Director | Til Schweiger |
---|---|
Written by | Lo Malinke, Til Schweiger |
Production | Barefoot Films, Perathon Film und Fernseh GmbH [de] |
Distributor | Warner Bros. Pictures Germany [de] |
Start of shooting | 14/09/2020 |
---|---|
End of shooting | 02/11/2020 |
Locations | Bayern, NRW |
Actor | Role name | Voice actor / SpeakerVoice actor |
---|---|---|
Emilio Sakraya | Paul [L] | |
Til Schweiger | Hardy [L] | |
Tijan Marei | n.a. [L] | |
Bettina Lamprecht | n.a. [L] | |
Emily Cox | n.a. [L] | |
Emma Schweiger | n.a. [SR] | |
Thelma Buabeng | Franziska [SR] | |
Therese Hämer | Direktorin Bräunig [SR] | |
Otto Emil Koch | Luca [SR] | |
Charlotte Krause | Caro [SR] | |
Manou Lubowski | Martin [SR] | |
Eva Verena Müller | Karin [SR] | |
Sebastian Schneider | Tien [SR] | |
Steffen Wink | Juwelier [SR] | |
Tamer Trasoglu | Tyron [SR] | |
Thomas Fehlen | director [SR] | |
Meryem Moutaukkil | Meryem [SR] | |
Lisa Bihl | Polizistin [BP] | |
Thomas Ditz | Zivilpolizist [BP] | |
Liza Waschke | Tattoogirl [BP] | |
Katrin Wolter | Policewoman [BP] | |
Moritz Führmann | Melchert [BP] | |
Carola Lübbe | Mother of Ritchie [BP] | |
Frank Stüdgens | Cameraman [BP] | |
Skandar Amini | Saheed | |
Paul Schneider [1] | VW flatbed driver |
Activity | Name | Comment |
---|---|---|
Production accountant | Christl Druxeis | |
Assistant production accountant | Vanessa Gathmann | |
Vfx producer | Jonas Ahlrichs | |
Post production coordinator | Jakob Eisele | |
Digital intermediate assistant | Generosa Lanza | |
Digital intermediate assistant | Philipp Niehues-Paas | |
Director of photography | René Richter | |
Camera operator | Valentin Schweiger B-Camera Operator // Gimbal Operator | B-Camera Operator // Gimbal Operator |
Camera operator | Sebastian Meuschel | |
Drone camera operator | Niklas Solle Drone Cinematography // aeroCircus | Drone Cinematography // aeroCircus |
1st assistant camera | Alexander Seidl A Camera / Alexa Mini / Anamorph / Atlas Orion | A Camera / Alexa Mini / Anamorph / Atlas Orion |
1st assistant camera | Annika Speidel B Cam | B Cam |
2nd assistant camera | Henry Lais A cam | A cam |
2nd assistant camera | Marco Müller [2] Vertretung | Vertretung |
2nd assistant camera | Tatjana Hafenbraedl A cam | A cam |
2nd assistant camera | Julia Rahde mv | mv |
2nd assistant camera | Leonie Scheufler Vertretung 6DT | Vertretung 6DT |
2nd assistant camera | Pablo Gotzes B-Cam 32DT | B-Cam 32DT |
Rear projection plates operator | Jannik Klingel Plate Operator | Plate Operator |
Rear projection plates operator | Hendrik Dyga Plate Assistant | Plate Assistant |
Rear projection plates operator | Sara Treyer Plate Assistant | Plate Assistant |
Rear projection plates operator | Felix Maul Plate Operator | Plate Operator |
Assistant to video playback operator | Nikolas Hoose QTake | QTake |
Video assist/playback operator | Jannik Wenck QTake Operator | QTake Operator |
Still photographer | Bernd Spauke NRW | NRW |
Still photographer | Stephanie Kulbach Bayern | Bayern |
Camera trainee | Sean Byrne | |
Costume designer | Metin Misdik | |
Assistant costume designer | Manu Imad Vorbereitung 4 Wochen | Vorbereitung 4 Wochen |
Assistant costume designer | Adèle Catelain | |
Costumer / wardrobe | Julia Weyer | |
Costumer / wardrobe | Victoria Dietrich | |
Costumer / wardrobe | Laura Lang | |
Costumer/wardrobe assistant | Victoria Dietrich | |
Additional costumers | Shanti Spohn | |
Director | Til Schweiger | |
