Director | Sven Unterwaldt |
---|---|
Written by | Otto Waalkes, Sven Unterwaldt, Bernd Eilert |
Production | Zipfelmützenfilm GmbH & Co. KG [de], MMC Independent GmbH [de], VIP Medienfonds [de] |
Distributor | Universal Pictures International Germany GmbH [de] |
Start of shooting | 11/07/2005 |
---|---|
End of shooting | 31/08/2005 |
Filming regions | North Germany |
Length of movie | 95' |
---|
Actor | Role name | Voice actor / SpeakerVoice actor |
---|---|---|
Otto Waalkes | Bubi [L] | |
Axel Stein | Rumpelstilzchen [SR] | |
Boris Aljinovic | Cloudy [SR] | |
Mirja du Mont | Rotkäppchen [SR] | |
Cosma Shiva Hagen | Schneewitchen [SR] | |
Axel Neumann | Rumpelstilzchen [SR] | |
Ralf Schmitz | Sunny [SR] | |
Karoline Schuch | Gretel [SR] | |
Christian Tramitz | Jäger [SR] | |
Gustav Peter Wöhler | Cookie [SR] | |
Nina Hagen | Königin [SR] | |
Norbert Heisterkamp | Ralfie [SR] | |
Heinz Hoenig | Brumboss [SR] | |
Rüdiger Hoffmann | Spieglein an der Wand [SR] | |
Mirco Nontschew | Tschakko [SR] | |
Hans Werner Olm | Spliss [SR] | |
Martin Schneider | Speedy [SR] | |
Atze Schröder | Hofnarr [SR] |
Activity | Name | Comment |
---|---|---|
Production controller | Eva Neufahrt | |
Production accountant | Swantje Matthaei NUR Post im November 2006 | NUR Post im November 2006 |
Production accountant | Birgit Mangold | |
Assistant production accountant | Claudia Plehn Hamburg, Goslar (Harz) | Hamburg, Goslar (Harz) |
Digital compositor / compositing artist | Christian Wieser ARRI Digital Film | ARRI Digital Film |
Director of photography | Peter von Haller | |
2nd unit dop | Rodja Kükenthal 1 day | 1 day |
2nd unit dop | Michael Ole Nielsen /steadicam | /steadicam |
Camera operator | Armin Golisano B-Cam / 2nd Unit | B-Cam / 2nd Unit |
1st assistant camera | Matthias Kapinos Zusatz | Zusatz |
1st assistant camera | Armin Golisano | |
2nd assistant camera | Moritz Thomas ---- B-Focus | ---- B-Focus |
2nd assistant camera | Matthias Metzger 2nd unit | 2nd unit |
Costume designer | Eveline Stösser | |
Assistant costume designer | Martina Carl hist.Fantasy | hist.Fantasy |
Costumer / wardrobe | Kristin Spönlein | |
Costumer / wardrobe | Silvana Schulze | |
Costume distressing | Constanze Schuster | |
Director | Sven Unterwaldt | |
1st AD (local system) | Marc Kluge | |
Crowd 2nd AD (local system) | Manuela Morsch + 2nd Unit Regie | + 2nd Unit Regie |
3rd AD crowd (local system) | Miguel Angelo Pate 2. Unit Regie Assistent | 2. Unit Regie Assistent |
Script continuity | My-Chi Phu Tho | |
Script continuity | Martina Plura Script & 2nd Unit | Script & 2nd Unit |
Trainee director's department | Monika Plura | |
Editor | Norbert Herzner | |
Assistant editor | Angela Tippel | |
Key grip | Bernd Mayer | |
Grip | Kim Mikkelsen | |
Gaffer | Niels Maier | |
Best boy electric | Tibor Magaslaki | |
Lighting technician / electrician | Jan Turlach Kameratestdreh 17.06.05 | Kameratestdreh 17.06.05 |
Lighting technician / electrician | Robert Richers | |
Lighting technician / electrician | Dirk Oerter-Markgraf Zusatz in Goslar | Zusatz in Goslar |
