Cam |
1st assistant camera | Laura Gehrke Nachdreh I B Kam | Nachdreh I B Kam |
1st assistant camera | Maximilian G. Engl 2DT / Cam B | 2DT / Cam B |
2nd assistant camera | Christopher Pütz A / B camera (Arri Alexa Mini) | A / B camera (Arri Alexa Mini) |
2nd assistant camera | Daniel Müller [6] Zusatz | Zusatz |
2nd assistant camera | Jana Sander 2DT A und B Cam (Nachdreh) | 2DT A und B Cam (Nachdreh) |
2nd assistant camera | Lisa Heimerl | |
Data wrangler / digital loader | Maxi Hiesinger | |
Rear projection plates operator | Jan Meyer Plate Operator | Plate Operator |
Rear projection plates operator | Annika Bischoff | |
Video assist/playback operator | Maxi Hiesinger | |
Still photographer | Barbara Bauriedl | |
Casting director | Daniela Tolkien | |
Casting assistant | Rebekka Abatiello | |
Costume designer | Mo Vorwerck | |
Assistant costume designer | Verena Graf | |
Assistant costume designer | Corinna Rüchardt 5 DT und Abwicklung | 5 DT und Abwicklung |
Costumer / wardrobe | Lizzy Hansen | |
Costumer / wardrobe | Maria Frey | |
Costumer / wardrobe | Silvia Wesche | |
Additional costumers | Annette Braun | |
Additional costumers | Julia Stanglmayr | |
Director | Franz Xaver Bogner | |
1st AD (local system) | Marlene Fecht & Co-Regie (Folge 3 und 5) | & Co-Regie (Folge 3 und 5) |
1st AD (local system) | Elisa Mussa 9 Tage 1.Regieassistenz | 9 Tage 1.Regieassistenz |
1st AD (local system) | Birgitta Nübel | |
Crowd 2nd AD (local system) | Saskia Pfeiffer Vertretung 5 days | Vertretung 5 days |
Crowd 2nd AD (local system) | Elisa Mussa | |
Script continuity | Caroline Marie Schäfer | |
Co-director | Marlene Fecht Folge 3 & 5 | Folge 3 & 5 |
Extras coordinator | Jennifer Deichl 2 Drehtage | 2 Drehtage |
Editor | Katja Beck | |
Editor | Sabine Rottmann Reshoot 2023 | Reshoot 2023 |
Key grip | Reinhard Sprunck | |
Grip | Sebastian 'Jackson' Otte | |
Grip | Anja Richter | |
Gaffer | Thomas Krückl | |
Gaffer | Klaus Bieling | |
Lighting technician / electrician | Paul Hundemer | |
Lighting technician / electrician | Mathias Kreuzer Best Boy | Best Boy |
Lighting technician / electrician | Jonathan Abelmann Vertretung 2 DT | Vertretung 2 DT |
Lighting technician / electrician | Milan Heinzmann Zusatz | Zusatz |
Additional electrician | Jeremias Smeaton 3 Drehtage | 3 Drehtage |
Lighting assistant | Robert Thomson | |
Makeup artist / hair stylist | Friederike Mirus | |
Makeup artist / hair stylist | Antje Schmidt-Linke | |
Composer | Herbert Pixner | |
Producer | Philipp Kreuzer | |
Producer | Jörg Schulze | |
Producer | Marlene Schlegel | |
Production designer | Thomas Neudorfer | |
Assistant production designer | Maria Mathauser | |
Assistant production designer | Anja Bühling | |
Artwork | Stefan Santifaller | |
Prop master | Matthias Jahn 6 x 45 Minuten | 6 x 45 Minuten |
Prop master | Matthias Jahn 6 x 45 Minuten | 6 x 45 Minuten |
Assistant to propmaster /- buyer | Claudia Rehm | |
Standby props | Antonia Schreindorfer Davor 2 Wochen Außenrequisitenassistenz | Davor 2 Wochen Außenrequisitenassistenz |
Standby props | Viktoria Ackermann | |
Property assistant | Viktoria Ackermann | |
Assistant stand by props | Bettina Fischer | |
Location scout | Jeanette Wohlfahrt Location Scout | Location Scout |
Set builder | Christian Pappenberger | |
Graphic artist | Peter Knoblich | |
Graphic artist | Robert Eisch Grafische Requisten, Zeitungen, englisch, deutsch, niederländisch, französisch | Grafische Requisten, Zeitungen, englisch, deutsch, niederländisch, französisch |
Graphic artist | Lilli Maier (Print) | (Print) |
Property driver | Florian Zehetmeier | |
Line producer | Bogdan Tomassini-Büchner | |
Production manager | Moritz Wos | |
Production coordinator | Charlotte Anselm | |
Production coordinator | Denitza Pinter | |
Unit manager (local system) | Rudy Fleischhacker | |
Unit manager (local system) | Thomas Rommel 1 Woche | 1 Woche |
Unit manager (local system) | Roman Blum Nachdreh | Nachdreh |
Location manager (local system) | Mohammed Ezzat Zusat | Zusat |
Location manager (local system) | Gil 'Shore' Schemmer | |
Location manager (local system) | Nikola Scharl Zusatz | Zusatz |
Location manager (local system) | David Hufnagel Ab 9.5. | Ab 9.5. |
Production coordinator assistant | Denise Kreitmeier | |
Set manager/ floor manager | Ingo Hermann | |
Set manager/ floor manager | Dino Tomasek Ab 04.07 | Ab 04.07 |
Assistant location manager | Andreas Kammrofsky Nachdreh 2023 | Nachdreh 2023 |