1st AD (local system) | Raimond Schultheis | |
Crowd 2nd AD (local system) | Jens Perlick since shooting day 8 | since shooting day 8 |
Script continuity | Carmen Stuellenberg | |
Script continuity | Stephanie Geiger Vertretung 1DT | Vertretung 1DT |
Storyboard artist | Axel Steinhanses | |
Extras coordinator | Tobias Neumann [3] vereinzelte Drehtage | vereinzelte Drehtage |
Editor | Alexander Menkö with: Til Schweiger // Constantin von Seld | with: Til Schweiger // Constantin von Seld |
Assistant editor | Maximilian Färber | |
Key grip | Markus Schweiger | |
Grip | Jens Rainer | |
Drone pilot | Matthias Gihr Drone Cinematography // aeroCircus | Drone Cinematography // aeroCircus |
Gaffer | Roman Gutt | |
Best boy electric | Stefan Hiegemann | |
Rigging gaffer | Mirco Lenke | |
Lighting technician / electrician | Verena Schulte | |
Lighting technician / electrician | Frank Theisejans Zusatzbeleuchter | Zusatzbeleuchter |
Lighting technician / electrician | Krzysztof Brzeski | |
Lighting technician / electrician | Roland Thomalla | |
Lighting technician / electrician | Paul Pallapies | |
Lighting technician / electrician | Sebastian Koch | |
Lighting technician / electrician | Felix Buchholz rigging crew | rigging crew |
Additional electrician | George Bozkurt | |
Additional electrician | Julian Fried 30.9.2020 1DT | 30.9.2020 1DT |
Lighting assistant | Benjamin Wennemann Vordreh Polen | Vordreh Polen |
Lighting assistant | Philipp Fröhlich | |
Lighting assistant | Nils Schneider Zusatz | Zusatz |
Makeup artist / hair stylist | Verena Heller | |
Makeup artist / hair stylist | Kurosch Akhavan Crowd | Crowd |
Additional make up artist | Gülcan Arslan Köln | Köln |
Additional make up artist | Ami Häfner (Komatsu) NRW | NRW |
Composer | Martin Todsharow | |
Associate producer | Markus Reinecke | |
Co-producer | Gilbert Möhler | |
Production designer | Tim Tamke | |
Assistant production designer | Jule Eggerss | |
Art director | Hucky Hornberger SV | SV |
Art director | Oliver Koch [1] NRW | NRW |
Assistant set decorator | Maira Bieler | |
Assistant set decorator | Petra Rauhut | |
Set decoration buyer | Julia Panholzer Motive Bayern | Motive Bayern |
Set decoration buyer | Anja Schönberg NRW Teil | NRW Teil |
Concept artist | Jens Neuber | |
Prop buyer | Christine Stange | |
Prop master | Johannes Slapa | |
Assistant to propmaster /- buyer | Mike Bruckmann | |
Standby props | Stephanie Moldrings | |
Standby props | Christina Degenhardt | |
Set dresser | Manuel Kemper | |
Set dresser | Vanessa Kemper | |
Set dresser | Mirjam Baker [1] | |
Set dresser | Kai Ruckes | |
Set dresser | Gina Bojahr | |
Set dresser | Falk Wenzel | |
Set dresser | Heike Küpper | |
Set dresser | Wolfgang Küchler | |
Art department coordinator | Nadja Tausch | |
Assistant stand by props | Laura Kluth Standbyprops Assistant | Standbyprops Assistant |
Picture car/vehilcle coordinator | Carlos Rodrigues Picture Vehicles Action Unit | Picture Vehicles Action Unit |
Location scout | Jan Lewis Vorabrecherche Berlin Brandenburg | Vorabrecherche Berlin Brandenburg |
Location scout | Dorothee Leuck NRW | NRW |
Location scout | Julia Kötz Bavaria | Bavaria |
Location scout | Marc Geimer Zusatz | Zusatz |
Location scout | Angelika Kirchbichler Berchtesgaden | Berchtesgaden |
Location scout | Carlos Loza | |
Additional location scout | Marc Geimer | |
Set builder | Björn Ruppin Bayern | Bayern |
Stand by set builder | Björn Ruppin | |