Lighting technician / electrician | Dennis Krombach | |
Lighting technician / electrician | Michael Schmidt | |
Additional electrician | Martin Tschinkel | |
Additional electrician | Oliver Pahl Hamburg | Hamburg |
Additional electrician | Plüsch Wolf Zusatz in Goslar | Zusatz in Goslar |
Makeup artist / hair stylist | Juliane Hübner Zusatzmaske | Zusatzmaske |
Makeup artist / hair stylist | Ulrich Ritter | |
Makeup artist / hair stylist | Ann-Kathrin Guballa Maskenbildnerin | Maskenbildnerin |
Prosthetics | Georg Korpás | |
Producer | Douglas Welbat | |
Executive producer | Andy Grosch | |
Executive producer | Maren Elbrechtz | |
Production designer | Thomas Freudenthal fairy tale movie Märchenfilm | fairy tale movie Märchenfilm |
Assistant production designer | Timo Hogestraat 2nd/ Zeichner | 2nd/ Zeichner |
Assistant production designer | Sabine Kainz Szenenbild Assist. | Szenenbild Assist. |
Set decorator | Boubou S. Schroeder | |
Set decorator | Carola Credé | |
Art department assistant | Julian Augustin | |
Construction manager | Bernd Markmann Harz | Harz |
Construction manager | Stefan Geist | |
Construction coordinator | Bernd Markmann | |
Prop master | Desiree Peton Szenenbild - Thomas Freudenthal | Szenenbild - Thomas Freudenthal |
Assistant to propmaster /- buyer | Thomas Möller [3] | |
Standby props | Maren Eich PD:Thomas Freudenthal | PD:Thomas Freudenthal |
Set dresser | Marko Kaiser Harz | Harz |
Set dresser | Stefanie Schwarz | |
Set dresser | Romy Scharfenberger | |
Assistant stand by props | Olga Wyszkowska | |
Location scout | Raschad Salem | |
Location scout | Christian Meinecke Sachsen-Anhalt, Niedersachsen/Harz | Sachsen-Anhalt, Niedersachsen/Harz |
Location scout | Nick Hertwig | |
Location scout | Martina Bismark | |
Set builder | Fabian Kukutz Baubühne Gosla | Baubühne Gosla |
Set builder | Thomas Bertram ,Märchenpark u.Qu | ,Märchenpark u.Qu |
Stand by set builder | Tom Mirus | |
Draughtsman/set designer | Dominik Kremerskothen | |
Draughtsman/set designer | Ilse Töpfer | |
Scenic painter | Yolanda Palazuelo | |
Scenic painter | Achim Reimann | |
Scenic painter | Hans Wäckelin | |
Scenic painter | Andrea Wehrheim | |
Prop maker | Holger Delfs | |
Graphic artist | Sabine Zimmermann-Niebuhr Grafik, man. Illustrationen | Grafik, man. Illustrationen |
Prop hand | Tim Zerneke Fahrer / Stage Hand (Harz) | Fahrer / Stage Hand (Harz) |
Property driver | Tom Thiel | |
Property driver | Torsten Lehnert Hamburg + Bremen + Harz + Braunschweig | Hamburg + Bremen + Harz + Braunschweig |
Property driver | Peter Jun. Streit | |
Art department trainee | Monika Plura Praktikum | Praktikum |
Line producer | Jens W. Meyer | |
Line producer | Ulrike Kipka | |
Assistant to line producer | Alexandra Winklhofer | |
Assistant to line producer | Britta Weigert | |
Production manager | Till Derenbach | |
Unit manager (local system) | Hendrik Lam | |
Assistant to production manager | Miguel Angelo Pate Praktikum | Praktikum |
Location manager (local system) | Martina Bismark | |
