Production accountant | Claudia Plehn Hamburg, Rostock | Hamburg, Rostock |
Colorist | Jochen Hinrichs-Stöldt | |
Director of photography | Clemens Baumeister | |
Camera operator | Alex Bloom B-Cam // Sony | B-Cam // Sony |
Steadicam operator | Alex Traumann Sony FX9 Dayplayer | Sony FX9 Dayplayer |
1st assistant camera | Carl Evers A-Cam | A-Cam |
1st assistant camera | Julius Delbridge B CAM 4 DT | B CAM 4 DT |
1st assistant camera | Katharina Elvers Sony FX9, 3 DT | Sony FX9, 3 DT |
1st assistant camera | Annika Weiss Add. B-Cam//Sony FX 9/Alexa Mini | Add. B-Cam//Sony FX 9/Alexa Mini |
2nd assistant camera | Lisa Caroline Cohrs DoP Clemens Baumeister | DoP Clemens Baumeister |
2nd assistant camera | Katharina Elvers Sony Venice, 8 DT | Sony Venice, 8 DT |
Data wrangler / digital loader | Tobias Karbe | |
Still photographer | Christine Schroeder | |
Casting director | Mai Seck | |
Costume designer | Katja E. Waffenschmied | |
Assistant costume designer | Anna Klages | |
Costumer / wardrobe | Erika Haertel | |
Costumer / wardrobe | Annie Ritz-Glenn | |
Director | Dustin Loose | |
1st AD (local system) | Oliver Knorr | |
Actor coach (children) | Maria Lazaridou | |
Editor | Anna Nekarda | |
Key grip | Hannes Höber | |
Gaffer | Henning Blum | |
Lighting technician / electrician | Markus Bleier | |
Lighting technician / electrician | Angelina Hild | |
Makeup artist / hair stylist | Jeanette Kellermann | |
Makeup artist / hair stylist | Nicole Rohner-Allert | |
Composer | René Dohmen | |
Producer | Iris Kiefer | |
Delegate producer | Nikola Bock | |
Production designer | Florian Langmaack | |
Assistant production designer | Philipp Bahr | |
Prop master | Jan Mueller von der Haegen | |
Assistant to propmaster /- buyer | Marie Lauerbach | |
Standby props | Franziska Schillig | |
Property assistant | Maeve Lietzow | |
Set builder | Gerald Gustav Cine Bau | Cine Bau |
Graphic artist | Claudia Schwarze | |
Property driver | Christian Krähnke | |
Line producer | Jeffrey Michael Budd | |
Production manager | Mathias Mann | |
Assistant production manager | Anna Wielage | |
Unit manager (local system) | Niklas Effenberger | |
Location manager (local system) | Kai Jürgensen +Scouting | +Scouting |
Set manager/ floor manager | Markus Burhenne | |
Assistant location manager | Henriette Würffel | |
Production assistant | Mic Foltin Setrunner | Setrunner |
Assistant set/floor manager | Johanna Lentsch | |
Production driver | Matthias Kühl | |
Screenwriter | Benjamin Hessler | |
Production sound mixer | Thorsten Schröder | |
Boom operator | Stefan Rudolph | |
Puppets maker | Ulrich Ritter Babydummy rental | Babydummy rental |
Stunt driver | Marcel Stefanski | |
Commissioning editor | Daniela Mussgiller | |
Commissioning editor | Philine Rosenberg | |
EPK / behind the scenes producer | Felix Abraham Online Content / Social Media | Online Content / Social Media |