Director | Roland Suso Richter |
---|---|
Written by | Rebecca Mahnkopf |
Production | UFA Fiction |
Start of shooting | 19/01/2021 |
---|---|
End of shooting | 16/02/2021 |
Locations | Berlin und Brandenburg |
Filming regions | Germany - Berlin |
Actor | Role name | Voice actor / SpeakerVoice actor |
---|---|---|
Natalia Wörner | Karla Lorenz [L] | |
Alexander Beyer | Jan Horava [L] | |
Beat Marti | Kolja Petrow [L] | |
Alina Effertz | Maskenbildnerin [GS] | |
Anna von Haebler | Anne Weimer [SR] | |
Thomas Heinze | n.a. [SR] | |
Michael Ihnow | Burkhard von Dorssen [SR] | |
Philippe Reinhardt | Alex Nikitin [SR] | |
Alessija Lause | HK Petra Brandt [SR] | |
Valery Tscheplanowa | n.a. [SR] | |
Wladimir Tarasjanz | Sergej Belloussow [SR] | |
Rena Harder | Manja Petrow [SR] | |
Meral Perin | Eyla Heesters [SR] | |
Conrad F. Geier | Wolfgang Heinzen [SR] | |
Toni Jessen | Klaus Homs [SR] | |
Florian Kleine | Mischa [SR] | |
Julia Titze | Reporter [SR] | |
Lisabeth Ide | Julia Sudokowa [BP] |
Activity | Name | Comment |
---|---|---|
Production accountant | Cornelia Harwath Dreh 2021 | Dreh 2021 |
Production accountant | Thomas Scheibe | |
Vfx producer | Rufin Wiesemann Cine Chromatix | Cine Chromatix |
Motion graphics designer | Rick Baxstar Rechneroberflächen, Videoüberwachung, Präsentationen, Desktop apps | Rechneroberflächen, Videoüberwachung, Präsentationen, Desktop apps |
Sound assistant | Lasse Viehöfer | |
Director of photography | Max Knauer | |
Director of photography | Andrés Marder | |
2nd unit dop | Timothy Sedgwick | |
Camera operator | Timothy Sedgwick 22 DT | 22 DT |
Drone camera operator | Kevin Schaub | |
1st assistant camera | Dominik Bodammer A-Kamera | A-Kamera |
1st assistant camera | Valentin Hoepner | |
2nd assistant camera | Robert Kagelmann | |
2nd assistant camera | Vanessa Mihali 2 days (2020) | 2 days (2020) |
2nd assistant camera | Nicolas Unger A-Cam | A-Cam |
Data wrangler / digital loader | Lena Leuschner | |
Still photographer | Hans-Joachim Pfeiffer Studiovorproduktion, Ausstattungsfotos und Montagen | Studiovorproduktion, Ausstattungsfotos und Montagen |
Casting director | Mai Seck | |
Costume designer | Nicole Stoll | |
Assistant costume designer | Gwendolyn Koch nur Vorbereitung 2020 | nur Vorbereitung 2020 |
Costumer / wardrobe | Cornelia Mimault | |
Costumer / wardrobe | Karis Epro | |
Costumer / wardrobe | Pilar Castro | |
Seamstress | Serena Chiarantano | |
Director | Roland Suso Richter | |
1st AD (local system) | Basia Baumann | |
Crowd 2nd AD (local system) | Mirja Gertchen | |
Crowd 2nd AD (local system) | Johannes Rhein | |
Script supervisor | Rene Bemmann | |
Actor coach (children) | Yvette Dankou | |
Extras coordinator | Katharina Riepler 4 DT | 4 DT |
Trainee director's department | Lou Vincent Massmann | |
Editor | Bernd Schlegel | |
Online editor | Maximilian Buske | |
Assistant editor | Laura Hölzel | |
Key grip | Julius v. Schnurbein B-Cam | B-Cam |
Key grip | Hans Staples | |
Gaffer | Martin Handrow | |
Best boy electric | David Horn | |
Lighting technician / electrician | David Roschke | |
Lighting assistant | Alexander Jung | |
Lighting trainee | Benjamin Stach | |
Makeup artist / hair stylist | Charlotte Chang | |
Makeup artist / hair stylist | Barbara Zschetzsche | |
Additional make up artist | Lara Flanders | |
Composer | Chris Bremus | |
Producer | Christian Rohde | |
Delegate producer | Viktoria Barkhausen | |
Producer | Joachim Weiler | |
Assistant to producer | Sabine Mäurer | |
Production designer | Björn Nowak | |
Assistant production designer | Elias Emde | |