Set manager/ floor manager | Daniel Illigens 2nd Unit | 2nd Unit |
Set manager/ floor manager | Caroline Blüher | |
Set manager/ floor manager | Stefan Bock Nachdrehtag 2006 | Nachdrehtag 2006 |
Production secretary | Carsten Baum /Reisekoordination | /Reisekoordination |
Production assistant | Kristin Osterhoff | |
Production assistant | Florian Bothe (Set) | (Set) |
Production driver | Dirk Meffert | |
Production driver | Daniel Illigens | |
Production driver | Florian Muche | |
Screenwriter | Otto Waalkes | |
Screenwriter | Bernd Eilert | |
Screenwriter | Sven Unterwaldt | |
Production sound mixer | Benjamin Schubert | |
Production sound mixer | Corinna Zink 2nd unit | 2nd unit |
Boom operator | Wolfgang Remé | |
Sound trainee | Michael Bresch | |
Sound re-recording mixer | Ralph Thiekötter | |
Assistant to sound re-recording mixer | Dimitrios Posukidis Sound Designer | Sound Designer |
Sound designer | Mathias Wendt | |
Stunt coordinator | Michael Mohr | |
Stunt coordinator | Jürgen Klein | |
Stuntman/woman | Jürgen Klein Stuntdouble Tschakko | Stuntdouble Tschakko |
Stuntman/woman | Peter Bosch | |
Stuntman/woman | Erhard Brem | |
Stuntman/woman | Mac Steinmeier Stunts- Steinmeier&Mohr | Stunts- Steinmeier&Mohr |
Stunt driver | Uwe Manßhardt | |
Horse master | Sandor Czirjak Horse Master | Horse Master |
Company | Comment |
---|---|
MMC Independent GmbH [de] | |
VIP Medienfonds [de] | |
Zipfelmützenfilm GmbH & Co. KG [de] |
Company | Comment |
---|---|
Universal Pictures International Germany GmbH [de] |
Department | Company | Comment |
---|---|---|
Grip | CamCruiser Hamburg Rigging | Rigging |
Grip | Maier Bros. GmbH | |
Animals for Film | Filmtierschule Zimek Reh,Wildschwein,Igel,Enten, Hasen;Katze, | Reh,Wildschwein,Igel,Enten, Hasen;Katze, |
Extras/Bit Player | Cast & Crew Filmservice GmbH & Co.KG Über 1000 Extras | Über 1000 Extras |
Stunts | Michael Mohr Stuntteam | |
Lighting and Utilities | Maier Bros. GmbH | |
Finance/Law/Insurance | DFG - Deutsche FilmversicherungsGemeinschaft Filmversicherung | Filmversicherung |
Finance/Law/Insurance | Kanzlei Volker Otte Abwicklung Filmförd. | Abwicklung Filmförd. |
Production Services | Onkel Toms Hütte Catering,Aufenthalt,Restroom | Catering,Aufenthalt,Restroom |
Production Services | safer set GmbH Absperrung, HVZ | Absperrung, HVZ |
Transportation, Travel and Accomodation | CMS - Car Motion Service GmbH AP: Stephan Eppinger | AP: Stephan Eppinger |
Costumes | Couleur & Co. / Constanze Schuster Kostüm Aging | Kostüm Aging |
Costumes | MaskMobil | |
Decoration | augenfischer MEDIENDESIGN | Sabine Zimmermann-Niebuhr Grafik, Illustration | Grafik, Illustration |
Decoration | Bauteam Filmsets Bauten | Bauten |
Decoration | Cinehands | |
Makeup and Hair | Die Maske Maskenmobil | Maskenmobil |
Makeup and Hair | MaskMobil | |
Props | motionTeam Requisitentransporte | Requisitentransporte |
Special Effects | Snow Business GmbH SnowFX | SnowFX |
Type | Country | Date | Comment |
---|---|---|---|
Theatre release | Germany | Thursday, 26/10/2006 |