Construction grip | Kevin Reischmann Fahrzeugtechniker in Vorbereitung und vor Ort | Fahrzeugtechniker in Vorbereitung und vor Ort |
Lead painter | Pierre Galic Location "Windeck" | Location "Windeck" |
Scenic painter | Lisa Schmitt | |
Scenic painter | Alessio Nalesini | |
Scenic painter | Sebastian Karbowiak | |
Graphic artist | Eva Hartmann [1] | |
Graphic artist | Kati Linke | |
Property driver | Jochen Richter Set-Dec Fahrer Bayern und NRW | Set-Dec Fahrer Bayern und NRW |
Property driver | Thomas Reuber | |
Set decoration driver | Thomas Reuber | |
Art department trainee | Magdalena Grimm | |
Line producer | Gilbert Möhler | |
Production manager | Marius Ehlayil Polen / Bayern / NRW | Polen / Bayern / NRW |
Production manager | Marcel Greive nur VB NRW | nur VB NRW |
Production coordinator | Heike Kresse Prep/Shoot Poland&Bavaria | Prep/Shoot Poland&Bavaria |
Assistant production manager | Shirin Shahabeddin | |
Assistant production manager | Anna-Lena Erlinghäuser Produktionskoordination Dreh NRW | Produktionskoordination Dreh NRW |
Unit manager (local system) | Jan Beek | |
Unit manager (local system) | Richard Lamprecht | |
Unit manager (local system) | Joelle Saba Suys 2 weeks Bavaria block | 2 weeks Bavaria block |
Assistant to production manager | Kim Mauer | |
Location manager (local system) | Paul Effertz NRW Prep | NRW Prep |
Location manager (local system) | Philip Pennekamp | |
Location manager (local system) | Steffen Wenzel | |
Location manager (local system) | Noelle Kempkes | |
Set manager/ floor manager | Skipper Norden | |
Assistant location manager | Lukas Schneider | |
Assistant unit manager | Anabella Peiffer | |
Assistant set/floor manager | Philipp Förster Set Runner from 3rd Shooting Day | Set Runner from 3rd Shooting Day |
Assistant set/floor manager | Piet Schneider | |
Assistant set/floor manager | Katrin Melzer | |
Production driver | Silvio Heß NRW Teil | NRW Teil |
Production driver | Erik Merten NRW | NRW |
Production driver | Stephan Menge | |
Production driver | Thomas M. F. Menge | |
Production driver | Johannes Franz Voß | |
Set runner | Paul Füchsl | |
Screenwriter | Lo Malinke | |
Screenwriter | Til Schweiger | |
Production sound mixer | Frank Heidbrink | |
Boom operator | Wolfgang Kick | |
Boom operator | Peter Brücklmair | |
Sound re-recording mixer | Benedikt Uebe | |
Sound re-recording mixer | Heiko Müller | |
Sound re-recording mixer | Christoph Merkele | |
Supervising foley editor | Normann Büttner | |
Foley recordist | Normann Büttner | |
Dialogue editor | Marco Hanelt | |
Foley artist | Max Bauer | |
Stuntman/woman | Joe Tödtling | |
Stuntman/woman | Paul Schneider stuntplayer, precision driver, stunt rigger | stuntplayer, precision driver, stunt rigger |
Caterer (assistance on set) | Tobias Rathjen Vollcatering NRW | Vollcatering NRW |
EPK / behind the scenes producer | Fritzi Schrader making of, interviews, EPK (incl. post-production) | making of, interviews, EPK (incl. post-production) |
Hygiene officer | Nils Engelmann | |
Project manager | Sebastian Wagner [2] Projektleiter Stunt & SFX / via production concept GmbH & Co.KG | Projektleiter Stunt & SFX / via production concept GmbH & Co.KG |
Project manager | Benedikt Eisenstecken Stunts+SFX: c/o Production Concept | Stunts+SFX: c/o Production Concept |
Company | Comment |
---|---|
Barefoot Films | |
Perathon Film und Fernseh GmbH [de] |
Company | Comment |
---|---|
Warner Bros. Pictures Germany [de] Germany (theatrical) | Germany (theatrical) |
