Director | Jan Peter |
---|---|
Written by | Yury Winterberg |
Production | LE Vision [de] |
Start of shooting | 19/05/2005 |
---|---|
End of shooting | 09/06/2005 |
Locations | Altenburg,Dresden,Harz |
Filming regions | East Germany |
Actor | Role name | Voice actor / SpeakerVoice actor |
---|---|---|
Suzan Anbeh | Madame de Montespan [L] | |
Christina Große | Madame de Maintenon [L] | |
Sylvester Groth | Ludwig XIV. [L] | |
Voice Over [SR] | Dana Friedrich | |
Yasmina Djaballah | n.a. | |
Cornelia Schmaus | Hasfa Khatun |
Activity | Name | Comment |
---|---|---|
Production accountant | Mario Lindner Lohnabrechnungen | Lohnabrechnungen |
Title designer | Susanne Schiebler & Artwork DVD, produz.von glanz & gloria | & Artwork DVD, produz.von glanz & gloria |
Director of photography | Michael Baum | |
1st assistant camera | Dominik Roge | |
1st assistant camera | Arved von zur Mühlen im Doku-Teil | im Doku-Teil |
2nd assistant camera | Tino Bungert | |
DIT digital imaging technician | Daniel Sippel hd-consulting; tests; szenischer teil | hd-consulting; tests; szenischer teil |
Still photographer | Joseph Wolfsberg c/o | c/o |
Casting director | Cornelia Mareth | |
Casting director | Maria Rölcke | |
Extras/bit player casting | Nadin Welsch Betreuung am Set | Betreuung am Set |
Costume designer | Mirjam Muschel Historisch/Renaissance/Barock | Historisch/Renaissance/Barock |
Director | Jan Peter | |
Script continuity | Josune Aparicio-Vogl | |
Editor | Susanne Schiebler 2.Cutterin | 2.Cutterin |
Editor | Angela Grimm Fiction | Fiction |
Key grip | Yves Hoffmann Spielfilmteil, Dokuteil F,Ital | Spielfilmteil, Dokuteil F,Ital |
Key grip | Sebastian Krückl Teile im Dok-Part | Teile im Dok-Part |
Gaffer | Marc Kubik | |
Lighting technician / electrician | Tom Sperling reenactment | reenactment |
Lighting assistant | Erik Sens | |
Key makeup artist/hair stylist | Katrin Westerhausen historisch | historisch |
Makeup artist / hair stylist | Juliane Hübner | |
Additional make up artist | Beatrix John Fitting+Dreh | Fitting+Dreh |
Assistant makeup artist | Annett Wehn | |
Wig maker | Katrin Westerhausen | |
Composer | Nikolai Tomas | |
Composer | Jean-Marie Gilles mit Nikolai Tomàs | mit Nikolai Tomàs |
Producer | Solveigh Hardt | |
Production designer | Anna Heymann Renaissance, Barock, Osmanisch | Renaissance, Barock, Osmanisch |
Prop master | Wolfram Krabiell | |
Prop master | Johannes Schmidt [3] | |
Standby props | Irene Otterpohl Szenenbild: Anna Heymann | Szenenbild: Anna Heymann |
Standby props | Thomas Hainich | |
Location scout | Anna Heymann | |
Set builder | Hans Clausing | |
Graphic artist | Micha Brendel historische Schriften, Fahnen | historische Schriften, Fahnen |
Prop hand | Attila Krüziu | |
Property driver | Marek Czerwinski / 4 Tage Innenrequisite | / 4 Tage Innenrequisite |
Property driver | Holger Grube | |
Art department trainee | Stefanie Probst | |
Line producer | Barbara Christian | |
Production coordinator | Judith Hofmann Spielszenen | Spielszenen |
Unit manager (local system) | Daniel Winter | |
Location manager (local system) | Claudia Groh Italien | Italien |
Set manager/ floor manager | Claudia Heinrich Spielfilmszenen | Spielfilmszenen |
Assistant set/floor manager | Britta Kirchner | |
Production driver | Siegmar 'Siggi' Freiberg | |
Production driver | Andreas Friz Zusatz für H. Hellmann | Zusatz für H. Hellmann |
Screenwriter | Yury Winterberg | |
Researcher | Katja Kuhlmann Frankreich | Frankreich |
Production sound mixer | Steffen Graubaum | |
Boom operator | Mario Brecht Einführung zum Tonmeister | Einführung zum Tonmeister |
Marketing, public relations | Mark Zenker Layoutdesign Exposing | Layoutdesign Exposing |
Company | Comment |
---|---|
LE Vision [de] |
Department | Company | Comment |
---|---|---|
Casting | CMR Casting / Casting Mareth & Rölcke GbR | |
Transportation, Travel and Accomodation | SCC Leipzig Umsetzung Equipment | Umsetzung Equipment |
Props | Barrandov Studios [cz] | |
Score /Music | Nikolai Tomas Filmmusik |