Prop master | Marta Magdalena Jeszke | |
Prop master | Andreas Horstmann | |
Standby props | Stefan Pepe Baumgärtner | |
Standby props | Gregory Refeld Prod. Des. Björn Nowak | Prod. Des. Björn Nowak |
Set dresser | Gunter Müller | |
Set dresser | Juliane Wendt | |
Assistant stand by props | Isabella Schvartzman | |
Location scout | Tatjana Liebenow | |
Location scout | Lukas Gontovos | |
Graphic artist | Nina Strathmann | |
Graphic artist | Paul Jürgens | |
Line producer | Holger Krenz | |
Production manager | Oliver Lüer bis Abbruch Okt 2020 | bis Abbruch Okt 2020 |
Production manager | Peter Schiller | |
Postproduction manager | Çağla Eroğlu | |
Production coordinator | Ines Frommholz Dreh 2021 | Dreh 2021 |
Assistant production manager | Andrea Schwarz Vorbereitung bis Abbruch | Vorbereitung bis Abbruch |
Unit manager (local system) | Isabel Büttner-Debatin neuer Dreh 2021 | neuer Dreh 2021 |
Unit manager (local system) | David Garsoffky Vorbereitung bis Abbruch | Vorbereitung bis Abbruch |
Covid coordinator | Nils-Philipp von Westernhagen | |
Covid coordinator | Syria Bellisario | |
Location manager (local system) | David Garsoffky neuer Dreh 2021 | neuer Dreh 2021 |
Location manager (local system) | Janek Plathe Krankheitsvertretung | Krankheitsvertretung |
Location manager (local system) | Barbara Exo | |
Set manager/ floor manager | Ender Firat | |
Set manager/ floor manager | Sean Scraton | |
Production assistant | Sarah Ciminski | |
Assistant set/floor manager | Elsa Lehmann | |
Production driver | Ragnar Pich | |
Production driver | Danielo Gallone | |
Production driver | Thomas Gießler 2 Tage Vertretung | 2 Tage Vertretung |
Production driver | Frank Buchfelder | |
Office production assistant | Pia-Donata Pach | |
Set runner | Andreas 'Andy' Hoffmann Vorbereitung bis Abbruch | Vorbereitung bis Abbruch |
Set runner | Sarah Ciminski | |
Set runner | Yannick Wenk | |
Set runner | Olivier Spiewak | |
Screenwriter | Rebecca Mahnkopf | |
Production sound mixer | Max Meindl | |
Production sound mixer | Lasse Viehöfer | |
Boom operator | Hans Jörg Bramm | |
Boom operator | Oliver Schnug | |
Sound designer | Kirsten Kunhardt | |
Foley artist | Peter Deininger | |
Stunt coordinator | Wolfgang Lindner Koordination, Sicherheit | Koordination, Sicherheit |
Stuntman/woman | Dani Stein Double Natalia Wörner | Double Natalia Wörner |
Commissioning editor | Claudia Luzius | |
Commissioning editor | Christoph Pellander | |
Child supervisor | Anna Villinger |
Company | Comment |
---|---|
UFA Fiction |
Department | Company | Comment |
---|---|---|
Extras/Bit Player | agentur wanted | |
Extras/Bit Player | Berlin City Cops Polizei | Polizei |
Finance/Law/Insurance | adag Payroll Services GmbH Komparsenabrechnung | Komparsenabrechnung |
Production Services | Filmservice Berlin-Brandenburg Tag und Nachtbewachung | Tag und Nachtbewachung |
Production Services | MAWES Filmcatering GbR | |
Costumes | PATIN-A SHOP GmbH Costume supplies | Costume supplies |
Costumes | Wellenstein zeitgenössische Kostüme GmbH KB: Nicole Stoll | KB: Nicole Stoll |
Locations and Studios | Location Networx [de] | |
Props | FTA Film- und Theater-Ausstattung GmbH alle Bereiche Berlin | alle Bereiche Berlin |
Props | GRAFIKWERK WEBSHOP Artikel | WEBSHOP Artikel |
Vehicles and aircrafts | OCC Oldies & Classic Cars GmbH Vehicles & Transport (multiple) | Vehicles & Transport (multiple) |
Type | Country | Station | Date / Time | Comment |
---|---|---|---|---|
First showing | Germany | ARD [de] | Saturday, 18/09/2021, 8.15 PM |