Director | Markus Imboden |
---|---|
Written by | Marcus Hertneck, Martin Zimmermann [2] |
Production | Westside Filmproduktion GmbH [de] |
Start of shooting | 17/08/2021 |
---|---|
End of shooting | 14/10/2021 |
Locations | Allgäu |
Filming regions | Germany - Bavaria |
Actor | Role name | Voice actor / SpeakerVoice actor |
---|---|---|
Catherine Bode | Marie Huber [L] | |
Theresa Scholze | Lisa Huber [L] | |
Thomas Unger | Georg Leitner [L] | |
Florian Panzner | Florian Leitner [L] | |
Christoph M. Ohrt | Karl Leitner [L] | |
Judith Toth | Karin Leitner [L] | |
Nadja Sabersky | Mila Leitner [L] | |
Wanja Mues | Andi Steinel [L] | |
Anna König | Sandra Beisch [SR] | |
Martina Gedeck | Margot Walser [SR] | |
Oliver Fleischer | Rüdiger Bertra [SR] | |
Johann Schuler | Mayor Johann Rupp [SR] | |
Sina Reiß | Sofie Dalgow [BP] | |
Sabine Menne | Alma Kunst [BP] | |
Barbara Weinzierl | Näherin [BP] | |
Vaile Fuchs | Bärbel Rupp [BP] | |
Malte Buhr | Lieferant [BP] | |
Tobias John von Freyend | Hannes (Biker1) [BP] |
Activity | Name | Comment |
---|---|---|
Production accountant | Daniela Seelos Pre/Postproduktion | Pre/Postproduktion |
Production accountant | Manuela Welpmann | |
Director of photography | Armin Golisano D.O.P & Steadicam | D.O.P & Steadicam |
1st assistant camera | Matthias Fuchs [1] A Kamera | A Kamera |
1st assistant camera | Julian Arayapong A Cam / Steadicam 20DT | A Cam / Steadicam 20DT |
1st assistant camera | Claudia Hector B-Cam Addition | B-Cam Addition |
1st assistant camera | Felix Comploi B Kamera (tageweise) | B Kamera (tageweise) |
2nd assistant camera | Tom Siegert B Cam (Arri Alexa) | B Cam (Arri Alexa) |
2nd assistant camera | Laura Wilke Alexa Mini und Amira | Alexa Mini und Amira |
Data wrangler / digital loader | Tom Siegert (Arri Alexa/Mini, Silverstack) | (Arri Alexa/Mini, Silverstack) |
Video assist/playback operator | Michelle Haverland | |
Still photographer | Arvid Uhlig incl. KeyVisual | incl. KeyVisual |
Casting director | Bärbel Bodeux | |
Extras/bit player casting | Sabine Bassinger | |
Costume designer | Barbara Fiona Schar | |
Assistant costume designer | Carina Bülter | |
Costumer / wardrobe | Rebecca Hossain | |
Costumer/wardrobe assistant | Mia-Sophie Awe | |
Director | Markus Imboden | |
1st AD (local system) | Sue Petzold | |
Crowd 2nd AD (local system) | Selina Koch | |
Script continuity | Jan Birka | |
Editor | Ursula Höf | |
Key grip | Jürgen Wolf | |
Grip | Nicoline Kurth | |
Gaffer | Oliver Schafhausen | |
Makeup artist / hair stylist | Thorsten Esser | |
Makeup artist / hair stylist | Nadine Eckstein | |
Additional make up artist | Lydia Geißler | |
Composer | Annette Focks | |
Producer | Martin Zimmermann [2] | |
Producer | Christian Becker | |
Assistant-/ junior-producer | Laura-Marie Lüppen | |
Production designer | Sabine Rudolph | |
Assistant production designer | Franziska Knaak | |
Set decorator | Ludwig Schlepegrell | |
Prop master | Miriam Hanke | |
Assistant to propmaster /- buyer | Till Schwertfeger - SzB Sabine Rudolph | - SzB Sabine Rudolph |
Standby props | Kathrin Zimmer | |
Property driver | Ramon Popp | |
Line producer | Oliver Nommsen | |
Line producer | Sebastian Johannsen Junior Herstellungsleiter | Junior Herstellungsleiter |
Production manager | Kathrin Laugalies | |
Production coordinator | Helga Kles Allgäu | Allgäu |
Assistant production manager | Kerstin Blumberg Produktionsassistentin & Hygiene-Koordinatorin | Produktionsassistentin & Hygiene-Koordinatorin |
Unit manager (local system) | Klaudia Stürmer | |
Set manager/ floor manager | Jan Dobert | |
Set manager/ floor manager | Keke Pietzke Okt. 2021 | Okt. 2021 |
Assistant set/floor manager | Martin Moch | |
Assistant set/floor manager | Marvin Hanke | |
Production driver | Jens Wegmann | |
Set runner | Johanna-Francesca Neef Set- Praktikantin | Set- Praktikantin |
Screenwriter | Martin Zimmermann [2] | |
Screenwriter | Marcus Hertneck | |
Production sound mixer | Uli Frank | |
Boom operator | Till Ulrich SM: U. Frank, Allgäu | SM: U. Frank, Allgäu |
Stunt coordinator | Marc Sieger | |
Commissioning editor | Barbara Süßmann | |
Commissioning editor | Stefan Kruppa | |
Line producer (broadcaster) | Frank Horak ARD Degeto | ARD Degeto |
Hygiene officer | Sabine Bassinger |
Company | Comment |
---|---|
Westside Filmproduktion GmbH [de] |
Department | Company | Comment |
---|---|---|
Production Consulting | Pfisterer Safetyculture Occupational safety specialist | Occupational safety specialist |
Production Services | filmobil Doppel-Lounge-Mobile | Doppel-Lounge-Mobile |
Production Services | Global Eye Solutions UG (haftungsbeschränkt) Set security, blocking, cordoning off, moving, driving services | Set security, blocking, cordoning off, moving, driving services |
Production Services | Star's Dinner Express GmbH Catering | Catering |
Props | FTA Film- und Theater-Ausstattung GmbH Alle Bereiche Muc | Alle Bereiche Muc |
Props | Herz Medical GmbH Med. Ausstattung | Med. Ausstattung |
Special Effects | Pitt Effects | |
Video/Computer Playback | Team-Endeffekt | |
Video (Postproduction) | CinePostproduction GmbH |
Type | Country | Station | Date / Time | Comment |
---|---|---|---|---|
Repeat | Germany | One (ARD) [de] | Thursday, 18/05/2023, 2.10 PM | |
First showing | Germany | ARD [de] | Friday, 12/05/2023, 8.15 PM |