Director | Lutz Heineking, jr. |
---|---|
Production | Warner Bros. ITVP Deutschland GmbH, eitelsonnenschein GmbH |
Start of shooting | 31/05/2021 |
---|---|
End of shooting | 02/07/2021 |
Filming regions | Germany - North Rhine-Westphalia |
Actor | Role name | Voice actor / SpeakerVoice actor |
---|---|---|
Jürgen Vogel | Commissioner Gilles [SS] | |
Serkan Kaya | Commissioner Samuel [SS] | |
Denis Moschitto | Maurizio [SS] | |
Rocko Schamoni | Bernhard [SS] | |
Rosalie Thomass | Elisabeth Hagedorn [SS] | |
Sabin Tambrea | Justus Hagedorn [SS] | |
Demet Gül | Yasemin [SS] | |
Maximilian Mundt | Norman Nimmich [GS] | |
Annette Frier | Carola [SSR] | |
Maike Jüttendonk | Danni [SSR] | |
Tan Caglar | Rollstuhl Klaus [SRE] | |
Hannelore Hoger | Prof. Drosseck [SRE] | |
Carsten Meyer | Radiomoderator [SRE] | |
Moritz Neumeier | Grey [SRE] | |
Till Reiners | White [SRE] |
Activity | Name | Comment |
---|---|---|
Production accountant | Bianca Langer Fairbucht GmbH | Fairbucht GmbH |
Postproduction producer | Roman Schneider WeFadeToGrey GmbH | WeFadeToGrey GmbH |
Title designer | Katrin Kahl | |
Dailies colorist | Olga Murenko | |
Director of photography | Philipp Pfeiffer | |
Additional photography | Christian Kochmann | |
Drone camera operator | Angelo Felchle Oneshot FPV Drohne Staffelfinale | Oneshot FPV Drohne Staffelfinale |
1st assistant camera | Lars Buge A-Cam | A-Cam |
1st assistant camera | Clemens Kirchner C-Cam | C-Cam |
1st assistant camera | Matthias Edler B-Cam | B-Cam |
2nd assistant camera | Katharina Siegl B-Kam, 2DT | B-Kam, 2DT |
2nd assistant camera | Timm Jost + Focus B-Cam Vertretung | + Focus B-Cam Vertretung |
Still photographer | Frank Dicks | |
Casting director | Bärbel Bodeux | |
Costume designer | Meike Stangier | |
Assistant costume designer | Lena Fischer | |
Costumer / wardrobe | Nicola Damerow | |
Director | Lutz Heineking, jr. | |
1st AD (local system) | Mirjam Wille | |
Crowd 2nd AD (local system) | Eneko Brög | |
Script supervisor | Bent Evers | |
Editor | Ole Heller | |
Assistant editor | Olga Murenko | |
Key grip | Thomas Heinz Episode 7-12 | Episode 7-12 |
Gaffer | Fabian Zenker | |
Gaffer | Can Köprülü Vertretung Woche 1 und Vorbereitung | Vertretung Woche 1 und Vorbereitung |
Best boy electric | Till Pallapies | |
Lighting technician / electrician | Paul Pallapies Vertre | Vertre |
Lighting assistant | Jesko Friederichs Zusatz | Zusatz |
Lighting trainee | Michael Mayr [1] | |
Key makeup artist/hair stylist | Dolores Sanchez | |
Makeup artist / hair stylist | Ina Chochol Zusatz NRW | Zusatz NRW |
Producer | Verena Monssen | |
Producer | Bernd von Fehrn | |
Producer | Hannah-Lisa Paul | |
Creative producer | Lutz Heineking, jr. | |
Production designer | Debbie Holler | |
Prop master | Fabian Rademacher | |
Assistant to propmaster /- buyer | Nicolas Moll | |
Set dresser | Jeantien Meijer | |
Location scout | Ralph Schucht | |
Location scout | Maik Fickelscheer | |
Graphic artist | Katrin Kahl Grafikdesign Ausstattung & Titeldesign | Grafikdesign Ausstattung & Titeldesign |
Property driver | Sebastian Schwämmle | |
Line producer | Silke Satin | |
Line production coordinator | Jana Jones | |
Production manager | Maximilian Helm | |
Production coordinator | Lucas Hamacher eitelsonnenschein | eitelsonnenschein |
Production coordinator | Ann-Kathrin Kremer | |
Unit manager (local system) | Simon Raphael Louwen | |
Location manager (local system) | Deniz Altug | |
Set manager/ floor manager | David Richter Vertretung | Vertretung |
Production assistant | Paul Lewes Keils | |
Production driver | Lazaros Spanidis | |
Production driver | David Friedewald | |
Production driver | Dominik Leurs 2 Wochen Vertretung | 2 Wochen Vertretung |
Set runner | Giuliana Modolo | |
Production sound mixer | René Nicklaus | |
Production sound mixer | Siegfried Fischer | |
Production sound mixer | Bennet Switala 3 days replacement | 3 days replacement |
Boom operator | Wilko Nordholz | |
Boom operator | Martin Hinzmann 1st Boom Operator (one-day substitute, 06/26/21) | 1st Boom Operator (one-day substitute, 06/26/21) |
Stuntman/woman | Elena Lydia Kreusch | |
Commissioning editor | Nadja Malkewitz | |
Booker | Friederike Ellerbrock | |
Project manager | Benedikt Eisenstecken Stunts: c/o Production Concept | Stunts: c/o Production Concept |
Company | Comment |
---|---|
eitelsonnenschein GmbH | |
Warner Bros. ITVP Deutschland GmbH |
Department | Company | Comment |
---|---|---|
Casting | Casting Petra Ohler Komparsen | Komparsen |
Stunts | PRODUCTION CONCEPT GmbH Stunt-Support | Stunt-Support |
Finance/Law/Insurance | Fairbucht Filmgeschäftsführung | Filmgeschäftsführung |
Production Services | BPS Dienstleistungen und Services GmbH | |
Production Services | Filmobil Maskenmobil 3,5 t, Acrylglas-Trennungen für Bierzeltgarnituren | Maskenmobil 3,5 t, Acrylglas-Trennungen für Bierzeltgarnituren |
Production Services | JOLA-Rent | |
Production Services | Mahl-Art-Catering | |
Production Services | We Love Pictures OHG Scouting of locations in Hamburg | Scouting of locations in Hamburg |
Transportation, Travel and Accomodation | Crew Shuttle Cologne [de] various crew/cast shuttle services | various crew/cast shuttle services |
Transportation, Travel and Accomodation | Die-Road-Runners GmbH Produktionsfahrer | Produktionsfahrer |
Costumes | Filmcops e.K. Polizeiuniformen Nordverbund & Polizeirequisiten | Polizeiuniformen Nordverbund & Polizeirequisiten |
Props | GRAFIKWERK Grafik / Digitaldrucke | Grafik / Digitaldrucke |
Vehicles and aircrafts | Herz Medical GmbH Rettungswagen | Rettungswagen |
Image (VFX) | Rudolf Germann / vfx |
Award winner | Year | Award | Category | |
---|---|---|---|---|
Serkan Kaya | 2021 | German Drama Award [de] Actor in comedic role | Actor in comedic role | Winner |
Type | Country | Station | Date / Time | Comment |
---|---|---|---|---|
First showing | Germany | TVNOW [de] | Thursday, 25/02/2021, 12.00 PM |