Department | Company | Comment |
---|---|---|
Cameras and Utilities | aeroCircus Drone Cinematography | Drone Cinematography |
Cameras and Utilities | FGV Schmidle GmbH | |
Grip | DIGICOPTER® Aerialdrone, CarShots, CableCam, RED8K, 11DT | Aerialdrone, CarShots, CableCam, RED8K, 11DT |
Grip | Maier Bros. GmbH | |
Animals for Film | Renate's Film-Tier-Ranch 14 Hunde | 14 Hunde |
Extras/Bit Player | Agentur PRODUCER'S FRIEND | |
Stunts | Herz Medical GmbH SetMedic, Med. Ausstattung | SetMedic, Med. Ausstattung |
Stunts | PRODUCTION CONCEPT GmbH Stunt-Support | Stunt-Support |
Lighting and Utilities | Maier Bros. GmbH | |
Finance/Law/Insurance | adag Payroll Services GmbH Komparsenabrechnung | Komparsenabrechnung |
Production Services | Bavaricus - Die Dienstleister für Film, Fernsehen & Werbung Blocking Service Kaufbeuern, Schilderstellung und Bewachung Hintersee | Blocking Service Kaufbeuern, Schilderstellung und Bewachung Hintersee |
Production Services | Blackberg Consulting & Training | |
Production Services | BPS Dienstleistungen und Services GmbH | |
Production Services | filmobil 3er-VIP-Trailer, VIP-Trailer, Doppel-Lounge, Crew-Trailer | 3er-VIP-Trailer, VIP-Trailer, Doppel-Lounge, Crew-Trailer |
Production Services | Filmservice Andermann Nacht - & Tagwachen in Duisburg | Nacht - & Tagwachen in Duisburg |
Production Services | Ginzel Security Services GmbH (formerly CrossLine-Security Block and More) Helping Hands & Umsetzungen, Requisitentransporte | Helping Hands & Umsetzungen, Requisitentransporte |
Production Services | Mirus Filmservice Skyliner | Skyliner |
Production Services | Multi-Rent e.K. Masken- und Kostümmobile, Stromerzeuger, WC Mobil, Reisemobil & WoWa, Transport | Masken- und Kostümmobile, Stromerzeuger, WC Mobil, Reisemobil & WoWa, Transport |
Production Services | The Sauceman Vollcatering NRW | Vollcatering NRW |
Transportation, Travel and Accomodation | Die-Road-Runners GmbH div. Personentransporte | div. Personentransporte |
Costumes | FTA Film- und Theater-Ausstattung GmbH Muc | Muc |
Costumes | PATIN-A SHOP GmbH Costume supplies | Costume supplies |
Costumes | Theaterkunst GmbH Kostümausstattung | |
Decoration | fake - filmconstruction GmbH NRW | NRW |
Props | Film Ambulanz Hamburg | |
Props | FTA Film- und Theater-Ausstattung GmbH alle Bereiche Köln | alle Bereiche Köln |
Props | GRAFIKWERK Digitaldrucke / WEBSHOP Artikel | Digitaldrucke / WEBSHOP Artikel |
Special Effects | Fire and Rescue Service GmbH & Co. KG Wer Down / Regen | Wer Down / Regen |
Special Effects | Fire and Rescue Service GmbH & Co. KG Löschfahrzeug mit pumpe | Löschfahrzeug mit pumpe |
Special Effects | Pitt Effects | |
Special Effects | PRODUCTION CONCEPT GmbH SFX | SFX |
Vehicles and aircrafts | Filmcops e.K. Polizeifahrzeuge, Polizeiuniformen, Polizeirequisiten & Polizeibeamte | Polizeifahrzeuge, Polizeiuniformen, Polizeirequisiten & Polizeibeamte |
Vehicles and aircrafts | Fritz Rössler Spielfahrzeug | Spielfahrzeug |
Vehicles and aircrafts | MG Cops & Cars, Inh. Deborah Borrett | |
Vehicles and aircrafts | Setlounge GmbH Aufenthalts Mobile | Aufenthalts Mobile |
Video/Computer Playback | Monitoranimation | |
Image (VFX) | Outside the Club GmbH | |
Sound (Postproduction) | Wavefront Studios GmbH | |
Sound (Postproduction) | Wavefront Studios GmbH | |
Subtitles / Audio description | No Limits Media GmbH |
Type | Country | Date | Comment |
---|---|---|---|
Theatre release | Germany | Thursday, 04/11/2021 |