Director | Benjamin Gutsche |
---|---|
Written by | Benjamin Gutsche |
Production | UFA Serial Drama GmbH, UFA Fiction |
Start of shooting | 01/10/2020 |
---|---|
End of shooting | 27/10/2020 |
Locations | Berlin und Umgebung |
Filming regions | Germany - Berlin |
Broadcast date | Weekly |
---|---|
Episodes from/to | 1-5 |
Acquisition format | HD |
Distribution format | ProRes |
Sound format | Stereo |
Actor | Role name | Voice actor / SpeakerVoice actor |
---|---|---|
Benito Bause | Vince [SS] | |
Arash Marandi | Levo [SS] | |
Frederic Brossier | Robbie [SS] | |
Mads Hjulmand | Tom [SS] | |
Christin Nichols | Sarina Prediger [SS] | |
Julius Feldmeier | Mike [LE] | |
Dennis Hofmeister | Nick [SSR] | |
Mona Pirzad | Mina [SSR] | |
Martin Bruchmann | Dana [SSR] | |
Jale Arikan | Anoush [SSR] | |
Matthias Freihof | Volker [SR] | |
Peter Geisberg | Hendrik [SR] | |
Karsten Speck | Rainer [SR] | |
Ali Hamade | Inhaber Späti [SRE] | |
Fabian Hanis | Kilian [SRE] | |
Marie Hartmann | Tessa [SRE] | |
Berit Künnecke | Helene Strauss [SRE] | |
Silke Geertz | Doreen [BP] | |
Sebastian Witt | Erik [BP] | |
Petra Friedrich | Marion |
Activity | Name | Comment |
---|---|---|
Accountant trainee | Xaver Spörl | |
Post production coordinator | Josua Wilbert | |
Post production assistant | Tobias Kneermann | |
Colorist | Sebastian Bäumler [1] Baselight | Baselight |
Director of photography | Felix Poplawsky gesamte Staffel | gesamte Staffel |
Director of photography | Holger Rusch Consultant Camera Season 1 | Consultant Camera Season 1 |
Camera operator | Marco Lisicki (vormals Dreckmann) BCam Op/ Steadi | BCam Op/ Steadi |
Drone camera operator | Alexander Neumann | |
Steadicam operator | Marco Lisicki (vormals Dreckmann) | |
1st assistant camera | Roland Wagner [1] Zusatz | Zusatz |
1st assistant camera | Marco Lisicki (vormals Dreckmann) B CamOp/ Steadicam | B CamOp/ Steadicam |
1st assistant camera | Dejan Noack Add | Add |
2nd assistant camera | Kalin Winter | |
2nd assistant camera | Jaro Schönefeld | |
2nd assistant camera | Leonie Scheufler | |
Steadicam focus puller | Roland Wagner [1] | |
Data wrangler / digital loader | Alexander Neumann Zusatz | Zusatz |
Data wrangler / digital loader | Kalin Winter | |
Casting director | Sabine Weimann | |
Costume designer | Pieter Bax | |
Assistant costume designer | René Venghaus | |
Costumer / wardrobe | Merle Joana Huff | |
Costumer / wardrobe | Jessica Koch [1] | |
Additional costumers | Raquel Hladky Calanda 5 days | 5 days |
Director | Benjamin Gutsche | |
1st AD (local system) | Neli Hoefke | |
Script continuity | Andrea Hansen | |
Editor | Regina Bärtschi GRIMME PRIZE NOMINATION folge 2-5 | GRIMME PRIZE NOMINATION folge 2-5 |
Editor | Günter Schultens | |
Editor | Julia Dupuis | |
Junior editor | Henna Weßling | |
Gaffer | Björn-Lennart Hübscher | |
Lighting technician / electrician | Borislav Salatino | |
Lighting technician / electrician | Markus Große | |
Additional electrician | Charly Chahwan | |
Makeup artist / hair stylist | Bastian Russ Chefmaskenbildner | Chefmaskenbildner |
Composer | Chris Bremus | |
Producer | Nataly Kudiabor | |
Delegate producer | Eike Adler | |
Assistant to producer | Anca Mehlis Produzentin Nataly Kudiabor | Produzentin Nataly Kudiabor |
Production designer | Adrienne Zeidler Konzept & Consult | Konzept & Consult |
Prop master | Sebastian Gäbel | |
Standby props | Marta Pagana | |
Location scout | Gregor Dohnert | |
Set builder | Philipp Leonhard Rosié | |
Underwater Set Construction | Pascal Fourmont pool cladding, 2 shooting days | pool cladding, 2 shooting days |
Line producer | Katharina Kamml | |
Production manager | Marcus Leciejewska | |
Assistant production manager | Helena Herrmann | |
Unit manager (local system) | Ralph Schuldt | |
Location manager (local system) | Gregor Dohnert u. Location Scout | u. Location Scout |
Set manager/ floor manager | Sean Scraton Vertretung 7 DT | Vertretung 7 DT |