Assistant location manager | Gil 'Shore' Schemmer | |
Production assistant | Maria Berndt Nachdreh | Nachdreh |
Assistant set/floor manager | Anna Magdalena Nagl | |
Assistant set/floor manager | Dave Lowbay | |
Assistant set/floor manager | Emily Kalwak | |
Production driver | Christof Bojanowski | |
Production driver | Sebastian Cherbuliez | |
Production driver | Markus Reichelt LKW Umsetzungen über Wolfgang Lifka | LKW Umsetzungen über Wolfgang Lifka |
Production driver | Daniel Jelic | |
Production driver | Georg Reiser | |
Utility driver | Dieter Becker Drehtag 19 - 51 | Drehtag 19 - 51 |
Set runner | Felix Kilian ab 18.07 bis 16.08 | ab 18.07 bis 16.08 |
Screenwriter | Franz Xaver Bogner | |
Screenwriter | Marcus Pfeiffer | |
Screenwriter | Stefan Betz | |
Idea | Philipp Kreuzer | |
Idea | Michael Stadler [1] | |
Production sound mixer | Marcel Gräfe | |
Production sound mixer | Bela Golya | |
Boom operator | Marcel Gräfe | |
Boom operator | Thomas Neumeier | |
Boom operator | Philipp Hansel 11.07.2022-24.07.2022 | 11.07.2022-24.07.2022 |
Boom operator | Wolfgang Kick Krankheitsvertretung | Krankheitsvertretung |
Boom operator | Till Ortner-Zintel Teil | Teil |
Boom operator | Hagen von Sayn-Wittgenstein Zusatz | Zusatz |
Boom operator | Laurenz Winklhofer Aushilfe | Aushilfe |
Boom operator | Antje Reichmann 14 Days | 14 Days |
Sound re-recording mixer | Benedikt Hoenes | |
Stunt coordinator | Tim Vetter | |
Stuntman/woman | Tim Vetter Stuntdouble Reiser | Stuntdouble Reiser |
Stuntman/woman | Fritzi Hennemann Stuntdouble Nathalie | Stuntdouble Nathalie |
Stunt rigger | Martin Cronebach | |
Commissioning editor | Elmar Jaeger BR | BR |
Commissioning editor | Bernhard Natschläger ORF | ORF |
Hygiene officer | Silvia Esler Covid-Koordination | Covid-Koordination |
Hygiene officer | Annette Schöb | |
Intimacy coordinator | Anne Schäfer |
Company | Comment |
---|---|
Maze Pictures GmbH [de] |
Department | Company | Comment |
---|---|---|
Cameras and Utilities | FGV Schmidle GmbH | |
Grip | Transcam GmbH Process-Trailer | Process-Trailer |
Animals for Film | Renate's Film-Tier-Ranch Verschiedene Hunde, Papageien | Verschiedene Hunde, Papageien |
Extras/Bit Player | Du Bist Film GmbH | |
Finance/Law/Insurance | adag Payroll Services GmbH | |
Finance/Law/Insurance | DFG - Deutsche FilmversicherungsGemeinschaft Film Insurance | Film Insurance |
Finance/Law/Insurance | Teamwork-Filmservice GmbH | |
Production Services | CP/Sicherheit Setwache | Setwache |
Production Services | Das Major Catering Catering | Catering |
Production Services | filmobil Doppel-Lounge-Mobile, etc. | Doppel-Lounge-Mobile, etc. |
Production Services | Filmservice Wallner | |
Production Services | Flash Produktionsservice / Flash Catering Catering, 4 DT Nachdreh | Catering, 4 DT Nachdreh |
Production Support | Film Commission Bayern | |
Production Support | Lockit Network Services (ehem. easySCOTT Metadata Services) Pre-Production, Set and Post-Production-Workflow Optimization | Pre-Production, Set and Post-Production-Workflow Optimization |
Transportation, Travel and Accomodation | Die-Road-Runners GmbH div. Personentransporte | div. Personentransporte |
Costumes | Atelier Katrin Bobek Kardinals-Reverende Hr. Steinhauer | Kardinals-Reverende Hr. Steinhauer |
Costumes | FTA Film- und Theater-Ausstattung GmbH | |
Costumes | Theaterkunst GmbH Kostümausstattung KB - Mo Vorwerck | KB - Mo Vorwerck |
Decoration | Pigture GmbH Printing signs, posters, cards, stickers | Printing signs, posters, cards, stickers |
Props | FTA Film- und Theater-Ausstattung GmbH | |
Props | FTA Film- und Theater-Ausstattung GmbH | |
Props | Herz Medical GmbH Med. Ausstattung & Fachberatung, Rettungswagen | Med. Ausstattung & Fachberatung, Rettungswagen |
Props | Sonnewald | |
Special Effects | star-effects Regen | Regen |
Vehicles and aircrafts | Filmcops e.K. Polizeifahrzeuge, Polizeiuniformen, Polizeirequisiten & originale Polizeibeamte | Polizeifahrzeuge, Polizeiuniformen, Polizeirequisiten & originale Polizeibeamte |
Vehicles and aircrafts | Fritz Rössler Spielfahrzeuge | Spielfahrzeuge |
Video/Computer Playback | PRODUCTION CONCEPT GmbH Backplates | Backplates |
Sound (Postproduction) | Amazonas Studios | |
Sound (Postproduction) | B.TON Medien GmbH | Benedikt Hoenes Mischung @Amazonas | Mischung @Amazonas |
Type | Country | Station | Date / Time | Comment |
---|---|---|---|---|
First showing | Germany | BR [de] | Friday, 27/10/2023, 8.15 PM |