Set manager/ floor manager | Svenja Brinkmann | |
Set manager/ floor manager | Fabian Niklas Tretter | |
Production assistant | Eric Gebert | |
Assistant set/floor manager | Eric Gebert | |
Assistant set/floor manager | Andreas 'Andy' Hoffmann | |
Production driver | Kai Weins | |
Production driver | Tarik Hinisli | |
Production driver | Jakob Müller | |
Screenwriter | Benjamin Gutsche | |
Production sound mixer | Manuel Vogt | |
Boom operator | Marco Krüger | |
Boom operator | Savvas Kontou Additional - 1 shooting day | Additional - 1 shooting day |
Boom operator | Max Hachemeister | |
Second boom operator | Fanny Thera Harisch UST (Utility Sound Technician) & Playback Op | UST (Utility Sound Technician) & Playback Op |
Sound re-recording mixer | Erik Vogel | |
Stunt coordinator | Jörg Ellmer | |
Fight choreographer | Thomas Schubert | |
Stunt rescue diver | André Fourmont Lifeguard, Set-Medic water rescue | Lifeguard, Set-Medic water rescue |
Stunt rescue diver | Pascal Fourmont safety diver, lifeguard, 2nd + 3rd pool day | safety diver, lifeguard, 2nd + 3rd pool day |
Commissioning editor | Christoph Pellander | |
Commissioning editor | Carolin Haasis | |
Consultant | Pascal Fourmont Underwater Stunts | Underwater Stunts |
EPK / behind the scenes producer | Victoria J. Fode EPK, Digital Comm. & Social asset creation + postproduction | EPK, Digital Comm. & Social asset creation + postproduction |
Hygiene officer | Dietmar Bieseke | |
Hygiene officer | Patrick Krienke | |
Occupational safety specialist | Theodor Oppenländer | |
Set medic | Pascal Fourmont water rescue, stunt protection | water rescue, stunt protection |
Company | Comment |
---|---|
UFA Fiction | |
UFA Serial Drama GmbH Performed by | Performed by |
Department | Company | Comment |
---|---|---|
Cameras and Utilities | Ludwig Kameraverleih GmbH | |
Grip | Ludwig Kameraverleih GmbH | |
Extras/Bit Player | Agentur Bieseke | |
Stunts | Tauchbereitschaft Berlin Stunt Rescue Diver, 3 shooting days | Stunt Rescue Diver, 3 shooting days |
Stunts | Tauchbereitschaft Berlin stunt consulting, stunt equipment | stunt consulting, stunt equipment |
Lighting and Utilities | Ludwig Kameraverleih GmbH | |
Lighting and Utilities | Tauchbereitschaft Berlin Underwater lighting for pool shootings 3rd day of shooting | Underwater lighting for pool shootings 3rd day of shooting |
Finance/Law/Insurance | adag Payroll Services GmbH | |
Production Consulting | GPDS GERMAN PROTECT & DEFENSE SERVICE GmbH Fire security guard / small fire truck | Fire security guard / small fire truck |
Production Consulting | Tauchbereitschaft Berlin Underwater consulting, technical consulting diving | Underwater consulting, technical consulting diving |
Production Services | GPDS GERMAN PROTECT & DEFENSE SERVICE GmbH CORONA / COVID-19 tests | CORONA / COVID-19 tests |
Production Services | Tauchbereitschaft Berlin lifeguard, paramedic WRD, support underwater set building, support special effects | lifeguard, paramedic WRD, support underwater set building, support special effects |
Transportation, Travel and Accomodation | Sixt GmbH & Co. Autovermietung KG | |
Costumes | PATIN-A SHOP GmbH Costume supplies | Costume supplies |
Props | FTA Film- und Theater-Ausstattung GmbH alle Bereiche Berlin | alle Bereiche Berlin |
Props | Hahn-Grafix Graphic Artist | Graphic Artist |
Vehicles and aircrafts | Die Maske Garderoben- & Maskenmobil | Garderoben- & Maskenmobil |
Vehicles and aircrafts | OCC Oldies & Classic Cars GmbH Vehicles & Transport (multiple) | Vehicles & Transport (multiple) |
Sound (Postproduction) | Listen And Feel |
Award winner | Year | Award | Category | |
---|---|---|---|---|
UFA Fiction | 2022 | Jupiter Award [de] Best serie (TV, streaming) - national | Best serie (TV, streaming) - national | Nominated |
Type | Country | Station | Date / Time | Comment |
---|---|---|---|---|
First showing | Germany | One (ARD) [de] | Sunday, 16/05/2021, 11.15 PM |